August 13, 2022

Daily Club Golf 26 April 2021

Deniliquin Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Monday, 26 April 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Byrne (9) B Feeney (14) 46. A: L Byrne (9) 39. B: R Whelan (18) 37. C: L Snee1 (26) 33.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Gooderick (9) E Malone (20) 47 cb. Div 1: S Pennington (10) 39 cb. Div 2: R Mackenzie (20) 35. Div 3: J Evans (28) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: K Romuld A McDonald 52. B: M Skinner J Ness 46 cb. A: A Mcdonald (25) 46. B: B Tasker (8) 41. Scr: D O’Donavan (0) 35. Women: Stableford: A: J Chan (28) 34. B: M Jang (10) 33 cb. 12-hole: A: K Hunter (38) 25. B: V Statz (39) 24.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Pickworth H Colburn 45. A: G Fish 37. B: F Deloney 39. C: R Saba 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: Div 1: P Box (7) 35. Div 2: G Green (19) 38. Div 3: S Chounding (37) 41.  Scr: H Yates (17) 46 cb. J Barnett (23).

BLACKHEATH: Stableford: Veteran Men: P Bosman (9) 38 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Bebington (32) M America (18) 44 cb. M Phillips (25) 41. Scr: S Twaddell 37.

BWVGA at Wyong: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: A Oliver P Duffy T Carr R Goryl 39. Div 1: D Fletcher (7) 40. Div 2: J Vandy (21) 38. Div 3: A Oliver (23) 35 cb. Div 4: C Naude (39) 38 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Phathanak (10) 38. B: R Wilks (21) 38. Women: P Suplat (36) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Jendren (11) S Hutton (14) 74 cb. Men: A: S Sung Lee (7) 39. B: S Hutton (14) 38. C: R Salkeld (25) 42. Women: K Cruise (18) 39. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (29) 37. Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg Scr: K Rah J Lee 56.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: M Kobayashi (24) 39. B: S Carlisle (41) 38. Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: R Mork H Stampfli J Heald D Bingham. Men: Stableford: T Robb (15) 37 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Peters (27) P Bretherick (28) 50. Medley: Div 1: B Harrenburg (17) 39. Div 2: R Peters (27) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: B Salmon (17) A Rama (17) 75. Div 1: A Rama (17) 38 cb. Div 2: J Davidson-Brown (28) 40. Scr: L Holden (Stonecutters Ridge) 36 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: A Lawrence-Slater (10) 37. Div 2: S Simpson (44) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Bourne (24) 39.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: O Hodgson (24) 43. Women: Green: P Chapman (30) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Cirillo (4) A Mesiti (16) 49. 2B Scr: D Cirillo (4) G Lawrence (7) 36. A: D Cirillo (4) 38. B: S Tringas (15) 40. C: R Deeley (36) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: G Cranfield (3) 37. B: A Scognamiglio (18) 41. C: R Mathieson (20) 39. Scr: G Cranfield 34. Women: S Hill (32) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: C Wood (27) 37 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: L Matthews (11) M Salamon (21) 45. H Knapp (9) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Forrest (-1) B Evans (5) 48. D Forrest (-1) 44.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: L Gold (21) 39. Women: A Verlander (30) 38 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A Lee (28) 36 cb. Men: E Conlon (13) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: J Cover (21) J Cheadle (24) S Bardwell (14) 87. J Cheadle (24) 43. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: C Brereton (37) G Wilson (26) 70.5 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: D Balcomb (6) 33.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Tuckwell (14) G Tuckwell (19) 74 cb. Veteran Men: A: J Bullock (14) 39 cb. B: G Tuckwell (19) 37. C: J Leck (27) 37. Veteran Women: L Manczak (25) 35 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Hunt (9) R Jones (22) 70. J Karam (15) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Norville (16) C Aloisio (22) 48. White: A: D Tester (13) 39. B: S Ho (26) 39. Veteran: Green: M Talman (24) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Matthews (31) P Tkachuk (16) 47. C Matthews (31) 38. Veteran: P Robson (24) 38 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Deller (13) 36. Div 2: C Neill (28) 37.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Par: P Ingham (36) sq cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Shin (17) Y Kim (17) 49. A: J Dib (12) 40. B: J Shin (17) 41. C: D Mccormack (22) 41.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford Foursome: White: A Overvliet J New 73.5 cb. K Clinton P Donoghue 73.5.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Bourke (9) 36. B: A Mackay (14) 37. C: M Guberina (21) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: S Yassmin (17) 2 down. Div 2: S Tuckwell (24) 2 down. Div 3: S Brown (37) 1 down. Scr: E Kennedy 8 down.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Messervy (9) 38 cb. B: B Rumsey (14) 38. C: G Curtis (42) 34. Veteran: G Hall (11) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Scardino (21) L Mather (27) 48. Men: A: A Park (10) 40. B: P Brown (14) 39 cb. C: J Walker (29) 38. Women: N Scardino (34) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Curtis (16) 41. M Scicluna (2) 39. I Baran (19) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Slack (25) R Allen (22) 47. Veteran Men: B Houldin (14) 39 cb.