September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 28 April 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 28 April 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Wednesday, 28 April 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: K Whittaker (6) D Knudsen (20) 52. Div 2: F Cesti (19) L Pollock (21) 47 cb. 2B Scr: R Johnson (9) T Felton (-2) 39 cb. 4B Agg: P Williams (20) A Yaniszewski (24) J Mong (27) G Fraser (18) 141. A: A Farr (9) 39 cb. B: T Kim (16) 42. C: D Knudsen (20) 45. D: R Taylor (31) 39.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: J Pike (28) 34.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S McPhal (9) 39 cb. B: T Kolts (18) 41. C: D Maclean (37) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Younes G Hammond 46. A: R Younes (12) 40. B: L Chatto (17) 40. C: G Harbrow (24) 37.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Goodwin (21) 39. Div 2: J Hobbs (30) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: J McClean (42) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Fontaine C Salisbury 86. A: M Alfonso (12) 42. B: G Wright (14) 38. C: C Salisbury (23) 39.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Ponsford (19) 36. Div 2: S Jones (31) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: T Barry (22) 42. A: B Turner (4) 37 cb. B: K Blake (14) 39 cb. C: T Stantzos (21) 39. Scr: B Jones (+1 Emerald Lakes) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Loreggia (4) P Bambridge (22) 73. 2B Agg Scr: J Dodds M Henley 68. A: K Isomoto (10) 39. B: S Van (14) 38 cb. C: G Bowen (23) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Tulloch (17) R Curtis (7) 46. A Potts (27) 39 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Johnstone (23) 36.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB 2BBB Winners, G Sullivan (26), J Blackman (13) 47 Individual: K Hopwood (17) 42 NTP 17th: M Smith Ball rundown to 33.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: M Flaxman (22) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: S Lee (53) 33.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Nelson (9) K Cummings (1) 47. Div 2: W Chong (15) P Shepherd (19) 47. Scr: M Pearce F Siciliano 43. A: M Nagy (0) 39. B: S Woodley (14) 40. C: B Vlakic (21) 39.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: S Chapman J Matheson 73.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Christiansen (10) . J D.Maguire (15) 45 cb. J D.Maguire (15) 39 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Sokolsky G Burton 80. 2B Agg Scr: C Francis B Post 63. White: A: C Francis (6) 41. B: G Burton (16) 42. C: R Berthon (22) 40.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Cho (23) M Lee (24) 46. Div 1: A You (11) 38. Div 2: M Lee (24) 37. Div 3: H Chong (35) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Wilson (20) E Hughes (27) 72. A: K Kwak (9) 41. B: A Godfrey (14) 38 cb. C: F Wilson (20) 42. PM 2B Agg: B Zubrycki (20) T Pagliaro (12) 74 cb. A: M Hawes (12) 40. B: A Kong (16) 39 cb. C: G Morgan (24) 36 cb. A: M Hawes (12) 40. B: A Kong (16) 39 cb. C: G Morgan (24) 36 cb. Gold: P Stevens (35) 33. 2B Scr: B Lambert M Fitzsimons 65.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: S Canham (30) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Chapman (21) B Saxby (20) 47. A: B Haverfield (5 The Australian) 37. B: K Bayly (15) 38 cb. C: M Buchanan (24) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: M Wallace (19) 1 up. B: K Fisher (39) 4 up.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Yap (20) A McGrath (11) 48 cb. 2B Scr: M Thomas G Webb 39. A: E Sullivan (13) 39. B: W Birch (16) 42. C: J Burdekin (22) 40. 

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Kent (23) P Ward (13) 79. A: E Gratton-Smith (10) 40. B: G Kent (23) 44. C: A George (29) 40. Scr: S Gee (+1) 36. 

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke Foursome: Green: Div 1: S Geraghty R Feehan 72.5. Div 1 Scr: N Haines S Wiggins 82. Div 2: M Ball C Geelan 73. Div 2 Scr: B Potter D Lloyd 98. Div 3: S Hansen S Blizard 73.5. Div 3 Scr: N Andrews R Cribb 106. Foursome C’ship: Div 1: S Wiggins N Haines 163. Div 2: R Jones C Axford 198. Div 3: R Cribb N Andrews 221.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Choi (31) 49. K Sin (21) cb. Div 1 Scr: Y Park (+3) R Nakaad (3) 40. Div 1: B Baker (7) 40. Div 2: P Jack (17) 41 cb. Div 3: B Choi (31) 43. Scr: Y Park (+3) 37. 

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: J Hunt (9) 38. B: A Lord (20) 39. C: L Pattinson (27) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Moya (11) A Sidhu (26) 80. Women: 2B: L Fryris (33) G Freys (41) 45. Medley: J Fryers (19) 40. Veteran: Par: A: W Beesley (15) 3 up. B: P Alexander (20) 4 up cb. C: P Podbereski (25) 1 up.

EASTLAKE: Men: Par Black: A: D Bridge (6) sq cb. B: M Cox (11) 2 up. C: J Moseley (18) 1 up. Scr: R Farraguia (+2) 35 up.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: H Marich (16) 71. Div 2: K Hatton (23) 70. Div 3: J Alexander (36) 70. Div 4: L Clarke (40) 76.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Beer (+1) J Ellis (9) 47. 2B Scr: D Beer (+1) J Ellis (9) 43. A: R Phillips (9) 38. B: P Batty (18) 38. C: D Mcmahon (23) 39. D: L Ingram (9) 38. Scr: D Beer (+1) 38. Hole in one: G Pinkerton at 8th.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: A Hand (19) 37. Women: S Simpson (22) 37 cb.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: M Saad (7) 41. B: B Batton (14) 39. C: J Hodgeson (25) 41. A Scr: W Dormer (7) 33. B Scr: D Payne (16) 23. C Scr: A Monroe (24) 20.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: R Wilson (31) 33.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Graham (17) B Barrett (21) 78. Div 1: S Graham (17) 43. Div 2: T Jackson (22) 40.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: G Laucher (21) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Ballard (8) 41. B: G Lee (16) 38. C: T Casswell (21) 42.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: G Moroney (13) 39. A: C Smith (15) 38. B: E McGill (21) 33. C: B Howe (30) 34.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wielgasaz M Hill 45. Men: A: J Rutter (4) 38. B: M Ryder (26) 36. Women: C Foster (18) 32.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: J Trethewey (14) 36. B: D Reitenbach (23) 35 cb. 9-hole: K Dance (49) 19.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: 2B: G Reynolds (16) G Reid (36) 48. G Reynolds (16) 39. 

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Turner W Foster 48 cb. A: R Wyse (15) 41. A Scr: C Hubbard (7) 33. B: L Gardner (19) 42. B Scr: D Jose (16) 24 cb. C: C Martin (25) 37 cb. C Scr: R Richmond (23) 17. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: N Maughan (19) 64 cb. A Scr: J Stirling (15) 88 cb. B: L Horton (32) 65. B Scr: J Turnbull (26) 93. C: E Rosevear (35) 69. C Scr: N Duhigg (34) 107.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D D’Cruz (4) P Seligman (22) 49. 2B Scr: P Fairweather G Elgie 43. A: T Ross (7) 39 cb. B: A Leyten (18) 40. C: P Seligman (22) 43.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Folcarelli (11) G Vouris (19) 44. Veteran: P Foley (17) 38. Medley: A: N Odze (10) 40 cb.  B: P Foley (17) 38. C: C Cooper (32) 39.  Scr: A Rachid 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: R Scott (41) 34.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Spence (7) B Pearson (4) 68. P Hofman (15) 37.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: J Sutcliffe  L Haines (19.88) 71.12.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: E Vivant (22) 43, H Rynehart (12) 42, D Williams (23) 41, Scratch: K Yates (6) 33, 2B Aggregate: G S Webb (6) and E Vivant (22) 79.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: N Lee (14) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: W Evans (9) 39. B: G Piper (16) 40. C: B Young (23) 39. Scr: T Holley 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: G Morris (11) I Bevan (21) 77. M Booth (13) 40. G Morris (11) 39 cb. C Morris (26) 39 cb.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Cox (13) K Mitchell (15) 71.  P Flaherty (29) 36 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Larcombe (12) K Munro (12) 75. A: M Hill (4) 41. B: M Freeman (17) 40 cb. C: S Quigley (25) 39. Scr: M Hill 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Glassock (17) 41.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Sexton (24) D Robinson (11) 47. A: R Nicholls (9) 40. B: P Bell (21) 38 cb. C: L Gargate (36) 40. Scr: M McInnes 36.  White: R Mills (32) 37.

MONASH: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Cho (18)  M Cotie (11) 46 cb.. Div 2: R Whiddon  B McNamara (22) (18) 46 cb. 2B Scr: A Tan M Cotie 39. Men: A: B Zinn (10) 37 cb. B: G Leabon (15) 37 cb. C: P Beckhaus (28) 36 cb. White: B Foster (27) 31.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: E Kim (4) 38. B: B Gaitz (16) 37 cb. C: D Mortlock (23) 40. Veteran: L Etkind (19) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A Peduto U Semenetz 48. A: P Fawcus (3) 42. B: W Burgess (19) 42. C: W Wray (24) 37 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: G Eaton (10) 38. Div 2: D Gay (19) 39. Div 3: R Bennett (26) 40. Gymea Lily: Div 1: S Conrades (13) 38. Div 2: A Bentley (21) 36. Div 3: G Troon (31) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Fennell (7) M Flaherty (22) G Edwards (23) B Brown (32) 91. A: W Regan (9) 37 cb. B: C O’Sullivan (14) 38. C: K Morgan (20) 37 cb. D: D Stewart (32) 37 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Dunn (22) 33. Div 2: J Martin (30) 36. Div 3: G McFee (43) 36.  Black: D: G Antonio (34) 42.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Rose (13) J Levin (27) 80 cb. L Uria (18) 45. Scr: Z Mullins 39. White: J Briggs (21) 35. Gold: E Ellis (20) 32.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Alchin L Wagner 50 cb. A: H Kim (9) 41 cb. B: R Lees (18) 38 cb. C: R Sorabji (27) 43. Scr: G Matheson 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Crawley (18) S Wood (18) 46 cb. A: E O’Reilly (12) 39. B: S Wood (18) 38 cb. C: K Mortlock (22) 39. Scr: G Naylor 33.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: Split Six: J Pelser (17)  G Wood (19) S Macri (12)  G Hatch (17) 97. G Hatch (17) 46.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Parkes (14) 58. Div 2: M Holmes-Hackett (23) 53. Div 3: J Falla (30) 54. Div 4: C Chappell (39) 58. Medal: Div 1: J Walsh (19) 60. Div 2: M Holmes-Hackett (23) 53. Div 3: J Falla (30) 54. Div 4: C Chappell (39) 58.

RICHMOND: Medley: Par: 2B: Div 1: R Gerlach (10) M Pollastrini (20) 10 up. Div 2: M Tye (35) G O neill (30) 10 up. A: S Mitchell (10) 6 up. B: H Silver-Holmes (15) 4 up. C: M Tye (35) 5 up.

RICH RIVER: Women: Par: East: A: C Fleming (13) 3 up cb. L Easther (17) . L De Ravin (22) . B: M Morgan (31) 5 up. C: M Hawker (34) 1 up cb. S Hutton (35) .

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: P Tout (9) 39 cb. B: L Rathborne (18) 41. C: J Spellson (24) 42. Scr: M Boucoiran (4) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: K Burton (18) N Hamley (11) 72. Div 2: R Dunkin (29) D Lloyd (17) 74. A: W Everest (8) 39. B: M Kim (16) 40. C: D Kevern (20) 38. D: R Dunkin (29) 41. Scr: R Green 30.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Par: A: J Brennan (21) 1 up. B: H Garden (23) sq. C: M Jones (35) sq.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Dalglish (25) D Mckenzie (33) 48. 2B Scr: M Reeve M Kelman 39. A: T Moon (11) 39. B: K Windon (16) 39. C: S Choi (23) 36 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: K Clinton (18) 38. L Thomas (4) 37. B: N McCoy (25) 35 cb. P Quinlivan (36) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: J McNamara (12) 40. B: W Ma (17) 39. C: M Young (29) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Gazal (25) S Moraitis (21) 46. Scr: J Warren P Robinson 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: L Waller (8) 40 cb. A Scr: T Coroneo 37. A: B Zhang (29) 41 cb. A Scr: B Chan 36. 9-hole: J Baker (21) 17.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Liddell (12) 21. B: D Baxter (16) 21. C: C Forster (31) 17.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Crilly (13) B Benbow (17) 73.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: C Smith (22) G Beecroft (16) S Twyford (18) R Jolly (21) 98. A: R Nield (9) 39 cb. B: W Handebo (14) 40 cb. C: S Capper (20) 43. D: I Collier (30) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: T Johnson (6) 40. A Scr: M Madan (1) 34 cb. B: K Kim (30) 41. B Scr: J Eccles (12) 24 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Dyer (21) D Evins (20) 80. 2B Agg Scr: D Hurley G Wood 56. A: C McBride (7) 42. A Scr: C McBride 35. B: M Pogson (15) 40. B Scr: M Pogson 25. C: D Evins (20) 42. C Scr: D Evins 22.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Foursome:  J Farkas A Burns (22.5) 72.5.  Scr: J Thorpe S Owen 93.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Lander (14) T Jeckeln (26) 77. A: M Lander (14) 42. B: P Donnelly (17) 39 cb. C: E Sands (22) 41. D: M Morentin (36) 38 cb. 9-hole: K Buckley (23) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: L Schwab (12) 37 cb. B: B Groundwater (18) 38. C: K Walker (34) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Split Six: Lake: J Kruger (7) M Hockey (29) 58 cb. Murray: J White (27) L Jensen (26) 69.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email