August 14, 2022

Daily Club Golf 18 April 2021

Terrey Hills Golf and Country Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Saturday, 18 April 2021.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (16) S Yang (17) 46. Mxd: C Carver (22) C Goudie (47) 48. Men: Div 1: M Gubbay (8) 39. Div 2: G Suen (35) 41. Women: E Oh (43) 38.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: White: A: M Breeze D Worrad 46 cb. B: P Curtin R Gallagher 46. Men: White: A: D O’Donovan (0) 40 cb. B: J Chan (7) 40. Scr: D O’Donavan -4. Women: Stableford: A: M Garra (16) 39. B: L Hale (21) 38. Scr: R Yao.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Luke T Howell 46. Men: A: S Luke (1) 38. B: R Dimovski (17) 37. C: M Cuenca (22) 38. Women: S Beves (35) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Noone (27) 37. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: W Donelan (26) 66. Scr: K Coldrey 81.

BARHAM: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: N Walle (19) 41. Div 2: R Grant (26) 42.

BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Higgins (16) C Higgins (13) 47. Men: A: C Higgins (13) 42. B: F Nicola (28) 36. Women: M De Jong (26) 33. Medley: Scr: C Higgins (0) 29.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Huang (24) F Gong (16) 53. Mxd: L Mayo (31) L Taylor (20) 45. Men: W Huang (24) 43. A: P Calantzis (10) 39. B: P Gonzi (15) 38 cb. C: T Smith (26) 38 cb. Scr: E Smith (scr) 34. Mxd: L Mayo (31) 44. T Hyde (9) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Dodds (1) K Varnavas (16) 75. A: T Le (9) 41. B: A McDonald (20) 39 cb. Scr: M Underhill 32.

BONDI: Medley: Par: 2B: S Fuller (13) E McCall (15) 9 up. S Fuller (13) 4 up.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Sullivan (25) 39. D Waters (32) 38 cb. M Oates (12) 38 cb. D Dosen (+5) 38 cb.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: M Gugerly (30) 38.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: E O’Sullivan (20) 37 cb.

BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Foursome: K Farrell J Farrell 68. Foursome C’ship: Scr: P Searle S Adlard. 27-hole Foursome C’ship: A: P Searle S Adlard. B: P English J Seal. C: C Coote E Walker.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Hassan (11) 37. A Scr: R Simpson (-1) 37. B: B Rouse (15) 37. B Scr: M Pitchford (13) 20. C: K Tayyar (54) 43. C Scr: A Hassan (19) 20.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Kim (12) J Man (16) 47. Scr: K Sirimanotham (7) 35. S Chen (10) 35. A: P Baker (14) 42. B: A Cavasinni (20) 43.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Browne (8) 40 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Dass (24) M Salamone (16) 8 cb. 2B Scr: B Forrester H Went 3 cb. Stableford A: R Lee (10) 2. B: K Kim (17) 2 cb. C: A Dass (24) 1 cb. Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: A Cho (22) E Kim (21) 145. Div 1: M Kang (18) 73. Div 1 Scr: N Yeob 82 cb. Div 2: A Cho (22) 72. Div 2 Scr: E Kim 94 cb. Div 3: O Chaggar (30) 77. Div 3 Scr: J Kim 107 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Chapman (10) P Meek (22) 78. Men: A: R Fletcher (1) 38. B: A Weber (15) 39. C: A Waring (20) 39 cb. Women: J Yoo (20) 39 cb. Medley: PM 2B Multi: B Lambert (+1) T Smith (2) 74. Men: T Smith (2) 38. M Nasso (14) 37. P Devereaux (23) 38 cb. Women: L Cash (13) 38. 2B Scr: B Lambert (+1) T Smith (2) 72.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D O’Donnell (19) M O’Donnell (21) 45. D O’Donnell (19) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke White: A: M Hayler (14) 71 cb. B: K Haddrell (33) 72. Women: C Huggins (30) 73.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Kirby (13) G Craighead (18) 48. A: D McFayden (13) 40. B: G Craighead (18) 37. C: S Conlon (25) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Ponder D Simpson 74. Mxd: 4B: B Pederson L Pederson 42. Medley: T Griffin (16) 41. Men: Matchplay: B Picknell G Sainty. Women: Stroke: A Matthews bt N Robb 2-1.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: J Vanderhart (16) 3 up. Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: J Balsaras H Greentree C Balsaras R Greentree 116.  Women: Stableford Green: V Powell (18) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: T Bragg G Gibson 4 up. 2B Agg Scr: P Takla J Ross 3 up. Men: Div 1: J Ross (3) 4 up. Div 2: D Kim (17) 8 up. Div 3: G Gibson (30) 8 up. Scr: P Takla (2) 3 down. Women: Scr: J Bannerman (4) 6 down. A Wade (33) 2 up.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: L Maddock J Perrin J Coutinho C Marks (10.875) 58.125. Mxd:  V Sullivan C Fitzsimmons R Jones J Sullivan (9.25) 54.75. Scr: T Williams C Williams L Moore P Krasser 59.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Rosser (2) 37. B: M Dunbar (11) 42. C: H Zee (32) 38. Scr: H Holohan (-3) 39.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B McCaughan (18) J Caspersonn (24) 45. Men: White: S Grainger (14) 40. Women: K Holden (35) 38.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Par 2B: Black: Div 1: G Crane (21) B Mcdonald (19) 9 up cb. A: B Simpson (8) 2 up. B: W Vermeulen (16) 2 up. C: B Mcdonald (19) 5 up. D: A Hartley (25) 2 up. Women: J Welsby (27) 5 up. B: M Hockley (31) 2 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Van Vliet (Lynwood 12) 35. B: B Martin (Windsor 19) 37 cb. C: G Monaghan (29) 40.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: A Babalis (Lynwood 34) 39.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: Team: J Partridge (22) P Robson (16) G Gordon (29) L Partridge (15) 79. J Partridge (22) 38.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: G Elliot (19) 41. Women: R Dyer (23) 38.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hyde (21) S Hyde (36) 47. Men: B Hyde (21) 37 cb. Women: D Matheson (15) 37 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Tudehope (Windsor) (19) 37.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Rossenrode A Knox 46. Men: C Sawyer (13) 36 cb. Women: D Dodd (23) 37. Medley: Hole in one: C Climie at 1st.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: T Ong (13) 42. S Baron-Hay (24) 39. 2B: Stablefrd: S Sherman (14) L Sherman (30) 49.2B Scr: R Roberts (19) T Ong (13) 47.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Winters (17) J Rolf (6) 46 cb. Men: G Eyre (22) 45. Scr: R Davis 37. Women: Stableford: T Swaffer (27) 36.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: J Cunningham (24) 31.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Weaver (13) T Shipway (10) 47 cb. 2B Scr: L Garcia D Cirillo 42. A: L Garcia (5) 42. B: E Ryu (13) 41. C: D Yooh (21) 43.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: J Brown I Brown 158. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J Brown I Brown (8) 65. Men: Stableford: C Scott (22) 46.  Women: L Millward (29) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Hindmarch (29) D Kazmar (17) 47. B Gartzonis (17) 41.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: G Larcombe (10) 41. Men: A: S Madsen (12) 42 cb. B: B Ward (14) 43. C: P Amate (20) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford:J Gudmundsson (2) 42 cb. Scr: D Fletcher 35. Women: M Souden (28) 38 cb. Veteran: G Shaw (23) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: J Priem (18) 82.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Anderson (24) S Porthouse (16) 53. Div 1: J Brooks (7) 41. Div 2: G Malouf (26) 42. Scr: J Brooks 34. Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: S Carroll (-4) C Bittar (3) 133. Women: T Unwin (13) U Wood (7) 161.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: L Banbury (36) 43. Women: C Fleming (16) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Yoo (31) J Deen (28) 48 cb. Mxd: C Summers (21) A Neasbey (17) 47 cb. Men: W Fleeton (20) 42. Women: J Deen (28) 43.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Radovanic (29) A Winter (33) 49. A: A Paton (8) 38. B: J Kim (14) 38. C: K Morgan (21) 38. D: M Dorph (29) 42. Mxd: 2B: A Cafe (22) G Hearne (24) 49. Women: S Kim (40) J Kim (29) 49. Div 1: A Cafe (22) 38. Div 2: J Spalding (36) 39. Stroke: Div 1: L Taylor (18) 66. Div 2: J White (26) 70. Jnr: Stableford: L Mandalidis (15) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Pulsford (25) D Mellsop (15) 48 cb. S Sterrantino (18) 40. Women: Stroke: Medal: J Barnes (28) 65. Medley: Hole in one: D Lewis at 3rd.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Mackay (11) D Mccoubrie (12) 47. P Georgakis (30) 39 cb. Red: A Gilsenan (11) 35. Scr: T Warwick 29 cb. Women: Stroke: C Lee (26) 75.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Chapman J Chapman 53. Mxd: Y Jeon J Kim 46 cb. Men: White: D Squire (23) 46. Women: Yellow: J Kim (18) 40 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Barker (23) D Pillutla (19) 75. Men: J Naylor (18) 41. Women: S McMurchie (35) 36. Medley: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: D Maguire A Maguire 163. Hcp: S Wales A Wales (24.5) 143.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Neal (21) R Neal (9) 45. Men: S Singh (4) 38. Medley: D Montgomery (11) 39.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Harper (33) G Maltabarow (36) 48 cb. D Harper (33) 41 cb. Men: Stroke Black: M Wright (19) 65.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Stack (15) P Johnston (17) 76. P Stack (15) P Johnston (17) 76. J Santos (16) 43. Scr: S Todd 37. Women: Div 1: I Kelson (17) 40. Div 2: K Muirhead (33) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Cooney (12) P Back (16) 48. A: B Mackenzie (11) 41. B: P Back (16) 38. C: S Seeey (30) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Wu (18) M Wu (23) 46. Men: White: A: A Wagner (19) 41. R Mason (23) 36. Green: D Chisholm (20) 39. Women:  R Wu (19) 37.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: V Sekulic (11) 39. Div 2: N Newstead (23) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: D Hourd (32) T Engel (26) 49 cb. Mxd: J Furlong (28) D Furlong (32) 48. Men: R Shin (33) 42. Women: E Lee (23) 39. Stroke: Plate: S Jayaratne (7) 68. Women: A Kim (26) 70. Scr: B Mckissock 77. Hole in one: P Barba at 7th.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: G Langford (11) 36 cb. B: G Ratjens (16) 34. C: P Stingmore (23) 38. Mxd: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: J Stephen (+4) J Macpherson (15) 112.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Wainstein (19) G Christian (29) 78. A: M Hasten (12) 45. B: T Moses (18) 38. C: G Kemp (32) 41 cb. Scr: M Hammond 37. Gold: R Petersen (26) 37. Stableford: C Davis (31) 38. Women: Div 1: Y Skerman (18) 35. Div 2: A Tan (27) 32.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: M Collins (17) S Powell (20) 13 up. Men: T Green (7) 5 up. Women: J Shin (18) 2 up.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: R Lord (5) 37. B: W Ma (18) 36. C: M Iser (23) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: J Wise (19) 2 down.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Vrahnos (23) T McCarthy (29) 59. White: M Kent (16) 43. A Scr: P Baigent 35. Women: B Hall (19) 30.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Sun (16) L Fung (21) 47. 4B Scr: O Heys D Levy 37. A: G Jones (11) 42. 4B: A: H Kamokasu (24) M Kamokasu (13) 47. 4B Scr: S Beck J Rayner 39. Women: Div 1: S Kaloudis (23) 38. Div 2: E Chow (27) 34.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Phillips (10) 21. B: G Solomon (16) 21. C Maiolo (54) 19 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Molnar (2) 36. B: S Bell (18) 41. C: J Sacco (22) 37. Women: S Clark (16) 38. Medley: Gold: G Sharp (25) 30.

TOUKLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Team Agg: F Muller (20) P Muller (20) 71. Medley: S Taylor (17) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: J Cho (12) 5 up. A Scr: M Madan (-1) 38 up. B: J Lewin (14) 8 up. B Scr: D Adhar (14) 24 up. C: A Vu (27) 3 up cb. C Scr: D Simicevic (20) 17 up cb. Women: Green: L Kim (23) 2 up.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: J Smith-Lester (18) 48. M Dick-Smith (22) 48. Men: A: J Gordon (19) 41. B: M Chau (24) 35. Women: V Henke (26) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Calrow (1) 34.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: W Boyd (21) 44. 9-hole: M Newton (32) 20 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Maidment (24) P Say (15) 46. Div 1: G Moddel (8) 35. Div 2: P Say (15) 39. Div 3: T Kinsella (21) 38. Women: Par: J Tracy (30) 1 down. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Black (14) 20 cb. S Britton (36) 16.

WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Miller (22) P Duke (7) 60.75. Jnr: Stableford: C Wong (16) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Par: Murray: K Price (33) 4 up.