September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf 25 March 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 25 March 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Thursday, 25 March 2021.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: I Armitage (36) 47.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: F Conallin (5) 40. Div 2: R MacTaggart (14) 37. Div 3: M Hallam (28) 41.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: D McPhee V Brown D Cashman S Chalmers (9.375) 47.625.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: T Crome (10) 40. B: B Matters (16) 38. C: J Adam (26) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kean (20) M Longhurst (20) 44. Men: A: J Drury (10) 36. B: D Brien (19) 38. C: G Braid (23) 38. Women: J Smith (14) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: W Simpson (24) 47. Scr: A Yeung (0) 38.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: W Eagles (9) 21 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Turnbull (24) 35. Div 2: J Steel (27) 32. Div 3: A Gee (41) 32.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Cawthray (5) 37.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: J Armytage (21) 74.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: M Solomons (18) 42. Div 2: G Short (18) 40. Women: W McCauley (35) 39.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: W Duncan (31) 41.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford Yellow: B Hardman (16) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Stanbrook (10) 39. B: C Mckenzie (20) 35. C: W Horsfall (25) 35. Medley: J Rae (28) 34.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J Hart (15) 37 cb. Women: K Janik (20) 35 cb. Veteran: Gold: R Perry (21) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: P Marks G Wood 38. Men: White: W Alder (6) 38. A: J Cotis (12) 36. B: F Lev (15) 37. C: J Webb (24) 37. Women: Green: H Harlow (20) 28. Medley: Black: G Murray (18) 29. 

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Beazley (24) 28. Div 2: M McLean (32) 20 cb. Div 3: R Lenehan (54) 21.

NSW: Women: Stableford: A: B Samuels (20) 37. B: B Ellis (24) 38. C: J Holman (37) 43. Gold: J Wood (33) 29. Medley: M Yetman (10) 40.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Wood (16) T Parker (10) 82. T Parker (10) 42. Women: J Curtain (24) 38. 9-hole: K Finlay (38) 21.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Championship: F Beevor (37) C Basil-Jones (21) V Mowbray (31) 50.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Briggs (10) 40. B: M Orford (14) 44. C: G Anastasiou (19) 35. D: T Proust (31) 38.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Morris (12) J Keats (17) 77 cb. 2B Scr: O Janschek J Serhan 69. A: S Grant (6) 41 cb. B: A Vohra (16) 39 cb. C: J Wacher (20) 41. Visitor: J Curran (Moore Park +2) 41. Scr: C Gillespie (Long Reef) 39. M Davis (PGA) 41. 2B: Gold: J Morrison (18) K Magnay (19) 67. T Brandtman (25) 35.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: C Fifield (17) 74. Medal: Div 1: C Fukushima (21) 77 cb. Div 2: S Choy (26) 78. Div 3: C Balafoutis (45) 88. President’s Trophy: C Fifield (17) 146.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Eager (17) M Beatie (9) P Lehmann (14) B Rankin (12) 125. Men: A: F Kidenya (4) 43. B: G Charlesworth (19) 43. C: J Mcilvenny (New Brighton 25) 40 cb. Women: J Hird (24) 42. Medley: Scr: D Toms 35 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: L Peterson (44) 45. 9-hole: White: G Schwarz (22) 22. Hole in one: C Spencer at 12th.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Par: 2B: B Gilbert (28) D Burgess (36) 10 up. B Gilbert (28) 7 up.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: K Gargan (35) 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Murray: S Buckley (7) A Shell (21) P Clarnette (3) A Scott (12) 56.725. Lake: I Kinlyside (15) R Lester (21) T Perus (15) N Hawke (9) 56.5.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: B O’Farrell (7) 22. Red: J Mason (8) 18.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email