September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 22 April 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 22 April 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Thursday, 22 April 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Potter (15) D Robinson (13) 48. A: J Browne (Campbelltown 6) 36 cb. B: D Robinson (13) 42. C: F Cullum (21) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Chung (20) 36. Div 2: F Liu (31) 40. 9-hole: E Low (29) 17.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: M Loveridge (34) 20.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Gillson C Ashton 61. C Ashton (22) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Dickson (24) G Moreau (29) 45. R Devine (32) 40.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: L Brennan (9) 40. Div 2: A Peel (17) 40. Div 3: M Hallam (21) 40.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: A: R Leo (13) 56. B: B Richards (22) 63. C: N Speranza (26) 56. D MacPhee (29) 50.

BERMAGUI: Women: Par: S Jones (34) 3 up. Men: Stableford White: A: M Carr (13) 37. B: O Hoell (20) 38. C: R Pass (27) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Marriott (14) G Brien (13) 48. Men: A: G Brien (13) 38. B: C Pearson (19) 40. C: P Scott (24) 36. Women: R Morrison (24) 35 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Starkey (38) 37.

BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Hopkins (14) 68. Div 2: J Eaton (31) 66. Div 3: J Fletcher (35) 70. Scr: S Hopkins (14) 82.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford 2B: White: M DeMontford (10) R Marchelli (23) 48. A: W Chardcharoen (8) 36. A Scr: M Thompson (0) 30. B: M Hoy (15) 39. B Scr: B Sarkis (14) 22. C: G Deitch (37) 40. C Scr: A Duffie (21) 18. 

CABRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: K King (19) 35. Medley: Stableford White: S Sparrow (12) 37. Veteran: Stroke Foursome: R Trice (18) R Wilks 67. Scr: C Collins W Brown 85 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Perrin (28) S Mannion (20) (The Ridge) 49. 2B Scr: M Daley M Arnold 38. A: K Krapez (11) 40. A Scr: L Hudson 35. B: G Dent (16) 38. B Scr: D Ferris 22 cb. C: P Bevington (36) 39. C Scr: V Mudaly 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: Div 1: J Griffiths T Cartwright (24.5) 57.5. Div 2: S Mutton B Mutton (24) 63.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Woo (22) J Ha (Bankstown 20) 48 cb. Men: B Forrester (9) 39. Women: B West (19) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Wakulicz (14) 73. Div 1 Scr: C Shin 82. Div 2: G Mahony (29) 74. Div 2 Scr: M Namkoong 101. Div 3: M Frost (33) 78. Div 3 Scr: M Frost 111. Stableford: J Thrower (26) 32.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: C Bryant (42) 13.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: K Wilson (18) 39 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: F Barton (7) 37 cb. B: I Fox (15) 39. C: C Smith (23) 36. Women: G Mitchelson (14) 33.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: B Skinner (25) 40.

CROMER: Women: Par: S Muller (22) sq cb. L Dinnie (34) 2 up. P Thallmayer (44) 8 up. Men: Stableford: S Magalas (19) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Davis J Walsh 47. A: B Richardson (10) 42. B: G Tilling (19) 40. C: M Newman (31) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: C Kim (14) 42.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: M Radeski (19) 39. B: Y Holmes (28) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: P Csorba (8) 37 cb. Div 2: M O’Farrell (16) 39 cb. K Prince (20) 39 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: T Davis (12) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Sargent (20) A Viscayno (23) 45. A: D Jones (12) 33. B: J Neyra (19) 39. C: T Taylor (20) 38 cb. Snr K Sargent (20) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: A: L Reynolds W Kelly 67.5. B: M Crowfoot P Goulbourn 68.5. C: D McDonagh R Wakeham 71.5.

GLENMORE: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Linfoot (25) S Dean (23) 75. Medley: Div 1: D Scott (Penrith 14) 36 cb. Div 2: A Cameron (The Australian 29) 38 cb. Scr: R Eldridge 29 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: M Carmichael (34) 41. R Robertson (23) 38.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: 4B: D White (35) M Stevens (45) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Sinton (12) 36 cb. Div 2: B Hancock (24) 40.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : S Starr (10) 44 Scr: B Dowd (3) 34.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Croft (10) 39. Div 2: D Chung (34) 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Patterson L Graham 69. A: G Patterson (8) 38. B: R Anderson-More (20) 37. C: J Segalla (21) 35. Women: L Pramana (33) 40.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: P McLeod (27) 43.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: S White (15) I Nelson (21) 46. 2B Scr: M Cain P Homan 35. A: R Adams (13) 39. B: L Mitchell (17) 37. C: I Nelson (21) 36 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: T Moore (3) 27. Div 1: F Bone (20) 35. Div 2: J Preston (25) 34. Div 3: J Campbell (37) 33.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M Baden (13) 40. Women: Stableford: E Harrison (39) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: J Bayliss (18) 42 cb. Div 2: P Coleman (20) 43.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Clark (20) R Rodrigues (19) 48. A: F Settineri (6) 39. B: R Rodrigues (19) 41. C: J Webb (22) 39. Scr: N Hayes 33 cb.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Spray (18) 39. B: S McDonald (29) 38. C: N Griffiths (35) 40.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: L Wong (25) 38 cb. Women: C Zhang (38) 36.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: V Dolnikov (27) 3 up. Veteran: Gold: S Rohald (29) 1 up. Women: Par: K Janik (20) 8 up.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: J Doherty (12) 38. B: S Wild (30) 33. C: S Jeong (31) 34. Medley: I Mok (19) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Coughlan 34. Div 2: J Gibson 35 cb. Div 3: B Steyn 36.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: E Shin (23) 37. B: C Hahm (37) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: J Russell (29) 33.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Rix E Wolfenden 49 cb. 2B Scr: M Horwitz R Thomas 35. Men: Stableford White: A: N Howlett 39. B: D Hunt 39. C: E Wolfenden 39. Medley: Black: A Todd 40. Women: Green: P Beckton 36.

NSW: Women: Stableford: A: S Winning (15) 36. B: S Lass (31) 37. C: E Briggs (37) 33. Gold: P Payne (43) 29 cb. Medley: Stableford: B Cooper (26) 45.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: R Manongdo (10) 35. Women: Yellow: A: J Tunks (19) 34. B: M Furini (28) 36. C: M Lantry (46) 37.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Middleton (34) T Hasemer (23) 47 cb. J Raymond (25) 44. Women: J Middleton (29) 39. 9-hole: K Warren (35) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: J Harvey (25) 39. B: S Fabian (33) 41. Scr: L Shaw 24. 9-hole: C Kevin (33) 18. 3B: H Sugden (21) C Lawrence (26) R Hosking (23) 81 cb.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: K Cant (10) 71. Div 3: L Scerri (37) 69.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Horan (12) 38. Div 2: L Hickman (23) 38.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Manczak (28) 38. Div 2: C Salkeld (35) 32.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: T Smith (7) 5 up. B: D Borthwick (13) 2 up cb. C: R Butler (26) 5 up.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Hammond (20) G Preiss (28) 48. White: A: D Bushell (11) 38. B: H Martin (17) 37. C: D Bromell (23) 40. Green: G Preiss (28) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Naylor (11) B Murphy (17) 48 cb. Div 2: J Furlong (29) D Furlong (31) cb. Men: T Zeppieri (22) 42. Women: M Kim (12) 43. Scr: N Govers 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A Scr: J Swanson (+1) 39. A: J Milne (5) 40. B: I Neill (17) 37 cb. C: R Felsch (19) 38. D: C Coonan (29) 40.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Khanna (14) P Waugh (19) 77. A: G Gillett (12) 37 cb. B: P Waugh (19) 39. C: R Kemp (31) 38. Scr: M Smith 32 cb.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Keys (25) R Keys (11) (Rosanna) 47. 2B Scr: S Grant M Hammond 42. A: G Sacks (11) 39. B: L Fisher (18) 39. C: T McBride (26) 37 cb. Scr: M Hammond 38. Visitor: C Costello (New Brighton 10) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: P Pitsawong (10) 28. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: W Kilcran (25) J McEntee (31) 46. T Brandtman (23) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Rasiah (21) 38 cb. Div 2: A Yoon (23) 37. Div 3: J Chung (34) 32.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: J Bodycote S Ireland K Aldham 76. Team: L Norris G Pearson J Panada 65.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C McDonald (35) 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Quarty (18) N Bowles (8) 69. Men: A: J Perkins (1) 40. B: V Boualibane (14) 37. C: R Milmlow (23) 37. Women: L Dunn (22) 37. Scr: T Schulz 39 cb. Men: Hole in one: R Hunter at 5th.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Gillogly (14) 43. B: H Rouse (36) 44.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Yoon (21) 43. B: D Davis-Rice (36) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Blundell (6) S Coleman (3) 45. 2B Scr: J Vidigal T Thekkiniath 37 cb. A: B Gibbons (4) 37 cb. B: J Kuzmanovic (14) 37. C: B Flood (27) 37. Super Veteran: J Kanaley (26) 38. Veteran: K Walker (4) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: P Cooke (25) 40 cb. 9-hole: White: A Cole (30) 27.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Cayless (18) A Carr (18) 74. A Carr (13) 39 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: F Sweeny (23) 29. B: K Gargan (35) 35.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Ambrose: Black: K Turner K Stevenson 61.25. B Herring P Wallace 62.25. P Viret C Kennedy 63.25.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: P Oldfield (12) 3 up. B: B Steele (17) 4 up. C: T Forristal (22) 1 up. Murray: A: N Santrac (8) sq cb. B: A Scott (12) 2 down cb. C: C Rajak (20) 2 up. D: R Jack (35) 6 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: B Sanders (12) 23. Red: G Eberle (16) 20.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email