August 14, 2022

Daily Club Golf 10 April 2021

Avalon Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Saturday, 10 April 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Doriguzzi (9) 38. B: K McLaren (17) 37. C: G Esen (20) 41. 2B: M Kilgannon (12) R Geoghegan (36).

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: M Urasaki (7) 67. A Scr: N Cosgrove 68. B: M Campbell (16) 67 cb. B Scr: C Flanagan 82. C: J Snell (21) 67 cb. C Scr: J Lumby 89 cb. Jnr: A Malcolm (16) 79.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: P Burnett (38) 33.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: A: H McGilvray (10) 68. G Lees (9) 69. A Scr/Medal: G Smith 72. B: A Selvarajah (14) 66. M Horsley (16) 71. C: R Cameron (23) 69. T Thornton (26) 71 cb. Stableford White: A: T Heilman (19) 34. B: T Dight (11) 31.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K O’Neill (10) 37. B: L Foley (16) 38 cb. C: E Clark (42) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: M Eyles 42. B: S Macdonald 41. C: L Ross 41. 2B: M Eyles M Turnbull 48 cb. 2B Scr: D Daskal L Killen 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: R Hills (7) 64. A Scr: I Elliot 65. B: R Winney (13) 66. C: B Spilsted (22) 65. C Scr: J Pehm 86. Gold Medal: B Scr: V Tekura 80. Women: L Ritchie (18) 70.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Nelson (14) 38. Div 2: G Weaver (18) 39. Women: J Hobbs (30) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: F Jimenez (9) 37 cb. B: J Marsters (13) 41. C: V Sanchez (30) 38. Women: R Shah (21) 37.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: A: T Payne (11) 67. B: J O’Mara (18) 67. C: S Danielson (24) 65. Scr: A Scr: J Hearn 72. B Scr: J Nicholls 84. C Scr: R Lang 87. Stableford: C Calder (23) 37. Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: A Dorrington (13) S Poate (18) to playoff. Div 2: E Steel (23) 78. Div 3: L McConachie (43) 82. L Taylor (32) 82 to playoff.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Hcp: B: S Chamberlin (20) 37. Men: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: S Wyatt (3) 71. A: S Grant (13) 72 cb. B: R Stephens (19) 71. C: J Stichbury (25) 73.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: C Shah (8) G Butler (12) M Brown (8) 69 to playoff. A Scr: L Carey 72. B: J Eyles (17) J Noore (17) J Thomas (14) M Amanovich (14) 70 to playoff. C: P Handley (29) 69. C Scr: R Burmuzoski (25) 96.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: C Delamare (3) 59. B: S Papadopoulos (18) M Olson (15) 63 to playoff. C: P Bambridge (22) 66. Scr: C Delamare 62. Women: Hcp: L Moles (17) 69.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stroke: 2B: K Lampton (21) S Brown (11) 137. Stableford: D Pope (17) 37. Women: Stroke: D Pease (26) 76. Medley: Medal: A: C Donoso (8) 66. B: B Tulloch (18) 66. C: P Binksin (21) 64.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Z Arambasic (13) 39. Z Arambasic (13) C Kery (17) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Stroke: A: J McCall (11) 65. A Scr: G Bell 40. B: P Norbury (18) 66. C: T Mclean (19) 68. Stableford: N Carson (18) 40. A Scr: A Schwartz (7) 29. D: T Sample (27) 35.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: T O’Rourke (3) 72 cb. B: T Rajah (18) 70. C: H Ferguson (28) 64. A Scr: T White (5) 77. Women: Stableford: C Clarke (8) 36. G Bowles (12) 33.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: A Tomlin (28) 78. Men: Medal Apr: A: J Pillips (14) 67. B: B Frankland (23) 69 cb. C: S Morris (30) 61. A Scr: A Rath (+2) 69.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Voyle (20) W Klap (10) A Klap (15) M Robinson (28) 51.875.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: M Thorn (18) 72. A Scr: M Thorn 90. B: M Ross (19) 77. B Scr: M Ross 96. C: A Toto (38) 79. C Scr: C Pettit 114. Men: Stroke Cup: Black: C: C Lawson (Autumn Cup) (26) 61. Medal Apr: A: M Bell (+1) 69. B: A Roberts (19) 66. C: C Lawson (26) 61. A Scr: D Cummins 73. B Scr: W Passfield 84 cb. C Scr: P Erickson 88.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stroke Black: A: Z Kadir (7) 67. B: J Rosborough (19) 63. C: K Warren (23) 66. A Scr: C Lawson 72. B Scr: M Guthrie 84 cb. C Scr: C Hicks 87.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: 2B Stroke: D Shin (8) D Kim (22) 60. 2B Scr: W Lee P Muscat 72. Medal Apr: A: P Song (12) 67. A Scr: S Sahazad 78. B: M Zeidan (14) 67. B Scr: E Park 85. C: D Kim (22) 67. C Scr: D Gardam 92.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: A: J Brooker (8) 67. B: M Boon (16) 72. C: P Weber (24) 69. A: J Brooker (8) 67. B: M Boon (16) 72. C: P Weber (24) 69. A: J Brooker (8) 67. B: M Boon (16) 72. C: P Weber (24) 69. A Scr: M Chizzonoti (1) 72. B Scr: D Sayer (13) 76. C Scr: P Weber (24) 69.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: S Chong (32) 30.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M O’Donnell (7.63) D O’Donnell J O’Donnell B Holmes 49.37.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: D Barbour (14) 39 cb. R Cook (16) 39. J Biazzo (26) 41. 2B: M Quast (40) L Morrison (20) 50. 2B Scr: P Langdon M Thomas 38.

COROWA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: D Eldridge (9) 70. A Scr: T Vonarx (1) 74. B: D Anderson (14) 68. B Scr: D Anderson (14) 82. C: R Gale (25) 68 cb. C Scr: A Wood (21) 89. Women: Stableford: J Lawler (31) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stroke Medal Apr: Black: A: S Alexander (12) 67 cb. B: R Fleming (24) 68. C: T Anderssen (27) 68. Scr: M Brock (4) 32 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Par: A: B McJannett (12) 6 up. B: G Mckenzie (14) 4 up cb. C: J Degan (29) 4 up cb. Scr: J Cripps 5 up.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: M Andrew (1) 34. Div 1: D Ling (13) 39. Div 2: M Scott (15) 38. Div 3: C Fudger (31) 43. 4B: D Butt (13) C Sassine (34) 49. 4B Scr: P Blade (10) M Andrew (1) 37.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stroke: A: T Grant (5) 70. B: G Corboy (11) 71. C: G Brant (23) 70. D Scr: W Pekin (30) 73.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: B: B Van dongen (12) 76. Medal Apr: A: D Ayre (1) A Baker (4) P Krasser (7) 72 to playoff. B: D Krasser (13) G Doyle (15) 72 to playoff. C: G Mcpherson (18) J Stonestreet (20) 69 to playoff. D: D Goldthorpe (25) 67. D Scr: P Ward 93.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par Black: A: B Ronald (2) 42 up. B: G Winch (10) 41 up. C: K McDonagh (29) 40 up. A Scr: C Hicks (-4) 39 up.

ELANORA: Men: Stroke: Hcp: A: W Geddes (13) 69 cb. B: T Buttenshaw (23) 63. C: P Siviour (26). Scr: J Whiteford (8) 77.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: A: S Wilson (9) 64 cb. B: G Evans (16) 63. C: L Verrell (27) 56. A Scr: P Botting (3) 71. B Scr: G Evans (16) 79 cb. C Scr: M Kelliher (19) 83 cb.

FINLEY: Women: Stableford: M Doyle (29) 32. Men: Stroke: Div 1: C McNamara (7) 72. Div 2: G McNamara (Murrumbidgee) (15) 74. Div 3: I Daniel (23) 71. Div 4: R Wilson (28) 80. Medal Apr: A Scr: I Swain 77. A: I Daniel (23) 71.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke: A: B Bell (10) 61. B: M Arnold (17) 61. C: R Atkinson (23) 58.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Duggan (9) R Noney (11) 85. 2B Scr: T Crittenden D Pickham 60. A: R Noney (11) 41. B: G Ryan (15) 41. C: J Neyra (24) 43.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Par: 2B: J Mason (22) P Fellows (20) 10 up. A: P Wallis (9) 2 up. B: N Sherring (19) 1 up. C: P Fellows (20) 3 up.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: A Bray (5) 64. A Scr: W Knapp 72. B: J Allison (16) 68. B Scr: G Hartnup 83. C: G Spring (22) 70. C Scr: M Firth 92.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Horne (8) 41. Div 2: P Clarey (18) 40. Div 1 Scr: S Zingle 36. 2B: T Dias (24) K Edwards (21) 47.

GORDON: Men: Stroke: A: N Brady (2) 63. B: A Koeninger (14) 63. C: P Cameron (24) 64.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A Scr: R Whyte (2) 35. A: E Brasting (10) 44. B: K Kirwood (17) 39 cb. C: M Miller (34) 41. 2B Agg: M Miller (34) R Miller (10) 50.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: M Callanan (21) 32.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: A: P Parker (13) 68. B: J Lockhart (19) 67. Medal Apr: A: P Parker (13) 68. B: J Lockhart (19) 67. C: T Galante (32) 71. Women: Stableford: V Bourke (31) 35.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: S Raine (29) 72. B: B Birmingham (32) 72. Men: Medal: A: D Allen (12) 69. B: B Putnam (22) 70 cb. M Harder (26) 69.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: A: C Copeland (11) 66 cb. B: B Pearce (18) 71. C: K Rainbow (23) 65. Women: T Frost (22) 68.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Norris (6) 37 cb. B: D Felstead (13) 40. C: M Thomas (16) 38. Women: Stableford: N Scerri (23) 39.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: A: G Harvey (13) 38. B: J Aboozaid (21) 39. C: R Brand (25) 34. Women: D Tuite (54) 32.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: R Chapman (5) 63. A Scr: K Mudadana (2) 69. B: R Peacock (19) 65 cb. B Scr: J Gorham (14) 81. C: J Casey (26) 63. C Scr: D Triggs (23) 92. Medal Mar: A: R Chapman (5) 63. T Bush (10) 64.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stroke: Cup: B Hayden (0) 194. Medal Apr: A: G Kharellah (10) 67. A Scr: D Gallagher 68. B: L Sandy (16) 67 cb. C: M Mourad (21) 64.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Slattery (9) 40. B: R Hoole (14) 41. C: A Crouch (22) 40. Women: Stableford: S Martin (17) 33.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Men’s Monthly Medal A: S Webb vs B Petersen Play off B: R Ogle 65 net C: P Randall 64 net.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: D Leckie (11) 62. B: R Paterson (15) 64. S Tan (22) 63. 2B Agg: S Tan (11) A Psalti (19) 132. Men: Singles KO f: M Simonsen bt D Duncan 3-1.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Moore (3) 40. B: J Wilkinson (13) 35 cb. C: P Alewood (18) 37 cb. D: A Taylor (23) 38. 2B: A: W Fawcett (33) J Wilkinson (13) 47. A Scr: D Moore K Zvirbulis 39.

LEURA: Medley: Stroke: MM: A: A Dignam (6) 73. B: N Adams (16) 67. C: B Cox (22) 70.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: A: A Morris (8) 70. B: C Olsen (16) 73. C: T Suh (29) 70. A: A Morris (8) 70. B: C Olsen (16) 73. C: T Suh (29) 70. A Scr: B Davies (-1) 70. B Scr: B Kable (13) 88 cb. C Scr: S Back (21) 92.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: G Bennett (24) 79. Men: Medal: A Scr: C Wu (+1) 71. A: T Smyers (12) 66. B: D Slaytor (15) 69. C: O Robinson (36) 71.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: C Abutaa (7) A Kelly (4) 71. B: S Butler (18) 70. B Scr: G Ramirez 84. C: S Ju (31) T Thomson (30) 68. C Scr: D Kazmar 93. Women: Div 1: R Butler (13) 73. Div 1 Scr: A Cummings 94.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1 Scr: A Hughes (13) 63. Div 2: G Rapmund (25) 63.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: P Kels (9) 68. B/Medal: D Robinson (19) 69. C: L Cooper (20) 66. Women: S Singh (10) 80.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: D Fletcher (+1) 58. A Scr: C Nikolaou 62. B: E Lakiss (15) 56. B Scr: J Gustavs 74. C: D Gigg (21) 58. C Scr: M Nance 79.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: C Lepre (11) G Saleh (16) K Connolly (20) R Webster (24) 117. Div 1: G Bain (4) 38.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Black: A: B Edwards (1) 67. B: J Stewart (21) 70. C: R Wheatley (23) 73. A Scr: B Edwards (1) 68. Stableford: L Banbury (36) 35.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: Singles KO f: G Leabon (15) bt S Green (12) 7-5. Stroke Medal Apr: Black: A: D Sloman (10) 68. B: T Howell (14) 69. C: H Hou (20) 72. Stroke: Scr: M Monaghan 75. Mxd: Stableford White: W Plunkett (24) 41.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: K Pattenden 70. A Scr: J P.Curran 69. B: R Kzaizan 68 cb. B Scr: G Daly 80. Stroke White: C: A Eassey (21) 71. C Scr: T Dinh 91. Women: Stroke: B: J Clarke (24) 67. Scr: L Quilliam 78.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: R Woods (5) 69. A Scr: R Woods 74. B: S Ho (17) 70. B Scr: P Norton 85. C: P Wright (21) 72. C Scr: P Wright 93. Women: S Shallis (17) 74.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: L VanMierlo (5) 64. A Scr: B Rollo 69. B: M Norris (18) 67. B Scr: P Gold 82. C: S Devoy (23) 66. C Scr: S Jones 89.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Taylor (14) 41. G Rocher (15) 38. B: C Burnett (23) 39. J Monin (18) 38. C: A Fortune (29) 36. D Rowse (25) 35. A: D Hogan (2) 38. J Ball (13) 37. B: A Lambert (20) 40. W Moss (20) 38. C: I Sandy (24) 36 cb. L Barrett (26) 36. Women: J Newsham (23) 35. S Dunn (22) 33.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: P Haberecht 40. A Scr: D Terry 39. B: H Worth 42. C: O Osmotherly 42. Women: C Calarco 46.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke Black: A: M Spackman (2) 68. B: P Cumberland (15) 67. C: J Walsh (20) 69. D: J Thom (32) 68. Medal of Medallists: M Stretton (3) 66. Cup: S Ford (23) 66. Scr: A: J Fennell (2) 71.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: B: J Mansell (16) 40. C: E Yi (20) 40. A Scr: P Giles-Jones (3) 31. A: J McManis (12) 40. Women: D Nock (15) 37.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Bagnall (9) 39. B: T Fitzpatrick (19) 36 cb. C: G Jennings (23) 34 cb. 2B: J Rosskelly (4) S Berry (16) 45 cb.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: L Naumovski (8) 68. Scr: Z Mullins 72. Medal Apr: B: K Lamb (16) R Wallace (14) 68 to playoff. Stroke White: C: T Sernack (18) 68. Stableford Gold: O Berman (22) 31. Women: Stroke: C Tatley (23) 76. Men: Medal Jan: B: R Erdos (17) 82. Stroke White: C: S Berry (25) 86. Stroke: Medal Mar: A: D Stoloff (7) 70.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Grice (8) 39. B: W Skelton (18) 43. C: C Lok (24) 38. D: R Van Yzendoorn (49) 37. A Scr: R Easterbrook 37.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: V Jones (31) 37. Men: 2B Multi: L Rourke (13) P Tate (12) 85. G Binns (15) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: H Murray (0) 42 cb. B: L Hargreaves (16) 38. C: J Wotton (19) 41. Scr: H Murray 42.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: Medal: A: S Phillips (9) 68. B: B Clibborn (18) 70. C: J Pickwell (26) 71. A Scr: H Waddington 74 cb. Women: Stroke: L Dickinson (10) 80.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Pearce (9) J Thorn (13) 46. A: G Hutcjings (11) 44. B: J Thorn (13) 39. C: T Murray (18) 37. Scr: T Fernandes 32.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Medal Apr: Black: A: P Gordon (9) 68. A Scr: D Chillmaid (2) 71. B: P Murphy (13) 66. B Scr: M Gallahar (14) 82. C: M O’Connor (23) 64. C Scr: M York (22) 94.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford Cup: East: Black: A: S Spinks (10) 38. B: D Long (15) 39. C: S Holt (18) 40. Women: Stableford: A: P Heywood (26) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: L Pincott (23) 33. Women: Stableford: H Kaldor (32) 37. Men: Stableford White: A: D Gordon (8) 39. B: B Thomson (15) 40. C: P Chee (26) 38. Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Bunting (4) B McDonnell (3) 78.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Nath (11) R Johnston (13) 44. A Scr: M Woohhouse J Marks 38. Div 1: D Hermon (15) 38. Div 2: T Hogan.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Centenary: S Busby (28) 59. Championship: S Little (2) 70. Stableford: 3B: Centenary: F Beevor (26) S Mackellar (25) C Shaw (25) 46 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: H Burns (18) G Edwards (9) 49. Div 2: T Smith (26) N Wamback (22) 53. A: S Park (0) 38. A Scr: M Farr 31. B: F Yang (14) 43. C: P Ferris (20) 46. D: W Beauman (31) 41.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: A: J Watts (9) 42. B: K Brake (11) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Garrett (10) 96. T Nolan (27) 96. Medley: B Clements (15) 72. L Clements (32) 72. Women: A Lamont (18) 41. Men: A: M Garrett (10) 41. B: R Butler (16) 39. C: T Nolan (27) 42.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: N Hall (0.75) I Ashby G Roach A Jacobs 52.25.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: M Axiak (8) 42. B: C Antonini (16) 38. C: J O’Connor (19) 41. Scr: D Kolar 35 cb. Gold: T Brandtman (23) 35. 2B: White: C Antonini (16) C Hughes (19) 75. 2B Scr: S Grant M Hammond 59. 2B: Gold: M Hooper (10) E Karp (21) 64.

STRATHFIELD: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: S Su (30) 64. Medal Apr: A: P Doherty (11) 69. B: S Cheon (19) 65. C: S Su (30) 64. Scr: H Kim (2) 74.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: C Organ (10) 40. B Munro (9) 37. B: C Arellano (29) 38. S Stephens (19) 35. Women: K Gordon (24) 34. F Lane (45) 32.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Wong (10) 39 cb. B: F Romeo (16) 39. C: P Donnelly (20) 41. Scr: G Howard 33.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Silver Medal: A: S Farr-Jones (12) 69. B: A Hunter (16) 70. C: J Mansfield (20) 71. A Scr: T Heaton 73.

THE COAST: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A Scr: C Weber 74. B: J Mcloughlin (11) 67. B Scr: J Mcloughlin 78. C: A Swiney (19) 67. C Scr: A Swiney 86. Div 1: M Shearer (14) 79. Women: B Hall (19) 74. Medal: Div 1: B Hall (19) 74. Div 2: S Britton (25) 77. Div 3: J Skippen (39) 82.

THE LAKES: Stroke: 4B: L Griffin (32) D O’Dowd (17) 56. 4B Scr: M Glatter R Vandersluis 67. Stableford: 9-hole: K Lasky (7) 17.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Heslehurst (7) 36 cb. B: T Stringer (St Georges Basin 16) 39. C: G Karagiannis (33) 42. 2B Multi: G Wong (10) S Wong (24) 73.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: K Boyd (8) 69 cb. A Scr: S McDonagh 74. B: B Holman (16) 68. B Scr: T Webb 84. C: G Atwell (21) 65. C Scr: G Atwell 86. Women: Stableford: R Primmer (15) 31 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Gold: S Han (30) C Oh 48. 2B Scr: P Edenborough (1) M DeVries 45. Men: A: M Madan (0) 41 cb. A Scr: J Oh (-3) 38. B: C Oh (16) 39 cb. B Scr: B Kim (13) 22 cb. C: S Han (31) 40. C Scr: M Budden (22) 18 cb. Women: Stableford: K McDonald (23) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Rose (4) A Vidal (16) 47. 2B Scr: N Reitsma J Jamieson 42. A: N Reitsma (5) 40. B: C Stephenson (17) 37. C: N O’Neill (21) 37. Women: Yellow: S Owen (15) 30 cb.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: T Chesters (9) 66. B: D Dowler (13) 69. C: J Tutty (21) 65. D: P Catteau (25) 65. Trophy: P Catteau (25) 65 cb. Scr: S Springall (1) 72. Bowl: M Alexander (18) 135. Veteran Men: P Catteau (25) 65.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Georganas (12) 37. Div 2: S Coutts (17) 43. Div 3: D McCarthy (21) 41. 2B Multi: S Coutts (17) M Bray (13) 77.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: S Symeo (12) 41. B: J Sanfilippo (17) 40. C: J Almond (21) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: L Quinlivian (1) 38 cb. B: R Partridge (17) 37 cb. Lake: A: N Hawke (9) 42. B: J Korb (14) 46. Women: Stableford: Murray: A: C Perus (20) 38. B: S Wilson (24) 41. C: E Mason (32) 38.