September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 1 April 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 1 April 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Thursday, 1 April 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K James (9) T Harrison (20) 76. A: K James (9) 38. B: R Mcneill (15) 37. C: J Vincent (19) 40.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wakeling (24) 40. Div 2: M Park (33) 32. 9-hole: K Levi (46) 13.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: J Macdonald (20) 19 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Platt (24) 76 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Hickey (17) 96. Div 2: S Ha (106) 70. Div 2 Scr: N Cullen (27) 107.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Bentley (22) G Kinch (19) 47. D Bass (22) 38. Women: L Ritchie (18) 33.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R McNaughton (1) 39. Div 2: D Dudding (16) 36. Div 3: N Gray (29) 40.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Thorogood (26) M Khan (29) 78.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: D Myers (12) 1 up cb. B: A Watson (19) 2 up. C: F Vayanos (28) sq cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Flanagan (24) M Peebles (28) 47. A: G Ferguson (12) 39. B: F Hardiman (19) 39. C: P Ferguson (29) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Saras (10) 35 cb. Scr: S Loreggia 30. Veteran: C Saras (10) 35 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: E Saxton (36) 32.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: D Gallop (21) 41 cb. Scr: G Kambouroglou 32.

BOWRAL: Women: Par: E Goodwin (25) 2 up.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Madden (23) G Williams (7) 49. A: J Lloyd (0) 38. B: L Lealamisa (15) 39. C: D Grace (23) 42. A Scr: K Stegbauer 34. B Scr: G Farrar 23. C Scr: P Wood 17.

CABRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Perkins (25) M Dunn (14) 43. A: R Murray (28) 41. Medley: Stableford White: A: D Donovan (9) 37 cb. G Richter (12) 37. Veteran: Div 1: S Stillitano (14) 39. D Krilich (11) 38. Div 2: R Morrow (30) 37. S Scott (22) 36.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Split Six: S Maddern (20) J Lees (14) 78. A: L McLaren (2) 41. A Scr: D Cummins 35. B: R Conrad (14) 41. B Scr: J Lees 29. C: R Pershouse (26) 42. C Scr: S Maddern 23.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: D Pirie (20) 37. Div 2: B Mutton (21) 37. Veteran Women: Div 1: S Schofield (43) 38. Div 2: L Garrad (31) 28.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Mcguiness (10) W Walsh (14) (Barnwell Park) 46. Men: Div 1: W Walsh (Barnwell Park 14) 38. Div 2: M Chaudhary (18) 38. Women: C Yun (10) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S O’Neil C Wynne (13.0) 71.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: S Bramley-Moore (38) 34 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: R Gebing (21) 2 down. Men: Par White: A: P Hollands (14) 3 up. B: J Hodges (24) 2 up.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Justins (24) 43.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Stanton (42) L Manley (45) 46. Men: D Koopman (11) 35.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Furey (24) P Douglass (31) 47. A: H Morris (11) 41. B: B Berry (15) 40. C: P Burns (22) 39 cb. Scr: R Simpson (2) 36 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Men: M Seager (25) M Baird (15) 54. M Baird (15) 46. 

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: M Menadue (20) 33. B: J Hood (27) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: M Garabedian (9) 36 cb. Div 2: J McCormack (33) 47. Stableford: R Butcher (22) 42.

ELANORA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Murray (16) R Freemantle (19) 64.25.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Saunders (15) 68. Div 2: R Pickering (29) 70. Div 3: R Barron (34) 71. Div 4: M Burton (41) 73. Stableford: R Harrington (43) 35.

FORSTER: Men: Par: A: B Schumann (10) 5 up.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: R Rorison (28) 32. S Armstrong (34) 27. N Jurksaitis (36) 26 cb. S Frost (29) 26 cb. P Johnson (37) 26 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Schembri (13) 39. Div 2: B Sampson (Penrith 28) 38. Scr: R Rignall (The Coast) 31. Women: Stroke: J Robb (15) 75.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal: C Maggs (28) 77. Stableford: 9-hole: V Barker (31) 21.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Leewai (12) 37. Div 2: S Hamam (18) 35.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: K Greaves (20) 34. P Middlebrook (20) 34. S Walsh (26) 32.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : M Cairns (10) 38 cb A Delaite (19) 38 cb I Blue (15) 38 cb K Godfrey (17) 38 G McConnell (Wollongong 8) 37 cb Scr: E Harvey (The Lakes +1) 37.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1/Medal: P McLeod (29) 68. Div 1 Scr: P McLeod 97. Div 2: L Blackwell (48) 77. Div 1 Scr: R McElvenny 110.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Damrow (20) S Druce (10) 51. 2B Scr: M Cain P Homan 36. A: S Druce (10) 41. B: S Burnes (20) 39 cb. C: J Lyons (23) 39 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: G Carpenter (24) T Youn (9) 47. 2B Scr: D Cirillo (3) S Quagliata (2) 37. Men: White: A: T Youn (9) 42. B: A Romeika (18) 39. C: J Vakirtzis (25) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1 Scr: J Brown (12) 92. Div 2 Scr: V Bertram (25) 104. Div 3 Scr: A Lee (35) 112. Div 1: C Piper (21) 76. Div 2: H O’Connell (32) 75. Div 3: A Lee (35) 77.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: K Gilbert (8) 36. Women: L Wrench (24) 35. 9-hole: Gold: J Jory (34) 17.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: C Lidbury (20) 40 cb. Div 2: G Markey (25) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Watt (17) F Kwon (22) 50. A: S Hand (13) 40. B: S Collusi (19) 36 cb. C: F Kwon (22) 42. Scr: G Bain 32.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: A Vickers (20) 4 up. B: B Sinigoy (26) 3 up. C: C Reeves (32) 5 up.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Valentine (9) 37 cb. Women: S Allaway (19) 34.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: B Peel (18) 69 cb. Women: L Crowfood (29) 68. Veteran: Gold: R Perry (21) 71.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: C Cho (12) 74. Div 1 Scr: C Cho 86. Div 2: W Sung (24) 75. Div 2 Scr: W Sung 99. Div 3: L Song (35) 73. Div 3 Scr: L Song 108. Medley: Stableford: D McCabe (20) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Atkitns (22) 34. S Stevenson (26) 32. Div 2: D Buckley (42) 33. T Jeggo (37) 27. Men: P Campbell (16) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Kim (20) 36. Div 2: L Cordner (33) 35.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Hatton (28) 38. Div 2: S Rigney (35) 31. Div 3: K Themsen (45) 30 cb.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Choi (8) 37. B: T Bang (15) 44. C: J Jung (23) 46. Women: Yellow: A: S Monaghan (13) 39. B: J Leeds-Roberts (32) 41. C: L Badaoui (54) 40.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Evans (23) D Payne (29) 51. D Payne (29) 43. Women: D Van (32) 30. 9-hole: K Warren (35) 19.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: C Golding (20) 40. B: S Hannon (24) 38. C: T Morris (37) 38.

PENRITH: Stableford: Div 1: J Robertson (18) 35. Div 2: D Edwards (26) 33. Div 3: C Lord (29) 29 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: L Pickup K Cant M Ross- Smith L Banducci 59.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: R Langley (18) D Cleveland (25) 48. D Cleveland (25) 42.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: R Gounder (21) 71. B: G O’Dempsey (29) 74. C: C Salkeld (35) 77.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stroke 2B: White: C Archibald (4.5) M Jang 57.5.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Centenary: T Holman (27) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Moon (38) B Setine (36) 47 cb. Men: Y JIn (16) 41. Women: B Sekine (36) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Briggs (9) 40. B: J Scorgie (16) 40. C: G Hogden (20) 42. D: C Silver (25) 44.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Lane (Penrith 22) K Nicholson (Leonay 18) 46 cb. A: T Bradley (10) 39. B: G Gillett (14) 39. C: G Lane (Penrith 22) 39 cb. Scr: C Montgomery (Penrith) 36.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Sundel (26) J Hurwitz (21) 48 cb. 2B Scr: G Pye J Curran (Moore Park) 43. A: C Trivas (10) 45. B: M Knespal (18) 38 cb. C: J Shein (20) 41. Scr: J Curran (Moore Park) 40. M Davis (PGA) 42. Visitor: P Kastl (New Brighton 17) 39. 2B: Gold: W Glen (28) G Russell (27) 49. J McEntee (31) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Rasiah (20) 69. Div 2: S Cho (23) 69. Men: Stableford: C Kim (22) 39.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Canadian Foursome: Green: C Forestal D New 80.875. C Blair L Kershaw 81.625.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Lee (9) 32. B: C Gribble (17) 36.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Fukushima (21) 34.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: C Willis (5) 40. B: B Tilt (20) 40 cb. C: T Dixon (29) 40. Women: C Ashton (Kareela GC) (21) 39. Scr: B Beauchamp 33.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: S Hong (29) 35. B: G Anderson (26) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Donoso (20) B Hazell (11) 46 cb. 2B Scr: B Gibbons P Borsato 41. A: S Small (11) 38. B: R Montgomery (17) 37. C: R Funnell (21) 37. Veteran: B Hazell (11) 40. Super Veteran: E Scicluna (21) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Ellis (22) 43. 9-hole: D Ponsford (31) 19.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: G Bush (11) 64. Women: L Schaefer (27) 79.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Hrouda P McMahon 68.5.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: A Steeden (13) 37 cb. P Wallace (9) 37. K Turner (8) 35. Div 2: L Beal (17) 37. R Cannon (18) 35. C Moy (21) 34 cb. Div 3: W Beckenham (25) 34. M Gall (25) 33. W Magill (27) 30 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: S Kelly (7) 68. B: J Jones (12) 69. C: R Birmingham (22) 69. Lake: A: N Hawke (9) 69. B: D Reid (19) 65. C: H Clark (35) 72.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: R Dawson (13) 30. Red: N Coleman (5) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email