August 10, 2022

Daily Club Golf 14 March 2021

Gilgandra Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Sunday, 14 March 2021.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: W Wright (16) 32 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 4B: Gold: C Wenham (4) H Gourlay (3) 44. C Wenham (4) 39.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: G Storm (16) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Knight (25) 40. A Knox (14) 36.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: B: B Whiffen (25) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Lavelle (30) 33.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: T Lovegrove (23) T Hyde (9) 46. T Lovegrove (23) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Kean (10) 39. B Smith (17) 38. S McKillop (4) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: J Monaghan (24) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: Y Choi (13) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Ainsworth J Clear 71. L Toole (12) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A Coull (13) 36. Scr: J Gehrig 31.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A Earl (15) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: M Podnar (17) 30.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: A: C Pound (Coleambally 9) 73 cb. B: J McMaugh (Holbrook 19) 76. C: S Gilbert (Coleambally 26) 68. A Scr: M McLeod (Tocumwal) 78. B Scr: S Fuller 91. C Scr: A Robertson 91.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Davies (5) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Verity (14) 41. B: D Phillips (18) 41. C: T Frost (23) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: J Doran (7) 32.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Scuglia (2) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Foster (13) 34.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Dooley (19) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Brennan (17) C Ryan (25) 41. C Summers (19) 32 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Hill (11) 42.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: K Geyer (3) 35.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: S Figg (9) 32.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: D Durante (24) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: H Silver-Holmes (16) J Holmes (10) 80. H Silver-Holmes (16) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Henry (10) K Bunting (4) 44. White: B McDonnell (3) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stroke: D Palmer (26) 69.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: Div 1: D Mayer (2) V Schejnin (6) 65. Div 2: G Dwyer (18) R Neville (26) 66.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: A Holster (Kew 6) 36. J Cutler (10) 35. B: C Beauchamp (28) 37. T Bodycote (21) 31. Women: S Ireland (23) 35. J Puxty (17) 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Hawkes (6) 33.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Brooks (14) 37. Div 2: I Cameron (20) 40. Div 3: J Irvine (23) 37. Women: H Aston (27) 35. Mxd: Gold: R Eaton (26) 33.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: P Richardson (14) 35.

WINGHAM: Medley Stableford Winner: D Stacpoole 38. A Grade: G Foy 37. B Grade: F Lewis 37. C Grade: T Roberts 35.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: C Mezher (14) 38 cb. B: W Bailey (17) 37. C: A Dibb (23) 34. D: M Berube (25) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: L Thomas (10) 39. B: J Brewer (12) 41. C: G Cunningham (24) 35 cb. Women: A: A Castles (18) 38. B: K Price (42) 41.