August 14, 2022

Daily Club Golf 12 April 2021

Muree Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Monday, 12 April 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: A Rae (11) K Devine (19) 75. Men: A: A Rae (11) 40. B: F Jama (17) 38. C: K Devine (19) 35. A Scr: T Davis (2) 36. B Scr: D Irwin (13) 20. C Scr: B Hardy (19) 17.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Cronje (17) J Jeong (10) 48. Div 1: J Jeong (10) 41. Div 2: R Babb (20) 40. Div 3: J Taylor (31) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: E O’Connor (24) R Hay (10) B Johnson (6) B Kantor (15) C Schwartzel (0) 47.125.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Brindley (17) 39. Div 2: I McMillan (19) 41. Div 3: J Hassett (34) 37.

BWVGA at The Springs: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: P Lumby S Goodwin 46. Div 1: K Munday (19) 37. Div 2: B Nicholson (23) 34. Div 3: B Dokter (37) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: J Fletcher (8) 38. A Scr: D Cantor 35. B: M Wylde (19) 38. B Scr: I Barnes 20 cb. C: O Brightman (22) 36. C Scr: L Cooper 15. Women: A Kim (20) 37. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (28) 23.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: L Hatch (30) 42. B: E Andrews (32) 32. Medley: D Fitzpatrick (7) 38. Veteran: K Bloom 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Reed (32) A Girgis (28) 51. Black: G Bayley (26) 41. Visitor: B Reed (32) 43. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Lyons (34) P Lyons (22) 44. Women: S Howard (12) J Thuge (7) 45. Green: L Parris (24) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Par: 2B: B Harrenberg (17) K Moyle (21) 10 up. K Moyle (21) 5 up.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Vukelic (9) K Stindl (12) 47. A Barlow (15) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par Black: Div 1: M Lulic (13) 4 up. Div 2: G Nevin (23) 4 up. Women: P McCanna (20) sq.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: L Shedden (14) 41.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Cupples (4) L Cupples (17) 46. 2B Scr: L Cupples L Cupples 41. A: L Cupples (4) 43. B: N Kleinveldt (15) 37 cb. C: H Schneider (25) 36. Women: Stableford: P Manning (34) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Biskin (24) G Purves (25) 47. 2B Scr: A Murgatroyd G Batman 39. A: D Osterland (12) 35 cb. B: G Phillips (16) 37. C: R Shaari (20) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Tran (17) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Agnew (20) P Murphy (36) 69. P Murphy (36) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: O Martin (20) C Moore (15) 47. A: O Martin (18) 40. B: R Stewart (20) 39. C: D Gannon (33) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Winter (30) J Rahm (0) 77. K Wheat (25) 38 cb. A: M Irwin (11) 38. B: G Serhan (32) 37 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: B Crosby (36) R Bain (31) J Verco (15) 85. A Jones (24) 39 cb. Women: A: J Grant (25) 39. B: C Sprowles (32) 38 cb. 9-hole: J McAllister (43) 19.

PYMBLE: Stableford: B Dean (4) 40.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A/Medal: B Thompson (17) 72. A Scr: D Sattout 81. B: T Karakatsanis (23) 72. B Scr: P Paoli 99.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Dainton J Mazaraki 47 cb. A: R Kitchen (10) 42. B: B Fentoullis (22) 41. Snr Green: R Li (23) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: M Garrett (8) 40 cb. Women: Div 1: D Herden (9) 40 cb. Div 2: I Collis (27) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: A: A Chai (10) 37. B: T Yi (14) 37. C: O Quarta (36) 41.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: D Clarke (11) 36. D Puxty (12) 35 cb. B: B Richards (20) 34 cb. F Sharpe (20) 34 cb. C: C Beauchamp (25) 39. C Beedell (Wauchope 25) 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: S Zaferis (39) K McGrath 49. A Scr: H Pepper (28) J Bell 36. J Baker (20) 43.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: T Grebenshikoff (11) 41. B: L Yeomans (14) 38. C: G Barton (34) 34 cb. Veteran: W Bolton (17) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: I Baran (20) 40. T Sharpe (14) 36 cb. S Blundell (7) 36.