August 14, 2022

Daily Club Golf 12 March 2021

Binnaway Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 12 March 2021.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Mcewen (23) 39. 2B: J Thronton (28) T Perl (38) 45.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A Hwang (31) 41.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Loreggia (4) 37. B: A Demetrios (16) 36. C: I Hutchinson (24) 38 cb. A Scr: K Halloran 29. Veteran: A: D Marriner (10) 35 cb. B: I Hutchinson (22) 36. C: G Hearne (23) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: M Woodward (13) 34. Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: K Clelland 37 cb G Lattouf 39 cb. Hole in one: D McClatchey at 6th.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford Winner: W Mordue (4) 44, Runner up: G Soyka (14) 37 c/b 2BBB Winners: W Mordue & J Rowe 50.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: S Heywood (33) 22.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Watton (9) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: A McNaughton (8) 40. B: R Freeman (15) 39. C: P McAulay (20) 39. Women: T Lee (15) 34. Men: Gold: P Stevens (36) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F McCaffery (11) D Gleeson (16) 44. P Ware (13) 38.

CRONULLA: Women: Par: A: D Lincoln (20) 2 up. B: R Sidney (25) 2 up. C: B Cole (33) 2 up. D: J Jensen (40) sq. A Scr: D Lincoln (20) 11 down. Medley: Stableford: R Harvey (23) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Collins (8) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Roberts (12) 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: G Glascott (35) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Yu (20) R Parker (13) 81. A: M Egan (5) 38. B: R Parker (13) 42 cb. C: V Padagas (19) 40. D: R Coates (25) 38 cb.

FINLEY: Women: Stroke: A Scr: S Pyle 88 cb. B Scr: S Simpson 96. C Scr: E Muir 104. A: K Sutton (17) 71. B: D Pyke (21) 76. C: L Rendell (31) 78.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Lewis (Balgowlah) (22) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Schauer (20) 42.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: W Mears (20) S Armstrong (17) 44 cb.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley 2BBB Agg R Montano (14) C Lakeman (23) 81. Medley 2BBB Scr D McDermott (7) Camden GC, J Richards (3) Antill Park GC 59. Medley Stableford A GRADE: M Davey (6) 38. B GRADE: A Arcuri (13) 38pts C GRADE: R Montano(14) 43.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: J Sherson (5) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M Kring (12) 41. Women: Stableford: R Quick (35) 39. Stableford Yellow: O Alagich (45) 24. 9-hole: L Darnell (35) 17.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: N Krebs (20) 44. Women: J Im (33) 42. Mxd: 9-hole: G Blee (10) 18.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Lawrence (35) 45.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: M Borromeo (19) 39 cb. Women: A Mills (28) 32.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Hole in one: D Boyce at 8th. Medley: Stableford: J McIlwaine (18) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: D Brooker (1) 38 cb. B: A White (19) 44. C: T Kennedy (37) 43. Scr: M Baczynskyj (0) 38. 2B: A White (19) B Barrakett (20) 48. 2B Scr: C Ritchie G Scapellato 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: J Hurley (38) 21. Div 1: A Halstead (23) 36. Div 2: S Jennings (30) 36. Div 3: L Hess (40) 35.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Forbes (10) R Ross (17) 79 . Div 1: B Forbes (10) 42. Div 2: P Clift (28) 37 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: P Fogarty (24) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Taylor (51) 35 cb. Men: A: J Bottle (25) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: L Vickery (12) 37. B: S Cavanagh (16) 38. C: S Kim (41) 46. Veteran: R Caves (30) 37. Men: Scr: J Magsakay 31. Women: Y Kim (+2) 37. Medley: 2B: S Kim (41) 51. A Lee (16) 51.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Hole in one: White: R Giffin at 2nd.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Laidlaw (7) 40. B: D Liuzzo (16) 42. C: I Walters (21) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Ferster (28) 32 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: S Mahoney-Smith (8) 41. B: P McCormack (17) 42. C: P Haselhurst (21) 43. 4B Agg Scr: Z Clark P Buchen 78.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Ren (39) 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: H Grebenshikoff (5) 41. B: K Grbasliev (15) 41. C: K Finnimore (26) 41.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Baker (14) 73 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Blanch 86. Div 2: V Miller (25) 69. Div 2 Scr: R Syme 98. Div 3: J Jackson (35) 76. Div 3 Scr: L Watkin 109 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: L Bennett (20) 37. B: E York (36) 41.