August 8, 2022

Daily Club Golf 15 March 2021

Trangie Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Monday, 15 March 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Pullen (6) M KIlgannon (13) 78. 2B Agg Scr: B Willingham D Blacker 58. A: C Garrad (11) 36 cb. B: M KIlgannon (13) 45. C: B Skinner (21) 36.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Goby (23) H Chung (19) 46. Div 1: G Steer (8) 37. Div 2: B Goby (23) 37 cb. Div 3: M Sherrard (31) 34. Hole in one: J Mong at 12th.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: R Crofts P Oliver 44 cb. B: S Tuxen P Barrow 44 cb. G Martin (16) 38 cb. M Wines (13) 38 cb. Scr: L Li . Women: Par: A: D Lewis (12) 3 up. B: M Jang (10) sq. 12-hole: A: C Clegg (35) 2 up. B: S Hutton (37) sq cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Willard (-3) 38 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: Div 1: C Elford (17) 34. Div 2: D Mitchell (20) 44. Div 3: G Pardi (29) 33.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Jourdain (12) B Barrett (24) 77. W Livingstone (24) 44. Scr: J Bell 38 cb. Gold: T Trube (23) 33.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: R Freeman (2) 36 – $40 Voucher 2nd: P Horgan (14) 34pts – $30 Voucher 3rd: P McCrohon (19) 33 c/b – $20 Voucher 4th: B Walker (13) 33pts – $10 Voucher Ball rundown to 31.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A McNaughton (8) D Simonsen (5) 83. Men: A: A McNaughton (8) 40. B: B Windle (17) 38. C: P Collier (20) 36. Women: V Lee (20) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Team: M Fujita V Michael E Morimoto K Imai 87. Veteran: R Shaw (33) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Williams (29) G Karalexis (36) 71. W Williams (29) 40. Women: L Kim (34) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: D McHugh (24) M Stoecker (Cabramatta 24) 46. Div 1: P Barker (15) 39. Div 2: M Stoecker (24) 40. Scr: B Clements (Penrith) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: M Kinahan (7) 39. Div 2: P McCanna (24) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Brown (22) 38.

HOWLONG: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: D Anthony (20) 22.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Brockbank (17) B Mckeown (16) 44 cb. 2B Scr: K Gordon M Cain 32. A: J Markham (11) 35. B: P Law (18) 37 cb. C: R Walter (23) 36. Women: C Mathias (23) 32 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: D Karam (29) L Shiner (10) 47. 2B Scr: White: A Heather (5) D Osterlund (4) 38. Women: Stableford: C Chaeok (25) 35. A: C Holden (4) 37. B: S Bounds (19) 38. C: D Karam (29) 45.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: C Stucker (10) 38. B: K Wyss (17) 38. C: T Clayton (27) 38. Scr: G Cranfield 30. Women: D Kirby (28) 31.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C McLean (25) 44.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: C Lake (23) 40. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Bedingfield (39) 22. 

MONASH: Snr Stableford: White: A: I James (21) 41. Div 1: G Fingleson (18) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Head (27) G Craven (25) 47. I Russell (15) 41.

NSW: Women: Stableford: J Grossberg (27) 33 cb. Medley: D Warner (13) 35 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: R Tresnan (19) 36 cb. B: C Tait (33) 39. C: C Peterson (39) 34. Men: S Jung (14) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B: S Lester (23) A Goodrick (31) L Thomas (35) 82. A: R Artlett (30) 36. B: M Ingram (31) 39.  Men: 3B: R Walker (16) G Herriott (21) B Wright (16) 86. R Walker (16) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: T Tamruksa (Glenmore 12) 38.

PYMBLE: Stableford: W Kalaf (22) 40.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Sullivan (14) J Marin (26) 65. B Clarke (8) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Pate (18) K Williams (13) 49. Men: White: A: J Screen (16) 42. B: R Cooper (25) 40. Veteran: Green: J Bell (22) 36. 

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: D Gumm (23) 40. C Myung (18) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: 2B: S Turner (21) L Pullen (16) 45. A: L Hong (9) 42. B: D Bae (14) 37. C: W Tan (39) 36.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: R Nicol (16) 35. T Kemp (10) 34 cb. B: B Richards (21) 36. M MacGilvray (31) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Zhou (12) 37. B: D Liuzzo (15) 44. C: J Watts (25) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: S Yassmin (18) 2 up. Div 2: S Malouf (22) 6 up. Div 3: N Ainsworth (29) 1 down. Scr: V Jellis 11 down cb. Cup: S Malouf (22) 8 up. Salver: S Berman (29) 3 up.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Rigoni (Eastlake 4) 40. B: A Ryan (Richmond 21) 38. C: A Michael (Brighton Lakes 26) 35 cb. Veteran: N Bingham (15) 37 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Atkins (11) K Akyurek (4) 44 cb. Men: A: B Atkins (11) 36. B: P Noble (16) 38 cb. C: A Talbot (30) 39. Women: H Ma (27) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Williams (13) 38.