September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 17 May 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 17 May 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Monday, 17 May 2021.

NSW MONDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: D Blacker (5) P Bradley (7) 76 cb. A: D Blacker (5) 40. B: R Cleary (13) 38. C: H Sewalt (19) 35 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Goatley (16) R Babb (20) 49. Div 1: J Jeong (9) 34 cb. Div 2: R Babb (20) 37. Div 3: I Kerr (28) 35. Women: A Kang (51) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Greenrod D Crofts 44. B: W Stanwell G Martin 43 cb. A: M Maher (29) 39. B: P Leslie (7) 38 cb. Scr: D O’Donovan. Women: Stableford: A: K Morony (32) 38. B: S Byrne (37) 37. 12-hole: A: J Rich (43) 26 cb. B: M Whelan (37) 26 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Dortona G Funnel 47. 2B Scr: V Cantore D Ivory 35. A: V Dortona 43. B: M Moore 38. C: T Whiddon 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: H Springford (22) 36.

BWDVGC at Toukley: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Armstrong (22) A Cormack (22) 71. Div 1: D Schultz (15) 26 cb. Div 2: A Cormack (22) 37. Div 3: T O’Meara (29) 37. Div 4: J Gardiner (38) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Moser (9) 41. B: A Pham (17) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Hawksley (17) J Deacon (22) 73. 2B Agg Scr: D Simonsen T Amery 60. Men: A: B Ford (12) 38. B: J Hwang (13) 36. C: J Deacon (22) 39. Women: R Hogan (45) 34. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (30) 27.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: C Clymer (32) 39. A Felan (34) 35. Veteran: K Hay 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Choi M Lee 47 cb. Div 1: J Kim (15) 36 cb. Div 2: J Park (23) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A McMullan (13) J Drew (36) 45. Div 1: J Jury (18) 39 cb. Div 2: S Overton (25) 40. A Scr: J Miller 31.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Toase (6) 34.

INTERCLUB CHALLENGE: Sec 2: The Australian 5-1/2 bt NSW 2-1/2, St Michaels 4-1/2 bt Terrey Hills 3-1/2.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: M Duggan (16) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Pavert (24) W Chin Nam (13) 48. 2B Scr: M Cain R Bell 37. A: M Cain (4) 38. B: M Morrow (13) 37. C: K Bakon (28) 37. Women: L Robinson (24) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Sunphantry (22) L Nguyen (17) 48. A: D Cirillo (3) 37. B: B Crawley (19) 39. C: S Cameron (39) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: J Buchanan (15) 38 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: S McMurray (24) 39. Women: 9-hole: G Green (28) 20.

METROPOLITAN MASTERS PENNANT: DIV 3: Sec 3: Camden 7 bt Antill Park 1.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: B Sinigoy (25) 40 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: L Retford (21) 34. Mxd: C Abbott (6) 37.

PGA ASSOCIATE MATCH at Mt Broughton GC: 70: M Panopoulos (Concord). 71: T Williams (St Michaels). 72: T Britton (Queanbeyan) B McDonald (Hawks Nest). 74: B Forsythe (Bardwell Valley). 75: S Wilkinson (Manly) M Gaskin (Northbridge) D Jallipalli (Monash). 76: T Pritchard-Davies (Royal Sydney). 77: J Bugden (Royal Canberra), N Nicolitsis (The Ridge) .

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: P Harker (15) I Thompson (21) 68 cb. P Clews (24) 37.

NSW: Women: Stableford: E Lester (36) 38. Medley: B Alaimo (30) 34.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Doherty (12) 34. B: S Plaister (25) 37. C: L Drummond (51) 31 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: S Dickson (19) G Thomas (20) J Carter (20) 86. S Dickson (19) 39. Women: L Stanton (29) 39. 9-hole: A Thornton (44) 17 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Par: 2B: K Elder (23) N Byles (26) 7 up. A: F Gal (12) 1 down cb. B: J Martin (20) 1 down. C: N Byles (26) 4 up. Red: V Ness (30) 1 down.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Foursome C’ship: I Reeves (26) B Jones (33) 148. Scr: B Clark (5) L Hunt (8) 166.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Livingstone (19) D Bardone (28) 49. White: A: P Hodgett (17) 38. B: L Donaldson (21) 39. Veteran: Green: R Symons (24) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Hazlewood (12) S Helmich (13) 50. J Hazlewood (12) 43. Veteran: J Moussa (23) 35 cb.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: B North (19) 34 cb. Women: Stableford Composite: Yellow: Div 1: L Power (19) 40. Div 2: J Peters (29) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Shiner (9) D Karam (27) 50. A: D Park (19) 41. B: D Karam (27) 43. C: G Goh (45) 34.

SVGA at Concord: Men: Stableford: A: C Maggs (Bonnie Doon) 35. B: B Middleton (Concord) 35. C: G Deacon (Gordon) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Quinlivan T Bodycote 50. D Bell D Puxty 43.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: G Easterbury (16) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Visitor: N Pines (12) S Pines (31) G Sutton (Pymble 32) J Haigh (Pymble 27) 86 cb. Scr: S Lee J Sedgwick M Holmes (Manly) M Kennedy (Pymble) 40.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: N Reynolds (10) 38. A: D Cook (11) 39. B: P Roberts (19) 37 cb. C: R Kimpton (27) 38.

VWGA at Long Reef GC: Tournament: Florence Stewart Basket: V Wilson (35) S Hill (30) (Long Reef) 44. Div 1: V Cotter (10) D Paul (15) (Manly) 41. Div 2: D Rockwell (25) B Cowan (38) (St Michaels) 42. Div 3: M Leggett (28) M Fitzsimmons (45) (Wakehurst). Snr Veteran: R Hare (23) S Lane (32) (Balgowlah) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Jang (8) J Kellahan (20) 48. Men: A: L Naude (7) 36 cb. B: Y Yoon (17) 38. C: J Walker (22) 37. Women: J Fuller (39) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Ashby (6) 41. D Coombes (21) 39. S Muscio (26) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: R Mitchell (15) 66. B: S Barter (22) 67. C: N Oberg (32) 68.

SOUTH AUSTRALIA MONDAY

KOOYONGA: Women’s Pennant: Cleek 2: Westward 3 Ho d The Grange 2 (L Bonner d S Clark 2 up, J Carlaw d S Murdock 4-3, C Booth lt T Mcnamara 3-2, M Dawson lt O O’rourke 2-1, P Gardner d B Bleckly 2 up). Kooyonga 3-1/2 d Blackwood 1-1/2 (J Brown d J Edwards 4-3, C Heath lt J Greening 2-1, M Thredgold d K Lewis 3-1, M Emmett sq B Mitchell, H Moore d W Turner 2 up). Glenelg 3 d Tea Tree Gully 2 (A Standish lt M Choi 2-1, L Gould d H Wilum 2 up, G Baker lt A Chan 2 up, A Wylie d A McCauley 3-2, C Molloy d M Matthews 5-4). A4: The Vines 3-1/2 d Kooyonga 1-1/2 (C Hayward d Z Dolling 7-6, M O’Hagan d A MacKenzie 3-1, K Hander d A Donnelly 6-5, R Brunton sq P Oxenham, J Hirst lt J Hunter 3-2) Thaxted Park 2-1/2 sq Highercombe 2-1/2 (L Hood lt M Button 2 up, L Wilkenson lt L Cameron 4-2, J Smallman d J Giles 4-3, L Fellows sq C Douglas, J Baird d B Wilson 9-8). Blackwood 4 d Flagstaff Hill 1 (L Kennedy d J Edwards 2-1, W Bennett d S Pryor 2 up, J Behn lt L Tobin 1 up, D Cottrell d J Davies 2 up, H Aylette d K Choi 2-1).

VICTORIA MONDAY

BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Stableford: White: A Dickinson (9) 40.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C McDougall (34) 15.

CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: A Kotros (27) 37.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: W Broersen (21) 2 up.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: I Colthart (24) 38.

DEEP CREEK: Stableford: B Edwards (16) 34.

DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford: S Griffiths (23) 49.

GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: P Furtado (12) 38. B: G Rowley (26) 39.

HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford White: S Smith (4) 40.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Connelly (19) 38.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: Z Stanley (10) 37.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Ebinger (10) 39. B: U Di Gioacchino (20) 37 cb. C: G Maniscalco (30) 38.

MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: A Graham (12) 37.

MORWELL: Medley: Stableford White: R Nicholls (2) 36.

MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: P Smith R Marsh N Wilson J Dart (9.375) 59.625. Stableford: 9-hole: J Vaudrey (25) 16.

PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Stableford White: S Fitch (15) 42.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: S Langdon (13) 65. M Challen (24) 65.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Gorham (26) 37. B: J MacLeod (36) 42.

ROSANNA: Medley: Stableford: T Yang (16) 41.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: J Jeong (15) 37. B: A Cuman (20) 37. C: G Goullet (34) 37.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: M Box (22) 34. Champions: A: G Romeo (11) 39. B: W Birney (13) 37.

SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: R Kum (14) 36. Stroke: C George (3) 71. Scr: K Naismith (+1) 69. Women: Stableford: L Atchison (22) 37. Scr: K Naoumidis (5) 29.

SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Waddell (24) J Giraud (24) 47.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: N Sampson (18) 41. Div 2: M Johns (27) 38. Women: A Stephens (24) 37. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: R Maslen (32) 19. Women: D Clothier (33) 37.

TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: N Harvey (32) 34.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: J Cyza (25) 37. Par White: J Howe (31) 4 up cb.

WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: J Hamilton (11) 43.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email