September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 4 April 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 4 April 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Sunday, 4 April 2021.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lambert (12) A Pennington (22) 49. Mxd: R Gubbins (26) C Goudie (47) 47. Men: Div 1: D Lambert (12) 41. Div 2: B Wu (22) 40 cb. Women: J Gallmann (20) 37 cb.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: A Dobrijevic S Greville 49. B: H Chapman H Chapman 46. Men: H Chapman (18) 38 cb. M Lee (17) 38. Scr: D O’Donavan. Women: Stableford: A: F Sun (27) 38 cb. B: A Dobrijevic (19) 38. Scr: M Jang.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Brunt (11) 40. Div 2: E Slattery (26) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Sherley (13) 37.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Jeffrey B Hodge 49. Men: A: B Hodge (17) 41. B: S Danielson (22) 40. Women: D Danielson (19) 37. Medley: Scr: S Green (4) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Quattromani (24) C Jones (13) 44. C Jones (13) 37. C Ryan (25) 35. Men: A: L Rowley (11) 38. B: M Greenwood (19) 41. C: J Tarleton (28) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: 2B: N Pizanias (15) H Pizanias (14) 8 up. A: N Hassapis (11) 4 up. Par Black: B: P Smith (20) 3 up.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: S Moate (2) 40. B: A Chan (18) 39. C: B Harris (27) 39. Scr: S Moate 38. Women: S Bethke (13) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Soyka (12) 38. D Kennedy (7) 37. P Warncken (11) 36. B Houlton (43) 35.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: R Deluca (15) 39.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: A Southon (14) 40.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: N Cleverly (26) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: S Moxey (15) P Flanagan (21) 50. A: R Salzmann (11) 40. A Scr: G Stubbs 36. B: S Moxey (15) 42. B Scr: D Kaiki 26. C: P Byrne (22) 42. C Scr: A Derbas 18.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Digges (12) S Nelson (8) 47. Div 2: S Nouanlasy (9) B Pata (17) 49. 2B Scr: B Luu (8) N Kitchen (4) 36. A: S Nouanlasy (9) 40. B: R Digges (12) 42. C: Z Diamant (24) 41. Women: D Hoang (15) 34.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Buckley (22) K Berenger (35) 49. D Abbott (2) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: W Kim (18) R Sivabalan (Coolangatta Tweed 14) 12 up. 2B Scr: A Eun J Lind sq. A: M Lee (10) 4 up. B: R Shakoori (13) 6 up. C: H Kim (26) 3 up cb. Mxd: 2B: Y Lee (16) M Chung (26) 9 up cb. Women: 2B Par: A Cho (22) M Lee (24) 12 up. Div 1: M Kang (18) 3 up. Div 2: M Lee (24) 1 up. Div 3: M Chung (26) 2 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: R Haddan (10) M Johnston (4) 72 cb. Men: A: R Haddan (10) 39 cb. B: A Godfrey (14) 41. C: K Hayes (25) 39. Women: J Yoo (21) 40 cb. Medley: Split Six: R Love (21) N Hammond (6) 73. Men: S Cordell (31) 41. Women: P Scutts (20) 43.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: M O’Donnell (22) 39.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: J MacKenzie (42) 38. Men: A: H Van De Ven (7) 40. B: A Jordan (46) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Matthews A Matthews 49. Mxd: 4B: P Cronan T Cronan 43. Medley: A Matthews (16) 43.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: P Wilson (9) 41. Scr: K Ewington 36. Women: J Parton (19) 38. Scr: S Wiggins 32.

CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 4B: P Bevins (34) J Park (16) 51. Men: P Barton (3) 32. Div 1: W Kim (10) 38. Div 2: T Heng (18) 37. Div 3: C Yoo (18) 37. Women: S Song (22) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Fitzpatrick (19) L Hayes (28) 48. Men: Div 1: R Morris (23) 41. Div 1 Scr: D Burazin 35.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A: W Stemi (5) 41. Scr: I Barr 41. B: R O’Kesene (9) 41. C: R Downie (19) 44.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: V Armstrong (25) T Dwyer (12) 46. Men: J Randall (32) 39. Women: M Booker (18) 40.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: R Phillips (9) D Phillips (5) 46. Men: A: S Cook (12) 39. B: M Barry (14) 36. C: J Leggett (19) 35 cb. D: B Moran (27) 30 cb. Women: D Hanagan (24) 35.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: S McRae (9) 73. Div 2: J Braybon (19) 72 cb. Women: H McRae (39) 73.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: C Challita (27) 41.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Singleton (20) Y Hayter (20) 41. C Hort (9) 33.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: S White (26) 40. J Collinson (14) 37. Women: S Coyle (19) 36. S Doyle (32) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: H Mathews (10) 40 cb. B: F Monaghan (37) 43.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Graham F Graham 76. Men: J Woolley (4) 36. Women: K Gillson (15) 40 cb. Hole in one: D Dodd at 9th.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Laidlaw (18) N Fay (26) 47. Mxd: S Sherman (14) L Sherman (31) 47. Men: B Smyth (11) 41. Women: Green: H Laidlaw (18) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Verrender (16) Z Angelkoski (9) 48. Men: M Verrender (16) 40. Scr: A Rachid 38 cb. Women: Stableford: M Sui (15) 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gonzalez Jnr (16) C Lee (10) 46. A: R Timms (3) 42. B: D Gonzalez Jnr (16) 38. C: S Gambera (23) 35 cb.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: J Weine (22) 31.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Pettitt (8) D Gainsford (12) 76 cb. 2B Agg Scr: M Pettitt A Pettitt 62. A: M Pettitt (8) 41. B: H Song (17) 44. C: R Jongs (21) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: A: S Kim (32) 71. Scr: Z An 86.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: G Dickson (15) 39. K Smith (15) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Placencia (20) I Yesil (16) 45. J Cho (13) 37 cb.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Hosking (18) P Hosking (19) 95. Men: White: A: P Cutts (10) 40. B: P Hosking (19) 40. C: J Meares (25) 44. Women: N Hosking (18) 39. Men: 9-hole: F Martin (30) 19. Women: M Martin (39) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Jones (3) 38. Scr: D Fletcher 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Vingilis (15) J Hempstead (23) 45. C Smith (14) 38 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Byrne (20) E Charlier (21) 49 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: B Kim (12) 45. Women: J Park (14) 40.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: W Young (25) S O Flaherty (14) 49. 4B Scr: M Alleyne L Quilliam 39. Women: L Quilliam (2) 39. Men: White: W Young (25) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hammond (24) K Rezek (14) 51. Mxd: V Bamford (17) D Maidens (15) 48. Men: K Rezek (14) 42. Women: J Deen (28) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Mandalidis (16) K Mandalidis (25) 47. Men: M Lee (20) D Lee (17) 48. A: P Richardson (6) 38. B: D Lee (17) 39. C: M Lee (20) 44. D: T Brick (31) 32. Women: 2B: S Kim (42) A Arathoon (23) 48. Div 1: L Mandalidis (16) 37. Div 2: S Kim (42) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: S Marshall (21) 33.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Dickinson (22) S Jones (21) 46. P Jesser (25) 41.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Mcnamara (21) S Rahmati (24) 54. Mxd: M Hill (31) T Hill (17) 45. Men: White: C Mcnamara (21) 43. Women: Yellow: K Lim (15) 37 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Whitmarsh (23) R Bartlett (37) 50. Men: D Pillutla (20) 40 cb. Women: B Nettle (30) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: J Leslie (27) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R McCarthy (17) D Balog (32) 49. D Balog (32) 42.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Rooney (31) J Rooney (32). Men: N Todd (28) 42. Women: C Rooney (31) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Girdham (4) M Senchenko (11) 77. Men: A: M Senchenko (11) 40. B: A Van Der Nieuwboer (17) 34. C: N Gauci (20) 38. Women: M Mote (33) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Timbrell (25) H Zhong (26) 52. Men: White: D Cahill (16) 38. Green: L Pincott (23) 31. Women: R Timbrell (23) 45.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: E Riddell (23) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: C Lee (36) K Kang (7) 52. Mxd: A Patel (27) N Patel (33) 48. Men: C Lee (36) 45. Women: J Kim (21) 42. Scr: B Mckissock (7) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal: Scr: K Jones (+3) 70. A: J Avendano (1) 69. B: B Andrews (14) 66. C: J Brydon (28) 68.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke Black: A: C McCamley (11) 67. B: M Wilkinson (17) 68. C: G Dwyer (21) 67.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Wilmshurst (21) 34. Div 2: B Brooks (26) 36.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Lambkin (23) G Galacio (30) 48. Div 2: M Colbran (23) J Bloodsworth (22) 46. 2B Scr: N Ferrer C Baird 40. A: G Do (9) 39. B: K Chan (16) 41. C: G Galacio .

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Son (20) S Son (38) 51. Men: J Min (16) 41. Women: S Son (38) 36.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: S Williams (11) 70. D Frith (11) 72 cb. B: T Gillogly (14) 70. A Smith (17) 74 cb. C: C Arellano (33) 74. T Goodwin (24) 75. Women: D New (21) 76. J Puxty (17) 78.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lou (12) 45. B: J Park (14) 36. C: J Bennett (27) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (28) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: 4B: M Bromhead (10) S Webster (20) C Harrington (10) E Pierce (19) 53. S McClean (7) 41. A Ogane 36. S Turnbull (40) 38. 

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Rao (17) Z Gao (12) 45. 4B Scr: J Bowen P Donnan 28. Men: 4B: L Day (5) J MacAskill (16) 51. 4B Scr: H Pepper J Zieme 40. Medley: A: D Levy (9) 39. Women: Div 1: S Lennox (20) 41. Div 2: C Bezjak (39) 33.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Sandri (7) 21. B: J Hird (22) 20. C: A Heath (36) 15.

TOCUMWAL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Henry (14) 41. B: S Deller (26) 46.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Warder (8) 40. A Scr: J Cripps (-1) 38. B: N Robinson (18) 40. B Scr: B Livanisiga (16) 24. C: P Park (19) 37. C Scr: L Tsen (21) 14 cb. Women: S Han (7) 34.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Smith (22) D Yung (16) 48. Men: A: R Little (16) 43. B: M Armati (22) 35. Women: L Schultheis (44) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Felice (19) 41. 9-hole: T Kelly (37) 20.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: M Hutchinson (6) 67. A Scr: M Hutchinson 73. B: L Hill (17) 71. B Scr: L Hill 88. C: R Hinds (21) 71. C Scr: R Hinds 92. D: R Richardson (25) 77 cb. D Scr: R Richardson 102.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: C Maxwell (13) D Gleeson (20) 8 up cb. Div 1: P Sulman (13) 4 up. Div 2: M Turner (19) 2 up. Div 3: L Tosh (22) 2 up. Women: Stableford: F Boyer (43) 36. Medley: 9-hole: J Black (16) 20. V Chong (25) 11.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: W Sampson (5) 37. Women: C McKellar (28) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Par: 2B: Murray: R Elliott (28) J Elliott (29) 9 up. Medley: Stableford: J Waters (12) 39. Lake: M Hodgson (17) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email