September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 3 May 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 3 May 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Monday, 3 May 2021.

NSW MONDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Par 4B: White: T Nicholls (14) C Arnold (8) 9 up cb. A: C Arnold (8) 3 up. B: R Dalibozek (17) 2 up cb. C: K Dries (28) 5 up.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G West (25) R Fisquet (18) 50. Div 1: R Fisquet (18) 47. Div 2: R Peden (19) 40. Div 3: R Taylor (28) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Phelan R Crofts 53. B: I Skinner G Billingsley 48. A: J Phelan (21) 44. B: R Nohra (15) 38 cb. Scr: R Wallace. Women: Stableford: A: M Jang (10) 43. B: P Patel (42) 39. 12-hole: A: A Marwaga (42) 29. B: J Grosbard (24) 26.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Butler A O’Keefe 46. A: E Guthrie 39. B: K Kang 38 cb. C: R Hoagland 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Burley (29) R Howard (32) 49. A Miranda (18) 41. A Yeung 38.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: C Allison (18) 32 cb – $30 Voucher 2nd: P Corkill (10) 32 cb – $20 Voucher 3rd: D Wildridge (11) 32 – $10 Voucher NTP 17th: Not won Ball rundown to 28.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Morgan (48) 20 cb.

BWDVGC at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford Irish Team: White: J Lane R Turner B Harrison R Smith 86. Div 1: R Hayes (13) 36. Div 2: W Jennings (21) 35. Div 3: S Marsh (23) 38 cb. Div 4: R Carlsen (42) 37 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Snr Stroke Vardon: White: Scr: G Cranfield 72. A: M Bogovic (15) 67.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Collier (20) M Collier (17) 49. 2B Scr: M Foley T Amery 37. Men: A: B Jendren (11) 37. B: P McAulay (19) 39. C: E Hughes (25) 40. Women: R Perkins (39) 41. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (29) 24.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: A: J Wickens (25) 67. B: M Vere (39) 68. Veteran: Stableford: P Arber 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Leonard (22) P Oldman (30) 48. F Stevenson (15) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Norberry (20) J Fink (30) 48. Div 1: R Bonadio (Lynwood 17) 41. Div 2: M Norberry (20) 46. Scr: A Jurd (Windsor) 33 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Mitchell (27) 41. B: S Warner (5) 37 cb. D: A Paterson (39) 35.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Crock (15) Y Crock (43) 49. 2B Scr: K Gordon M Cain 37. Men: White: A: D Wrigley (12) 38. B: J Watt (16) 38. C: H Schneider (24) 45. Women: J Sutcliffe (19) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Buckley (11) 39. B: J Mabely (16) 40. C: K Higgins (21) 39. Scr: T Shorter 29. Women: D Ronald (27) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: D Sprange (33) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: S Fung (5) 38. Women: S McLennan (45) 19.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: G Ronson (39) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Woolford (20) W Hearps (20) 46. C Tonge (31) 40.

NSW: Women: Stableford: L Trollip (11) 37. Medley: A Dossetor (32) 46.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: R Thomas (22) C Einberg (20) J Carter (20) 81. R Thomas (22) 39. Women: A Thornton (45) 37. 9-hole: S Tribe (38) 20.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Crawley (26) 42.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A/Medal: N Roper (20) 68. A Scr: B Clark (9) 76. B/Medal: P Coyle (21) 71. B Scr: T Karakatsanis (21) 95.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Frith (19) J Lattin (23) 46. White: A: P Ham (10) 41. B: N Robertson (22) 38. Veteran: Green: V Torpey (23) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Y Lei (9) M Li (45) 45. J Kim (21) 38. Veteran: A Jones (29) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Garner (25) 40. Div 2: M Shoveller (27) 35 cb.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stroke: B North (19) 75 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: P Lee (12) 39. B: C Weeks (19) 41. C: A Yoon (28) 38.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Wood (5) 39. B Tipton (12) 38. B: D Mattiske (19) 36. B Griffin (15) 35. C: B Ruff (28) 36. D Dunworth (26) 35 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Gamble (12) 39. B: W Tinyow (14) 38. C: R Greig (25) 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: E Kennedy (4) 74. Div 2: J Salmon (26) 75. Div 3: A Grant (29) 75. Scr: E Kennedy 78. Trophy: E Kennedy (4) 74.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Hatcher (8) 41. B: R Sale (17) 38. C: A Micheal (27) 38. Veteran Men: R Honeyman (10) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Brassett (25) M Merigan (27) 47. Men: A: C Godden (1) 36. B: T Salonen (19) 36. C: B Stump (29) 35. Women: W Anderson (16) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: H Proctor (13) 38 cb. S Musico (26) 38. S Asiata (8) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: A Bowden (16) 36 cb. B: G Waters (23) 37. C: G West (32) 38 cb.

VICTORIA MONDAY

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Sadler (19) 17.

CAMBERWELL: Stroke: A: D Barker (18) 67.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: P Raleigh (24) 37.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: J Bygrave (16) 41.

DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: P Boyd (15) 38.

FLINDERS: Women: Stableford: Bowl: J Zwar (24) S Potter (18) A Rethus (25) 100. S Potter (18) 37 cb.

GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: L Atwell (14) 41. B: C O’Neill (20) 38.

HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford White: A: M Howell (6) 38 cb. B: I Farrant (13) 40. C: G Williams (18) 38.

HUME VETERANS at Trentham: Snr Stableford: A: R Pentony (6) 35. B: T Corrie (15) 37. C: K Bayly (18) 37. D: R Watkinson (21) 32 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: C Heliotis (29) 39 cb.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Nizzero (13) 40.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: T Norton (23) 40 cb.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Par: A: R Birchall (14) 2 up cb. B: B Martin (22) 1 down cb. C: J McGrath (36) 1 up.

MOE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: L Stewart (45) 19.

MORNINGTON: Stableford White: B Trendell (17) 37.

MORWELL: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Jenkins (10) 37. B: J McFarlane (23) 40.

MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stroke: I Davies (31) 60. Trophy: J Hunter 57. 9-hole: C Chiu (30) 34.

NORTHERN: Stableford: R Hunt (29) 39.

PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Stableford White: S Morgan (15) 42.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: R Bishop (9) 39. B: M Smith (19) 40.

RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: D Walton (6) 2 up. B: D Blyth (27) 1 up. Women: Yellow: Y Kim (13) 2 up.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Munro (14) 42. B: B Rix (29) 43.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: C Meaby (16) 38. B: M Minogue (20) 39. C: B McDermott (32) 41.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: A: M Coates (3) 39. B: R Brodecky (32) 51. North: G Hepburn (5) 41.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: T Naughton (17) 40.

SWGA: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Opie (23) M Adam (33) 45.

THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: Div 1: J Clarke (18) 4 up. Div 2: M Johns (27) 1 up. Stroke: 9-hole Foursome: The Cups: G Bethell P Day (7.5) 30.5.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Strange (9) 36.

TRENTHAM at Bacchus Marsh West: Stableford: M Pearman (22) 31.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: M Pearse (21) 37. White: A Bravo (36) 41.

VICTORIAN VETERANS at Cranbourne: Stableford White: A: D Barber (11) 37. B: J Stevens (23) 36. C: R Rowley (31) 33. Trophy: C Holmes (36) 39.

WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: D McLeish (6) 37. Veteran: G Little (6) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email