August 10, 2022

Daily Club Golf 29 April 2021

Wingham Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Thursday, 29 April 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: E Wysznski (17) S Newbery (8) 82. A: M Larkin (10) 42. B: E Wyszynski (17) 38. C: P Omeara (19) 37.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Podgornik (37) J Campbell (40) 66. 9-hole: C Gibson (54) 16.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Robinson E Swibel 42 cb. S Robinson (31) 34 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Flynn (15) G Malpass (21) 53. K White (12) 43. Scr: K Beck 32. Women: J Beasley (53) 40.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Robinson (2) 38. Div 2: K Cunningham (20) 36. S Onciarich (22) 44.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Noack (31) I Bull (35) 89.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: K Brown (11) R Drew (4) 79.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Edwards (28) I Hamilton (13) 48. Men: A: D De Traubenberg (scr) 38. B: J Hogan (20) 41 cb. C: P Edwards (28) 44. Women: J Sherlock (18) 38 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Petkevitch (26) J Meaney (40) 52. Div 1: R Stapleton (18) 35. Div 2: E Saxton (36) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: C Warner (19) 76 cb. Div 2: S De Cseuz (24) 70. Div 3: P McKenna (35) 74.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: 2B: A Driscoll (22) L Lealimisa (15) 13 up. A: T Mayne (7) 1 up. B: W Hamilton (15) 4 up. C: A Driscoll (21) 6 up. A Scr: I Elliot 1 down. B Scr: J Cochrane 7 down. C Scr: T Muscat 10 down. 

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: E Lobo (27) 49. P Rule (15) 39. Women: Div 1: T Shanahan (28) 37. L Schwarz (30) 36. Veteran: Stroke Foursome: White: B Bissett P Smith (22.5) 66.5. Scr: C Collins W Brown 84. Foursome C’ship: Scr: C Collins W Brown 169. Hcp: D Hunter K Connell 141.5.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: C McCauley (11) N Rix (Amputee Golf 21) 47 cb. 2B Scr: C McCauley L Hudson 38 cb. A: G Miller (8) 40. B: G Brown (17) 39. C: D Smith (28) 39. A Scr: D Cummins 34. B Scr: C Longhurst 22. C Scr: C Dengate 17 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Par Veteran Men: White: D Williamson (18) 6 up. B Peaker (30) 5 up. Veteran Women: C Foster (26) 1 down. F Keane (15) 2 down.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Buttar (20) H Went (13) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: C Choi (10) 41. Div 2: P Buttar (20) 37. Women: K Kim (10) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Split Six: Member/Member: J Yoo (20) L Wilkie (18) 58. Member/Visitor: W Latta (19) L Harris (Lynwood) (3) 53. Div 1: L Wilkie (18) 36. Div 2: P Greenhalgh (27) 39. Div 3: C Copp (31) 35 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: R Walker (7) 36. Women: R Finnigan (37) 18.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Y Hall-Watson (32) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: F Barton (6) 2 up cb. B: J Cu (33) 5 up. Women: Par: C Huggins (31) 3 down cb.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Carrick (7) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Team: A Gray (19) K Tallack (5) G Tallack (31) D Meyer (18) 92.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: D Givney (11) 6 up. B: A Shalhoub (14) 4 up. C: G McWilliam (21) 4 up. Scr: M Brenton 1 up.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: S Vlahos (5) 40.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: F Irani (24) 43.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Melnick (18) 36. Div 2: S Mitchell (26) 38. Div 3: K Robertson (32) 34. Div 4: A Crowe (45) 40. Medley: Yellow: I Coulter (25) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hendry (16) P Wilson (28) 77. A: P Sinclair (12) 38. B: A Weller (16) 37 cb. C: N Jackson (22) 45. Snr: P Wilson (28) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: A: L Reynolds W Kelly 69.5. B: C Anderson D Roscarel 74. C: S Frost J Mason 74.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Patterson (10) 43. Div 2: T Ardouin (21) 38. Div 1 Scr: R McKay (Penrith) 29. Women: Stroke: J Robb (16) 72 cb.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Culvert (44) L Partridge (15) 81. Men: A: A Dowsing (12) 40. B: L Heinrich (15) 39. C: A Quinn (30) 42. Women: V Culvert (44) 43.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: R Robertson (23) 39. M Curuana (45) 35. K Bailie (31) 35. A Guthrie (29) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: I Collier (32) 35 cb. Snr White: A: N Brown (12) 40. B: T Smith (22) 39. C: P Evans (24) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Metera (7) 37 cb. Div 2: B Alampieski (16) 39. Holes-in-one: G Williams Hole at 2nd, K Johnston at 12th.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : G McGillivray (11) 43 Scr: W Blomley (Stonecutters Ridge Scr) 34.

KOGARAH: Women: Par: 4B: T Swaffer (27) T Nguyen (26) 8 up.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Y Nikellys (32) 35.

LONG REEF: Women: Par: Div 1: J Jansson (14) 4 up. Div 2: C John (30) 1 up. Div 3: J Hanson (36) 2 up. Scr: T Moore (3) 4 down.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: I Lafoa’i (21) A Penman (21) 85. Veteran Men: Div 1: C Lidbury (18) 40 cb. Div 2: S Katrakilis (22) 46.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: M Wilson (13) P O’Connell (20) D Loughry (27) A Watkins (9) 128. J Li (26) 42. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 35. Hole in one: G Yarrow at 2nd.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Cole (14) 40. B: J Christie (26) 41. C: K Corcoran (32) 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: L Hayden (29) 37 cb. Veteran: Gold: P Thomas (27) 32. Women: L Darke (34) 40. Mxd: 9-hole: White: J Janik (13) 18.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: S Chung (29) 39. Medley: G Papadatos (28) 35.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: S Brown (11) 30 cb. P Campbell (15) 30. Women: Div 1: P Harold (32) 37. M Good (29) 37 cb. Div 2: M Conway (35) 41. C Forsyth (45) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: L Cho (28) 43. B: T Cross (35) 39. Stroke: Matchplay: L Taylor 3-2.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: S Wilkinson (39) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: G Henson J King 49. Medley: White: L Domingue 44. A: A Malcom 40. B: L McManus 40 cb. C: B May 42. Black: G Murray 39. Green: H Harlow 40.

NSW: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Bailey V Dyson A Burns (9.75) 65. Medley: Stableford: D Rabbitte (22) 40.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Kim (20) 37. B: M Furini (27) 46. C: J O’Flaherty (36) 37. Par: Matchplay: A Kim C Peterson 3-2.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Bowly (21) R Yendle (21) 81. R Porter (26) 44 cb. Women: H Simmonds (45) 44. 9-hole: J Middleton (27) 22.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: C Jones (20) 71. Stableford: L Moore (33) 38. Scr: M Herman De Groot 23. 9-hole: K Temple (45) 18.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: V Lawless (17) T Warne (13) 45.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Team Multi: G Pacitti (16) T Payne (17) R Murray (23) G Kirk (36) 127. G Kirk (36) 46.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford Team Multi: West: White: M Lizza M Roberts 79.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Tafe (19) I Poole (20) 48. White: A: D Chan (4) 38. B: C Morris (14) 38. C: I Poole (20) 41. Green: J Stack (23) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Fan (25) M Mills (32) 46 cb. S Moon (33) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Hunt (6) 40. B: R Felsch (18) 38. C: A Thomson (23) 38. D: M Hesford (29) 37. Irish Team: J Hart (0) S Yardin (20) S Browne (9) S McDonald (21) 89.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: M Fazel (20) V Galea (30) 67. A: T Bradley (8) 38. B: A Smith (19) 41. C: V Galea (30) 37 cb. Scr: M Smith 35.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T McBride (26) J Novak (19) 48. 2B Scr: J Curran (Moore Park) I Fekete 43. A: I Friedlander (12) 40. B: D Grossman (13) 39. C: A De Manincor (21) 39. Scr: M Nocera 34. Visitor: J Curran (Moore Park +3) 39. Women: Stableford: K Moses (16) 37. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: A Sullivan (16) T Mayes (14) 41. W Glen (28) 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kirkby (11) K Kirkby (17) 47. 2B Scr: L Holden (2) N Anning (2) 41. A: B Young (2) 39 cb. B: S Pillay (13) 39 cb. C: R Morgan (25) 39 cb.  

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: D Song (13) 2 up. Div 2: C Lowe (34) 1 up. Div 3: C Hoy (47) sq. Men: Stableford: H Kim (-1) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D New (21) 68. J Puxty (18) 75. Div 2: R Bullock (38) 72. E Polikevics (42) 77 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: S Hall (scr) 72. Scr: B Mapanao 70.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Hogan (19) 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Wall (15) J Markou (Gen Y 19) D James (2) T Calderwood (Gen Y 31) 86. Men: A: J Callender (12) 40. B: J Burgess (13) 39. C: D Shiels (24) 36. Women: K Turner (34) 38. Scr: A Simpson 40.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: M Franklin (26) 37 cb. B: A Mitchell (32) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Drew (27) R Grimaldi (23) 45 cb. 2B Scr: S Blundell S Coleman 39. A: R Walker (0) 36 cb. B: P Eades (16) 37. C: J Drew (27) 39. Veteran: K Walker (4) 39. Super Veteran: G Anderson (11) 40. 

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Greenland (25) 41. 9-hole: J Hughes (31) 23.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Brown (19) M Casey (17) 81. G Brown (19) 38 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: C Thompson (30) 38. B: J Hrouda (33) 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: A Baird (3) 39. B: J Conway (14) 36. C: L Walsh (22) 36. Murray: A: S Preston (8) 37. B: J Clarke (13) 36 cb. C: N York (20) 38 cb. D: J Lyons (25) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: R Scott (12) 21. Red: J Taylor  (12) 17.