September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 28 March 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 28 March 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Sunday, 28 March 2021.

GOLF CHALLENGE NSW OPEN: B Macpherson (-18) 266, E Smylie and J Thompson (-15) 269, M Sim and D Williamson (-14) 270, B Windred (-13) 271, J Zunic, M Miller, C John, B Kennedy, T Hart, A Choat, J Stirling, and N Barbieri (-12) 272.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Munro (34) B Kelso (20) 49 cb. Mxd: H Taguchi (14) L Hibbert (27) 43 cb. Men: Div 1: A Williams (12) 43. Div 2: R Mckenna (20) 43. Women: A Kim (48) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: E Doutreband (17) 39. Scr: T Beauchamp 32. Women: Stableford: A Pilat (31) 38. H Young Lee 29.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: R Hicks (9) 39. Women: C Phillips (28) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: M Aitken 37. Medley: 4B: M Liang Q Miao 49. 4B Scr: A Jung S Kim 39. Men: A: W Wong 42. B: M Liang 43. C: G Pickworth 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Levy J Quill J Colligan C Cooper (8.875) 46.125.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Cox (27) C Cox (24) 47. Men: Div 1: K Higgins (16) 39. Div 2: L Weynton (26) 40. Women: T Harding (32) 36. Medley: Scr: J Dawson (0) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Chin (13) A Nizic (21) 46 cb. A: D Snape (7) 38. B: M Amanovich (15) 38 cb. C: D Downey (22) 40 cb. Scr: M Tuite (3) 34. Mxd: 2B: P Holmes (21) L Taylor (20) 48. P Holmes (21) 34. A Banks (28) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R McDermott (21) S Mitchell (7) A Dashwood (19) M McLeod (10) 115. Men: R Dence (14) 41. Women: V Tasker (18) 35. Medley: Scr: P Kalaizas 29.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Henderson (16) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: E Simpson (22) X St John (25) 47. Medley: A: P Grattan-Smith (11) 40. B: T Costello (17) 42. C: E Washer (20) 39 cb. Scr: P O’Kane 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Smith (17) A Bouchier (13) 46. R Fisher (9) 38 cb. R O’Connor (24) 38. W Angus (10) 37 cb.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Bainbridge (6) S Wilson (10) 60. P Vanwyngaarden (19) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Vargas (33) L Billimoria (29) 118. A: P Azzopardi (11) 38. A Scr: A De Sousa 26. B: M Phungsamphan (18) 40. B Scr: J Campbell 25. C: J Russell (39) 47. C Scr: N Jurie 22.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Buanieo (20) S Nouanlasy (9) 72. 2B Scr: S Gal (4) S Nelson (7) 55. Mxd 2B Agg: A Pham (18) T Curic (6) 70. A: S Ellis (7) 38. B: J McGarr (17) 39. Women: E Burton (25) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: N Narvais (10) 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Hwang (24) J Kim (21) 49 cb. Men: A: C Kwon (11) 42. B: S Weir (17) 42. C: Y Kim (22) 39. Women: Stableford: A Cho (11) 36. Mxd: Stroke Foursome: White: P Ellison L Kim 83. J Kwon (19) J Kim (12) 71.5.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Thoo (5) J Ra (6) 78. Men: A: J Ra (6) 41. B: C Wall (16) 40. C: I Yoo (26) 43. Women: S Kim rah (13) 34 cb.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: M Cunningham (15) 36 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: B Birch N Salem 77. 4B: J Johnson K Johnson 44. A Scr: J Thomas 36. A: C Armstrong (13) 40 cb. B: N Salem (21) 44.

CRONULLA: Men: Par Black: D De Traubenberg (4) 6 up cb. Scr: D De Traubenberg 3 up. Women: Stableford: V Doratis (31) 37. Scr: D Rann 23. Mxd: Irish Team: B Manning (29) J Schell (26) J O’Brien (29) D Raisin (31) 86.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Koh (23) S Lee (31) 50. Women: Y Koh (23) 43.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: S Wong (3) 37 cb. B: P Collins (13) 40. C: C Keane (16) 40. Scr: C Hicks (-4) 39. Split Six: P Hemsted (35) S Saunders (23) 50.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D O’Sullivan (22) G Purcell (33) 47. Men: Div 1: B Simpson (11) 39 cb. Div 2: R Fraser (22) 41. Women: J Moffat (17) 40.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: M Whelan (Berrigan 6) 69. Div 2: R Wilson (28) 77. Medal Mar: Scr: I Armer 73. I Armer (2) 71. Women: M Polkinghorne (18) 74. Brooch: M Polkinghorne (18) 74.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wachowicz (12) 34. B: B Vile (14) 39. C: C Lagan (32) 35.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: C O’Rorke (10) 38. Women: L Partridge (15) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: White: G Aldcroft (10) J Raferty (22) 44 cb. Men: White: S Horgan (11) 38 cb. Women: A Diamond (20) 40. 

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: M Paterson (22) 40. Men: D Overend (17) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: K Tuckett (0) 37 cb. B: A Neilson (16) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: B Hancock (26) 35.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Connon T Bush 55. Div 1: J Rowell (23) 32. A: B Mayger (24) 29.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: X Dent (26) 46. A Gleecher (27) 35. Stroke: 4B: B McFadden (39) J McFadden (13) 62. 4B Scr: J Wooster J Crichton 71.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Tumata (8) M Tumata (26) 45. Men: I Soares (18) 41. Scr: J Wooley 35 cb. Women: Stableford: M Tumata (26) 36.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B: M McKechnie (8) B Rainger (14) 43 cb. A: B Warby (1) 35 cb. B: G Mackney (12) 38. C: B Rainger (14) 38 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1/Medal: J Hannay (31) 60. Div 1 Scr: S Doughty 88. Div 2: J Brooks (48) 75. Div 2 Scr: S Johnson 114.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lynch (15) V Bui (13) 49 cb. 2B Scr: J Kim H Kim 43 cb. A: H Choi (11) 41. B: M Lynch (15) 44. C: J Kim (21) 41.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Zimmer S Skinner 47. Mxd: T Heber (12) 43. M Pook (4) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Chopra (27) A Singh (19) 48. H Jones (16) 39.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Benfield (13) B Ward (12) 47 cb. Men: A: T Fullerton (10) 42. B: J Fitzgerald (18) 36. C: P Hosking (20) 40. Women: C Gibbons (10) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Starr (5) 38. Scr: D Fletcher 31. Women: M Souden (24) 35. S Mooney (33) 27. J Wallas (13) 35 cb. Veteran: L Yang (26) 32.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Fraser (26) D Hutchinson (12) 48. Div 1: M Arnold (13) 40. Div 2: P Brolow (18) 40. Scr: J Crowther 41.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: G Neasmith (15) 43. Women: J Weston (34) 39.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Guin (34) G Thattil (13) 49. 4B Scr: J O Hare J Allan 36. Men: White: P Moke (20) 43. Women: G Finke (17) 36 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Ramsey (10) J Brennan (17) 46. Mxd: M Deen (17) J Deen (29) 45. Men: R Goosen (22) 40. Women: J Hilditch (25) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Treseder (15) D Treseder (22) 47. A: C Chang (7) 38. B: N Ballantine (17) 37. C: D Treseder (22) 41. D: N Shoebridge (32) 32. Mxd: 2B: C Chang (7) J Chang (18) 45. Women: M Kim (25) H Ryu (33) 39. Div 1: E Sung (17) 34. Div 2: M Beveridge (24) 32. Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: A Arathoon (23) 72. Div 2: B Nolan (24) 70. Scr: M Irons (9) 85.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Delatovic (9) M Scott (14) 74. R Woodward (26) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Courtney (33) D Topper (7) 43. G Jowett (16) 43. White: T Uher (21) 39.  Red: K Courtney (33) 43. Scr: M Di Natale 37 cb. Women: E Kiawa (28) 37. Medley: Hole in one: K Lamb at 6th.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Ward (13) P Sasse (26) 77. 4B: H Mckenna (16) D Sttafford (12) 46 cb. Men: White: J Ward (13) 41. Veteran Medley: Yellow: A Kim (12) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Troost (19) G Bourke (7) 50. Men: T Webb (28) 43. Women: A Hui (28) 41.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Gray (27) C Leaver (19) 48 cb. Mxd: D Harper (34) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Hewitt (13) 41. Div 2: M Connolly (24) 48. Scr: S Taylor 32. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: Y Mon (18) 62. Div 2: D Stevens (31) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Campbell (10) T Campbell (10) 58.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L PLedger (7) 37 cb. Div 2: J Roach (19) 33.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: W Chambers (26) 40. Men: Stroke Matchplay: LARN CUP: Royal Sydney 6 bt The Australian 2. Playoff: NSW GC 5.5 bt The Lakes 2.5.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Ambrose: J Camroux (22) B Wheelhouse (24) P Camroux (20) L Camroux (17) 56.625. Stroke: J Kim (19) C Bo (3) F Yang (14) K Kang (6) 64.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Coomber (9) C Coomber (17) 46. 2B Scr: C Prowse (9) C Wittenberg (0) 39. A: C Thompson (10) 38. B: G Craig (15) 39. C: J Cowan (20) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wright (19) 34. Div 2: L Power (24) 31.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: W Martin (10) A Middlemass (24) 49. Div 2: K Sta Barbara (10) A Sta Barbara (14) 48. A Scr: R Attwood J Chesham 43. A: W Martin (10) 43. B: M Holman (12) 40. C: L Robinson (22) 39. . Women: S Morrissey (34) cb. Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: C Anderson (10) P Kerrigan (10) 67. B: J Templeton (11) S Templeton (16) 67.5. C: A Singh (18) R Powell (20) 72. A Scr: J Carpenter A Lombardo 75 cb. B Scr: M De Brito R Gallard 83. C Scr: C Field D Smith 92. Stableford: D Robert Stableford (12) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: V Stals (12) 39. B: J Ford (14) 39. C: M Hinrichsen (20) 33.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Osgood (21) 34.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: B: M Serhan (17) 41. Scr: C Matthews 35. 2B: P Anasta (12) F Powell (28) 50.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: A Burgess (10) J Tomlinson (6) 45. A Scr: H Glenday T Berrett 39. Women: Div 1: L Clemow (21) 37. Div 2: D Chan (32) 31. Medley: 4B: A: S Piliotis (20) M Piliotis (20) 45. Scr: Y Aizawa M Aizawa 30. B Hammond (32) 39.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Stewart (7) 20. B: M Battam (22) 22 cb. C: D Wolfe (31) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: G Tyers (15) sq. Men: Stableford: 4B: E Basei (20) S McRae (12) 47. Medley: Stableford Gold: K Morey (17) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: R Kim (6) 43. A Scr: R Alonso (0) 35 cb. B: R Kim (16) 37 cb. B Scr: T Douwes (15) 23 cb. C: E Chen (31) 39. C Scr: J Kang (20) 18. Women: Green: J Kang (13) 39.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A Ludvik (24) 39. Women: E Govan (26) 37. Medley: Team: K Le compte (30)  A Dodd (19)  M Dodd (27)  N Bethwaite (27) 89.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Kells (17) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Baker (29) 19. C Wu (+2) 38.

WINGHAM: Medley Stableford 1st Josh Tang 41 Points 2nd Scott Faulkner 37 Points C/B 3rd Richard Clark 37 Points.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: R Kendall (36) M Loomes (15) 68.  A Hart (scr) 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Miller (29) R Robinson (20) 48. White: Div 1: N Odze (10) 40. Div 2: B Cass (15) 38. Div 3: M Miller (29) 41. Women:  S Britton (22) 33. Medley: 9-hole: V Chong (25) 16. I Feder (29) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Almond (22) 38. Women: B Hammond (12) 37. Jnr: R Lancaste (7) 38. Medley: 2B Agg: M Millar G Perfrement 73.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: J White (26) 35. M Grinter (14) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email