September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 18 March 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 18 March 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Thursday, 18 March 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Foley (10) M Larkin (10) 45. B Hines (17) 36.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: F Conallin (4) 38. Div 2: A Dean (17) 36. Div 3: M Hallam (35) 46.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: D Cashman (15) 42. B: A Filipiana (18) 34. C: H Springford (26) 38. D: P Waring (28) 41.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: C Freeman K Crone 89. Div 2: V McClelland S Walsh 110. Div 3: J O’Brien J George 120.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: J Goodwin (1) S Grant (12) T Jack (19) Z Needs (8) 114.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Brien (20) 34 cb. J Hogan (19) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: R Waterer (22) 36. L Lealamisa (15) 36. G Hempstead (22) 34.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: F Isaia (13) 41. D Zaouk (18) 37.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: I Campbell R Thorpe L Geist K Krapez (9.625) 55.375. N Hoskin H Al Salemi J Smuk R Bolton 62.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Kennan (11) B Threlfo (9) 40. Men: P M ace (10) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: S Kim rah (14) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Adamson (4) 39. B: T Hardy (15) 38 cb. C: D Miller (27) 35 cb. Women: E Wisniewski (20) 38.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J O’Neill (31) 41.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Split Six: J Menzies (43) P Thallmayer (44) 63. Div 1: S Pham (15) 35 cb. Div 2: P Thallmayer (44) 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Aston (7) 37 cb. B: D Russell (17) 35 cb. C: R Green (31) 36. Scr: J Gehrig 32 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: J Diaz (Wisemans 16) 39. Men: J Diaz (16) 39.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: P Davis (11) 36. B: D Wharton (25) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: N Linder (17) 69.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: J Davis-Rice (11) 31.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: J Hoswell (9) 39. Scr: T Reed (2) 28.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dyball (11) 38. B: J Grayling (16) 37. C: K Mullock (34) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: W Hauserman (22) 37. Men: White: A: M Kenna (6) 38. B: R Outen (18) 39. C: P Hayden (25) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke White: E Corvino (5) 73 cb.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: R Burgess (21) 73. Div 2: D Chung (34) 79.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Hole in one: M Novakovich at 16th.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Fielding (12) 33. B: H Renny (23) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: T Gray (19) 37. Women: R Cook (25) 32.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: J Patane (17) 41 cb. Div 2: D Smith (29) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Otter (22) K Connolly (22) 48. Div 1: N Hayes (2) 36. Div 2: M Otter (22) 39. Scr: N Hayes 34.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Connelly (28) A Jarvis (36) 45. Men: White: P Huang (22) 32 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D McCabe (21) 41. Women: Div 1: M Kim (19) 38. Div 2: V Cowpe (25) 36. Div 3: L Donohoe (45) 30.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: M Kim (36) 35 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lockley D Illingworth 48. 2B Scr: B Benson P Lotz 37. Men: White: J Thompson (14) 41. Hole in one: R Kamper at 17th.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: S Sun (32) 37.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Collings (12) S Wannell (12) 59. Women: 9-hole: M Bynon (31) 14.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: R Stewart ( 19) 34.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: R Gounder (21) 79. Div 2: T Kennedy (34) 77. Div 3: P Burr (38) 84.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: D Kelly (6) 66. B: G Cheong (17) 65. C: L Thomas (18) 72.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: D Bromell P Carey P Hayden R Lee 82. A: G Macnamara (21) 33. B: M Cowley (19) 33. C: A Richards (21) 36. Snr Green: R Uldrick (21) 33.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Championship: V Franklin (23) M Brown (15) K Bain (22) 47. Centenary: S Ferster (29) V Lewis (34) P Van Vugt (24) 48.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford: Challenge: M Sher (9) 38. Scr: B Shofer 26. White: A: M Clover (9) 34. B: R Wallace (18) 37. C: M Dragicevic (25) 30. Visitor: T Shepherd (Northbridge 12) 30. Gold: R Davoren (23) 43. 2B: White: J McDade (21) I McDade (18) 43. 2B Scr: R Hayes M Hammond 37.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Park (21) 32. Div 2: R Kim (30) 32.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: R Henderson (8) 40 cb. Women: A Allcock (15) 31.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: S Lockyer (28) 3 2.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Bl undell (7) G Bright (17) 42. M Berg (8) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: K Dean (22) 39. 9-hole: K Buckley (22) 20 cb. Hole in one: D Piper at 17th.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: W McDougall (34) 34. Women: Y Mudiman (11) 31.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: K Lawler (41) K Gargan (35) C Thompson (30) K Williams (39) 81.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: B Clark (12) 41. R Ray (14) 39. G Mclure (13) 36 cb. Div 2: S Dossetor (20) 40. I Mackie (15) 38. R Lidsey (15) 36. Div 3: M Gall (25) 35. W Beckenham (25) 34. D Forster (22) 30.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: D McGrillen (10) 6 up. B: J Taylor (14) 4 up. C: D Bishop (22) 3 up. Murray: A: A Bult (11) 3 up cb. B: A Sloman (18) 4 up. C: F Tooley (31) 5 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: M Hope (8) 24. Red: R Hocking (8) 19. Memorial: B Snellson (1) 30.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email