September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 19 April 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 19 April 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Monday, 19 April 2021.

WOMEN’S PENNANT: WESTERN DISTRICT SHIELD 1: Carnarvon 4-1/2 bt Massey Park 1/2, Cumberland 4 bt Cabramatta 1, Stonecutters Ridge 4 bt Liverpool 1. Overall: Cumberland.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Everingham (31) J Budgen (20) 73. A: T Burnus’ (2) 37. B: K McGreavy (16) 35. C: M Everingham (31) 37.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Doshi-Dowsett (25) A Whalley (11) 44 cb. White: Div 1: P Sekula (12) 40 cb. Div 2: J Abignano (23) 36. Div 3: P Davey (42) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: C Rainnie L Horin 46 cb. B: H Collins G Story 46 cb. A: G Carr-Boyd (21) 41. B: G Darwell (18) 39. Scr: W Bayliss 39. Women: Stableford: A: A Flannery (45) 38. B: D Pittorino (40) 33 cb. 12-hole: A: S Holmes (34) 24. B: M Whelan (37) 23.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Devlin S Noble 44 cb. A: V Cantore 38 cb. B: K Kang 37. C: D Kwon 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Hazer (18) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: Div 1: R Hewitt (17) 40. Div 2: H Raju (19) 44. Div 3: R Oakes (26) 43.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Tonkin (45) 20.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Coles (32) R Sutton (36) 46. P Graham (16) 42. Scr: A Yeung 37 cb. Stableford Gold: M Aspros (36) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: R Allen (Links Hope Island 12) 34 – $40 Voucher 2nd: P Stapleton (Redcliffe 17) 32 c/b – $30 Voucher 3rd: M Lowson (Southport 19) 32pts – $20 Voucher Ball rundown to 30.

BWVGA at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Anderson B Nicholson 69 cb. Div 1: K Moon (14) 38. Div 2: M Johnston (21) 38. Div 3: R Newell (26) 42. Div 4: J Taylor (29) 34.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Regan (9) 44. B: J Fogarty (30) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Medal: S Rahiman (9) J Donovan (9) 82. 2B Scr: S Rahiman J Donovan 41. Men: A: S Rahiman (9) 41. B: I Barnes (16) 40 cb. C: B Lloyd (20) 40. Women: M Namkoong (23) 36. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (29) 32.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: R Doolan (21) 39. B: L Scott (34) 40. Veteran: I Anderstrem 36 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Timmins (29) E Peters (45) 50. Men: B Meredith (36) 42. Women: E Peters (45) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: A Casey (16) A Grieve (11) 47. Div 1: D Mingramm (14) 41. Div 2: J Jury (Glenmore 21) 43. Scr: P Argyriou 31.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: K Wright (6) 37. Div 2: M Papadatos (37) 36. P Fulford (35) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: C Ballentine (29) 20 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Doyle (23) B Kuiters (13) 50. 2B Scr: M Cain K Gordon 33. A: B Kuiters (13) 40 cb. B: S Archer (15) 37. C: M Richards (23) 39 cb. Women: P Manning (34) 31 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Chung (9) S Chau (13) 73. A: E Ryu (12) 37. B: S Chau (13) 37. C: J Park (22) 41. 

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Long (9) 39. B: M Pitt (15) 38. C: T Gee (24) 42. Scr: M Kuo 31.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: W Rodgers (21) 39.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Ware (16) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Empson (5) M Paviour-Smith (17) 46. E Alcantara (31) 40.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Doherty (13) 38. B: J Yang (27) 41 cb. C: L Badaoui (53) 36. Men: J Karam (6) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men:  3B: J Carter (20) C Einberg (20) B Hamilton (15) 87. C Gotham (18) 42. Women: Stableford: A: A McDonald (30) 39. B: J Cover (32) 40. 9-hole: M Rowe (28) 19.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: Gold: R Robertson (33) 40 cb.

RICHMOND: Veteran: Stroke: A: G Smith (12) 69. B: K Elder (22) 70 cb. C: D Bowden (31) 65. Medal Apr: C Lozier (12) 71.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Goulbourn (11) D Sookie (36) 43. B Currie (27) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Tsembis (17) T Potts (20) 49. Men: White: A: R Kitchen (9) 40. B: K McArthur (20) 37. Veteran: Green: M Talman (24) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: R Smith (8) C Matthews (31) 44. C Matthews (31) 37. Veteran: P Robson (25) 40 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Armstrong (16) 40. Div 2: M Shoveller (27) 39.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford: P Foley (33) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Kelly (11) B Newell (15) 50 cb. 2B Scr: G Day M Haggerty 39. A: M Haggerty (3) 42. B: K West (16) 45. C: S Clements (19) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford 2B: White: C Kim (20) D Park (16) 48. A: C Stephandellis (12) 42. B: D Park (16) 44. C: K Packer (22) 40.

SVGA at Kooindah Waters: Men: Stableford White: A: M O’Keefe (Carnarvon) 42. B: R Woolveridge (Mona Vale) 39. C: N Adams (Howlong) 43.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: Yellow: A: L Thomas (1) 37. M Fisher (6) 36. B: N Patchett (11) 36. A Horsell (14) 35. C: G Lane (16) 35. T Richardson (20) 32 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Woodward (25) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Pines (12) 37. Div 2: E Kinoshita (25) 34. Div 3: S Pines (31) 31 cb. Scr: E Kennedy 26.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: R Park (36) 47. Women: J Baker (43) 36.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Steele (9) K Akyurek (5) 48. Men: A: K Akyurek (5) 41. B: P Silkman (13) 38 cb. C: P Woodhead (25) 35 cb. Women: M Wilson (34) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Fatai (18) 39. R Luckman (19) 38. A Barclay (20) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Quine (15) 42. S Guinane (12) 37 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email