September 24, 2021

Daily Club Golf 24 May 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 24 May 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Monday, 24 May 2021.

NSW MONDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Malcolm (23) A O’Reilly (15) 80. A: D Blacker (4) 41. B: A O’Reilly (15) 40. C: R Whelan (19) 40.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Jang (35) M Yang 45. Men: Div 1: M Haywood (11) 40. Div 2: A Spencer (`26) 37 cb. Div 3: P Eaton (37) 35. Women: L Jang (35) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Wilson C Watkins 48. B: G Slade G Stone 46. A: C Watkins (14) 41. B: M Booth (12) 39 cb. Scr: C Fan 38. Women: Stableford: A: K Papadatos (36) 37. B: T Chard (44) 36. 12-hole: A: J Thornton (28) 23. B: S Boot (29) 22 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Wilkinson R Taylor 44. A: M Hargreaves 38. B: J Falvey 36. C: D Yanuick 34. Hole in one: J Savage at 15th.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Bull (12) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M America (18) G Pallo (21) 47. B Fogarty (5) 39 cb. Scr: A Arnold 37.

BWDVGC at The Springs: Veteran: Stableford 4B Agg: White: B Nicholson S Robinson 73. Div 1: B Nicholson (22) 37 cb. Div 2: B Cracknell (26) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Sun: G Hayton (13) R Challenor (13) 45. Mon: 2B Multi: K Coombes (17) S Howard (14) 81. 2B Scr: D Simonsen T Amery 43. Men: A: R Challenor (12) 37. B: A Chung (16) 41. C: V Lam (34) 40 cb. Women: A Kim (19) 40. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (30) 28.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: W Bellamy (31) 36. B: W Robertson (44) 38. Trophy: S Storer bt E Morimoto 19th. Veteran: Ambrose: R Curry D Bingham S Lyon A Dickson 50.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Wah (26) C Davies (16) 72. Women: H Cho (18) 33. Veteran: V Wah (26) 39 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Good (15) A Good (9) 67. Div 1: E Horvath (12) 38. Div 2: R Hall (23) 35. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par Black: Div 1: A Mitchell (11) 5 up. Div 2: G Auton (13) 3 up. Women: W McCauley (13) 3 up.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Harpur (12) 38.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: I Rowley (21) 37.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford A: M Davey (6) 39 cb. B: G Price (11) 38 cb. C: B Reid (28) 38.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Baker (17) J Hope (16) 48. 2B Scr: A Scr: M Cain K Gordon 35. A: M Cain (4) 36. B: M Mccormick (15) 39. C: B Tormay (25) 40. Women: C Mathias (23) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Mesiti (16) S Quagliata (3) 37. A: J Sherson (5) 38. B: A Mesiti (16) 38. C: C Sup Shim (24) 40.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: T Hill (9) 41. B: D Brown (18) 38. C: R Hansor (26) 39. Scr: N Henshaw 33. Women: G Bennett (24) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: L Arthur (0) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Apfel (5) 36. Women: 9-hole: D Walker (43) 20.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Van Rooyen (28) 38 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: B Baker (25) J Kempster (17) 39 cb. C Fan (20) 35 cb. Div 1: C Fan Netterfield (31) 43 cb. Div 2: A Tse (6) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: I McCarthy (28) M Cockerton (18) 43. J Kim (23) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Iacono (17) L Ferreira (29) 45. Veteran: A: F Jaafar (10) 38. B: Y Kim (19) 41. C: P Burge (31) 36.

NSW: Women: Stableford: S Evans (39) 36. Medley: P Davis (Manly 9) 37.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Gyzen (6) 33 cb. B: M Race (25) 36. C: L Drummond (51) 34. Men: W Shin (16) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: S Artlett (17) I Shand (24) J Simpson (22) 84. L Jackson (36) 39. Women: 3B: S Nicholas (33) A Booker (37) C Brereton (36) 78. Div 1: S Moffatt (19) 37. Div 2: D Simpson (36) 34.

PGA ASSOCIATE MATCH at Wollongong: 65: R Taylor (Wentworth Falls). 67: S Shadbolt K Anthony (Cypress Lakes). 68: J Mitchell (Mt Broughton) A Walters (Everglades). 69: D Vasquez (Links Shell Cove) J McLeod (Mona Vale). 70: H Brind (Brighton Lakes) D Nesbitt (Wollongong) N Nicolitsis (The Ridge). 71: C Banks (Camden) A Barakat (Cumberland) D Shipp (Campbelltown) A Maxwell (Federal) L Harris (Lynwood) J Chesham (Stonecutters Ridge) C Fairchild (Cromer) J Glasson (Bayview).

PYMBLE: Stableford: P Crenigan (23) 35.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Morrissey (26) B Smith (20) 46. Veteran Men: A: J Bell (12) 37 cb. B: M Harrison (21) 35. C: A Morrissey (26) 38. Veteran Women: C White (20) 27.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Karam (14) R Redpath (40) 45. B Jones (33) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Burden (6) M Tilbrook (24) 48. White: A: B Davis (13) 39. B: H Pauley (21) 40. Veteran: Green: A Russell (22) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Stanley (24) A McKenna (25) 38. K Kim (17) 35. Veteran: G Hassall (15) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: T Proust (26) 37. Women: Div 1: K Garrett (17) 41. Div 2: R Evatt (28) 36.

WOMEN’S GOLF at St Michael’s: Stroke Red: Gross: S Hall (The Australian) 74. Salver: D Connellan (Concord 18) 76. Bowl Stableford Red: AM MacDonald (St Michael’s 26) 39, K Elvish (Moore Park 30) 32.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Logan (24) J Dib (11) 48. J Dib (11) 40. J Bahng (13) 43. S Moir (29) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Quinlivan T Bodycote 47. Stableford: 4B Agg: D Bullock T Mcb 45. Hole in one: White: J Cutler at 16th.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: F Mackenzie (7) 35. B: S Lavermicocca (14) 25. C: C Wang (21) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Team: V Jellis (9) E Kennedy (4) C Pettit (17) N Pines (12) 77 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: L Hatcher (6) 38 cb. B: B Dwarshuis (13) 38. C: S Short (23) 43. Veteran: S Parker (11) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: B Howe (13) 41. Women: M Turnbull (23) 38 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Dodson (20) A Munro (26) 49. Men: A: D Skelton (11) 35 cb. B: R Pearce (17) 39. C: A Silvester (26) 39 cb. Women: W Anderson (16) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: B Gibbons (3) 40. T Sharpe (15) 39. T Buckler (22) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Stroke: Veteran Men: C Dickson (26) 64. Stableford: R Quine (14) 38.

VICTORIA MONDAY

BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd: Stableford: White: M Marchment (17) 35.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hubbard (24) 14.

BOX HILL: Stableford: Veteran Men: R White (25) 37.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: D Barber (10) 38. B: R Selwood (23) 36.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Rowville: J Noble (32) 37.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: S Umesh (17) 39.

CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: N Corcoran (10) 3 up. B: R Malt (16) 1 up. Women: B Collings (30) 4 up.

DEEP CREEK: Stableford: A: L Sua (13) 37. B: S Kent (28) 39.

DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke: S Butler (14) 70.

HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford White: B McGill (+2) 39 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: R Hesse (16) 39.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Hyland (20) 35.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: A Spralja (16) 41.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: H Harrison (18) 40.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Par: A: N Boicos (10) 4 up. B: E Sweeney (19) 4 up cb. C: G Green (26) 2 up.

MELBOURNE VETERANS at Yarra Yarra: Stableford: A: B Thompson (11) 34. B: I Norman (19) 37.

MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Pearson (14) 42. B: N Spark (23) 39.

MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford: H Brouwer (30) 35. 9-hole: M Grzelinski (36) 19.

PARKLANDS: Stroke: G Googin (29) 96.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: J Tatterson (12) 38 cb. B: J Ratcliffe (21) 37.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Silipetar (9) 35 cb. B: C Young (14) 36. C: M Challen (23) 35. Women: Yellow: P Kinsella (17) 35.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Lyons (25) 39. B: P Cammiss (31) 38.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: C Spackman (10) 39. B: R Sawers (23) 39. C: B Edwards (28) 37.

SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: D Reddy (8) 37. B: D Williams (24) 41. Women: D Lozo (9) 37. Medley: Champions: A: M Watson (12) 41. B: P Bruhin (23) 38.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: L Newman (19) 37.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: M Johns (26) 38. Women: A Stephens (26) 38. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: P Kelly (15) 18. Div 2: R Prisow (28) 20. Women: J Schizzerotto (34) 45.

TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: C Benson (7) 37.

TRENTHAM: Stableford: J Nankervis (14) 33. L Healey (14) 33.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: M Hogan (18) 39. Women: B Thomson (23) 36. Men: Par White: A White (16) 10 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email