September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 11 April 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 11 April 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Sunday, 11 April 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Seneviratne (21) C Goddard (19) 51. Mxd: S Jenkins (13) J Kim (17) 47. Men: Div 1: A Casey (10) 40 cb. Div 2: R Saunders (23) 40 cb. Women: J Kim (17) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: 4B: Stableford: D Jeacle D Potter 46. Men: White: A: G Mackenzie (9) 38. B: D Potter (16) 39. C: I An (25) 35. Women: A Asawa (24) 34.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Tuite (6) 34 cb.

BARHAM: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: P Doherty (11) 42. Div 2: C Phillips (28) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Ramsey (18) A Stevenson (14) 43. A Ramsey (18) 36 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford White: S Little (14) 42. Scr: S Palonis (0) 32. Div 1: M Polling (19) 45. M Bailey (8) . Mxd: Stableford: P Stannard (16) 37. D Hilton (35) 34. 2B: S Kludass (4) S Golik (11) 45.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wilder (21) R Wilder (7) 48. A: K Halloran (7) 35. B: C Loukopoulos (15) 37. C Scr: K Hartman (31) 37. Scr: A Brown 27. Women: E Reihana (26) 30 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Boland (8) G Hanniffy (15) 45. F Schilter (19) 36.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Ennis (27) 35.

BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: A Scr: J McPherson (10) 74. A: J McPherson (10) 64. B Scr: R Cook (16) 83. B: G Duval (21) 66. C Scr: K Farrell (22) 89. C: B Grant (25) 65.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: Z Garvey (29) N Beattie (24) 69. A: P Phadungsap (10) 34. A Scr: I Elliott 30. B: J Araullo (14) 36. B Scr: M Perkins 19. C: W Chardcharoen (20) 36. C Scr: I Notowidigdo 17. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: A Mclauchlain G Pollard (15.5) 74.5.

CABRAMATTA: Mxd: Par 2B: White: Div 1: C Park (10) M Kim (12). Div 2: T Vu (24) P Chen (14) 9 up. A Scr: K Cummings (2) J Cummings (2) 2 down. A: J Alonso (10) 1 up. B: A Hoang (16) 4 up. C: S So (22) 5 up. Div 1: W Park M Chester (13). Scr: M Horo T Marlin (11).

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Tuckwell (27) 36.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Lee (9) L McSweeney (25) 47 cb. Men: A: M O’Keefe (11) 36. B: Y Choi (13) 39. C: L Mc Sweeney (25) 41. Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Cho (10) 34 cb. Div 2: K Song (28) 34. Mxd: Stroke Foursome C’ship: White: D Chun J Kim 173. N Sagdic C Tucker (12) 152.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lagudi (14) R Lagudi (28) 48. E Thoo (6) 36 cb. P Chapman (18) 41. R Lagudi (28) 39. Women: J Harris (36) 37. Medley: PM 2B: K Tsai (16) F Zhu (27) 48. Men: A: C Wright (12) 37. B: L Stuckey (16) 37. C: F Zhu (27) 42. Women: K Song (37) 35 cb. 2B Scr: J Attygale (2) E Thoo (6) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R McConnell (16) J Love (7) 44. R McConnell (16) 40.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: H Buckley (27) B Pelly (33) 50. 2B Scr: M Woodley J Wonders 37. A: W Foung (10) 39. B: J Bouffler (18) 40. C: H Buckley (27) 39 cb.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: L Hetherington (22) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Roberts V Roberts 43. 2B: P Patton R Conway 45. A: B Robins (11) 39. B: K Gough (23) 41. H Graham 33.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Richardson (10) B Morgan (18) 43 cb. Black: V Centeno (12) 41. Women: 4B: Green: B Turnbull (24) S Bennett (23) 46. M Buckley (32) 35 cb. Men: Stroke Matchplay: Black: T Schultz bt D De Traubenberg 19th. R Almond bt S Liddy 3-2. J Large bt G Leach. M Duff bt D Addinall 1up. C London bt C Cartner 2up. K Mudadena bt B Simpson 7-6. D Givney bt C Molla 4-2. R Craig bt M Sherman 1up.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Y Yoo (36) S Park (33) 81. Men: Scr: J Madeleine (3) 32. Div 1: M Moroney (15) 38. Div 2: T Park (16) 44. Div 3: K Starzynski (25) 41. Women: S Park (33) 42. Stroke: T Hilton (20).

DUNEDOO: Open Open A-Grade Gross: R Bush 75 R/up: M Wynn 77 A Grade Nett: N Boyce (8) 72 R/up: S Russell (6) 77 B-Grade Gross: P Redding 85 R/up: M Gallagher 88 B-Grade Nett: J Court (14) 74 R/up: S Cox (14) 76 C-Grade Gross: N Cornish 98 R/up: D Hogden 99 C-Grade Nett: A Johnstone (23) 77 R/up: J Healey (25) 81.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Gibbs (16) P Ward (20) 74. J Park (11) 40. Scr: C Williams 35. Mxd: 2B Agg: R Jones (7) D Mcmillan (7) 74. Women: D Barber (20) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Mccarville (6) 38. B: S Walsh (9) 41. C: A Faulkner (16) 36. Scr: M Zee (1) 34.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: L Hattersley (38) T Brandon-Cooper (32) 48 cb. Men: B Whitehead (22) 37. Women: L Hattersley (38) 41.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Dransfield (26) S Binder (1) 50. Men: A: S Binder (1) 37. B: H Counsell (17) 36 cb. C: B McDonald (22) 38. D: L Dransfield (26) 43. Women: A: S Saunders (15) 37. B: M McGrath (37) 36.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: M Daniel (6) 73. Div 2: M Piggin (15) 73 cb. Div 3: R Heaiey (26) 75. Div 4: A Higgins (34) 81. Women: Stableford: H Wastle (14) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Sinclair (3) 34. B: G Barrett-Thompson (13) 36. C: D Antoniolli (34) 38.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Ho (Kooindah Waters 15) D Barry (8) 53. Men: S Whipp (14) 39 cb. Women: L Partridge (15) 31.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Bourne (26) M Carmichael (36) 50. Men: B Sunderland (11) 38. Women: M Carmichael (36) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: H Maxwell (15) 43. B: M Mathews (16) 36. C: L Nothrop (33) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: R Kettle (11) 35.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Nunn T Bosley 46. Men: B Davis (13) 39. Women: C Jones (20) 36.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Sears (15) G Taylor (16) 46. Mxd: S Sherman (14) L Sherman (31) . Men: R Chippendale (13) 37 cb. Women: Green: L Sherman (31) 33. Hole in one: L Sherman at 14th.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: A Duffy (26) 39 cb. Scr: D Axford 31. Women: Stableford: D Kerdsai (13) 34 cb.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: S Johnson (39) 35.

LEURA: Medley Stroke A grade Medal: A Dignam (6) 73, A Medley: B England (Middlemount GC) (4) 72, N Yu (12) 73, B grade: N Adams (16) 67, S Delprado (13) 74, C grade: B Cox (22) 70, D O’Keefe (23) 72, Scratch: B England (Middlemount GC) (4) 76 gross.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Choi (10) J Kim (24) 47. 2B Scr: G Jaramillo S McGee 38. A: M Choi (10) 39. B: R Sciuriaga (16) 36. C: W Kim (21) 39. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: N Lee (14) 78. A Scr: Z An 89. B: R Stockwell (23) 79 cb. B Scr: D Gwon 100. C: M Son (38) 73. C Scr: S Lee 112.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: Foursome: D Watchorn J Cheng 75.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Cummings (14) J Andriano (21) 70. J Andriano (21) 40.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Green (36) S Hawke (24) 52. Men: White: A: D Phillips (12) 39. B: S McCarthy (17) 37. C: R Duke (24) 42. Women: S Hawke (24) 40. Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Fullerton (18) 20. Women: Stableford: K Cistulli (26) 18. Jnr: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: S Singh (10) 75. Div 1 Scr: S Singh (10) 85. A: T Herring (22) 72. A Scr: D Richards (76) (3) bt B Herring (+1) 21st.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: M Collins (8) 36. Scr: J Starr 30.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Hutchinson (11) J Wang (28) 74. Div 1: N Osborn (15) 38. Div 2: G Nicholls (20) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: Z Anstee (32) 37 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: S KIm G Kim (25.5) 71.5. Foursome C’ship: J Tebbutt T Chambers 87.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: D Xing (18) 43. Women: C Angelucci (39) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Meehan (23) C Robimson (16) 45 cb. Mxd: J Hilditch (11) J Hilditch (25) 45 cb. Men: C Cruz (23) 38 cb. Women: J Hilditch (25) 38 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Smith (17) G Chim (7) 50. Medley: D Lee (16) J Kim (31) 51. Women: J Kim (31) A Lee (13) 45. Men: A: F Jaafar (12) 38. B: D Lee (16) 39. C: A Cicchini (25) 38. D: L Johnsun (35) 40. Jnr: L Johnsun (35) 40. Women: Div 1: C Ward (16) 35. Div 2: J Kim (31) 43.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Mills (17) T Lewis (22) 48. G War (23) 39 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Walkerden (34) N Moor (25) 48. Mxd: T Wahbe (15) A Wahbe (40) 47. Men: White: N Moore (25) 42. Women: Yellow: E Stratford (18) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Brillantes (36) 40 cb. Women: F Ritchie (25) 38. Medley: Split Six: P Jones (18) D Blackshaw (4) 70.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Field (29) J Field (33) 45. Hcp: H Sloan (Rosnay 21) 34. Men: Stableford White: I Jesson (15) 37.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Kalaf (30) W Kalaf (20) 43. J Ferris (18) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Chetcuti (15) 36. Div 2: S Cachia (22) 36. Scr: C Piper 25. Women: Div 1: A Sailer (26) 40. Div 2: C Baldwin (27) 35.

RICHMOND: Men: Stableford: A: P Murphy (11) 37. B: K Trefoni (19) 37. C: K Fyfe (23) 34 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Timbrell (23) H Halligan (35) 45. Men: A: R Wilson (19) 42. B: T Fortin (20) 37. Green: H Halligan (35) 36. Women: E Laming (20) 37.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Hoy (5) 35. Div 2: J Somers (24) 31.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: J Marchant (14) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: B Eldridge (11) P Barba (20) 47 cb. Mxd: R Hassall (31) G Hassall (15) 47 cb. Women: A Dane (24) 42. Men: J Mallon (28) 42. Scr: B Mcdonald 30. Hole in one: Y Kim at 17th.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Raveneau (15) J Higgins (25) 46. 2B Scr: D Herden (9) F Taylor (2) 37. A: A Wilson (7) 39. B: J Raveneau (15) 38. C: K Ollier (23) 39. Hole in one: F Taylor at 2nd.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: Black: Div 1: G Stares D Jachimowicz (5.75) 62.25. Div 2: P King M Fisher (10.75) 62.25.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Banton (18) M Fenech (23) 69. A: H Brycki (5) 35 cb. B: M Wong (13) 34 cb. C: M Fenech (23) 36. Gold: B Gates (22) 32. Red: S Lom (25) 31. Scr: M Hammond 34. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1/Medal: D Wilmshurst (21) 79. Div 2: A Tan (27) 79.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: J Earl (15) A Babalis (34) 77. Div 2: G Tahimic (20) B Mendoza (19) 74. Scr: D Mirkovic J Field 54. A: J Miller (4) 38. B: M Kim (13) 38 cb. C: A Babalis (34) 39 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Martin (15) N King (25) 46. Men: A Pappas (27) 42. Women: D Song (13) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: C Organ (10) 40. B Munro (9) 37. B: C Arellano (29) 38. S Stephens (19) 35. Women: K Gordon (24) 34. F Lane (45) 32.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: C Lum (10) 38. B: V Chandran (15) 37 cb. C: M Iser (23) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: S Lee (16) 76.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Perks (13) 36. Scr: C Matthews 29. Women: S Turnball (39) 30. 2B: J Catania (20) C De Sousa (23) 43.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: M Graham (21) 72. Div 1 Scr: K Lasky 84. Div 2: D Enahoro (24) 82. Div 2 Scr: D Enahoro 106. Medley: Stableford: 4B: Z Pan (13) V Ng (31) 49. Scr: J Bennett D Godfrey 37. A: M Faraday (13) 42. 4B: J Cleary (35) M Cleary (26) 44. Scr: C Ueda T Moody 30.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Solomon (8) 16. B: A Potter (15) 19. C: G Russell (34) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: MM: A: M O’Brien (10) 71. B: J Harris (17) 72. C: P Cheesewright (25) 71.Gold: R Eaton (26) 81. Women: L Marshall (15) 66.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: S Moore (21) M Tos (21) N Annen (6) S Sibthorpe (14) 85. Men: Div 1: I Steel (17) 40. Div 2: K Byrne (24) 36. Women: A Prince (42) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Women: Stableford Green: M Youm (16) 36. Men: Gold: A: E Moon (11) 41. A Scr: R Alonso (0) 34. B: M Fletcher (22) 38. B Scr: W Tan (12) 24.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Holtzhausen (13) A Bhalla (14) 47. Men: A: J Govan (18) 36. B: M Dodd (27) 36. Women: E Govan (26) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Woods (7) 33.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Felice (18) 39. 9-hole: A Ralec (25) 19.

WINGHAM: Medley Stroke Monthly Mug & A Medal: R Cowie 76-10-66 A Nett : B W alker 71 B Medal J Carr 68 C Medal: RPattison 73 C/B.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: 2B: A: T Tretz (17) S Dunn (22) 63. Div 1: C Bailey (12) 68.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Z Orbach (23) J Buki (20) 44. Div 1: B Ainsby (11) 35. Div 2: P Galea (16) 35. Div 3: J Buki (20) 35. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: V Chong (25) 16. M Shearer (29) 17 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: S Zerby (36) 80. Div 2: A McAuliffe (43) 76.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: S Alpen (12) 40 cb. Women: B Hammond (12) 36. Jnr: C Wong (17) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: D Sutton (15) 41. Women: R McKenzie (22) 32.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email