September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 5 April 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 5 April 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Monday, 5 April 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: White: A: P Bale (9) 41. B: K Tutt (15) 41. C: P Teale (36) 44.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Campbell (14) P Morgan (18) 47 cb. Div 1: N McDonald (15) 40. Div 2: C Carver (19) 40. Div 3: J Flavell (28) 43. Women: A Eksteen (21) 34.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Mclean S Greville 47. B: G Girvan A Girvan 46. Men: A: S Greville (6) 42. B: S Klemenic (15) 41. Scr: W Moody. Women: Stableford: A: M Betts (11) 39. B: E Whiteside (18) 35 cb. Scr: M Betts.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Stirton P Conacher 48. Men: A: T Norris (5) 44. B: P Conacher (14) 40. C: M Park (24) 37. Women: M Akers (27) 33.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: I Elliot (1) 35.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: K Windridge (7) 38. B: J Bibby (29) 38.

BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Delohery (15) J Hart (15) 47. Men: Gold: A: K Payne (11) 39. B: M Adler (19) 39. Women: A Fallick (35) 37. Mxd: Scr: R Smith (0) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Snowden (13) 42. B: J Baca (18) 37. Scr: S Andreacchio 30.

BLACKHEATH: Mxd: Par: Foursome: A Campbell (13) R Brown 3 up.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: D McClatchey (7) 42. B: S Blacker (15) 42 cb. C: D Bell (21) 41. Scr: D Hanafi 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: J Sorrenti S Stubbs 51. A: G Birt (0) 39. A Scr: L Sanchez (4) 27. B: S Lockie (13) 43. B Scr: A Cavasinni (13) 22. C: J Sorrenti (39) 44. C Scr: A Fleming (21) 16.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: J Kotze (9) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Matthew (35) R Matthew (33) 53. 2B Scr: F Furlong (15) A Batcheldor (16) 35. M Woods (12) 42 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Par: 2B: C Williams (18) G Loughnan (7) 11 up. 2B Scr: P Muscat J Russo 2 up. A: S Israel (9) 3 up. B: J Byun (14) 7 up. C: J Kim (21) 3 up. Women: Stableford: A: N Yeob (8) 2. B: V Lee (21) 4.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Cochrane (4) B Cochrane (30) 80. Men: A: E Vassallo (5) 44. B: I Wilkie (16) 39 cb. C: B Cochrane (30) 44. Women: J Kim (44) 41. Medley: PM 2B Agg: M Tesorerio (11) R Perkins (42) 77 cb. Men: A: B Clarke (8) 42. B: K Tsai (15) 39 cb. C: M Freeman (31) 43. Veteran Medley: J Lee (25) 44. 2B Agg Scr: P Idquival (+2) M Thomson (+3) 73.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: J Lawler (31) 35. Men: A: J Black (5) 38 cb. B: C Dienhoff (46).

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: D Lock D Lankow D Meyer G Fogarty 90. B Lalli (12) 43. 9-hole: M Wheatley (4) 19.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: S Wiggins (5) K Hunter (41) M Gilles (20) J Brownson (23) 98. Men: M Garvey (5) 40. Scr: M Garvey 35. Hole in one: N Silvestro at 15th. Women: Stableford: R Russell (38) 34. Scr: L Fuller 15 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Men: 4B: V Pincham (9) M Nabhan (12) 81. Div 1: P Pestano (12) 41. Div 2: M Lee (16) 41. Div 3: K Starzynski (24) 43. Women: E Chen (45) 46. 

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ryan (7) T Good (15) 47. J Gardener (24) B Hanshaw (23) 46 cb. B Ryan (7) 44. M Scarfe (15) 43. Scr: D Ayre 37 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Scr: C Hicks (+4) 39. A: D Gulifoyle (6) 41. B: P Gale (9) 41. C: R Downie (16) 39. Women: C Lozano (33) 39.

ELANORA: Medley: 4B: Stableford: R Chenoweth (44)  B Chenoweth (34) 50. Women: C Hawkey (13) 36. Men: White: B Chenoweth (34) 43. 

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Gregory (24) B Edwards (24) 54. Men: A: M Law (11) 39. B: M Smith (13) 38. C: B Edwards (24) 49. D: D Dowler (27) 35. Women: A: T Shaw (11) 36 cb. B: A Eastwood (36) 35.

FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: L McNamara (15) K White (17) 62. Men: A Robertson (19) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Castillon (8) 37. Div 2: C Flick (21) 36 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: A Johnson (Windsor 17) 42.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J O’Rorke (Avalon 20) C O’Rorke (9) 44. Men: C Davies (17) 38. Women: C Georgakis (22) 28 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Perrau (18) 42 cb. B: P Brown (21) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Moss (9) 39.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Batt S Penny 44. C Penny (26) 37. Women: K Leighton (44) 31.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Guyver (24) J Corder (6) 45 cb. Mxd: R Cusack (26) J Cusack (15) 51. Men: R Cusack (26) 43. Women: Green: P Biszweski (16) 36.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: G Folcarelli (13) 39. Scr: P Cooper 34. Women: Stableford: M Booth (12) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Gerace (5) A Felipe (15) 76 cb. A: M Albee (2) 41. B: C Payne (11) 39. C: C Smidt (17) 37.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Lange (14) J Egan (24) 47. 2B Scr: A Brennen O Brennen 35. A: J Wilkinson (13) 38. B: J Lange (14) 41. C: H Schneider (26) 38. Women: G Gordon (34) 38.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Wallace Cup: M Swan (7) and L Swan (Royal Sydney GC) (16) 48, R/up J Scullion-Stewart (9) and E Scullion-Stewart (35) 47, Singles – A: M Swan (7) 39, J Scullion-Stewart (9) 38cb, B: P Du Moulin (26) 39, J Bednarski (24) 36, Scratch: A Crowther (4) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Azzi (32) M Issa (16) 78. 2B Agg Scr: S McGee (-1) S Reid 71. Medley: A: D Michael (9) 41. B: F Pagano (16) 42. C: A Azzi (32) 45. Hole in one: R Allison at 4th.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Kirby (19) 44. Women: L Macqueen (39) 38.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hiscock (14) D Hiscock (43) 47 cb. Men: White: A: T Cooper (+4) 38 cb. B: P Dahlgren (16) 40. C: G Noritis (23) 36. Women: C Bowhill (32) 35. 9-hole: T Lee (45) 16.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Starr (4) 39. Scr: J Dunn 32.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Arraj (4) P Masterson (14) 47 cb. Div 1: P Masterson (14) 42. Div 2: D De silva (17) 44. Scr: G Titmuss 35.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Chen (24) 45. Women: K Zheng (45) 46.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Roper (21) S Nola (16) 47 cb. J Yoo (21) 44.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Hazer (14) 35. B: G Banks (17) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mckie (5) M Collier (17) 49. Men: C Kim (18) 40 cb. Women: K Doughan (34) 38.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: S Cowan (0) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Team: S Jones (21) D O’Sullivan (21) O Lester (32) J Ferns (29) 121. B Avvenevole (17) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Brightling (11) A Brightling (20) 51. J Brady (6) 42. White: J Briggs (22) 40. Red: S Lass (29) 39 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Irwin (10) 39. B: D Ledwidge (14) 41. C: J Yang (30) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Lloyd (12) L Lloyd (40) 49 cb. Men: R Lloyd (12) 41. Women: J Davison (28) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Davis (12) 40. B: P Scott (13) 38. C: J Field (35) 41. Scr: C Montgomery 39. Stableford: S Storer (Cromer 14) 34.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Klemt (10) A McConnell (14) 48. R Klemt (10) 40 cb.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Crawley (18) K McGovern (16) 48. Men: D Crawley (18) 40. Women: A Taylor (29) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Martin M Tafe 51. Medley: P Bennett (29) 45. Snr Green: V Torpey (24) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: J Findlay (21) 45.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Mcguiness (18) B Fisher (10) 50 cb. Div 2: J McClorey (23) T Mullan (19) 50 cb. Mxd: R Hassall (31) G Hassall (16) 47. Men: M Depalo (28) 45 cb. Women: J Seo (19) 37. Scr: B Fisher (10) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Janson (20) 48. S Wallis (20) 48. Women: Div 1: W Stapleton (11) 36. Div 2: B Stone (52) 37. Men: A: C Lanarch (+1) 39. B: A O’Keefe (38) 17. C: B Keanelly (21) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Molloy (11) M Doran (15) 49. M Doran (15) 42 cb. Scr: J Curran 39. Visitor: D Mulhall (1) 39. Red: J Jordan (28) 38. Gold: T Mayes (14) 20.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Shi (27) J Li (17) 48 cb. Div 1: R Hitchen (8) 40. Div 2: B Ellis (14) 46. Div 3: S Shi (27) 43 cb.

TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: F Lane S Williams I Miller J Lowe 53.625. A Holster P Barrett M Bartlett E Hansen 54.75.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M So (12) 43. B: J Simpson (13) 37. C: P Van Schalkwyk (31) 33.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Brady (8) A White (22) 75. Scr: R Macey 32. Div 1: G Kennedy (10) 39. Div 2: A Mills (27) 44.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: F Zhao (21) M Ren (34) 51. 4B Scr: J Macaskill L Day 37. C Giammarco (26) 43.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Gordon (5) 39 cb. B: N Nicolitsis (0) 39. C: R Huynh (33) 40. Veteran: N Reynolds (10) 37 cb.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S McDonagh A Cranston M Cameron B Coffey (6.75) 55.25.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: J Oh (-2) 4 up. A Scr: G Corben (3) 34 up cb. B: K Gregory (16) 4 up. B Scr: B Stein (15) 23 up. C: R Briffa (19) 3 up. C Scr: B Beverley (19) 18 up cb. Women: Par: L Kim (22) 2 down.

WAKEHURST: Snr Stableford: 2B: S Kirlew (14) S Hwang (18) 48. Men: A: G Baird (12) 38. B: G Black (13) 39. C: R Ferraris (20) 37. Women: H Sung (40) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Blundell (7) 35 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Schwarz (21) G Benbow (6) 47. T Chesters (10) 42. 9-hole: C Verhoeven (33) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Allen (27) 44.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford Lake: White: A: B Crothers (11) 43. B: R Smith (15) 37 cb. C: R Stapleton (22) 37. Women: Stableford: C Tytler (31) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email