September 19, 2021

Daily Club Golf 14 May 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 14 May 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 14 May 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: G Jayasinghe (27) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Houston (28) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Ramsay (18) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: C Saras (10) 34 cb. B: S Broadley (17) 33. C: G Bowen (21) 41. A Scr: M Worth 27 cb. Veteran: Div 1: B Rider (10) 36. Div 2: G Bowen (20) 40. Div 3: G Mayhew (24) 34.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Lagos 36 cb S Graham 28. Women: Stableford: E Zaferis (36) 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Skinner (13) 38. B: R Murray Church (20) 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Champion (9) 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Yeob (9) C Kim (16) 46. Men: D Kim (20) 37. Women: N Yeob (9) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: P Scuglia (7) 37. B: C Ivey (13) 41. C: V Micallef (24) 37. Women: L Wilkie (18) 34. Men: Stableford Gold: P Pellegrini (29) 30.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Thomson (13) T Meiklejohn (4) 44. Men: P Thogersen (14) 35.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Williamson (16) 38 cb. B: A Hodgson (26) 36. C: A Phillips (30) 36 cb. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: M McCarthy (40) 17.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Dickson (13) 37 cb. Split Six: C Devlin (22) W Stacey (22) 46.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: S King (28) R Smith (29) 46 cb. 4B Scr: M Ticehurst K Ranger 27. Medley: Stableford: L Axford (14) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Good (10) 39. Div 2: P Hennessy (24) 46. Div 1 Scr: A Chapman 31. 2B Agg: G Ebb (19) P Hennessy (24) 79 P Farrell (4) A Chapman (7) 72.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Clarke (18) 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: S McDonald (32) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Chay (10) 37 cb. B: M Anthony (13) 36. C: G Davies (19) 35. D: R Papps (29) 37 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Crittenden (17) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Sheppard (10) 39. B: J Haines (13) 37 cb. C: N Walker (20) 42 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Sukkar (14) 36. Div 2: R Sukkar (23) . Women: Stableford: P Towns (20) 37.

KIAMA: Women’s Stroke : Div 1: B Roddy (21) 66. Div 2: P Laird (26) 69. Div 3: R Dorney (35) 76 cb. Championship: Div 1: Scr: J Shirlow (14) 171 G Pottenger (11) 172. Nett: B Roddy (21) 141 R Alexander (21) 144. Div 2: Scr: P Laird (26) 198 K Savage (27) 201. Nett: A Hood (28) 147 K McClintock (31) 149. Div 3: Scr: R Dorney (35) 217 P March (33) 221. Nett: P Mair (35) 153 cb B Thomas (40) 153.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford Green: A: R Rhodes-White (20) 39 cb. B: S Baron-Hay (23) 39. C: K Knight (26) 32 cb. D: C Wood (33) 33.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford A: W Helmers (9) 39. B: R Mayoh (16) 38. C: T Mlynarz (20) 38. Medley 2BBB Scr B Millan (3) R Allison (2) 60. Medley 2BBB: Y Fitton (9) Macquarie Links GC, K Thessman (6) 68.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: S Bowhill (21) 42. Women: Yellow: O Alagich (45) 24. Stableford: L Furlong (34) 38. 9-hole: R Cockburn (23) 20.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: V Sacco (38) 37. Women: F Dunagan (18) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Nishimura (5) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: J Frost (21) 32. Div 2: P Andrews (31) 32 J O’Reilly (33) 32. Men: A: P Metham (11) 35 M Christiansen (15) 31. B: R Paul (20) 39 J Mannering (19) 34. C: S Mitchell (34) 36 T Rutten (33) 34.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: Z Garcia (1) 38 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: P Dodd (22) 42. A: V Isaia (12) 39. B: M Austin (22) 40.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: M Neill 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: D Curtain (14) 35 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: N O’Neill (12) 38. B: C Watling (17) 35 cb. C: A Weeks (23) 38. 2B Agg: Div 1: A Brazzill (12) O Buchan (8) 69. Div 2: G Muscat (25) G Sprouster (24) 65 cb.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Corbett (26) J Horsley (10) 74. Div 1: F Johnson (13) 35. Div 2: D Corbett (26) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: W Musgrove (17) 39 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Hole in one: White: W Chen at 12th. Men: Stableford: E Lu (26) 45. Women: S Chim (22) 40. PM: P Shuttleworth (15) 39. Scr: J Leathart 29. 9-hole: S Tulloch (20) 21. 2B Agg: Div 1: E Lee (15) P Elliott (18) 72. Div 2: E Lu (26) H Li (18) 77. Women: M Kim (20) S Cho (26) 65.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Billman (Leura) (21) 38. Women: Div 1: R Evatt (28) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Zhou (12) 38. B: E Pahljina (14) 40. C: K Chen (24) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: P Gaultieri (11) 39. B: M Pellegrini (16) 44. C: L Colvey (24) 39. Div 1: J Wachman (5) S Day (18) 73. A Scr: J Whiteford 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: P Dalley (13) 36. Women: J Beith (18) 36.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Zoppi (12) 38. B: B Miller (SGA 18) 39 cb. C: J Gemmola (26) 45.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: K Hamilton (16) 36. B: G Roberts (29) 37. C: J Styles (33) 33.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: P Bates (27) 34.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: K Taylor (41) 38. Men: K Homewood (22) 40.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: J Neeson (11) 39.

CURLEWIS: Stableford White: G Charles (16) 37.

DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Martin (26) 18. Snr Stableford Hcp: Black: A: D Bryden (8) 35. B: P Yon (10) 35 cb. C: A Scorgie (19) 35. Women: Stableford: A Hill (27) 32. C’ship: A Hill 85 cb.

EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: C Wheatley (32) 33 cb. Snr 4B: B Cullen (22) A Hawkey (13) 30.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: R Newton (9) 38. B: B Taylor (28) 38.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: M Balla (16) 38 cb.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: J Pickwick (0) 38 J Galvin (24) 35 L McKinnon (25) 33.

HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford White: R Negrelli (17) 39 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Morrison (17) 37. B: J Brundell (24) 37. Women: 9-hole: G Hoskin (8) 20. Men: P Donovan (12) 19.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: R Sandy (30) 46.

IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: S Lawrence (18) 43.

KEW: Mxd: Stableford White: S Moten (20) 44.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A Millard (30) 40. Women: Stableford: J Jaffe (21) 37.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: F Antonio (9) 38. B: S Sterling (23) 35.

LATROBE: Stableford White: A: A Douglas (11) 36 cb. B: P Crowe (16) 36. C: J Ames (21) 39.

METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: C O’Leary (20) 35 cb.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: J Rantall (4) 61.

MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: C Piazza (4) T Purss (13) 68. Women: M Northey (34) D Tully (32) 69.

NORTHERN: Stableford: A Brkovic (19) 40.

PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Stableford White: A: J La’akulu (9) 40. B: D Pearce (33) 36.

ROCHESTER: Women: Stroke: Medal: C Ward (46) 71.

ROSANNA: Medley: Stableford: A: N Buszard (14) 39. B: R Bai (20) 40. C: N Ramsay (30) 40.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: R Christian (10) 33 cb. B: G Booth (22) 38.

SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Par White: A: Y Kim (29) 35 up.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: J Xu (17) 34. North: B Tran (36) 42.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: M McCormack (20) 36.

SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Walker (38) 17. E Gyles (33) 16 cb.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: K Dickson (20) 35.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: F Giradin (16) 19.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Strange (33) 47.

TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Treble (12) 40. B: S May (21) 35. Visitor: B Crow (23) 36.

TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: G Bland (15) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: 4B: Murray: A: L O’Neill (33) N Crothers (13) 49. B: J McCulloch (38) E Eldridge (21) 46. Men: Lake: A: R Board (13) B Kruger (7) 42. B: P Glare (21) S Stewart (12) 49.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email