September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf 18 May 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 18 May 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Tuesday, 18 May 2021.

NSW TUESDAY

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Yang T Chung (18.5) 72.5. Div 2: H Devitt G Harrison (34.5) 73.5. Div 3: R Hales R Howison (46.5) 76.5. Foursome C’ship: Div 1: K Hemingway J Merrick (12) 178. Div 2: M Park S Lee (23) 198. Div 3: S Carver M Shattles (38) 238.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Gaal (11) J Smith (17) 44.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: J Vargeson (37) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: J O’Brien (32) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: E Soliola (15) 36. Div 2: R Motto (28) 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (31) 43.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Kelly (25) N Cope (33) 80. Men: Div 1: S Boyle (14) 37. Div 2: M Turansky (20) 43. Women: Div 1: J Reed (22) 38. Div 2: B Arnott (24) 45. Div 3: N Cope (33) 46. Medley: Scr: P Blenkhorn (5) 30.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Smith (30) 37. Div 2: C John (28) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: L Lealamisa (13) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Rashleigh (22) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: F Keane (17) H Smith (16) 71.6.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Kim (18) S Kim (18) 47 cb. A: J Kindred (7) 37 cb. B: J Karam (15) 36. C: P Cooper (27 Antill Park) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Finlay (31) L Jones (16) 47. M Evers (9) 40.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M Smith (32) 33.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: E Carroll (11) 71. Div 2: J Kuiters (23) 73. Div 3: H Barnes (31) 78. Scr: Div 1: E Carroll (11) 82. Div 2: S Yap (21) 95. Div 3: H Barnes (31) 109. Stableford: 9-hole: J Hadley (35) 23. Medley: I Hendry (14) 17.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: K Rajah (11) 34.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Pettett (30) M Scott (12) 49. M Pettett (30) 42 cb. Scr: I Macauley 34. Veteran: Green: G Allum (19) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: B Cocks (43) S Bannerman (31) 45. Div 1: S Song (20) 36. Div 2: S Bannerman (31) 39. Div 3: R Oh (34) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: R Okesene (7) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Clarke (30) H Neumann (27) 70. 2B Agg Scr: J Han M Harry 61. A: J Han (+4) 36. B: J Lee (17) 37. C: H Neumann (27) 38. Snr: P King (17) 36 cb.

GORDON: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Sheehan (28) 66. Div 2: J Cuthill (43) 68.

GOSFORD: Women: Par: Div 1: R Krahe (19) 4 up. Div 2: Y Cumming (30) 1 down cb.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: C Foster (21) 69. B: K Griffiths (26) 73. C: J Patfield (40) 74.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: E Corvino (6) D Reid (12) B Conwell (13) B Saba (14) 38. Men: Div 1: N Pantano (0) 37 cb. Div 2: R Hatfield (35) 36. Women: Gold: P Towns (20) 35.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Slatyer (13) 68. Div 2: B Purnell (24) 71. Div 3: P Stiles (30) 74. Div 4: E Meek (37) 77 cb.  Scr: J Crichton 79.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Starbuck (-2) 37. B: J Hurst (16) 38. C: E Gaughan (32) 43. Women: C Perry (19) 35.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Men’s Stableford A: A Lamberton (9) 37. B: G Nelson (12) 36 cb. C: B Starr (34) 34. Men’s 2BBB Scr: R Allison (3) B Millan (3) 58. Men’s 2BBB: G Nelson (12) J Buchanan (14) 72.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: K Andrich (8) 39. Women: Div 1: J Brown (15) 43. Div 2: S Phillips (34) 36.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: (Golf NSW Bowl Winners) R Cook (24) K Staunton (33) 47. 9-hole: K Kelly (42) 19 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Kerrigan (6) H Ree (22) 76. 2B Agg Scr: D Fitzpatrick J Dunn 60. Hcp: A Romeika (13) 40 cb. Scr: D Cremin 36. Women: J Granger (24) 39. Veteran Women: D Thompson (35) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Royale (20) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A Westwood (17) P Zarra (15) 76. Medley: Stableford: J Empson (7) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Foursome: Brushbox: Div 1: P Kennedy B Macduff 70. B Frost R Rocher 74.5. D Johnson P Bowden 74.5. Div 2: M Reimer P Reimer 71. J Frost M Conway 72. R Buchannan P Harrold 72.5.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J MacDonald 34. Div 2: J Gibson 35. Div 3: J Bosworth 36.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: M Irons (9) 68. B: J Edmiston (29) 70. C: J Ogilvie (31) 68. D: A Chase (42) 73. Scr: M Irons (9) 77.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: P Marks G Wood 48. R Ambrogio (5) 37 cb. Black: D Roberts (21) 42.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: I Hart (24) B Studdert (33) 41 cb. Mxd: R Klein (24) E Ryan (36) 43.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: E Moore (31) J Watts (32) 64.5. Div 1 Scr: N Kempson M Gee 89. Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: M Gee N Kempson 186. Div 2 Scr: C Dennett J Middleton 203. Div 1: E Moore (31) J Watts (32) 131.5. Div 2: R Mortimer (38) J Paul (34) 130.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Holloway (15) 37.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: A Beaumont (20) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Busuttil (17) 46. M Clarke (26) . A: G Wilson (12) 41. B: R Brown (14) 35. C: L Sharpley (19) 38. Scr: P Cox 34.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: A Shiga (18) 40. Div 2: K Dowling (25) 37. Div 3: P Kendall (37) 36. 9-hole: J Freeman (39) 16. Green: J Harrison (45) 20.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: Yellow: A Doak (16) B Boyd (21) 75.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: J Kehoe (23) 37. Div 2: S Holt (34) 40. Centenary: Div 2: T Donnelley (26) 38. Div 3: G Windeyer (30) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Park (11.5) H Im Choi 80.5. Div 1 Scr: J Wall Y Lei 85. Div 2: H Suh (29) C Choi 70. Div 2 Scr: A Dane N Peredrienko 98. Div 3: J Bush (40.5) L Wines 85.5. Div 3 Scr: J Lee S Oh 120.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Broderick (33) G Craig (14) 46 cb. A: G Crate (4) 35 cb. B: R Hunt (15) 39. C: O Stadelmann (20) 38 cb. D: J Dooley (26) 39 cb.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Griese (25) W Gubbins (15) 46. A: N Richardson (10) 36. B: D Cullinane (15) 37. C: S Evers (21) 42. Scr: S Ballard 33.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Coffey (1) 35. B: T Haughee (19) 44. C: N Williams (21) 37. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Noden (18) 31. Div 2: R Whiddon (34) 32.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Golding (17) 73. Div 1 Scr: P Pitsawong (10) 87. Div 2: H Mooney (32) 72. Div 2 Scr: A Tan (25) 100. Div 3: B Payne (30) 68. Div 3 Scr: B Payne (30) 98.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White:  M Horton (3) L Szkirpan (8) 48. Scr: J Ponder (-1) P Calderara (13) 45. A: M Horton (3) 41. B: A Wilson (14) 44. C: G Foster (24) 35 cb.  Women: 2B: S Choi (25) G Gueco (29) 45. A: G Do (8) 38. B: J Loader (24) 35 cb. C: J Leechburg Auwers (51) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stroke Snr: White: A: C Collie (8) 68. B: C Stephandellis (10) 69. C: Y Kim (17) 66. Scr: J Fearnley 71 cb.

TALLWOODS: Stroke Veteran Women: Green: B Jones (16) 77. J Sibbons (20) 80. Medley: Stableford Yellow: H Kizilios (45) 22. J Bodycote (41) 21.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: R Haydon (18) 36 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: T Smith (21) B Swan (26) 47. Div 1: J Hogan (15) 38. Div 2: M Grundy (38) 40.  Scr: G Thomas 36.  Veteran: I Hamilton (23) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Doyle (26) G McTaggart (23) 48. Men: A: T Eather (6) 38. B: G Stewart (15) 43. C: M Doyle (26) 40. Women: S Dean (29) 32. Scr: C Willis 31.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Denton (26) 37. Div 2: K Denniss (27) 40. Div 3: D O’Meara (36) 40.

TUNCURRY: Men: Par: A: J O’Keefe (10) 3 up cb. A Scr: G Ellis (2) 2 down. B: T McDermott (23) 2 up. B Scr: J Ravell (19) 12 down.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: D Nunn (9) 37. B: C Jervis (23) 35. C: L Stump (33) 36. D: B Tyrrell (44) 38.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Team: C Richmond (23) R Barr (32) 46. Div 1: C Richmond (23) 34. Div 2: M Moise (33) 35. Div 3: L Browne (38) 32 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: F Tregier (16) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: L Goodwin (25) 72 cb. B: L Varney (27) 73. C: A Robertson (40) 73. A Scr: D Rann (10) 82. B Scr: G Earl (26) 100. C Scr: L Alexander (33) 110. Salver: L Goodwin (25) 72 cb. D Rann (10) 72. Cup: A Arnold (+ 1) 75. C Perkins (scr) 79.

VICTORIA TUESDAY

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: R Watson (28) 39.

AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: A Dubery (30) 37.

BAIRNSDALE: Medley: Stableford: K Long (12) 39. Z Clark (25) 38. R Oakley (18) 37 cb.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Medal May: M Knevitt (22) 73 cb. Div 1 Scr: J McDonald 84. Stableford: 9-hole: A Howarth (51) 18.

BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Toan (17) 14 cb.

BENALLA: Women: Stroke: A: R Watkins (24) 74. B: C Day (29) 73 cb.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Par White: A: T Varghese (17) 1 up. B: C Stock (23) sq.

BLACK BULL: Stableford: I Thompson (18) 39.

BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Evans (11) 42. B: C Rowland (21) 42. C: P Mumme (27) 39.

CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Ellery (21) 37. B: V McClutchie (27) 32. C: B James (38) 34. 9-hole: D Webb (48) 16.

CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: K Lacey (37) 29 cb.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Sloan (24) 39.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: P White (15) 38. B: P Machuca (17) 38. Rowville: L Frost (16) 38.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stroke: D Moore (29) 69. A: R Law (11) 70. B: T Passlow (17) 70 cb. C: D Argent (18) 70. D: D Leach (23) 72.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Oldham (13) 40. B: R Parsons (24) 37. C: K Bishop (35) 37 cb.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Pallett (12) 45. B: D Brindley (35) 41.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: Z Better (26) 39.

DEVILBEND: Stableford: 4B: W Whitson (20) H Roberts (41) 47.

DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: D Larter (8) 1 cb. B: A Lau (15) -1. C: J Rostrum (17) 0. Women: Yellow: J Pilley (33) 32. Mxd: 9-hole: R Thorpe (33) 17 cb.

DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Ford (22) M Gidley (36) 39.

EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: C Wheatley (33) 38. Women: Par: A: L McCleery (15) 1 down cb. B: K Stephens (28) 1 down. Yellow: K McDonald (24) 4 down. Stroke: Matchplay: A: J Versteegen (8) bt C Cameron (12) 1up. B: L Walker (22) bt L Fleming (21) 2-1. C: M Henderson (28) bt I Duggan (33) 1up.

FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Hosking (9) 37 cb. R Niven (18) 36 cb. Women: S Miller (18) 32.

GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gentsome: White: A: L Den Elzen (28) A Mayer (17) M Twisk (14) C Bates (19) 102.

GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford White: A: V Papp (11) 33. B: L Cooney (25) 44.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Mercuri (9) M Opdam (17) 43.

GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: P Graf (18) 35. B: I Lipton (31) 34. C: T Asker (37) 39.

HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford White: D Byrne (13) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Pavy (27) J Geng (18) 72.5.

HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: L Hedwards (11) 38.

HIDDEN VALLEY: Women: Stableford: P Hunter (43) 32.

HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: J Ibbotson (14) 72.

HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Crabtree (15) 37. Div 2: J Gross (29) 36. Div 3: L Gladigau (37) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mason (13) 38. B: P Morton (17) 39. C: D Horton (29) 41.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Lin (12) 46. Women: 4B: M Craigie (10) M Nathan (19) 44. S Turek (44) 38.

IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: U Pathy (21) 35.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J O”Brien (15) 37. B: L Gent (28) 32.

KINGS PARK: Par: P Byrne (21) 3 down.

KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: R Casey (15) 33. Women: A: M Finey (21) 41. B: C Bailey (26) 33. C: S Machin (35) 37. 9-hole: M Short (39) 16.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: H Sleeth (18) 53. B: P Spokes (27) 58. C: D Bruhn (28) 57. C’ship: A: H Gunstone (12) 211. B: D Atkinson (24) 245. C: J Pearce (29) 263.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: J McHale (8) 37.

LANCEFIELD: Stableford: J Byron (11) 37.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: G Morris (13) 39. Women: 9-hole: R Bridgewater (41) 19.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par: 4B: B Douglas (17) D Rowe (21) 7 up.

MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Gillingham (18) 36. B: J Mumford (30) 36. C: J Rossitto (36) 35. 9-hole: J Teale (30) 18.

MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal: G Foss (37) 75.

METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: Team: S Clark Z Brookes C Morrison A Rothe 93.

MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Tickell (7) 34. B: L White-Docker (36) 37.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: A: H Steigler (18) 3 up. B: M Masendycz (23) 2 up cb.

MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: J Heron (40) 70. President’s Trophy: J Woollard (38) 151. 9-hole: J Warnecke (19) 39.

MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: K Newton (23) 97/74. Stableford: 9-hole: B Newton (24) 13.

NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Marino (18) 37. Stableford: 9-hole: A: M McFarlane (35) 14.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: V Tsiros (6) 27. J Kelly (7) 31. F Gatt cb. B: B Rankin (10) 29. K Oates (11) 31.

OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: P Boyce (34) 34.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: W Capp (17) 43. B: P Marshall (24) 42. Women: A: M Treling (24) 35. B: G Arnold (26) 39.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Peninsula North: A: D Donald (25) 2 up. B: C Ha (33) 1 up cb.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Gibbs (11) 38 cb. B: L Shepherd (16) 38. C: C Davey (22) 37 cb. D: C Warren (25) 36.

PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: R Taylor (7) 37. B: A Brough (15) 41. C: J Attrill (22) 40.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: M Hooke (9) 38.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: B Gordon (19) 64.

RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: M Keyaerts (10) 3 up. B: D Forrester (20) 3 up.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par 4B: East: White: A McKinlay J Headberry 10 up.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: S Martin (12) 43.

ROSANNA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Illingworth (15) 41. B: R Bai (19) 44. C: Q Liu (28) 42.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: South: A: V Elders (9) 2 down cb. B: S Meyer (23) 1 down cb. C: J Price (32) 2 up.

ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Caspersz K Hwang 47.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: S Gorton (16) 43.

ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: M Harvey (32) 65. 9-hole: A Moylan (30) 33.

SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: D Law (27) V Morrison (36) 73.5. 9-hole Foursome: G Barber (44) E Hamilton (45) 35.5.

SALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Gerrand (20) 33. J Cashman (18) 32. Div 2: H Claffey (40) 31. H Angel (30) 30. 9-hole: R Latham (48) 15.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: K Soliven (2) 39. Women: North: A: M Sumithran (13) 36. B: L Dawson (24) 36. C: F Hunter (34) 41.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke White: A: J Lopez (18) 69. B: R Hopkins (23) 68. Snr Stableford: I Goltz (15) 22.

SETTLERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Smith (36) 36 cb. B: P Williamson (12) 40. C: P Romanin (28) 40.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke White: A: S Harding (13) 66. B: C Hainsworth (26) 69.

SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: Medal May: S McLean (31) 68.

SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Alford (11) 37. Div 2: L Rowe (29) 34. Women: J Wyllie (Tambo Valley 6) 34.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: T Wakasa (19) 38. B: C Grenda (29) 39. 9-hole: J Allen (41) 19. Stroke: Trophy: S Wright bt J Hughes 4-3.

SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: E Caulfield (20) 34.

THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: M Starc (9) 34.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Owens (27) 42.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: A: S Pappas (14) 74. B: M McLennan (21) 75. C: D Baldwin (31) 70. Stableford Gold: M Anderson (14) 41.

TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: S Kurowski (12) 40. B: J Fenech (19) 40. C: R O’Bryan (25) 41.

TRENTHAM: Stableford: G Ford (11) 40.

WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Adams (26) 39. R Gormly (20) 38. 9-hole: K Smith (33) 20.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: J Giles (12) 40. B: R Boyce (20) 39. C: G Ratcliffe (24) 41.

WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford: Challenge: N Read (21) 41. B Fitzgibbon (32) 40. A Armitstead (14) 38.

WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: J Opie (15) 69. 54-hole C’ship: M Moore (10) 245. Stableford: 9-hole: D Mathews (22) 15 cb.

WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Earl (11) 38. B: K Wollbrandt (25) 38.

WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Strang (21) 37.

WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: M Rintala (17) 35.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: White: J Hachem (20) 42.

YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: M Goulden (18) 34. Women: D Beer (28) 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: J Hillas (12) 2 up. B: P Smith (17) 3 up cb. Scr: R Fearn (11) 1 up. Murray: A: L Scerri (5) 2 up. B: G Bayley (21) 2 up. C: R Norton (36) 3 up. Hole in one: L Potter at 8th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: P Taylor (8) 23. Red: P Gregory (11) 20.

YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: A: K Jennings (17) 37. B: P Barton (35) 31.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email