August 14, 2022

Daily Club Golf 25 April 2021

Young Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Sunday, 25 April 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Ellam (12) 42. Div 2: R Best (21) 42. Women: R Tremain (14) 36 cb. Mxd: 2B: R Na (36) M Na (22) 46 cb. Men: M Shaw- Taylor (20) C Fernando (12) 49.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Doan N Perendic 52. 4B Scr: C Riley K Herd 36 cb. Men: A: S Pearson 34 cb. B: D Jeacle 38 cb. C: N Perendic 40 cb. Women: S Dougall (39) 44.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G May (9) 37. Div 2: L Cook (25) 37.

BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Fallick (22) D Bouman (17) 50. Men: A: D Bouman (17) 42. B: H Ferguson (22) 40. Women: B Arnott (25) 40. Mxd: Scr: N Woolmer (0) 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S McKay (16) L Moles (17) R Kelly (7) H Sotiropoulos (18) 52. A Tancevski (21) 39. Scr: G Davis 36.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: B Duffy (17) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: D Hanafi (0) 40. A: D Hanafi (0) 40 cb. B: G Carstens (18) 41 cb. C: M Rae (20) 40. Holes in one: P Jourdain at 15th P Chong at 6th Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: S Moate F Goodall 74 to playoff.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Habgood (22) 36. A McGuiness (15) 35 cb. G Soyka (12) 35 cb. S McKillop (4) 35 cb. J Blackman (13) 35 cb. P Currie (9) 35.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A McSwan (22) N Cleverly (25) 76. B Paterson (19) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: K Yottha (9) 37. A Scr: J Patorniti 30. B: F Katf (19) 37. B Scr: D May 21. C: J Thompson (26) 39. C Scr: G Yu 17. 2B: J Thompson (26) J Monaghan (23) 48.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: P Choi (16) J Choi (7) 10 up. 2B Scr: J Lind G Loughnan 2 up. A: W Lee (10) 3 up. B: Y Lee (15) 3 up cb. C: R Madgwick (27) 4 up. Mxd: T Cho (20) A Cho (10) 8 up cb. Women: Par: H Lee (8) E Kim (21) 8 up. Div 1: T Yoon (14) 2 up. Div 2: S Sim (20) 3 up. Div 3: S Honeybrook (32) 2 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Yap (1) D Yap (29) 46. Men: A: A Mciontosh (1) 40. B: S File (14) 38. C: G Weber (20) 34. Women: J Sayer (18) 36. Medley: PM 2B: A Huang (29) K Tsai (15) 46. Men: A: J Kim (9) 39. B: K Tsai (15) 45. C: M Taig (24) 39. Women: E Tudor (15) 36 cb. 2B Scr: M Chizzoniti P Idquival 43.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Baker (4) T Kwan (15) 49. 2B Scr: B Phillips J Phillips 42. A: G McLaughlin (11) 38 cb. B: T Kwan (15) 41. C: K Nguyen (23) 37.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: Irish: A: B MacPherson (13) 78. B: K Cunningham (20) 81.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Nelson B Robins 49. Mxd: 4B: N Argent N Argent 49. Medley: A: Y Kakimoto (18) 42. B: V Younger (26) 41.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: M Adair (27) 42. Men: P Rolfe (9) 40. Women: Scr: D Rann 27. Men: D De Traubenberg 36.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: H Ahn (11) 40 cb. Div 2: R Martin (15) 41. Div 3: B Seager (23) 42. Div 1 Scr: J Butt (2) 34. Women: J Shin (36) 41. Medley: 2B: J Shin (36) 50. H Gu (34) cb. Div 1 Scr: A Jessen (7) N Hook (13) 35. Men: Stroke: Cock o’ Walk: B Thurbon M Sammut 3-2.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jones (13) T Jones (31) 48. D Clancy (16) 40 cb. B Workman 29. Women: T Jones (31) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: Div 1: T Campbell J Knight 70.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: C Taylor (31) 39. Women: H Griffin (21) 35. Medley: Stableford 4B: White: C Taylor (31) C McLean (36) 47.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 1: A Grimish (9) D Grimish (7) 48. A: J Ellis (10) 35. B: P Eding (13) 35. C: R Bickley (21) 38. D: S Bennett (27) 37. Women: Div 1: A Grimish (9) 39. Div 2: C Post (36) 38.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P Pinnuck (8) 73. Div 2: K Tengstrom (17) 74. Div 3: A Hand (19) 71. Div 4: B Fahey (32) 79. C’ship: A Scr: I Swain 317. B Scr: J Pyle 346. C Scr: W Smith 376. D Scr: B Fahey 446. Women: Stableford: J Dean (16) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Kumar (Fairfield 8) 34. B: J Annen (17) 37. C: G Wehbe (29) 37 cb. Women: R McCarthy (45) 37.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: A Yam (Riverside Oaks 17) 40.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Nimmo (25) A Choi (34) 81. A Choi (34) 50. Women: M Mullins (28) 38.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: P Gallichan (6) M Smith (20) 49. Men: M Smith (20) 40. Women: Stableford: J Hazzard (27) 37 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: L Miller (22) 42. Women: A Scott (21) 39.

KAREELA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Lennon (24) P Lennon (18) J Moon (12) G Moon (42) 51. A Bryant (14) B Hemmett (30) G Stone (4) W Walkerden (17) 48.875.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : J McTackett (25) 41.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Reid (11) R Montague (4) 46 cb. Mxd: G Tagg (18) A Tagg (12) 44. Men: H Grehan (28) 41. Women: Green: G Ledingham (11) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: V Luong (8) H Ng (17) 45 cb. Men: F Wong (17) 40 cb. Scr: B Lyster 39. Women: Stableford: J Trevenar (27) 39. Stroke: Medal Apr: D Ryan (35) 68.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Pope (8) D Kilgour (5) 74. Medley: A: M Pope (8) 40. B: B Ainsworth (14) 38. C: R Harrington (23) 39. Medley 2BBB Agg D Kilgour (5) M Pope (8) 74. T Souter (25) S Souter (34) 71. R Minns (0) B Vella (2) 65.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Weine (22) 36. Bronze 1: P McLeod (27) 81. Bronze 2: S Johnson (37) 63. Veteran Women: J Weine (21) 68. Super Veteran: Cup: S Ridd (28) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Marks (12) J Roberts (10) 48. 2B Scr: M Williams B Davies 41 cb. A: S McGee (0) 39 cb. B: M Lee (14) 41. C: S Kim (32) 35.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P MacMahon K MacMahon 46. Men: K MacMahon (27) 44. Women: C Hickman (35) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Peros (16) G Markellos (31) 49. C Peros (16) 43.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: E Gordon (5) 39. B: R Bradgate (14) 38. C: J Gomola (20) 38. Women: Stableford: K Anderson (24) 36. Mxd: 2B: T Gillis (21) C Gillis (31) 46.

MARRICKVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: L Yang (25) T Shaw (1) 57 cb. Scr: G Varcoe D Cremin 65. Medley: Stableford: P Jarvis (27) 38. Scr: J Gudmundsson 32.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kup-Ferroth (20) B Morrison (16) 46. A Bowmer (20) 40 cb. Scr: S Carroll (-5) 36.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: M Keros (14) 41. Women: S Robbins (33) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Grima (22) R Van Aalst (14) 48. Mxd: V Bamford (17) I Bamford (7) 47. Men: I Bamford (7) 40. Women: L Dixon (21) 37 cb. Hole in one: M Kim at 6th. Stableford: Trophy: I Bamford (7) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Frires (17) 32. F Giudes (17) 31. Div 2: L Woods (38) 38. R Birss (34) 37. Men: A: T Short (10) 41. Z Semmens (12) 39. B: P Elliott (18) 39. C Gascoigne (16) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: C Kelly (8) 35. B: S Patapis (17) 39. C: K Walker (20) 40. D: M Bow (36) 34.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: G Duckers (40) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Kennedy (32) C Newton (23) 51. T Cao (17) 45.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D McCoubrie (12) M Beaman (5) 47. White: R Crawford (15) 31. Red: J Dalton (42) 37. Scr: Z Mullins 39. Women: P Montague (31) 43. Jnr: A Grzetic (4) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stroke: 2B Agg: M Brown (21) H McAulay (16) 72. Mxd: K Song M Kim 71. Men: Stroke Black: M Brown (16) 39. Women: Stroke: J Lu (25) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: J Barratt (26) J Taylor (31) 10 up. Men: P Russell-Gibson (23) 6 up. Women: J Taylor (31) 7 up.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Pickup (33) L Pickup (21) 48. D Yahng (25) 41.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ardrey (15) D Ardrey (33) 48. Men: D Love (22) 41. Women: B Jennings (34) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: S Girdham (4) M Senchenko (9) 71. B: S Duggan (22) K Coote (16) 71. Men: A: S Girdham (4) 37. B: M Madgwick (14) 39. C: L Bowen (23) 42. Women: C Carter (19) 36. Medley: Scr: R Papps (2) 31. Mxd: Hole in one: A Carruthers at 2nd.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Abeyaratne (13) T Krieger (22) 48. Men: A: J Diddams (17) 41. B: N Wu (34) 40. Green: C Porter (29) 31. Women: S McAllister (9) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Jasser (18) K Pyeun (32) 93. Mxd: G Clyne (25) J Lonergan (36) 82. Men: G Clyne (25) 49. A Scr: H Kim 35. Women: S Moon (35) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Bacon (16) R Bacon (20) 45. 4B Scr: A Jang (0) R Grinham (15). A: S Fisher (7) 40. B: G Hogden (18) 38. C: S O’Regan (19) 39.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Par: 2B: D Kolar (+1) P Chesterfield (10) 11 up. A: P Chesterfield (10) 4 up. B: G Phibbs (18) 6 up. C: S Chowdhury (27) 2 up. Scr: J Pullen 3 up. Par Gold: D Duncan (36) 12 up. Red: B Maunsell (39) 6 up. Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Pitsawong (10) 38. Div 2: A Tan (26) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Chan (15) N Sherpa (11) 47. A Scr: P Cue N Ferrer 36. A: S Fulton (Fox Hills 10) 43. B: G Cato (13) 42. C: D Smith (33) 37 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Leaney (26) M Poynting (22) 48. Men: J Oh (27) 43. Women: C Kang (4) 35.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Jones (17) 37. T Mackle (18) 35 cb. B: T Rees (Harrington 26) 38. A Chapman (22) 36. Women: Stableford: M Byrnes (25) 35. M Wright (26) 30. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Eschbach P Donoghue K Clinton C Wilson 57.5. K Aldham J Taylor W Aldham R Aldham 57.875. Hole in one: White: K Clinton at 6th.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: 2B: D Park S Cho 46 cb. A: S Sun (12) 37. B: S Brimo (17) 38 cb. C: M Young (30) 38 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: D Duggan (28) 75.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Grainger (22) D Wiliams (12) 48. G Movick (19) 41. A Scr: J Brady 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: D Fallu (8) R Feletto (13) 48. A Scr: O Heys D Levy 34. A: T Allan (13) C Zheng (33) 49. A Scr: J Bowen P Donnan 32. F Sarmiento (18) 40 cb. Women: Div 1: K Hunt (21) 37. Div 2: C Zhang (37) 33.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Stenning (10) 20. B: G Maiolo (19) 20. C: B Dore (31) 23.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: C Holdsworth (10) 6 up. B: D Carney (21) 4 up. C: P Cheesewright (23) 5 up. Par Gold: L Rickard (27) 3 down. Women: Par: J O’Brien (26) 3 up.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B McCann (22) R Carrigan (16) 45. Medley: S Black (20) K Black (27) 45. Men: Div 1: S Fletcher (4) 37. Div 2: P Johnman (25) 41. Women: P Muller (20) 34 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: P Hwang (11) E Moon (10) 69. Men: A: M Pearce (-3) 41. A Scr: M Madan (-1) 35. B: K Franich (13) 37. B Scr: N Howe (13) 23. C: S Howe (19) 38. C Scr: A Jackson (19) 18. Women: Green: Y Qui (45) 52.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: M Armati (21) Y Nakamura (16) 47 cb. Men: A: G Nunn (17) 38 cb. B: M Armati (21) 40. Women: A: J Cha (22) 40. B: J Jackson (34) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: S Ferguson (31) 38 cb. 9-hole: M Marsh (36) 21.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Schnabl (15) J Gabor (16) 71. Div 1: T Crowe (12) 37. Div 2: H Mauthner (19) 38. Div 3: P Hammerman (11) 37. Women: Stableford: S Doyle (27) 39. Medley: 9-hole: V Chong (26) 20. K Moss (29) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: G Sharpe (16) 41. B Hammond (11) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Fawcett (31) 37 cb. Men: A: G Stone (13) 41. B: F Exton (23) 40.