September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 27 April 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 27 April 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Tuesday, 27 April 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: J Merrick (7) 71. Div 2: S Wakeling (24) 66. Div 3: E Oh (42) 73 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Merrick (7) 78. Div 2 Scr: S Wakeling (24) 90. Div 3 Scr: H Dodshon (33) 106. Stableford: A Kim (43) 39 cb.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: I Newson (19) R Slee (19) R Lansbury (29) G Moncrieff (24) 130.

AVONDALE: Women: Par: Div 1: L Xiao (16) 6 up. Div 2: M Cooper (24) 2 up cb. Div 3: C Parker (42) 2 up cb. Trophy: L Xiao (16) 6 up.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: G Chon (18) 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: M McAuliffe (17) 38. Div 2: A Karipis (35) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (26) 44.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Best (18) J Stubbs (14) 48. Men: Div 1: J Stubbs (14) 39. Div 2: P Purchase (25) 44. Women: Div 1: L Watson (20) 36. Div 2: B Arnott (25) 40. Div 3: K Aberdour (45) 40. Medley: Scr: G Whyte 34.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Mitchell (29) 41. Div 2: S Partridge (35) 35.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford D JOHNSON (13) 36 PTS c/b.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: M Hoy (15) 42.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Larkey (10) 37.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: J Hughes (25) 41. 9-hole: J Barclay (27) 21.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: M Scott (24) 66. Div 2: C Foster (29) 71. Div 3: G Margetson (40) 78.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Choi (10) Y Kwon (10) 69 cb. A: Y Kwon (10) 36. B: I Calvert (15) 36. C: R Chevell (22) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Javanovich (18) R Wallace (7) 68 cb. M Javanovich (18) 37 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: R Kean (27) 35 cb.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: 2B: K McCullough A McElhone 49. Div 1: J Kirby (13) 42. Div 2: J Herring (29) 37. Div 3: S Lollback (32) 39. 

CROMER: Stableford: 2B: M Goodmanson R Poole 47.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Balsaras (19) P Gillon (26) 73. P Gillon (26) 41. Scr: C Burchmore (6) 33. Veteran: 4B: Green: T Landers (28) M Baker (27) 50.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Song (20) S Park (26) 46. Div 1: M Choi (24) 39. Div 2: S Colussi (29) 37. Div 3: K Na (35) 41. 

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: B Parry (3) 36 cb.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Moore (17) 34 cb. Div 2: M Muncey (26) 39. Div 3: C Post (35) 39.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: D Cramp D Blanch 130. Hcp: G Hahn L Harper 102. B: W Dorahy J Muller 144. Hcp: V Miller B Abbott 105.5. C: E Matheson D McArthur 153. Hcp: D Redman H Russell 103.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Farley (13) J Wallace (27) 70. 2B Scr: P Bradley P Minko 43. A: D Jones (12) 36. B: G Wright (17) 35. C: K Mullock (33) 40. Snr: W Railton (22) 38.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Udowenko (25) 37. Div 2: J Cuthill (45) 36 cb.

GOSFORD: Stableford: A: C Frost (25) 42. B: M Gill (44) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Haran (13) 38. Div 2: W Cormack (23) 37 cb. Women: Gold: D Williams (18) 34.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke Green: Div 1: G Ledingham (12) 72. Div 2: S Todman (26) 69. Div 3: L Deaken (29) 71. Div 4: D Jansen (34) 73. Scr: J Crichton 76.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford A: A Lamberton (10) 40pts B: D Gregory (11) 41pts C: J Hanley (23) 44. Medley 2BBB Scr B Ryan (1) Campbelltown GC. J Browne (8) Campbelltown GC 58. Medley 2BBB Agg: G Price (11) D Gregory (11) 78. Women’s Par: R Francis (22) P Lamberton (12) +9.

LEURA: Women’s Stableford Winner: Y Voytsehovskaya (38) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: H Hurrell (22) 41. Women: Div 1: M Dawson (27) 39. Div 2: J Cheng (30) 40.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: A Hutchison (11) 39. B: B Redman (32) 38. C: E Martin (45) 41. Yellow: O Alagich (45) 25. 9-hole: M Graham (43) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Men: 2B Agg: T Harrison (14) G Jarvie (12) 79. 2B Agg Scr: D Cremin H Mulholland 71. Hcp: I Alcorn (20) 41. Scr: J Gudmundsson 31. Women: 2B: D Wilson (21) K Lindsay (16) 43 cb. J Winter (26) 39. Veteran: J Morgan (25) 37. 

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Heinrichs (12) 45.

MONASH: Women: Stroke: A: S Allaway (18) 70. B: J Blockley (27) 70. C: D Gadsby (34) 75.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Kim (24) E Kim (18) 75. F Isaia (11) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Atkins (24) 37. K Baker (20) 35. Div 2: M Griffin (31) 38. M Cousins (25) 37. Div 3: P Norman (38) 38. R Hemberg (36) 36.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Duffield (29) H De With (23) 43.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Salver: A Lee (27) 67. Bowl: H Lee (11) 84. Stableford: Plate: R Bond (41) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Murray D Golan 50. C Murray (35) 45.

NOWRA: Veteran Men: Stableford: Medal: A: J Pratt (18) 39. B: R Douglass (24) 39. C: W Rigney (33) 41. Veteran Women: Medal: D Hewat (35) 36.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Berczelly (28) 60 cb. Div 2: J Pocklington (37) 48. Women: 9-hole: J Boffa (40) 27. Veteran Women: C Hopton (40) 117.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: D Turner (34) 43.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Feetham (20) A Blackmore (13) 79. A: R Fernandes (3) 38. B: A Blackmore (13) 41. C: J Gardner (24) 41. Scr: M Williams 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: L West (13) 38 cb. B: H Eales (15) 45. C: M Speight (31) 40.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: M Morgan (17) G McMillan (24) 43.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: S Winning (15) 40. Div 2: J Nisbet (36) 39 cb. Centenary: Div 2: R Mackay (25) 39. Div 3: D McCann (35) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Sun Kim (19) 35. Div 2: L Lee (25) 35. Div 3: H Suh (31) 37. Div 4: H Christie (44) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Fletcher (7) L McKechnie (+3) 77. A: A Larter (5) 37 cb. B: B McLachlan (15) 37 cb. C: F Borg (24) 35 cb. D: J Greig (29) 33 cb.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Stanford (13) J Stanford (36) 52. A: M Sherwood (11) 36. B: G Stanford (13) 42. C: T Richardson (29) 38 cb. Scr: M Smith 33.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: R Zionzee (5) 40. B: T Haughee (19) 35. C: R Barnes (20) 36. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Hartman (17) 34. Div 2: J Davoren (33) 31.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stroke: A Scr: P Pitsawong 90. A: M Golding (18) 74. B Scr: M Laffy 98. B: M Laffy (25) 73 cb. Yellow: C Scr: B Payne 103. C: B Payne (30) 73.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Women: Stroke Gold: A: L Yoon (21) 72. B: S Tait (30) 71. C: S Parker (38) 68.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: S Lee (15) 37. Women: G Kim (21) 35 cb.

SVGA at Penrith: Men: Stableford White: A: J Mason (Warringah) 38. B: G Flanagan (Warringah) 42. C: K Downie (The Springs) 35.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: Green: J Puxty (13) 34. M Richards (19) 31 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: Yellow: R Coulter (21) 19. M Farrow (Scratch) 19.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: 2B agg: S Lister (19) G Murrell (16) 72. Div 1: D Bissell (10) 41 cb. Div 2: T Smart (26) 38. Scr: D Bissell 32. Veteran: F Thorncroft (18) 38.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Men: A Lee (19) 38. Women: Div 1: K Anderson (18) 38. Div 2: D Jorgensen (29) 40. Women: 9-hole: J Yap (45) 15.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Chatterton (5) E Price (29) 48. Men: A: C Mills (8) 38 cb. B: D Cowell (14) 39. C: E Price (29) 39. Women: P Smith (32) 36. Scr: G Booby 39 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: R Constable (17) 2 up. B: W Bedford (26) 4 up. C: J Hehir (34) 2 up. Gold: G Brown (8) 1 up.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: M Dennis (10) 44. B: R Baker (14) 42. C: G Fletcher (24) 41. A Scr: R Moran (1) 37. B Scr: I Ison (16) 34. C Scr: K Brady (22) 19.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: J Lim (16) 75. A Scr: D Nunn 85. B: T Kim (22) 70. B Scr: T Kim 92. C: J Davidson (34) 73. C Scr: L Myers 105. D: M Gerner (35) 72. D Scr: M Gerner 107.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Littlebury (9) J Hasler (13) 47. E Scicluna (22) 42.

WARRINGAH: Women: Par: Div 1: J Freeman (20) 5 up. Div 2: B Emerson (34) 2 up cb. Div 3: B Radovan (43) sq cb. Stableford: 9-hole: C Kwanten (30) 21.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: S Giles (11) 38 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: P Blasina (43) F Boyer (43) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Team: A: S Wilson (18) S Howard (12) D Rann (11) J Thuge (7) 95. Scr: J Morris L Willis D O’Brien L Matthews.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: P Warner (6) 39. B: B Mahlstedt (13`) 39. C: R Phillips (21) 39. D: D Scott (34) 40. Murray: A: K Jensen (9) 41. B: P Friedlieb (12) 36. C: T Forristal (22) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: R Evans (13) 23. Red: D Ringholt (16) 20.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email