September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 15 April 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 15 April 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Thursday, 15 April 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Potter (16) D Robinson (131) 80. A: K Eckler (Bingara 3) 39. B: B Potter (16) 39 cb. C: A Kennedy (24) 38.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Chae (24) 41. Div 2: J Suh (32) 39. 9-hole: K Levi (46) 17.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: J Maclean (42) 23.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Simpson (14) J Riccord (28) 44. G Malpass (21) 40. Women: W Donelan (26) 38 cb. Veteran Women: S Law (42) 38.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B James (12) 39. Div 2: J Barrington (15) 41. Div 3: M Cook (22) 41.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: V Chaudhary (33) R Smith (34) 57.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Wilder (2) A Watson (20) 63.5.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wilson (27) M Amanovich (13) 48. Men: A: C Shah (7) 37. B: C Dunn (14) 34 cb. C: J Wilson (27) 46. Women: D Bratton (20) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: K Tolhurst (35) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: J Deane (21) 68. Div 2: J Scott (22) 73. Div 3: P McKenna (35) 81.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Nash (24) 37. Div 2: S Kunze (26) 40. Div 3: C Cleary (38) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: White: M Jongkind (15) J McNaught (16) 70. A: G Neou (6) 37. A Scr: I Elliott (0) 34. B: B Hayes (13) 37. B Scr: G Cooper (13) 23. C: G Lysaght (20) 37. C Scr: G Hempstead (22) 17. 

CABRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: K Ingram (18) 73. B: I Hoven (30) 72. C: K Lee (33) 80. Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Milson (15) 39. P Seamons (19) 38. Veteran: A: B Naidu (18) 39. B: A Colvin (36) 37.

CAMDEN:  Men: Stableford: Split Six: R Thorpe (29) L Geist (13) 73. Men: Stableford: A: S Meani (+1) 38 cb. A Scr: R Minns 37. B: L Geist (13) 40. B Scr: N Beattie 25. C: D Willingham (26) 39. C Scr: V Mudaly 18. 

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: R Dickin (35) 45. Div 2: J Griffiths (23) 39. Veteran Women: Div 1: A Evans (17) 33. Div 2: R McKith (25) 33.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kim (20) W Lee (9) 46. Men: Div 1: D Semken (Ryde Parramatta 13) 40. Div 2: P Kim (20) 38. Women: J Kim (13) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Par: Div 1: R Stuckey (20) 2 up. Div 2: S Hunt (26) 4 up. Div 3: S Follington (40) 4 up. Scr: D Gurmaij Chung 7 down cb.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: R Hazeldine (29) 28. 9-hole: N Aitken (29) 16.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: K Wilson (18) 38.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Webb (16) 40 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: M Naylor (28) 71 cb. B: E Andrews (35) 71. C: P Cronan (41) 74 cb. Men: Stableford: J Clear (10) 35.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: D Givney (13) 43. B: M Allouche (14) 42. C: G Theobald (25) 42. Scr: P Boyd (1) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: E Munoz (18) 39.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: C Hardman (17) 71. B: A Danckert (25) 72.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: S Ryan (4) 40. Div 2: N Linder (17) 43. E Lacey (34) 42.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: C Holt (21) 44.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford Yellow: J Hermsen (21) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: M Harry (12) B McCann (20) 9 up cb. 2B Scr: J Wheatley D Thomas 3 up. A: M Harry (12) 5 up. B: M Hendry (16) 3 up. C: V Kashyap (36) 2 up. Snr: P Green (15) sq.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 2B: A: P Johnson C Reeves 42. B: M Mei R Rorison 41. C: M Mei S Morris 40. Stroke: Chick o’ Walk: V Hughes.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Grugan (8) 38 cb. Div 2: P Newham (21) 39 cb. Scr: T Mohr (Launceston) 31. Women: Par: M Selby (Lynwood 25) 1 up.

GORDON: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: V Care (13) K Pugh (17) M Travers (18) K White (12) 49.5.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: R Dyer (23) 36 cb. B: D Beechy (28) 38.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: A: C Hearn (22) 33. B: C Jennens (35) 32.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford White: A: T Johnson (14) 39. B: I Hawkins (16) 39. C: S Sang (23) 38. Medley: C O’Keefe (18) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Sinton (13) 39. Div 2: G Anderson (19) 35 cb.

KIAMA: Medley 2BBB Stableford : W Jones (3) T O’Loughlin (22) 47. Ind: M Deans (14) 39 Scr: W Daibarra (Bonnie Doon 1) 31 cb..

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: E Hoskins M Kriz 47 cb. Men: A: D Wilbow (12) 42. B: H Barbour (15) 40. C: M Toohey (29) 39. Women: L Rogers (24) 37.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Weine (22) 36.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: P Rashleigh (19) J Defreitas (23) 85. 2B Scr: P Betros C Faico 42. A: P Kitley (11) 42 cb. B: J Thompson (15) 40. C: A Scott (27) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: W O’Sullivan (13) K Draper (23) 48. 2B Scr: D Michael (8) A Naaman (-1) 42. A: K Thessman (7) 40. B: R Moiler (14) 42. C: K Draper (23) 38. Hole in one: A Erdmanis at 14th.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: 4B: R McCormick (30) R Buxton (14) 49. Div 1: W Millson (17) 40. Div 2: C John (29) 36. Div 3: T Martin (36) 38. Scr: T Moore (2) 32.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: S Redman (16) 38. Women: E Harrison (40) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: U Berzins (18) 41. Div 2: J Hartland (23) 44.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Jamieson (16) R Quinn (17) 49. A: R Forrest (9) 38. B: R Quinn (17) 43. C: S Leslie (28) 46. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: E Dunn (19) 39. B: T Davidson (24) 39. C: N Griffiths (36) 40.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: I Trakman (36) 40 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Leibman (13) S Graham (3) 57.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: P Davidson W Sung (27) 74. Medley: Stableford: R Lambert (20) 43.

NELSON BAY: Women: Par: Div 1: J Rowland (26) 5 up cb. K Allen (24) 5 up. Div 2: T Jeggo (39) 3 up. M Judge (39) 2 up. Men: Stableford: R Townsend (30) 37. A Cowley (16) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J MacDonald 70. Div 2: E Plowman 72.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: C Fife (28) 37. B: Y Choi (42) 37 cb.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Trusler (27) R Moore (27) 47.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: P Golding (31) 40. Women: Yellow: A: E Stratford (18) 38. B: L Fackrell (26) 41. C: S Graham (35) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Sekulich (21) W Dickerson (20) 85. J Oliver (13) 42 cb. Women: 9-hole: J Warner (32) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Par: A: K Long (19) 3 up. B: T Reid (29) 4 up. C: T Frere (33) 5 up. 9-hole: P Kwong (45) 1 up. Stableford: Scr: M Usher (12) 24.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Wood (4) 36. Div 2: P Hatch (26) 38. Div 3: C Lord (29) 35. C Collier (Richmond 26) 34. Div 2: C Salked (Richmond 33) 35.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Holmes A’Court (21) 32. Div 2: S Nutting (24) 39. Div 3: A Nicholas (32) 35. Challenge: R Jackson (18) 41.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Murray (24) G Kirk (36) 75. R Murray (24) 39.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: B: K Ashworth (12) 41. C: J Veitch (22) 40. A: S Loader (2) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Barry (11) T Mineo (25) 50. White: A: R Plummer (7) 39. B: S Harman (18) 41. C: M Franklin (27) 40. Green: V Torpey (23) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: J Cosgrove (18.4) 4 up. Centenary: A Lloyd (30.1) 2 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Attanasio (21) J Falco (21) 48. M Li (45) 44. 9-hole: L Kim (25) 23.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Mcgregor (20) T Nolan (23) 46. A: W Kitchener (11) 38. B: M Shepherd (14) 40. C: D Duffy (21) 38. D: G Gurney (28) 40.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Galloway Smith (10) K Etherington (14) 48. A: P McGee (6) 42. B: K Etherington (14) 40. C: C Nicholson (22) 46. Scr: P McGee 36.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: A: M Cruice (11) 4 up. B: C Collins (16) 8 up cb. C: M Yoon (19) 8 up. Div 1: D Gerber (19) B Drury (21) 11 up. 2B Scr: L Holden (2) N Anning (2) 5 up.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Choi (18) 34. Div 2: J Chang (30) 38. Div 3: J Chung (35) 35. Medley: K Kwon (31) 42.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Puxty (18) 36 cb. R Ezzy (22) 36. Div 2: B Lane (30) 31. F Lane (44) 30 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: I Thatcher (9) 37.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Grundy (37) 33.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Edwards (Long Reef 14) D Aviet (Cumberland 25). Men: A: L Drew (10) 38 cb. B: C Gorton (20) 44. C: D Aviet (Cumberland 25) 45. Women: A Allcock (15) 34. Medley: Scr: T Ratcliffe 33.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: E Govan (24) 39. B: N Scardino (36) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Proctor (13) R Potter (17) 46. 2B Scr: S Blundell S Coleman 39. A: B Hazell (10) 37 cb. B: R Potter (17) 43. C: T Buckler (23) 36 cb. Veteran: J Donoso (19) 39. Super Veteran: B Williams (20) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: G Gillies (31) 52. 9-hole: S Innes (40) 26.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Par: 2B: P Moylan (17) R Pym (23) 10 up. Men: R Pym (23) 3 up.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: C Thompson (31) 71. B: J Eardley (37) 69.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford: Div 1: B Dwyer (15) 38. J Sach (8) 37. A Steeden (11) 36. Div 2: K Moy (19) 38. R Lydon (19) 36 cb. I Barrette (21) 36. Div 3: M Hasler (29) 39. D Clark (22) 33. G Sinclare (23) 31.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: P Koszyk (24) 45. Women: Div 1: S Mitchell (16) 39. Div 2: J Swift (24) 36 cb. Div 3: R Summers (33) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: T Le Grand (2) 35. B: P Marscham (20) 40. C: R McDonald (26) 41. Lake: A: J Wilson (5) 37 cb. B: D Ampfea (15) 40. C: K Pendergast (21) 37 cb. D: R Neville (22) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: G Williamson (17) 23. Red: N Prior (10) 20.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email