August 10, 2022

Daily Club Golf 16 April 2021

Thredbo Golf Course

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 16 April 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: L Gnanasekaram (15) 35.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: G Bower N Parsons T Perl N Fay 90. M Docker (22) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Scifleet (13) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Ridley (17) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: D Marriner (10) 37 cb. B: C Elford (Beverley Park 13) 44. C: G Lee (18) 41. Scr: K Halloran 29. Veteran: Div 1: C Elford (Beverley Park 12) 42. Div 2: G Lee (17) 40. Div 3: W Roberts (24) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: W Westcott 21.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Green (16) 43 cb. H Mulholland (0) 37. Women: M Holmes-Hackett (28) 38.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: B Young (25) 21.

CARNARVON: Men: Hole in one: C Baker at 7th.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Estalilla (15) K Hawksley (18) 77. 2B Scr: A Gratland R Gibbeson 61. Men: A: P Scuglia (7) 41. B: J Russo (17) 40 cb. C: J Parsons (22) 45. Women: L Wilkie (18) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: X Luo (16) B Wong (32) 46 cb. J Grant (27) 43.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: S Drew (18) 41. Women: J Dobrijevic (11) 37 cb. J Rogers (26) 41. D Blackadder (30) 37. 9-hole: R Drysdale (26) 16. Veteran: Gold: J Judge (14) 19.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Press (26) W Kitt (30) 86. D Press (26) 46. 9-hole: N Austen (20) 14 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: J Richardson (16) 39. B: C Newman (28) 39. C: J Zimmermann (29) 36. D: S Humphry (45) 35. Scr: N Haines 27. Medley: Stableford: K McIlwain (9) 38 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: N Singh (34) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: S Thompson (8) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Green: J Davies (43) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Mole (18) D Eastwood (23) 49. Scr: D Beer (1) 35. A: C Kem (11) 40 cb. B: T Sidirougos (18) 41 cb. C: M Boland (22) 40. D: R Bracher (31) 39. 

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Ballard (-2) 42. B: P Baker (15) 38 cb. C: B Hampson (21) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Garaty (10) 35. Div 2: B McElroy (19) 37.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: J Freed (20) 38 cb. B: E Wells (21) 39 cb. C: V Sutherland (26) 39. D: S Robb (30) 38.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford A: D Carroll (7) 40 CB. B: J Cominos (16) Carnarvon 42. C M Gear (22) 40. Medley 2BBB Scr: J Richards (3) Antill Park GC D McDermott (7) Camden GC 38. Medley 2BBB: D Tucker (9) Carnarvon J Cominos (16) Carnarvon 47.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: P Saunders (20) 41. Women: S Brown (16) 38. Yellow: S Munro (45) 27. 9-hole: J Herringe (41) 21.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: N Game (23) 41 cb. Women: L Parsonage (38) 41.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: J Muscat (Windsor 13) 43 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: B Hiatt (11) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Par 2B: Black: Div 1: D Welch (18) O Buchan (11) 10 up. Div 1 Scr: R Papps (3) T Fox (7) 6 up. Div 2: R Kweiz (29) G Mesiti (18) 10 up. Div 2 Scr: A White (19) K Humphreys (24) 9 down. A: P Murphy (12) 5 up. B: M Simpson (14) 2 up. C: R Kweiz (29) 1 up cb. Scr: T Farrar (1) 1 down.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Reckling (23) 39. Div 2: T Plummer (27) 37. Div 3: L Hess (38) 37. 9-hole: W Quinnell (42) 21.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: G McMillan (26) J Carter (29) 46. 2B Scr: B Forbes D Ball 38. Div 1: D Ball (1) 37. Div 2: H Morrice (26) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: P Meagher (25) 42 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: Y Lei (9) A Kennedy (11) 81. Div 2: S Lee (27) G Lee (32) 73. Men: J Wu (32) 44. Scr: B Chung 32. Women: 2B Agg: J Furlong (25) M King (28) 67. Y Lei (9) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: R Singer (NTP 11) 41. Women: R Tweed (30) 36 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C White (21) M Kissane (27) 49. A: B Mcmillan (9) 42. B: S Choi (20) 39. C: M Kissane (27) 46. Veteran: C Papadopoulos (21) 43. Scr: Y Kim (+2) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: J Clayton (24) 33. Black: A: T Lee (14) 41. B: J Cho (21) 41 cb. C: V Kim (31) 40. Scr: V Choi 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Yassmin (18) 35. Stroke: Matchplay: J Sanna (20) bt E Kinoshita (25) 2-1.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Seelin (13) R Stratton (20) 75. A: B Brunell (3) 37. Scr: B Brunell 34. B: S Mackemzie (15) 39. C: A Walker (33) 38. 

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Team: M Wiggins (22) K Archer (17) R Butcher (23) N Cave-Olfers (14) 84. Medley: J Hopkins (8) 39 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Branighan (7) 37. B: S Whyte (15) 40 cb. C: M Rix (31) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: M Gardner (24) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: K Overington (14) 37.