September 20, 2021

Daily Club Golf 10 May 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 10 May 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Monday, 10 May 2021.

NSW MONDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Dawkins (19) C Dawkins (17) 45. A: P Nicoll (7) 39. B: S Wheatley (18) 37. C: G Dawkins (19) 40.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Seymour (25) R Cross (6) 51. A: L Zhang (15) 37. B: B Seymour (25) 41. C: P Eaton (37) 40. Women: P Spencer (53) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: Yellow: A: D Wilson M Maher 47. B: C Heazlewood K Devenish 45. A: P Gladwin (9) 38 cb. B: F Simper (10) 38 cb. Scr: D O’Donovan 34. Women: Par Gold: A: A Schultz (34) 2 up. B: C May (30) 1 up. 12-hole: A: C Macdonald (44) 4 up. B: S Byrne (31) 1 up.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Field A Shirlow 46. A: M Wright (7) 39. B: J Holloway (18) 37. C: C Field (20) 42. 

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: J Stubbs (13) 37. B: L Motby (18) 41. Women: M Phipps (29) 36.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: A Southon (16) 18.

BWDVGC at The Springs: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Davies R Najduch 72. Hcp: R Najduch (19) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Chesher (13) 40. B: J Cramp (28) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Patten (25) T Pagliaro (12) 48 cb. Men: A: T Pagliaro (12) 41 cb. B: C Wall (14) 39. C: M Wylde (20) 37. Women: P Power (32) 36. Medley: 2B Scr/Medal: A Kim J Lee 37.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Clymer S Zucchaitti 44. Medley: D Mcdonald (26) 38. Veteran: I Neil-smith 35. Women: A: L Power (19) 35. B: P Crofts (36) 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Par: 2B: P Hassett (27) V Wah (26) 10 up. Div 1: T Mohr (1) 2 up. Div 2: B Leonard (22) 3 up.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: J Chamberlain (20) S Murray (14) 73. Div 1: B White (7) 38 cb. Div 2: J Chamberlain (20) 40. Scr: J Miller 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: T Morgan (7) 36 cb. Div 2: R Walsh (40) 39. D: J Mcdonald (30) 36 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: W Andrew (13) 35.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: B McNamara (1) 39 cb. S Percival (12) 33.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kobryn (10) Y Crock (42) 47. 2B Scr: E Greentree M Cain 34. White: A: M Kobryn (10) 42. B: B Mckeown (17) 37. C: H Schneider (21) 38. Women: L Robinson (24) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ivory (34) S Grahovac (14) 50. 2B Scr: B Koo (3) D Cirillo (4) 39. Medley: A: S Chau (10) 34. B: G Lee (17) 40. C: K Ivory (34) 42. J Lyons (21) 34.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Buller (12) 40. Scr: M Buller 28. B: S Fitzsimmons (13) 37. C: R Smylie (25) 39. Women: V Wilson (36) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: L Arthur (+1) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Leask (33) 40. Women: 9-hole: K DeStiger (15) 22.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Cattanach (23) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Jarvis (9) T Vickers (21) 45 cb. J Yang (38) 40 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Hastings (17) R Ah Hee (35) 48. A: F Jaafar (12) 40. B: G Edwards (23) 40. C: D Gannon (33) 39.

NSW: Women: Stableford: K Grzetic (19) 40. Medley: P Simons (9) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: J Hawach (7) 39. Women: A: L Gyzen (5) 34. B: J Vale (27) 39. C: C Morrow (48) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: V De Carvalho (12) J Underwood (5) J Hughes (18) 83. G Shaw (14) 40. Women: A Eldridge (13) 38. 9-hole: C Bardwell (42) 17.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: W Railton (19) 39. Stableford: Veteran Women: C Kenny (29) 38.

PGA ASSOCIATE MATCH at Glenmore Hertiage Valley GC: 68: T Williams (St Michaels). 70: J McLeod (Mona Vale). 71: J Mitchell (Mt Broughton) R Taylor (Wentworth Falls). 72: A Walters (Everglades) F Bellingham (Manly). 73: A Barakat (Cumberland) L Malcolm (North Turramurra). 74: D Brewer (Glenmore Heritage) M Brewer (Elanora) A Maxwell (Federal) D Shipp (Campbelltown).

PYMBLE: Stableford: K Svensen (27) 39. K Svensen (27) 39.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Foursome: D Sattout J Sullivan (8.5) 72.5. Scr: B Clarke L Hunt 82.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Ohff (16) J Mahony (26) 82. Stableford White: A: D Cahill (16) 39. B: D Saravanja (20) 41. Veteran: Green: J Mahony (26) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E De Vries (10) 40. Div 2: S O’Rourke (34) 43. Men: M Tomkins (13) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: P Foley (33) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Song (15) J Kim (20) 48. A: P Aloe (19) 41. B: J Cho (27) 44. C: S Son (37) 30.

SVGA at The Coast: Men: Stableford: A: C Mantzioris (Riverside Oaks) 40. B: J Foley (Eastlake) 39. C: B Goh (Castle Hill) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Gamble (12) 37. B: L Forde (15) 39. C: B Chen (36) 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Selley (21) 74. Div 2: H Gerathy (23) 72. Div 3: C Rowan (33) 75 cb. Scr: N Pines 93. 36-hole: T Steinberg (33) 152.

THE LAKES: Men: Stroke: Snr Medal: Scr: G Friede 73 cb. Hcp: G Leake (Links Shell Cove 5) 70.  O/65 Scr: G Power (Castle Hill) 75.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: P Winqvist (Woolooware 9) 37 cb. B: A Leva (The SGA 13) 40. C: S Harris (24) 36. Veteran: W Spruce (5) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Hwang (21) G Clark (20) 87. Men: A: D Bennett (11) 40. B: T Salonen (19) 37. C: S Hwang (21) 44. Women: H Ma (25) 32.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Hildebrand (16) 38 cb. B Wright (23) 38 cb. J Grima (-3) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stroke: C’ship: A: G Perfrement (19) 63. B: F Fenech (25) 68. C: C Blake (30) 70 cb.

VICTORIA MONDAY

BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Par Hcp: White: G Baker (19) 2 up.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Donaldson (44) 19.

BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: G Badrock (15) 37.

CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: S Kong (35) 35 cb.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: J Hoy (11) 72 cb.

CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: T Ramsay (45) 33.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: S Hanlon (12) 39.

DEEP CREEK: Par White: K Sutton (34) 2 up cb.

ESVGA at Waterford Valley: Veteran: Stableford White: A McMeekin (22) 39. G Allen (10) 37. R Woodham (9) 35.

FAIRWAY at Kew: Men: Stableford: A: M Forte (13) 34. B: T Hill (19) 36. C: N Chan (24) 37.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: R Gray (19) 38 cb.

GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (7) 41. B: T Heffernan (17) 38. C: C Daw (22) 36 cb.

GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: G Ooi (16) 43. B: L Ingvarson (26) 39.

HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford White: A: S Smith (5) 39. B: R Wall (13) 39. C: M Sutton (19) 39.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: A: P Densten (15) 35. B: G Hogan (21) 40.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: L Baker (10) 39.

KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: Bowl: J Mason L Batliwalla S Davis 92.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: M Enright (14) 41. B: D Kosbab (22) 41. C: R Empey (24) 36 cb.

MELBOURNE VETERANS at Sandhurst: Stableford: A: D Hackett (16) 39 cb. B: M Steventon (19) 40.

NWRVGA at Mt Derrimut: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: P Ebeyer (7) 35. B: M Donnelly (19) 36. J Booth (32) 40.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: C Miller (7) 38.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: M Broadhead (20) 36. Women: Yellow: J Collis (9) 34.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: G Biggs (18) 39.

ROSANNA: Par: K Wheeler (11) 2 up.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford South: White: A: C Leong (18) 38. B: M Le Poidevin (25) 37.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: A: N Green (12) 41. B: C Morley (18) 39.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: J Clarke (17) 34. Women: The Cups: K Moody (29) 38. Men: 9-hole: B Faux (20) 18.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Dunn (16) 35 cb.

TRENTHAM at Hepburn Springs: Stableford: L Healey (14) 36.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: J Hearst (11) 38. Par White: C Martin (19) 3 up cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par 4B: Murray: White: A: D Debano (12) A Paice (19) 10 up. B: D Wallace (14) T Duffield (21) 8 up. Women: Par: Lake: A: N Crothers (13) L O’Neill (33) 7 up. B: N Zampin (36) L Weir (38) 8 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email