September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 9 May 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 9 May 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney, SA and Victoria for Sunday, 9 May 2021.

NSW SUNDAY

ASQUITH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Scott (27) S Yang (18) 75. Men: Div 1: J Doust (11) 41. Div 2: K Choi (29) 43. Women: C Jun (16) 42. Medley: 2B Agg: M Cheneval (15) N McDonald (18) 78.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: T Mew-Sum (20) 41. Scr: L Yip 39. T Mew-Sum (20) 41. A Scr: L Yip 39. Women: Stableford: M Garra (18) 40. S Thopmson (4) 29.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Pak M Pak 49. Men: White: A: D Doherty (12) 40. B: J Laurie (13) 40. C: R Zeng (32) 36. Women: M Pak (40) 40.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Mareikua-Ellery (18) A Maaka (25) 47. Men: A: S Catterick (6) 38. B: T Mareikura-Ellery (18) 41. Mxd: R Carpenter (39) 35. Medley: Scr: R Loewenthal (0) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Iuliano (10) 42. R Morrison (24) 36. A: N Vasilevski (11) 38. B: D Tawadros (16) 40. C: I Etcell (23) 37. Scr: S Palonis (SCR) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Buckley (12) J Dodds (1) 72. A: S Maurice (12) 38. B: R Martinez (21) 38 cb. Scr: S Andreacchio 30.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Boland (16) G Hanniffy (8) 44.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: D Grace (4) 39 cb. B: S Parson (17) 42. C: R Grundy (19) 38 cb. Scr: P O’Kane 40. Women: E Simpson (22) 39 cb. Medley: Split Six: R Donachie (10) M Mullington (17) 73.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Dosen (+6) 38. D Harper (11) 37 cb. C Berrell (8) 37 cb. R Habgood (18) 37.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Ahearne (11) A Clowes (20) 45.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Michelson (10) 37. B: K Farrell (20) 36. C: R Emery (28) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Suann (26) M Suann (30) 74. A: D Kaiki (12) 40. A Scr: S Park 33. B: B Rouse (16) 38. B Scr: J McNaught 23. C: M Suann (30) 42. C Scr: M Whiting 17.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Van Der Weegen (14) 45.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Park (12) 37 cb. B: S Curtis 39 cb. A: M Park (12) 37 cb. B: S Curtis (16) 39 cb. C: S Yeo (21) 39. Women: Div 1: J Kim (13) 35 cb. Div 2: S Choi (25) 37 cb. Div 3: F Butcher (26) 32 cb. Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Graham (9) R Leabeater (19) 48. 2B Scr: K Kim D Chun 34. Women: Stableford: 2B: C Pak (21) T Yoon (13) 44 cb. Mxd: Stableford White: S Lee (22) H Chong (35) 45.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Kemp (5) C Ogilvie (13) 78. Men: A: G Murdocca (8) 40. B: J Camilleri (17) 42. C: P Meek (21) 41. Women: G Kim (18) 39. Medley: PM: R Hadley (11) M Nasso (13) 66. Men: A: J Kim (+1) 39. B: R Kim (17) 36 cb. C: W Wang (24) 40. Women: P Scutts (19) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Leung (17) A McCalister (10) 45. R Higgins (14) 40.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: B Phillips (+1) 38 cb. B: P Ly (18) 42. C: Y Huang (25) 49. 2B Multi: Y Huang (25) Y Ji (32) 101.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D McNeil J Grace 47. 4B: B Smallhorn M Smallhorn 38. A Cheminat (31) 40. Trophy: M Clear T Clear 40 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: J Watson (9) 41. Scr: R Simpson 36. Women: Green: R Jones (22) 41. Scr: N Haines 30.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Harvey (10) T Hodder (22) 48. Men: Div 1: B Leafe (7) 40. Div 2: D Chang (13) 40. Div 3: T Hodder (22) 39. Women: T Hilton (20) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hotchkiss (9) G Koh (11) 48. Men: M Hotchkiss (9) 41. Scr: D Williams 33 cb. Women: J Yougn (16) 37.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Knight T Campbell 80. Scr: G Mcglynn 41. A: M Zee (1) 41. B: J Knight (9) 39. C: M Gough (32) 41.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: C Hodgkinson (24) 34. Men: White: C Deane (18) 38. Medley: 4B: N Beachley-Crundall (10) H Mortlock (6) 44.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Portelli (36) I Weekley (25) 50. Men: Div 1: B Paterick (18) 39. Div 2: E Portelli (36) 40. Women: Div 1: R Biddolph (27) 35. Div 2: T Forde (31) 39 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Harry (11) 38. B: D Balassone (16) 39 cb. C: Z Garvey (25) 39 cb.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Hook (22) J Hook (19) 69. Medley: G Hook (22) 35 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: M Mcnamara (24) 40. S Maschek (13) 38. Women: S Hopkins (13) 35. K Coventry (23) 33.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: G Johnson (22) 34. Women: S Muna (32) 33.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Rowell (25) L Waring (18) 66. Men: T Bush (9) 37 cb. Women: N Axford (22) 34 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: J Faulds (35) 42. Women: Green: K Mesrop (45) 42. Medley: White: J Faulds (35) J Dudley (25) 47. Mxd: K Mesrop (45) C Cooper (14) 50.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Pham (17) H Nguyen (9) 47 cb. Men: P Pham (17) 43. Scr: D Gallagher 36 cb. Women: Stableford: D Duffy (33) 34.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley 2BBB Agg: A Parker(9) D Gallagher (23) 76 cb. Medley 2BBB Scr: G Fish (5) H Leicester (7) 64. Medley Stableford A: H Leicester (7) 38 cb. B: D Gonzalez (15) 38 cb. C: D Gallagher (23) Bayview GC 41. Women’s Medal Div1: T Wood (6) 63 Div2: M Gear (21) 67. Women’s Stableford J Jacka (10) 37 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Cunningham (24) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Le G Cancellara 77 cb. 2B Agg Scr: G Richards B Davies 73. A: D Cirillo (4) 40 cb. B: G Zoabi (16) 39 cb. C: J Chae (29) 41 cb. Women: N Lee (14) 39 cb.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Wintermeyer C Thorp 46. M Buckley (11) 39. J Jansson (13) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Stafford (11) D Fradd (4) 78. M Stafford (11) 41.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Elvy (19) R Manson (12) 50. Men: White: A: T Webber (3) 42. B: C Elvy (19) 41. H Kelly (29) 41. Women: S Lockitt (30) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: D Carrigan (20) 40. Scr: L Restrepo 26. Consolation: M Souden (23) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Lamont (23) S Alp (19) 48 cb. M Arnold (12) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Kim (23) 39.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: J James (32) 36. Men: R Turvey (18) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Thirimanne (27) D Shin (20) 48. Mxd: J Deen (23) M Sherwood (5) 46 cb. Men: D Shin (20) 39. Women: V Ryu (36) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Semmens (4) 37. B: R McLean (16) 38. C: R Baunach (26) 40. Women: Div 1: C Frires (17) 37. Div 2: J Punshon (28) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Kelly (13) P Boyce (33) 47. A: S Jung (13) 37. B: R Sugden (19) 36. C: J Cummins (24) 37. D: P Boyce (33) 38. Hole in one: D Hudson at 6th. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (13) S Kim (39) 47. Women: S Kim (28) J Kim (39) 45. Div 1: L Ong (19) 39. Div 2: S Kim (39) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: K Shibata (14) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McBride (14) R McBride (36) 51. L Walker (10) 45. Women: Stroke: Medal: C Mallinson (15) 67.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cooper (25) M Cooper (19) 48. Men: D Hanafi (Bonnie Doon 2) 40. Scr: Z Mullins 40. Gold: K Nossiter (24) 32. Women: S Yip (-1) 37. C Lee (25) 32.

OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Ottley (14) M Kelly (27) 50. Men: White: J Champman (21) 42. Women: Yellow: A Kim (12) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H John (24) H John (28) 49. Men: H John (24) 44. Women: L Shaw (12) 43.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: J Nolan (4) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Love (20) L Stacey (18) A Smith (18) J James (13) 85. Men: K Todd (17) 42. Women: M Santoro (28) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: J Paz (10) 41. B: B Shepard (34) 42. 2B: B Shepherd (34) I Carter (4) 75 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Zhong (25) S Kouros (32) 49. Women: D Bartlett (30) 39. Men: A: B Wilcox (17) 44. B: M Zekulich (27) 43 cb. Veteran: Green: F Ho (36) 36.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Horan (12) 40 cb. Div 2: P Major (15) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: J Playfair (8) 43. K Musgrove (36) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Barba (20) B Eldridge (11) 79. Mxd: F Liu (21) G Liu (44) 70 cb. Men: P Barba (20) 42. Women: M Kwon (20) 38. Scr: M Collins 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Fletcher (9) C Gaunt (19) 50. A: R Webster (9) 41. B: I Clift (16) 37. C: S OReagan (19) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Schulties (14) D Gleeson (16) 77. A: D Eeles (9) 39. B: C Ingleton (14) 41. C: B Thistlethwaite (22) 35. Red: A Williams (41) 35. Scr: M Hammond 37 cb. Gold: R Petersen (26) 33. Women: Div 1: C Davies (15) 37. Div 2: C Cameron (25) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Helferty (18) P Maguire (12) 52. Div 2: J Taylor (13) F Taylor (47) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Shin A Song 39. A: M Merryfull (10) 39 cb. B: P Maguire (12) 41. C: B Duncan (19) 40. Women: F Taylor (47) 38 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Barlow (24) 43. Women: K Mcveity (32) 36. Medley: W Browne (17) J Winder (13) 46.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: A Smith (17) 40. L Thomas (6) 37. B: B Livermore (24) 34. A Lucas (24) 33. Women: H Golden (Tuncurry 20) 33. F Lane (45) 32.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: S Cho (10) 38 cb. B: J Ford (15) 48. C: V Hua (21) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: J Wise (19) 3 down. J Wise (19) 3 down.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Beamond (11) A Jones (15) 49. Scr: J Son 37. Div 1: A Clayton (10) 39. Div 2: M Cummins (23) 40. Women: A White (22) 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Par: H Malcom (15) 4 up. Stableford: 2B: J Loveday (11) C Loveday (22) 46. J Chang (9) 41. Women: Div 1: K Hunt (21) 38. Div 2: L Murray (24) 36.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Jarman (9) 18. B: N Leon (17) 22. C: C Maiolo (54) 17 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: L Davies (7) D Davies (26) 47. Div 1: M McKinnon (8) 38 cb. Div 2: D Davies (26) 39. Medley: 4B: H Smith (28) B Bjorkbom (36) 43 cb. Women: B Bjorkbom (36) 37 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: G Wood (12) P Turner (11) 65. Men: A: D Quirk (6) 37 cb. A Scr: C McMillan (-1) 35. B: A Boudville (14) 38. B Scr: M Chow (15) 23 cb. C: H McMillan (35) 38. C Scr: L Tsen (21) 15. Women: Green: M Lovelock (15) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Middleton (21) M Dick-Smith (23) 48. Men: A: J Lam (9) 39 cb. B: M Dick-Smith (23) 39. Women: J Haverfield (14) 35 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Schofield (16) L Schofield (16) 47. C Unwin (19) 40. 9-hole: L Rose (40) 20 cb.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Cork (20) B Mcdonald (18) J Holmes (17) B Carson (16) 58.125.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: A Girling (6) T Crowe (12) 9 up. Div 1: T Crowe (12) 7 up. Div 2: A Freeman (17) 1 up. Div 3: M Norburn (24) 2 up. Women: Par: K Goldberg (38) 2 down. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: V Chong (26) 16. S Dubois (16) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: R McElvenny (12) 37. Women: L Nowak (12) 35. Jnr: C Wong (15) 33 cb.

SOUTH AUSTRALIA SUNDAY

KOOYONGA: Jnr Pennant: Div 2: Kooyonga d Mid North 3-2, S Keylock d M Marshall 5-3, N Fotinos d K Wenzel 3-2, H Howard d S Noack 5-3, T Howard d T Hardy 1 up, L Kurtz d W Jesson 5-4, The Grange d Combined Country 3-2, I Watson d Eva 1 up, M Zander sq H Whetstone, Z Jarrett sq B White, M Holden d D Hodge 5-3, E Kozlovic d C Jarrett 2-1, Vines Of Reynella d Glenelg 3-2, L Pretty d A Wang 4-3, O Nobbs d B Hardy 4-3, H Percey d M Hughson 8-6, T Pyke d J Hastie 2-1, A Bhutia d S Yow 3-2, Tea Tree Gulley d Royal Adelaide 3-2, J Haberfield d L Amtell 7-5, C Mckee sq I Kim, D Pearce sq C Tassell, R Scott d J Mun 4-2, B Winder d T Scott 2-1.

VICTORIA SUNDAY

APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Wagstaff (10) 39 cb. Medley: B: R Matthews (22) 33 cb.

AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stroke: Medal May: Medal: J Zapantis (13) 60.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: C Letheby (20) 39.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: N Emerson (14) 39. B: R Edge (19) 41.

BENDIGO: Mxd: Stableford White: M Wallace (13) 39.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: D Allen (11) 36.

BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: N Fothergill (15) 41. Women: K Mitchell (22) 34.

BOX HILL: Men: Stroke: A: T Smyth (7) 70. B: J Winter (24) 64. Women: L Dickson (34) 71.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Campbell (27) J Hunkin (16) 80.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stroke: Rowville: E Chan (19) 69 cb. Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: L Simona (5) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: R Ryan (6) sq cb. B: M Janssens (10) 1 up. C: B Willis (15) 1 up. D: J Power (26) 4 up. Women: Par: A: G Mitchelson (15) 1 up. B: C Huggins (30) sq. Medley: Stableford: A: C Hrdina (33) 36 cb. S Rajki (5) 36 cb.

COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G Valentine (7) 39. Women: L Thynne (26) 43.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: A: T Donnelly (14) 3 up cb. B: T Dwyer (27) 3 up cb. Women: A Alston (13) sq cb.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: D Hanley (17) 41.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: A: H Ritterman (9) 41. B: T Warkuss (14) 40 cb. C: R Pilcher (24) 40 cb.

DEEP CREEK: Par: S Fay (27) 3 up.

DEVILBEND: Stableford: M Burke (33) 36 cb. M Wade (34) 34.

EAST MALVERN: Men: Par White: J Van Kruining (8) 6 up.

EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: K McCoy (20) 40. North: A: R McLeod (13) 38. East: A: S Ziedas (22) 37 cb.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: D Lawson (6) 37. B: G Neil (14) 39 cb. C: L Brasher (25) 39. Women: V Laurito (6) 36.

ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stroke: R McKenna (10) 68.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Piggin (14) 36.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: C Rowe (15) 41 cb.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Zhang (7) 42 cb. B: G O’Brien (25) 41.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: S Morrison (17) 40. N Macesic (17) 38. S Ogundeji (29) 36. J Umoh (15) 36.

HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: R Poyntz (10) 40. B: K Quinn (13) 40. C: B Norden (25) 38.

HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: E Laferlita (3) 38.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: F Goh (18) 37. Women: R Kwok-Xu (8) 37.

KEW: Medley: Stroke: B CHo (8) 70 cb. Stableford: S Bradshaw (25) 42.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: B Ruff (13) 41. Women: S Rankine (18) 37.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: W Marshall (6) 39. B: M Sanders (11) 37. C: G Zahra (15) 38. D: J Astuti (23) 40.

LATROBE: Stableford: A: S Mccarthy (2) 38 cb. B: W Connelly (14) 35. C: L Mcleod (21) 44. A: E Liang (10) 38. B: J Senyard (29) 32 cb.

MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Ilgun (10) 40. B: G Smith (21) 45.

MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Lynch (15) 41. B: R Burridge (24) 41. Women: M Morgan (24) 38 cb.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: A: A Reynolds (11) 5 up. B: N Corrigan (20) 3 up.

NORTHERN: Women: Par: A: J Ryan (21) 3 up. Men: A: D Vickery (11) 3 up cb. B: D Knight (18) 5 up. C: C Patti (24) 3 up.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: A Young (5) 41. B: P Francis (19) 38. Women: K Barcelon (14) 34.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: C Kromlidis (6) 36. B: N Ackland (20) 39. C: B Crick (24) 33. Women: M Seccull (16) 30. Stableford: Peninsula South: A: J Twirdy (9) 37. B: R Rorbertson (17) 42. C: T Blight (25) 33.  Women: D Jobson  (31) 37.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: T Barr (18) 40. G Hay (22) 37. G Urquhart (14) 36.

RANFURLIE: Men: Par White: A: J Donaghy (13) 2 up. B: L Chew (20) 5 up. Women: C Thompson (18) 1 up.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: P Fielding (34) 40. Women: A: V Horton (34) 36.

ROSSDALE: Mxd: 2B: Par: M Allnut (29) T Twite (Patterson River 12) 8 up. Men: B Collins (7) 7 up cb. Women: J Adams (12) 1 down

SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: A Bartle (7) 43. B: S Subrahmanyan (16) 41. Champions: Div 1: M Trinh (11) 37. Women: A: J Lim (33) 34.

SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: M Johnston (8) 40 cb. B: D Gascoigne (15) 38. C: N Hammill (36) 43. Women: J Vaenuku (2) 37 cb.

SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford: M Thompson (36) 38 cb. 9-hole: W Ridd (8) 16 cb.

SOUTHERN: Men: Par: A: M McCombe (9) 7 up. B: K Weight (27) 4 up. Women: J Nelson (24) 2 up cb.

STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A: D Timms (15) 38. C: T Pratt (23) 37. Women: W Guild (18) 33.

THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Cups: 9-hole: White: Z Pearton (13) 19. Stableford: The Dunes: G McLeod (11) 38.

THE HERITAGE: Mxd: Stableford: S Ong (22) 38 cb.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: P Karitzis (31) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Team: B Huckel (7) J Collins (20) F Miller (30) J Huckel (28) 124.

TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: R Morgan (25) 44. Visitor: R Heng (Rossdale 33) 38.

VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: J Evans (28) 38. Men: J Dwyer (25) 42.

WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: H Lee (10) 42.

WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: A Haggren (5) 1 up cb. B: R Eddy (12) 4 up. Women: K Young (14) 3 up.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: M Voon (23) 44. Hole in one: I Unwin at 11th. Women: Stableford: J Finlayson (26) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: O Rae (27) 41.

YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: P Farrell (2) 40. Women: R Morrison (13) 33 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email