September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 26 March 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 26 March 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 26 March 2021.

GOLF CHALLENGE NSW OPEN Round 2 at Concord: M Sim (-13) 129; D Williamson (-11) 131; J Warren and A Martin (-10) 132, N Barbieri, B Macpherson, and Tim Hart (-9) 133; H Crowe, (a), J Thompson, T Smyth, and A Dodt (-8) 134.

WGNSW PENNANT: BRONZE INTERCLUB at Bardwell Valley: Bardwell Valley 3 bt The Coast 2, Marrickville 3 bt Eastlake 2, Woollahara 3-1/2 bt Randwick 1-1/2. Overall: Woollahra.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Stallard (31) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: K Milham (11) 36. A Scr: C Saras 25. Veteran: Div 1 Scr: K Milham (11) 36. Div 2: P Bambridge (19) 31.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: A Yeung (0) 37. M Colquhoun (10) 41. Women: Stableford: E Zaferis (36) 37 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford Winner: J.Tennant (14) 40, Runner up: S.Hayes (9) 38 c/b, 2BBB Winners: G.Zugajev & R.Fisher 46.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Phathanak (11) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Wong (31) X Luo (16) 43. Indiv: X Luo (16) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A Dickson (13) 41. Irish Team: R Cosier (13) R Cheney (16) J Baines (21) M Boland (23) 84 cb. 9-hole: L Brown (32) 18.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: E Munoz (20) 40 cb. 2B: A Yang (17) G Curby (25) 48.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Kazizan (16) 41.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: F Warne (15) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: S Hubbard 31. A: D Creese (9) 37 cb. B: S Jones (16) 38. C: D Jenkins (24) 39. D: D Anderson (28) 40. 2B: A Duncan (17) P Dunn (14) 47.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Hardgrave (7) 38. B: T Jones (25) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Austin (25) 40. Women: 9-hole: C Ericson (29) 22.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Scicluna (4) 39. Div 2: L Joseph (42) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 4B: W Quinnell S Robertson S Willis K Taylor 54.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Pledger (7) J Wright (13) 40 cb. Div 1: I Hoy (5) 38. Div 2: W Walsh (19) 34 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: W Foley (25) 41 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Ambrose: R Wang (11) L Zhang (16) Y Hao Tong (29) A Li (14) 58.25. Stroke: G Kranias (12) R Mcrae (22) W Stiller (12) J Warwick (11) 58.875.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: E Watt (Monash) (15) 43. Women: Div 1: S Dobson (19) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Hole in one: J Lou at 6th. Stableford: A: D Jiang (12) 42. B: R Hammond (16) 43. C: G Rosenburg (29) 45.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Malouf (21) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: A Lloyd (11) 42. B: S Lundy (16) 39. C: P Osland (24) 42. A Scr: G Thomas 40. B Scr: S Mackenzie J Harrison 76.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M McDeed (9) 43. B: C O’keefe (18) 43. C: G Ward (28) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: R Droop (15) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email