August 19, 2022

Daily Club Golf 20 April 2021

Windsor Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Tuesday, 20 April 2021.

AVALON: Par: S Gaal (12) 1 up.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Xiao (15) 40. Div 2: S Simes (24) 35. Div 3: S Fuller (31) 41. President’s Trophy: L Myles (17) .

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: M Casey (11) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: C Condor (14) 44.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: 3B Agg: N Walsh (26) J Hawkins (40) C John (28) 202. S Song 80.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: C Weller (18) 74. Div 2: A Burg (25) 78. Div 3: L Geddes (39) 67. Scr: M Neeson 92 cb.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: A Geddes (18) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Thompson (33) L White (40) 100. T Calderwood (13) 45.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: C Zeeman (20) 43.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: M Thomson M Henry J Cotter (15.3) 65.6.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Choi (10) Y Kwon (17) 46 cb. A: C Choi (10) 38. B: R Fitzgerald (15) 37. C: M Brooks (20) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Miltins (13) G Dare (13) 47. A Miltins (13) 36 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M O’Donnell (21) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Ryan (6) 37 cb. B: G Kerr (18) 35 cb. C: P Mansell (35) 37.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: 2B: T Rail (23) H McCaffrey (19) 46 cb. Div 1: P Angus (20) 38. Div 2: J Rodgers (26) 40. Div 3: M McCluskey (33) 35. 9-hole: B Good (23) 20 cb. Medley: P Nix (19) 18.

CROMER: Stableford: M Robberds (9) 38.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Flegg (18) A Bladwell (20) 48. B Flegg (18) 41. Scr: R Simpson 39. Veteran: Green: F Reid (14) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: R Hannaford (19) 69. Div 2: S Lee (24) 72. Stableford: J Shin (31) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: G Doyle (14) 37 cb.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Team: R Robyn (30) H Colleen (35) K Jan (22) S Wendy (13) 110.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Bartlett D Fania A Roberts R Baker 61.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Weller (16) K Farrugia (25) 71. A: D Jones (12) 38. B: K Gill (17) 35 cb. C: S McLeod (29) 39. Snr: K Tabart (20) 38.

GORDON: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Grime (25) 63 cb. Div 2: P Pitt (41) 70.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: M Lanham (15) 39. B: L Gregory (32) 37.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: J Biddle (24) 36. B: D Wiggins (30) 33. C: C Wiggins (34) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Crews (14) 41. Div 2: R Milne (23) 40. Women: Gold: L Case (32) 41.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: C Graham (21) 34. B: G Roeder (28) 34. C: B Little (36) 33. President’s Trophy: N Maughan (19) 36 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Armstrong (18) 71. Div 2: T Simper (23) 74. Div 3: F Crothers (31) 71. Div 4: J Cathels (39) 72. Scr: M Sanderson (10) 86.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Men’s 2BBB Scr J Keevers (3) B James (5) 58pts. Men’s 2BBB D Gregory (11) F Schlogl (18) 73. Women’s Stableford B Johnston (17) Studley Park 36. Women’s Medal Div 1 L Hall (13) 66 Div 2 C. Charlton (22) 62.

LEURA: Women’s Stableford Winner: Y Voytsehovskaya (38) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: T Nguyen (34) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Harpur (26) 41. Women: A Starc (6) 42. Plate: Div 1: R Mccormick (30) 33. Div 2: J Sandvoss (31) 36.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Foursome: D Gilbert (25) E Martin (25) 38. 9-hole: Yellow: J Herringe (41) 22.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: K Heath (12) G Jarvie (12) 53. Scr: G Finley P Gay 57 cb. Stableford: T Sweeney (17) 32. Women: Stroke: J Priem (18) 64 cb. Scr: A Beaven 81. Medal Apr: Div 1: J Priem (18) 64. Div 2: D Thompson (35) 66. Veteran: J Granger (24) 66 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Garrick (26) 48.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Dixon (21) B Paviour-Smith (29) 44. T Skoudas (10) 37.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Par: Div 1: J Macdonald (4) 2 down. Div 2: D Norgard (22) 2 up. Div 3: C Williams (33) sq cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: A Scr: A Stubbs 82. A: C Ward (16) 67. B: C Allsopp (26) 69. C: S Ha (34) 72. D: L Shrimpton (35) 73.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Padoa J Mansell 49 cb. G Evison (11) 43. Black: A Todd 39.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Pelling (27) N Kempson (26) 78.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Kevin (19) 43.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: Z Stewart (20) 44.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: Z Delevski (11) S McEwen (17) 48. A: F Kennedy (9) 38. B: S Mcewen (17) 41. C: T Murray (18) 38. Scr: R Fernandes 33. Hole in one: T Murray at 11th.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Cup: J Hopkins (16) B Beechey (12) 43 cb. A: R Jensen (12) 38. B: J Hopkins (16) 38. C: P Murphy (29) 36. Women: C Lozier (12) 34 cb.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: A: R Young (11) 66. B: P Birrell (20) 65. C: L Barned (21) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S McAllister (8) 67. Div 2: A Austin (26) 65 cb. Div 3: M Green (34) 65. Stableford 9-hole: K Sweeney (45) 19. Green: P Lee (40) 18.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: C Mitchell (13) A Villar (28) 45.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: Div 1: J Clarke (21) 2 up. Div 2: C Kennedy (27) 5 up. Scr: J Buckley (16) 20 up. Centenary: Div 2: J Graham (25) 7 down. Div 3: J Day (33) 1 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Sun (33) L Lee (26) 46. Women: Div 1: M Kim (13) 39. Div 2: J Bang (26) 39. Div 3: C Ko (37) 34. Div 4: M Jones (44) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Barkel (9) J Knott (Horizons) (16) 47. A: K Barkel (9) 40. B: B McLachlan (15) 38. C: P Cole (23) 35 cb. D: G Macri (28) 37.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Peterson (23) I Cordery (17) 46. A: M Smith (1) 41. B: P Dixon (16) 38 cb. C: T Knott (24) 35 cb. Scr: M Smith (1) 40.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: W Cobb (12) 37. B: R Gilroy (15) 39. C: B Rickard (21) 34. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Brown (23) 34. Div 2: B Donovan (30) 31.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Margetts (16) 36. Div 2: C Davis (26) 40. Div 3: M Pacitti (29) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Balagtas (6) H Villadiego (33) 41. A Scr: M Horton A Lalor 40. A: W Joe (5) 41 cb. B: V Pitre (15) 40. C: T Tomlins (16) 42. Women: Stroke Gold: A: G Do (11) 71 cb. B: D Munro (23) 70 cb. C: V Kennerson (35) 73.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: J Chilton (33) 35 cb. J Hicks (28) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Xia (12) 36. B: S Sun (13) 39. C: H Choi (24) 34.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Romeo (17) J Vella (28) 51. Div 1: T Fordward (12) 40 cb. Div 2: S Stratos (19) 41 cb. Scr: P Bonomy 33. Veteran: R Russell (31) 40 cb.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: G Irving (16) 39. Women: Par: Div 1: S Lennox (19) 3 up. Div 2: H Murden (43) 3 up. Stableford: 9-hole: K Hindle (32) 17.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Wine (11) B Burgess (12) 96. Men: A: J Harding (Kareela 7) 45. B: L Jackson (18) 45. C: G McTaggart (24) 40. Women: T Wilton (32) 39 cb. Medley: Scr: A Simpson 45.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Anderson (38) G Brown (9) 49.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Payne (31) M Fitzgerald (31) 47. S Emerton (36) S Shepherd (36) 43.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: B Brearley (11) 44. A Scr: T Jay (4) 38. B: V Feast (29) 42. B Scr: I King (19) 21. Hole in one: I Pomplun at 9th.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Cathcart (10) D Nunn (10) 67. Stableford: A: N Taylor (29) 34. B: G Pringle (33) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Coombes (22) B Kujunzic (16) 45. B Kujundzic (16) 38.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A McMillan D Burman (19.13) 71.87. Stableford: 9-hole: S Trahair (40) 16 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Kelley (19) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: C: T Peters (37) 72. Stableford: L Seeber (44) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: V Withford (19) 68. Div 1 Scr: B Hammond 83. Div 2: C McKellar (28) 71. Div 2 Scr: M White 100. Div 3: S Lester (37) 73. Div 3 Scr: L Alexander 111.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Murray: T Wells (2) B Cadd (6) 47. Lake: G Gardner (9) J Ramsay (35) 46 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Par: 9-hole: Blue: R Scott (13) 4 up. Red: L Walsh (8) 1 up.