September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf 21 May 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 21 May 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 21 May 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

lAVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Booth (35) 38. Men: Stableford White: C Liney (10) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Low (10) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P La Vite (8) 44. B: K MIlham (13) 38. C: I Hutchinson (26) 38 cb. A Scr: K Halloran 33. Veteran: Div 1: P La vite (6) 42. Div 2: A Kumar (17) 37. Div 3: S Donnellan (24) 39. Medley: Hole in one: P La vIte (14th)

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: G Blanchard (28) 23.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Han (22) S Kwuen (16) 44 cb. Men: J Han (16) 40. Women: A Jung (41) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (17) J Lee (5) 45. Men: A: A Micallef (3) 42. B: F Kim (15) 38. C: F Zhu (22) 37. Women: R Perkins (37) 36. Men: Stableford Gold: P Pellegrini (30) 25.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Blake (13) R Blake (18) 46. R Derbidge (18) 37.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Bates (20) 41. Div 2: P Langeluddecke (22) 37 cb. Div 3: A Phillips (30) 33 cb. 9-hole: D Stacey (35) 16.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: T Birkett (11) 37 cb. 2B Multi: S Corcoran (11) T Birkett (11) 73.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: L Bamford (17) 35 cb. B: A Beare (26) 36 cb. C: R Rhodes (32) 32 cb. D: N Gray (38) 36 cb. Scr: D Rann 26. Medley: Stableford: R Aggett (11) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Fuller (16) 36. Div 2: B Teale (23) 38. Div 1 Scr: C Fitzsimmons 33. 2B: K Weatherby (20) B Teale (23) 45.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: T Birch (15) 42.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: J Armati (11) 30.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Van Epen (9) 40. B: M Wilson (14) 41. C: B O’Brian (23) 40. D: G Barstow (36) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: V Sharma (18) 36 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Turner (11) 38 cb G Wilson (14) 41 E Finnie (29) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: D Brickwood (23) 31. Men: White: Div 1: G Hitti (8) 37. Div 2: P Theo (20) 37.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: K Hutchinson (16) L Sexton (30) A Gleecher (27) J Wright (17) 85 cb.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford A: P King (9) 35. B: W Avery (13) 39. C: L Upton (27) 40. Medley 2BBB Scr: M Shanahan (10) P Lockyer (4) 33. Medley 2BBB: R Robertson (15) L Upton (17) 48 cb.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: K Cistulli (23) 33. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J McAlpine (21) 16. Men: White: B Champion (29) 37 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Brown (7) 34 cb. Women: K Mayoh (19) 33. Mxd: 9-hole: D Evins (25) 20.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Giudes (16) 37. Div 2: J Rowland (26) 38. Men: A: P Mentis (11) 39. B: R Moodie (23) 37. C: G Kennett (25) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: P Ree (29) 46. A: A Stuart (11) 33. B: J Noh (20) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: J Overa (21) 39.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: L Cross (9) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: R Gerlach (11) 38. B: V Sikwila (15) 38. C: G Muscat (25) 37. 2B: G Mesiti (17) . S Muir (18) 45.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: L Brungs (43) M Breden (42) M Kinsella (45) A Hart (42) 26. 4B: J Stratton (28) L Targ (41) J Hole (25) B Morton (35) 51.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Teaken (17) M Chin 47. Div 1: F Johnson (12) 41. Div 2: R Teaken (17) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stroke C’ship qlfrs: White: G Thomson (23) 76. Stableford: Championship: G Lister (33) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: PM: P Robson (12) 41. Medley: 9-hole: D Wappett (29) 20. Men: S Lee (28) 41. Women: M Son (27) 37. Scr: J Warwick 27. 2B: Div 1: R Gim (17) J Kwon (12) 44. Div 2: K Evans (28) J Warwick (9) 47. Women: M Son (27) G Choi (18) 43.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: C Woo (16) 39. B: Z Chen (22) 38. C: D Jones (28) 37. Scr: A: C Harris 30.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A Middleton (31) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: D Lester (10) 38. B: S Green (17) 38. C: T Von Der Heyden (19) 43. Div 1: D Giles (25) S Spiro (18) 75. A Scr: C Matthews 34.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Moya (Dunheved 11) 40. B: N Peacock (Links Shell Cove (22) 35. C: S Harris (25) 35 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: D Blanch (7) 71. A Scr: J Richardson 89. B: E Matheson (28) 70. B Scr: M Cusack 97 cb. C: D Sharpe (35) 74. C Scr: J Styles (33) 110 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: W Sawtell (14) 37.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

 COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: B Teal (16) 37 cb. Women: C White (23) 40.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: A Bell (15) 39.

DEEP CREEK: Stableford: T Marshall (21) 30.

DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: K Combridge (25) 17. Snr Stableford Hcp: Black: A: P Swain (5) 35. B: I Mc Callum (14) 39. C: R Carter (18) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Foursome: H Oakman (23) A Hill (27) 76.

EASTWOOD: Stableford: M Grice (31) 34. Snr Par Green: J O’Dwyer (29) 1 up cb.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: H Gillies (13) 38. B: P Moore (16) 36. A: H Gillies (13) 38. B: P Moore (16) 36.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: I White (19) 39.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: M Russell (6) 38. M Aldrich (33) 37. L McKinnon (25) 36.

HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: Bowl: S Moore (17) 28. F Hand (27) 34. H Sleep (31) 43.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: K Freeman (11) 36 cb. B: G Flynn (36) 40. Women: 9-hole: Y Sheather (35) 23. Men: J Donohoe (19) 20 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: J Cowell (18) 42.

IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: M Krstic (12) 36.

KEW: Mxd: Stableford: D Nelson (19) 38.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: B Coyne (24) 40. Women: L Shannon (13) 37.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Par: A: G Weightman (15) 6 up. B: L Purdon (25) sq.

MOE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: M Dear S Caldwell 46. B: J Woznica H Stanlake 45.

MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke 12-hole: White: K Murley (18) 50.

NORTHERN: Stableford: R Owen (16) 43.

PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Palmer (12) 36. B: L MacCorquodale (19) 36.

ROSANNA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Monteleone (8) 46. B: M Alderman (17) 46. C: D Harding (33) 43.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: M Fitzgibbon (10) 35. B: P Wilson (14) 38 cb. C: I Dobson (29) 42.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: A: J Doria (11) 40. B: R Bembenuto (19) 37.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par White: J Baird (24) 3 up.

SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Williams (16) 39.

SPRING VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford Trophy: White: B Lovelock (23) 43. J Doran (14) 34.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: G Bethell (18) 21. The Dunes: M Henke (10) 37.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: C Wilson (33) 68.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: B McKeegan (21) 35.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: M McKinnon (7) 40. B: D Rae (18) 36. Women: A Staig (23) 38.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: J Winters (14) 42. B: A Cunningham (22) 37 cb.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: S Doherty (10) 40. Women: M Deane (25) 39.

WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A De Villiers (14) K Golding (19) bt S Herbel (23) D Corstorphin (16) 4-3.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: H Johansen (38) 31 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email