September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 9 April 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 9 April 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 9 April 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: P Gee (22) 41.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Cooper (25) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: I Webber (13) 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Bougiouras (12) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Halloran (6) 36. B: B Jacobs (Cronulla) (14) 36 cb. C: D Carroll (17) 42. A Scr: S Loreggia 33. Veteran: A: J McHardy (13) 36. B: D Carroll (17) 42. C: R Labbate (36) 33.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Beatty (17) 43 cb. A Scr: M Evans 38. Women: Stableford: L Osborne (15) 40.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: A Dietsch (14) 21.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S McCartan (5) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Kwak (8) S Lee (8) 78. Men: A: R Carpenter (11) 41. B: D Gething (19) 42. C: J Humphreys (30) 39 cb. Stableford Gold: P Stevens (35) 32. Women: Stableford: R Perkins (41) 35 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Meiklejohn (4) S Lisk (8) 41 cb. S Lisk (8) 34 cb.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Kirby (12) 35 cb. B: Y Jo (26) 34 cb. C: T Collins (31) 35 cb. 9-hole: L Denley (32) 18.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: G Muirhead (6) 42. 2B: W Boon (19) G Muirhead (6) 49. 9-hole: A Matthews (17) 19.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: M Gilles (18) 37. Div 2: R Beech (25) 37. Div 3: J Sattar (29) 37. Div 4: S Forrest (40) 40. Scr: R Deards 26. Medley: Stableford: I Carroll (15) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wells (24) C Magrin (50) 46. Div 1: G Blair (11) 36. Div 2: C Magrin (50) 42. A Scr: S Walker 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: S Labroski (14) 38 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: J Cottle (25) 38. Hole in one: J McMorron at 17th.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: R Parker (9) 29 cb. A: R Parker (9) 37 cb. B: G Lord (18) 39 cb. C: W Heber (20) 37. D: R Dunn (26) 39. Irish Team: A Borg (13) A Micallef (23) R Parker (9) T Smith (20) 89 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Beazley (Cumberland) (7) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: S Hardgrave (6) 32 cb. A: P Beaven (10) 39 cb. B: S Pearce (15) 40 cb. C: S Reeve (20) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Allan (0) 36. Men: 9-hole: G Mclaughlin (17) 21. Women: W Lambert (28) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Abel (12) 39. Div 2: N Peterson (20) 37 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Team: Green: J Cusack (15) M Gan (21) H Egan (16) P Sexton (31) 51.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford A: Graham Agnew (9) 38cb. B: Peter Pukdeekul (15) 41. C: Mick Murray (18) 41. Medley 2BBB Agg M Murray (18) R Vinod (19) 76cb. Medley 2BBB Scr B Daley (11) T Norris (-1) 59.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: K Ivory (33) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: P Nel (16) 43. Stableford White: W Yeaman (8) 39. Women: Stableford: J Bennett (20) 34. Stableford Yellow: O Alagich (45) 25. 9-hole: S Phillips (24) 19 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Pitkanen (12) 42. Women: N Fink (30) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Cook (15) 43.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Childs (21) 34. Div 2: P Andrews (33) 33 J Bell (39) 31. Men: A: S Brown (11) 38. B: W Hutchinson (19) 38. M Selmo (18) 37. C: L Tunell (29) 37. D Birss (29) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: H Oh (44) 42. A: D Lee (11) 40. B: C Oh (29) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Jackson (22) 40 cb. Women: M Herman de Groot (10) 32.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Hay (12) 39. B: J Willemsen (Windsor 17) 39. C: J Woodworth (Richmond 28) 40. Scr: C Neill 35.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: C Mcintyre (6) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Simmonds (45) 17. Div 1: R Timbrell (24) 38. Div 2: S Anderson (25) 36. Div 3: L Hess (40) 34.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Teaken (18) W Walsh (20) 69. Div 1: S Hawkins (14) 40. Div 2: R Teaken (18) 38. A Scr: G Beale R Beale 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: G Muller (25) 44. PM: M Jones (22) 43. Women: J Kim (17) 40. Scr: N Asace 29. 9-hole: C Kershaw (19) 19. 2B: Div 1: F Collins (18) P Tkachuck (16) 44. Div 2: M Doughan (16) G Muller (25) 52.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: T Nolan (25) 40. Women: Div 1: D Elford (18) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Garrels (15) H Morgan (13) 50. A: J Yim (12) 43. B: J Garrels (15) 42. C: H Wu (23) 41. Veteran: G Barnsley (16) 40. Scr: N Katholos 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Cox (11) 39. B: M Flockhart (16) 39 cb. C: R Kim (23) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: B Keating (20) 33 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: M Buckingham (-1) 41. A Scr: M Buckingham 40. B: M Pellegrini (16) 41. C: D Paul (22) 40. Div 1: J Mckinney (13) W DÁvolio (12) 76.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: R Cheney (14) 43. Women: M Donnan (21) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: S Miles (36) 6 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email