September 19, 2021

Daily Club Golf 7 May 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 7 May 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 7 May 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Khoo (22) 32.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Barnett (12) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: H Mulholland 33. Hcp: C Kanellos (14) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: J Bae (8) 37. Women: S Lee (12) 35. Medley: 2B: M Park (22) G Fannelli (16) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D Mayo (15) 39. 4B Agg: D Mayo (15) P Brecht (27) 68. 9-hole: P Matthews (13) 17.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: S King (29) 40. Medley: Stableford: B Turnbull (22) 37 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: K Oconnor (9) 41. 2B: G Ebb (19) P Hennessy (25) 44.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J Brennan (30) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Anthony (12) 40. B: N Mcnamara (18) 40. C: D Willis (20) 42. D: J Morison (30) 42. 2B: D Creese (9) J Morison (30) 49.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Turner (11) 38. B: G Lamb (34) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Milne (23) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: G Madden (19) 41. Women: P Glynn (41) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Bowman (21) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: R Kennett (11) 32 P Bowden (25) 30. Men: A: P Cavanagh-Downs (12) 33. B: P Rogan (19) 34. C: M Mifsud-Ellul (24) 32.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Pillutla (19) 33 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: G Dooley (18) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: D Callaghan (7) 39. B: G Aldacour (13) 36 cb. C: M McKelvey (23) 38. 2B: R Beardsmore (19) B Taylor (16) 45.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Billingsley (45) 23. Stableford Green: J Simmonds (45) 14. Stableford: Div 1: A Halstead (20) 32. Div 2: S Ae Kim (28) 29. Div 3: K Kruger (44) 46.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: S Seo (11) 44. Women: M Kim (11) 37. PM: M Tonkin (11) 36. Scr: M Collins 29. 9-hole: D Wappett (30) 19. 2B: Div 1: M Kim (11) C Han (5) 71. Div 2: J Patel (9) P Sawjani (26) 77.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: B Jones (3) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: D Hoschke (10) 33.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford White 2B: K Bone (14) D Park (19) 45. Stableford: A: P Lee (9) 38. B: I Law (16) 35. C: T Nice (33) 36. Veteran: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Lee (6) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Simons (10) 38. B: V Tran (189) 36. C: H Yoo (24) 39. A Scr: M McInnes 35. Stableford: A: M Booth (12) 27. B: P Knox (18) 30. C: J Clayton (24) 33.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Carrigan (14) 33.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: Div 1: O Young (3) 39. Div 2: S Mcallister (27) 41. A Scr: A Ogane 37. 2B Agg: G Duffus (19) R Stratton (20) 73.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Harris (7) 37 cb. B: G Robertson (Concord 28) 40.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: J Sampson (13) 72. Scr: D Blanch 83. B: A Jones (25) 75 cb. Scr: K Stait 97. C: L McLeod (33) 75. Scr: A Roberts  111.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: D Fotheringham (17) 39.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: B Westmoreland (3) 42.

DEEP CREEK: Men: Stableford White: B Nowlan (12) 39.

DORSET: Snr Stroke: Hcp: A: D Bryden (9) 63. B: I Mc Callum (12) 71. C: R Knowles (21) 71. Women: Medal May: A Spong (26) 73.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford 12-hole: Green: R Hendy (34) 28.

GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stroke: Medal May: A: H Drake (9) 70 cb. B: G Hemus (22) 73 cb.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A Luke (32) 40.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Mitchell (15) P Dumovic (SGA 13) 49 L Corbet (36) M Corbet (Rosebud 32) 47.

IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: P Raftery (17) 37.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: B Harris (2) 39. Women: C Cooksey (43) 39.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford White: T Paone (20) 40.

LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Whitfield (8) 43. B: A Lang (18) 37. C: B Armour (35) 39 cb.

MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: Bowl: J Murray (20) 33 M Wrigglesworth (23) 39 V McConnell (19) 31. A: J Cashman (17) 37 cb. B: M Wrigglwesworth (23) 39. C: M Jones (33) 34.

MOE: Men: Stableford: A: K Ayton (10) 37. B: B Hall (14) 36.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: P Palmer (+1) 53.

PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Thomas (8) 40. B: N Dalach (25) 39.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: T Troise (10) 37.

ROSANNA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Ritchie (21) 21. A: K Close (16) 43. B: P Mackey (17) 41 cb. C: A Peters (41) 40.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: North: J Eaton (13) M O’Donnell (21) 47 cb.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: C Miao (36) 39. North: A: V Halabaso (9) 39. B: J Markovic (21) 43.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke White: W Bushby (21) 67.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: S Worner (20) 39.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A Lim (34) 43 cb. Women: F Halligan (32) 41.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: B Jones (30) 23. The Dunes: D Thompson (6) 41.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Merks (15) 41.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: R Sheehan (13) 41 cb. A Scr: L Winter (22) 40.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: M Tuohey (18) 39 cb. Women: J Gardner (16) 36.

WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Kerr (30) 32. C Coghill (25) 32.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: D O’Loughlin (13) 36. Women: M Dawson (25) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Murray: J Orr (45) 6 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email