August 10, 2022

Daily Club Golf 11 March 2021

Peak Hill Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Thursday, 11 March 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Newbury (9) F Jama (17) 78. 2B Agg Scr: P Bradley B Willingham 67. A: S Newbury (9) 42. B: L Kilgannon (16) 40. C: G Dawkins (19) 39.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Team: W Lim (34) J Suh (33) A Kim (49) L Jang (36) 89.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: M Lam B Williams P Leslie R Wallace 120. A: P Leslie (10) 41 cb. B: P Lindberg (15) 38. C: S Elliot (26) 38. Scr: C Wong 35.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: J Evans (34) 22.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Davis (37) C Reilly (24) K Gilson (17) V Tasker (23) 86. Medley: M Casey 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: K Coldrey (11) 37. Men: 2B: G Adlam (10) E Soliola (16) 45. K Beck (5) 40.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Gordon (12) 38. Div 2: J Ficken (15) 40. Div 3: J McNeil (24) 42.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Thorogood (27) M Khan (29) 56.

BERMAGUI: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: T Howarth B Whiffen B Stolk K Collingham 113.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Robinson (18) S Mudge (17) 45. Men: A: M Giannaros (10) 38 cb. B: T Clayton (20) 41. C: J Hassett (34) 38. Women: C Kean (40) 38 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: S Draper (31) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: 3B Agg: E Neale (18) N McMurray (27) J Kilmister (30) 77.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Hughes (17) 36. Div 2: A Mcinnes (30) 31. Div 3: C Cleary (39) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: White: L Paglia (27) R Crescini (20) 81. A: G Pollard (7) 38 cb. B: C Lysaght (15) 42. C: R Crescini (20) 45. A Scr: B Hughes 29. B Scr: G Farrar 26. C Scr: R Waterer 19.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: C Collins (12) 37. D Stanton (17) 36. Women: Stroke: Medal: I Hoven (31) 66. A: K King (19) 75. B: K Belli (26) 80. Veteran: Ambrose: R Armstrong T Hunt (5) 61. G Bunce G Seater (13.5) 61.5. Scr: D Hunter K Connell 70.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: A: K Bellman (11) 67. A Scr: L McLaren 71. B: K Harris (18) 66. B Scr: D Byrne 81. C: V Mudaly (25) 65. C Scr: R Hodson 89.

CAMPBELLTOWN:  Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: E Van Wasun (26) 40. Div 2: R Dickens (37) 39. Veteran Women: Div 1: C McDonald (30) 36. Div 2: R McKimm (25) 35.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Salkeld (8) M Kumar (20) 50. Men: M Kumar (20) 42. Women: B West (20) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Lee (17) A Kim (19) K Yang (30) T Lee (15) 86. Div 1: H Howard (17) 38 cb. Div 2: K Yang (30) 40. A Holmes-Walker (34) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Austin (24) 39. Div 2: K Inglis (32) 35. Div 3: D Duggan (39) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Kennedy (11) 36. B: M McKean (17) 41. C: C Smith (24) 41. Women: M Sadler (6) 35.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: H Pham (21) 45. Women: 2B Agg: E Morimoto (28) P Doman (36) 70 cb. Div 1: E Morimoto (28) 37. Div 2: A Harrison (41) 39. Stroke: Cup: R Doolan bt J Wickens 1up.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Edwards (5) G Selman (30) 48. 2B Scr: B Foley M Osborne 38. A: J Sanderson (12) 40 cb. B: S Gilliland (14) 39. C: B Ryan (34) 37 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: C Ripoli (17) 35.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: J Barlow (24) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: M Coady (14) 43. Div 2: D Horsecroft (21) 40. D: T Gough (20) 35.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: P Byrne (4) 40.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Clarke (18) 38. Div 2: M Hockley (30) 35. Div 3: M MacAlpine (31) 36 cb. Div 4: J Fraser (39) 36 cb.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: A: B Forrest (26) 42.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: H Manikas (22) K Gill (17) 86. A: K Barton (11) 34 cb. B: J Grayling (18) 44. C: P Reid (22) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: M Crowfoot (40) 37. R Te Amo (24) 35. A Gollan (24) 33 cb. N Homann (25) 33.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Krone (15) 38. Div 2: N Delaney (NSW 27) 39. Scr: A Smith 32.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: L Puiatti (25) 42. B: M Carmichael (38) 42. Medley: White: C O’Callaghan (37).

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: A: F Stevens (29) 35. B: S Ashworth (36) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Greene (7) 39. Div 2: J Toal (19) 38 cb.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : S McArthur (22) 40 Scr: W Blomley (Stonecutters Ridge Scr) 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Forrester (12) 42. B: B Clements (17) 37. C: B L’Estrange (26) 38. Women: Stableford: S Smith (23) 37.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: P McLeod (29) 30.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Henry (29) L Barnett (17) 48. 2B Scr: A Wright P Mcguffie 38. A: M Mccormick (14) 39. B: R Fielding (17) 43. C: R Henry (29) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Stone G Vale 46. 2B Scr: D Gannon S Puskaric 41. A: G Nohokau (12) 39. B: J Stone (19) 40. C: I Neilson (22) 34.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: A Starc (5) 79. Div 2 Scr: P McMahon (28) 107. Div 3 Scr: S Hill (36) 100. Div 1: K Sloane (16) 71. Div 2: H O’Connell (33) 75. Div 3: S Hill (36) 64.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Leman (31) B Miller (35). Veteran Men: Div 1: G Johnson (19) 43 cb. Div 2: C Munoz (23) 44 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Bishop (16) P Donnellan (19) 48. A: R Craig (9) 39. B: D Bishop (16) 42. C: B Hobbs (21) 38. Scr: N Hayes 33 cb.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: F Suttling (19) 35. B: C Townsend (27) 36. C: A Fallick (40) 34.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: J Hart (16) 39. Women: M Rubin (28) 37. Mxd: 9-hole: White: J Janik (12) 17.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Doherty (12) 38. Div 2: B Paviour-Smith (29) 37. Div 3: J Baikie (42) 36. Medley: J Ross (24) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: G Robinson (20) 33. B Shepard (17) 33. Women: W Heapy (23) 42. C Frires (15) 42 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Bellamy 37. Div 2: T Johansen 38. Div 3: S Menzies 39.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Fife (28) 36. Div 2: I Kang (32) 38.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: K Witts (40) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Cross P Psomadelis 49. 2B Scr: P Lotz B Benson 35 cb. Men: White: C Davidson (19) 40. A: C Cheong (11) 35. B: P Psomadelis (18) 39. C: J Whelan (24) 37. Black: R Mann (24) 33. Women: Green: P Beckton (9) 37.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Trusler (27) 33. Div 2: P Austin (30) 34. Div 3: R Lenehan (54) 38.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Park (14) 37 cb. B: S Shin (27) 36 cb. C: C Peterson (39) 35 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Wood (15) T Parker (10) 44. R Quinn (15) 37 cb. Women: 9-hole: J MacDougal (41) 21.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: A Ward (20) 40. B: L Stanton (29) 43. C: D Simpson (38) 43. Scr: M Herman De Groot (0) 22 cb. 9-hole: H Gray (41) 24. 3B: L Toohey (19) R Parkinson (28) R Hosking (23) 52.

PENRITH: Women: Par: Div 1: D Montgomery (11) 2 up. Div 2: B McGrath (20) sq. Div 3: J Nash (30) 1 up.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Rowland (15) 73 cb. Div 2: L Harper (23) 70. Div 3: J Benecke (36) 72.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: J Cincotta (16) 39. L Johnson (29) 38.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Mackie (26) 77. Div 2: L Luttringer (33) 72.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: D Lobb (9) 45. B: D Christians (15) 41. C: M Camenzuli (24) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Dobell-Brown S Campbell 76. A: S Campbell (8) 44. B: C Morris (15) 39. C: M Gray (33) 35. Snr Green: I Snook (26) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: N Barrett-Lennard (18) 36. Div 2: H Dalton (35) 33 cb. Div 3: S Eady (42) 35. Centenary: V Brunninghausen (39) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Gardiner (10) 78. G Crate (6) 78. A: G Crate (6) 39. B: M Shepherd (16) 38. C: G Herman (24) 38. D: P Cole (27) 36.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Gillett (15) P Dixon (17) 50. A: T Hobson (12) 41. B: G Gillett (15) 42. C: S Evers (21) 37. Scr: N Bles 36.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: R Cooper (7) 41. B: M Fearon (16) 39. C: P Khoury (22) 40. Scr: M Hammond 38. B Clementson (PGA) 38. Visitor: G Brown (SGA 7) 39. Gold: W Glen (28) 36 cb. 2B: White: G Miller (Woollahra 18) M Rippon (11) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Kolar D Shneier 40. 2B: Gold: D Zappia (26) R Petersen (26) 45.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Shin (17) H Brough (21) G Kwak (25) S Kang (26) 84.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: A: B Jones (19) 35. D New (21) 33 cb. B: J Chilton (32) 31. J Bodycote (44) 30.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Cup: N Fairfax (Marrickville 20) 72. Scr: J Qiu (Avondale) 93.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: S Harvey (38) 70.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Filetti (11) R Vella (14) 88. Men: A: S Filetti (11) 42. B: K Grbasliev (16) 42. C: H O’Grady (23) 43. Women: K Willis (20) 40. Scr: G Booby 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Takashiba (18) 38. B: M Chung (38) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: H Proctor (14) J Riordan (31) 90. 2B Scr: S Coleman S Blundell 59. A: S Blundell (9) 42. B: H Proctor (14) 40. C: J Riordan (31) 40. Veteran: D Calrow (1) 36. Super Veteran: P Eades (16) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Pascoe (12) 42. 9-hole: H Delaney (18) 19 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Olsen (18) S Hunt (18) 69 cb. S York (15) 40.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G James (23) P Davies (18) 76. J Banting (12) 39 cb. Mxd: 2B Agg: R Garnsey (32) J Garnsey (36) 73. Women: M King (24) M Vinton (27) 74. C Lee (34) 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: D McDonald (35) 36.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford: Div 1: M Hung (8) 42. C Brigstock (5) 40 cb. J Peters (12) 40. Div 2: S Dossetor (19) 39. I Barrette (21) 38 cb. G Dwyer (18) 38. Div 3: V Speechley (27) 39. M Gall (23) 37. A Bargwanna (31) 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: I Hobson (19) 44. Women: Div 1: D Fuller (22) 37. Div 2: R Clift (25) 38. Div 3: T King (34) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: K Jensen (9) 39 cb. B: A Watson (23) 42 cb. Murray: A: G Beale (5) 36 cb. B: A Bult (12) 38. C: P Heather (20) 40. D: J Kairns (29) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: M Hope (10) C Hope (13) 28. G Cunningham (9) N Moraitis (9) 25.