September 19, 2021

Daily Club Golf 20 May 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 20 May 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Thursday, 20 May 2021.

NSW THURSDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Stewart (20) M Harrison (17) 47. A: B Higgins (5) 38. B: R Dalibozek (17) 36. C: G Stewart (20) 43.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Park (21) 41. Div 2: T Shanahan (50) 38. 9-hole: K Levi (47) 19.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Heazlewood J Sheather 48. A: B Lee (12) 39. B: C Prior (16) 39. C: J Sheather (21) 39. A: D McClelland 33.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Toovey (54) 23.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: Foursome C’ship: S Gilbert C Harrison 68.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Sentas (6) M Churcher (16) 48. G Sheils (15) 39. Hole in one: K Beck at 1st. Women: Stroke: Foursome: K Coldrey (11) L Ritchie (18) 69.5.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: R Leo (12) 36 cb. B: T Higham (18) 42. C: N Speranza (24) 39. D: B Jensen (31) 46.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Harrington (7) 40. Div 2: S Mccarthy (28) 37. Gold: A Mckinley (27) 33 cb.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: P Burckhardt (15) 4 up. B: R Cattanach (19) 5 up. C: J Bryan (28) 3 up.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: S Mills (45) 63.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: L Carroll (23) 73 cb. C’ship: Div 1 Scr: V Wozniak (12) 91. Div 2 Scr: C Stanham (23) 97. Div 3 Scr: J Peters (30) 103.

BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Hopkins (13) 66. Div 2: V Higgin (31) 72. Div 3: D Newman (37) 67.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Winters R Wilson 76 cb. White: A: P Haim (7) 37. A Scr: S Park (3) 32. B: J Nelson (18) 39. B Scr: B Tancred (13) 24. C: R Mcmaster (24) 42. C Scr: S Barter (23) 20.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: S Nelson (1) 37. Veteran: Div 1: R Armstrong (17) 38. Div 2: S Scott (22) 34 cb. Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: L Thompson (9) 76. Div 2: L Stanton (26) 78. Div 3: R Murray (28) 75. Div 1 Scr: L Thompson 85. Div 2 Scr: L Stanton 104. Div 3 Scr: R Murray 103.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Jones (21) R Zelesco (8) 48. 2B Scr: D Cummins R Zelesco 38 cb. Hcp: A: K Bellman (9) 39. B: N Beattie (13) 36. C: B Walker (26) 39. Scr: A Scr: N Hoskin 32. B Scr: S Humphreys 21. C Scr: J Kovacs 16 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran Medley: Stroke: American Foursome: P Casey T Dunlop (29.5) 61.5. J Webber S Lord (25.5) 63.5. Hole in one: White: T Nash at 12th.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Meads (24) B Forrester (8) 46. Men: Div 1: S KIm (10) 40. Div 2: M Gibson (24) 38. Women: A Mace (27) 32.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Blyfield (42) 20. A Benjafield (33) 25.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A Gee (40) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: L Blacker (2) 37. Stroke: Foursome: A: H Haynes K Wang (8) 71. B: M Smallhorn P Doman (33.5) 73.5. C: P Cronan C Stanton (39) 80.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P DeClauzel (9) J Croker (19) 48. A: C Hunter (10) 39 cb. B: B Francis (17) 37 cb. C: P Dolan (32) 38. Scr: I Macauley 33.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: Team: Y Shin (Oatlands 19) S Jung (12) 81. 2B Scr: B Lee W Kim 38. Men: Div 1: S Jung (12) 44. Div 2: J Hwang (27) 41. Women: G Jung (28) 38.

EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: G Wright (30) M Scott (16) 45 cb. Medley: A: L Kyriazis (9) 38. B: K Stael (15) 41. S Simpson (43) 34 cb. Scr: A Michelsen (-4) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: R Wright (27) 43.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Melnik (18) 36. Div 2: L Swan (28) 38. Div 3: N Smith (45) 43.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Douwes (20) P Anderson (32) 45 cb. 2B Scr: J Han I Harris (Tamworth) 33. A: G Maguire (5) 34. B: K Tabart (19) 36 cb. C: P Anderson (32) 40. Women: G Freys (41) 26. Snr C Pappy (29) 37 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: A Gollan M Crowfoot 59 cb. B: N Jurksaitis P Johnson 59 cb. C: N Jurksaitis S Armstrong 59. Hcp: N Jurksaitis (36) 32. S Frost (31) 31. A Gollan (24) 30.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D McKay (Penrith 13) 37. Div 2: J Eastman (25) 43. Scr: B Clements (Penrith) 32. Women: T Gulli (32) 37.

GORDON: Medley: Par: 2B: B Church (20) J Fletcher (29) 9 up. Men: A: M Singleton (11) 2 up. B: A Treloar (14) 3 up. C: I Tulloch (23) 1 up. Women: B Church (20) 3 up.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: G Turner (31) 34.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: 4B: J McGhie (22) R Longfield (16) 43 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Roberts (6) 36. Div 2: R Milne (22) 38.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Team Multi: S Croft (9) S Kirkright (20) B Lewis (27) 71.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: R Antico-Hall (36) 30.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White:  P Savage (29) R Bell (19) 46. 2B Scr: M Cain (4) P Homan (5) 36. A: G Yates (9) 37. B: T Davies (16) 40. C: R Bell (19) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Chung (16) T Young (15) 74. 2B Agg Scr: N Hughston R Law 52. A: R Younes (11) 39. B: S Jin (16) 38 cb. C: S Park (21) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Moore (3) 38. Div 2: S Hill (30) 34. Div 3: T Tate (39) 37. Scr: T Moore (3) 35.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: L Wrench (24) 38. 9-hole: S Bedingfield (38) 21. Men: Stableford White: C Newman (28) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: J Sheedy (18) 43. Div 2: S Mooney (36) 47.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: G Moss (32) R O’keefe (19) 8 up cb. A: V Fonseco (13) 2 up. B: R O’keefe (19) 4 up. C: B Hall (21) 3 up. Scr: N Hayes 1 down.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Castleton (26) M Tierney (36) S Hughes (37) M Blagg (19) 65.25.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: M Appleford (17) 42. Women: C Billaud (22) 43. Veteran: Gold: B Gork (36) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: S Chung (19) K Chang (7) 76. Div 2: J Hilditch (24) S Wild (30) 70. Div 3: J Yang (34) S Park (36) 75. Medley: M Sherwood (4) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Bowden (23) 33. Div 2: D Buckley (40) 38. Men: S Brown (9) 37.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J MacDonald 31. Div 2: S Buraschi 39. Div 3: C Williams 34.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Whang (40) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: J Lusher (36) 33.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Split Six: D Pritchard (40) L Trusler (29) 53.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Blomeley (27) K Nelson 85. R Porter (23) 40. Women: J Middleton (27) 36. 9-hole: C Sablatnic (48) 21 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: P Wilson (28) 40. B: J Eyles (29) 35 cb. Scr: C Golding 21 cb. 9-hole: S Tribe (38) 18 cb.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: K Hill (42) 39.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Von Behr (21) 75. Div 2: S Kimberley (22) 79. Div 3: L Mcburnie (35) 78.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: P Stack (16) 40. Div 2: M Ford (22) 38.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: A: L Peers (22) 35. B: R Phillis (31) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Sambrook (19) B Timmony (11) 49. White: A: B Timmony (11) 38. B: G Shepheard (19) 38. C: R Jones (21) 42. Green: J Livingstone (19) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Championship: Scr: S Hall (+4) 77. Hcp: M Westgarth (14.6) 70. Stableford: E Scott (38.4) 38. Centenary: C Bischoff (33.6) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Ratjens (17) 66. R Kirk (14) 66. A: G Doherty (9) 38. B: G Turnbull (17) 40. C: D Newman (22) 39. D: T Cameron (30) 37.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Kemp (31) P Mason (20) 47. A: I Boo (10) 38. B: P Pascoe (15) 41. C: R Kemp (31) 38. Scr: M Smith 34.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Hayes (19) S Morrison (2) 74. 2B Scr: M Williams (Randwick) R Cooper 70. A: D Beck (+4) 40 cb. B: A Belcher (13) 38. C: R Hayes (19) 38. Scr: J Curran (Moore Park) 38. B Clementson (PGA) 37. Visitor: I Barr (Eastlake 3) 37 cb. 2B: Gold: B Gates (21) M Fearon (15) 70 cb. W Kilcran (26) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: A: M Castillon (10) 6 up cb. B: N Walker (12) 4 up. C: S Westerweller (18) 1 up cb. Div 1: L Holden (2) L Gillespie (18) 8 up. Div 2: J Patton (19) D Patton (21) 8 up. A Scr: K Webber (-1) A Payne (1) 6 up.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Yoon (22) 69. Div 2: J Seo (30) 70. Stableford: J Kim (49) 31. Men: J Han (15) 40.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: M Melick (32) 75. J Hicks (32) 78.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: S Choy (24) 71. C’ship: Div 1: C Fukushima (20) 190. Div 2: K Parker (25) 202. Div 3: U Dold (36) 235.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Herbert (17) S Trevitt (9) 75. Men: A: S Trevitt (9) 40. B: T Phillips (22) 39. C: G Daly (25) 39. Women: M White (27) 35 cb. Scr: T Schulz 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: S Douglas (18) 34. B: C Hadwen (36) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Blundell (7) S Coleman (3) 72. 2B Agg Scr: B Gibbons S Coleman 54. A: W Husband (9) 36. B: P Cromer (13) 37. C: P Sutton (19) 35 cb. Veteran: S Blundell (7) 38. Super Veteran: T Brady (15) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Greenland (24) 36. Stableford: 9-hole: A Mathieson (33) 20.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: P Wong (14) 36 cb. Split Six: P Wong (14) J Kelley (18) 60.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: P Gothelf (43) 34.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke 54-hole C’ship: Black: Div 1: C Kennedy (15) 72 cb. J Peters (12) 72 cb. B Herring (6) 72 cb. Div 2: G Dwyer (20) 70 cb. D Reid (18) 70 cb. J Black (18) 70. Div 3: P Gatt (29) 69. W Beckenham (25) 72 cb. C Hoffman (24) 72.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Brown (34) G Roser (28) 44. Men: C Stebbing (22) 35. Women: Div 1: J Kidd (16) 35 cb. Div 2: G Roser (28) 39. Div 3: B Nielsen (54) 36.

VICTORIA THURSDAY

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Chase (6) 16.

BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Lucas (9) 37. B: P Baldwin (19) 40. C: R Van Elden (25) 39.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Brunt (8) 39. Div 2: A Peel (16) 41. Div 3: H Bowen (22) 43.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: L Stinson (19) sq. B: R Cottrill (24) 3 up.

BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford White: B Brown (16) 39.

BENALLA: Women: Stroke: A: A Haskell (22) 72. B: S Noble (40) 71.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: H Faeller (26) 39.

BOX HILL: Stableford: Div 1: R Morrissy (13) 40. Div 2: A Whittle (14) 37. Div 3: J Burke (23) 39. Div 4: N Kay (27) 39.

BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: M O’Shea (15) 33 cb. B: J Forbes (20) 29. C: R Borschmann (22) 42.

BRIGHTON: Medley: Stroke White: J Muir (17) 71 cb. Mxd: Ambrose: J Karlovsky S Wilmoth V Gattuso S Lindsay (15.88) 57.12.

CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: A: L Filippin (19) 67. B: J Du Plessis (24) 71.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: C Whiting (2) 40. B: M Keily (11) 40.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford White: A: R Sinclair (16) 36. B: G Briggs (19) 36. C: N Mattingley (41) 40.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: J OBrien (-2) 37 cb. B: B Ashby (21) 35.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: I Hoskins (16) sq. B: M Wright (28) 1 up. Women: J Furtado (34) 6 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J East (25) 18 cb.

CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: D Dunford (13) 39. B: S Todd (5) 34. C: H Page (24) 34. D: J Heard (11) 33.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: B Kaczorowski (22) 3 up.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Rowville: G Adams (19) 37. Mxd: Endeavour Hills: R Karan (18) 38 cb.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Higgins (22) 41. G Newling (30) 40. B Levick (7) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Stringer (12) 38. B: A Liepaskalns (20) 38. C: D Matthews (22) 39. Women: R Jackson (21) 30.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: A: C Cuthbert (1) 2 up. B: P Whitty (15) 3 up. C: A Cooper (33) 5 up.

COROWA: Men: Stableford: D Cogger (12) 40.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: T Hamilton (21) 37. Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Stone L Rotberg (26.5) 72.5.

CURLEWIS: Stableford: A: G Sanders (22) 38. B: D Simonsen (38) 40. 9-hole: R Slimmon (28) 16.

DEEP CREEK: Stableford: L Barker (26) 33.

DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: D Warden (21) 35.

EASTWOOD: Stableford White: A: J Fleming (3) 39. B: L Huysmans (14) 40. C: A Grant (23) 38. Women: C Birney (38) 31. Stableford 12-hole: Yellow: J Jenkins (25) 27.

FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: J Angwin (28) 1 up. Women: A: J Lawson (35) 1 up. Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: P Hurley (8) 68. B: E Wright (15) 70. C: M Sutcliffe (22) 64. Women: A: J Clark (4) 70.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: M Brownlie (8) 34.

GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: F Hyett (5) 39. B: P Kaye (16) 35. C: T Gargan (21) 34.

GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: J Wood (5) 37 cb. B: R Johns (12) 38. C: R Fowler (19) 36.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (17) 43. B: M Wylie (28) 39.

GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: J Scott (23) 40 cb. B: P Grierson (34) 44. Medley: White: T Cox (7) 38. Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: D Guilmartin V Cariss bt J Fisher M Pratt 2-1. B: J Grover J Moorhead bt B Mackenzie A Johnson 3-2.

HEATHCOTE: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Hudson (16). B: T Shiels (23).

HORSHAM: Women: Par 4B: White: M Moore T Parker 9 up.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hibberson (12) 38 cb. B: K Shannon (22) 40. C: D Charles (25) 36. A: I Williams (11) 38 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: S Broun (10) 40. Women: Medal: M Fox (21) 39.

IVANHOE: Women: Stroke C’ship: Black: A Brookes (18) 286.

KERANG: Stableford: T Turvey (13) 42.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: R Pydde (21) 6 up.

LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford White: L Rodgers (23) 42.

LATROBE: Medley: Stableford: J Mumford (22) 40. A: J Gale (9) 39 cb. B: T Leverington (27) 37.

LONSDALE LINKS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Cordner (14) 30. B: M Burgin (42) 29.

MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: C Munday (18) J Robbins (25) 37. L Templeton (18) R Walker (5) 34.

MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: A: S Kiddie (16) 70. B: G Hawkins (33) 71. C: A Williams (41) 78. 9-hole: L Fielding (32) 34. 54-hole C’ship: A: S Kiddie (17) 275. B: G Hawkins (33) 331. C: A King (37) 357. 9-hole C’ship: H Hayes (29) 111.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Scherini (9) 40. Div 2: P Norris (25) 37. Gold: G Smith (23) 42. Women: 9-hole: N Friday (42) 15.

MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Medal May: A: J Heanly (7) 41. B: P Brday (14) 40. C: R Bromley (19) 40.

MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stroke White: A: M Barnes (12) 71. B: T Ollerenshaw (22) 71. C: D Hurley (28) 70.

MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: B McLeod (14) 32.

MENTONE: Women: Stroke: A: J Hunter (29) 67. B: G Rankin (35) 67. C: R Smith (41) 68. Stableford: 9-hole: L Bampfield (21) 17.

MIRBOO NORTH: Men: Stableford: A: R Matthews (10) 33 cb. B: J Smeriglio (17) 37.

MOE: Men: Stableford: A: W Yeomans (7) 34. B: B Harland (15) 40. C: R Williams (21) 34.

MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: A: P Whitehouse (10) 39 cb. B: G Seedsman (16) 39. C: J Hunter (25) 33. Women: G Bardini (12) 34 cb.

MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke C’ship: Gold: E Witchell 315. H Grenfell (30) 241. E Witchell (27) 71. Stableford 9-hole: White: B Cain (24) 15 cb.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: A: P McNish (9) 1 up. B: M Masendycz (19) 2 up cb. C: D Vince (20) 1 up cb.

MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: R Whiting (18) 22. Women: A Scott (32) 18.

NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Barnett (17) 39. B: B Adams (18) 37.

NORTHERN: Women: Par: 4B: C Robson (31) J Pennell (42) 13 up. 4B: U Almond (44) M Mcfarlane (35) 5 up. Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Rojas (17) 41.

NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A: G Sprunt (13) 42. B: R Peterson (25) 36.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: R Seach (8) 25. M Patterson (8) 27. B: P Green (10) 29. R Leoncio (10) 30. Hole in one: M Patterson at 3rd.

OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: S Jolley (14) 34. B: R Joy (22) 23.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: T Thoburne (23) 43. Women: 4B: L Sheehan (15) J Mirams (24) 43.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: L Curtis (+2) 37. B: S Thomas (19) 37. Women: J Hatherley (35) 35. Stroke: A: J Kemp (13) 72. B: R Galbraith (27) 74. C’ship: M Takle (24) 144. Snr Trophy: P Shaw (25) 149. Veteran: M Takle (23) 145. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: L Giles (14) 38 cb. B: P Anthony (22) 38. Women: J Newham (36) 39. Stroke: A: J Spargo (19) 70. B: K Aldridge (32) 73.

PORTARLINGTON: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: G Strachan (23) P Newland (8) 44.

PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: D Callaghan (9) 36 cb. B: B Aldous (17) 37.

PORTSEA: Par White: A: T Richards (10) 2 up cb. B: K Stringer (27) 5 up.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Newbery (5) 39. T Purdie (14) 35. L Tormey (14) 34. B: M Donovan (19) 37. I Callen (24) 36. M Prior (32) 32.

RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Weeding (8) 36. B: A Clarke (17) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: K Saillard (7) 42. B: L Scott (10) 41. C: G Davies (24) 40.

RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: B: H Alford (29) 70.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Kim (7) 42. B: M Larkin (18) 41 cb. C: D Marshall (28) 42.

ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: D Losionek (10) 41. B: T Kerkoff (15) 42. C: J Burns (19) 42. D: R Jenkins (25) 44.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: S Saunders (15) 36 cb. B: M Knudson (25) 35 cb. C: L Gray (32) 39.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: D Elder (8) 2 up. East: C McKimm (16) 1 up cb.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: B Gray (22) 39.

SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stroke Gold: A: N Ridley (11) 66. B: M De Weerd (17) 66 cb. C: W Cotter (27) 69. Women: J Hamilton (36) 77 cb.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: A Brown (10) 1 up cb. B: B Florence (21) 5 up.

SOUTH PINES: Women: Par: Hcp: M Sampson (26) 2 down.

SOUTHERN: Mxd: Par: A: M Osborne (10) 3 up cb. B: J Parton Carro (16) 3 up. C: L Hughes (41) 6 up.

SPRING PARK: Men: Par: E Caulfield (21) 1 up.

SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A: L Wilson (18) 38. B: C Chen (26) 40.

THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: W Dudley (23) 38. The Cups: J Odermatt (28) 37. 9-hole: N Chapman (28) 21.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Webb (12) 40.

TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: T Sztefek (23) 43.

TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford White: S Petty (17) 41.

TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: J MacLeod (12) 36. B: B Holmes (16) 36. C: T Murray (37) 30.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: J McLennan (16) D Howard (21) 44 cb. W De Vos (23) 42.

WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: C Coghill (25) 35. E Smith (34) 35. 9-hole: S Read (33) 20. R Webb (23) 20.

WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Gargan (13) 35. B: J Robson (20) 37.

WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: B Macpherson (24) 34.

WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Lavan (9) 39. B: A Tsilibakis (17) 44. C: B Preston (44) 40.

WODONGA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Lanford J Surman (9.5) 85.

WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: A Macfarlane (11) 37.

WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford Medal May: White: A: G James (5) 40. B/Medal: J Bresnan (19) 40. C: B Wilson (24) 37. Women: J Rumbold (15) 37.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Collett (21) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: O Walsh (9) 40. B: D Bishop (20) 38. C: R Norton (36) 41. Murray: A: L Clarke (10) 38 cb. B: B Clarke (14) 37. C: N Moule (27) 38 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: S Ambrose (12) 22. Red: P Taylor (8) 19.

YERING MEADOWS: Mxd: Stableford: Homestead: L Ollaik (29) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email