September 25, 2021
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on email
Daily Club Golf 7 March 2021

Daily Club Golf 7 March 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Sunday, 7 March 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Ter Kuile (31) B Mistry (25) 48. Div 1: S Yang (18) 39. Div 2: R Winslow (13) 42. Mxd: N Chae (24) S Hwang (10) 46. Women: R Jang (16) 42. Hole in one: D Fisher at 14th.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Craig (17) 45. B: K Kang (11) 39. Women: A: A Dobrijevic (19) 38. B: C Percy (24) 36. Medley: 4B: White: A: V Denny D Denny K Papadatos D Papadatos 116.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Peterson D Potter 47. Men: A: P Kirgan (11) 39. B: M Mok (17) 42. C: J Burke (37) 40. Women: D Young (21) 37. Men: Hole in one: R Appleby at 13th.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Moreau (29) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: W Murphy (31) 39.

BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Windfield (31) M Scott (12) 46. Men: Div 1: F Godfrey (13) 38. Div 2: J Windfield (31) 40. Women: H Rickard (20) 37. Mxd: Scr: T Atley (0) 31.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: M Ta (29) J Tarleton (27) B Hodder (28) J Holden (12) 93. Mxd: M Kean (23) 41 cb. A: S Williams (9) 41. B: M Dedes (18) 40. C: M Ta (29) 40. Scr: A Flood (6) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kostoski (26) K Gestakorski (22) 48. A: B Eagleton (15) 37. B: A Ng (25) 39. Scr: A Brown 28 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: V Dos Santos (14) P Laffont (23) 47. V Dos Santos (14) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: M Smith (15) 39, R-up: P Adam (21) 38.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: M Lama (13) 37.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: J Rowe (9) 38.

BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: A: W Holmes (14) 66. B: D Lowe (19) 65. C: R Calabria (22) 64.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: M Arbidans (10) B Fogarty (32) 49. A: M Arbidans (10) 41. A Scr: P Farrell (4) 28. B: M Lynch (14) 41. B Scr: G Tran (14) 24. C: B Fogarty (32) 42. C Scr: S Michael (21) 19.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K King (20) J King 46. 2B Scr: M Stojic (5) D Mandic (15) 33. A: Z Marsh (7) 40. B: J Mcgarr (17) 40. Women: K King (20) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R Wallace (18) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Won (9) M Farhad (12) 47 cb. 2B Scr: T Won S Sahazad 39. A: T Won (9) 40 cb. B: M Kim (13) 39 cb. C: T Lee (20) 42 cb. Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: J Kim (23) E Choi (18) 144 cb. Div 1: K Kim (10) 69. Div 1 Scr: E Park 81. Div 2: J Kim (23) 72. Div 2 Scr: E Kim 93 cb. Div 3: H Min (35) 72. Div 3 Scr: G Cha 99.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Ward (28) D Mcnamara (12) 47 cb. Men: A: D Mcnamara (12) 41. B: R Mayfield (13) 41. C: G Scicluna (30) 35 cb. Women: S Yun (34) 38 cb. Medley: PM 2B: G Williams (28) D Begg (16) 50. Men: Stroke: C Xu (28) 42. Women: Stableford: K Cruise (19) 41.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Higgins L Higgins 45. T Thelwell (19) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Kennedy (13) 39. Women: J Tom (16) 33.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: H Buckley (32) D Ryan (29) 49. A: N Miller (5) 35 cb. B: G Connellan (15) 39. C: H Buckley (32) 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: V Quin D Lock 80. 4B: J Ramsay C Filmer-Ramsay 44. A: B Ashe (12) 40. B: F Kong (33) 40. Scr: A Hessell 33.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: J Potter B Potter C Dearsley G Dearsley 84 cb. Men: J Cripps (+2) 38. Scr: J Cripps (+2) 40. Women: T McMahon (30) 35. Scr: V Powell (17) 19.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Grieve (7) D Mingram (17) 75. E Richards (11) 41 cb. Scr: J Grieve 31. Mxd: 2B Agg: K Patterson (21) C Patterson (27) 78. Women: Stableford: C Patterson (27) 37 cb.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A: C Wilshaw (6) 40. B: P Clarke (9) 38. C: B Hall (29) 39 cb. Scr: G McGlynn (0) 42.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: C Gates (12) S Gates (25) 48. Men: C Gates (12) 41. Women: R Chenoweth (45) 38.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: J Clifford (2) J Sharpe (19) 50. A: J Clifford (2) 39. B: R Wilkinson (18) 41. C: B Nicholas (23) 43 cb. D: S Welsby (28) 40. Div 1: S Nicholas (26) 36. Div 2: R Harrington (44) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Wachowicz (12) 34. B: R McCarthy (16) 40. C: D Ward (25) 40. Women: C Lee (20) 33.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Summerfield (24) P Summerfield (29) 44. P Summerfield (24) 41. Women: M Mullins (27) 34.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Rafterty (23) I Skinner (23) 48. Men: I Skinner (23) 40. Women: L Puiatti (25) 37 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Muna C Taylor 68.25.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke VW Scramble: Yellow: E Byatt J Rogers M Duncan J Trethewey 58.87. Medley: Stableford: A: C Alexander (16) 42. B: B Preston (22) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Buddle (35) 44.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: Mxd: 2B: White: S Hoffman (24) A Bland (9) 47. Medley: L Chapman (26) S Grehan (8) 48. S Grehan (8) 37. Women: Green: G Tagg (19) 37. 

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Cody (20) D Kerdsai (13) 45. Men: C Feltham (6) 38. Scr: D Gallagher 36. Women: Stableford: S Kirkright (21) 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Prowse (11) 41. B: H Moore (16) 36. C: M Rodwell (30) 38.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Gonzalez (16) D Gonzalez Jnr (17) 73. A: L Brassil (5) 35 cb. B: C Lee (11) 40. C: R Mayoh (15) 38 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: M Mitchell (30) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Pham (36) A Nguyen (33) 51. 2B Scr: V Le V Chieng 41. A: V Chieng (2) 39 cb. B: C Martonhelyi (13) 41. C: T Pham (36) 46. Women: Stroke: A: H Choi (11) 76 cb. A Scr: N Lee 89. B: R Ch’ng (24) 73. B Scr: J Lyons 96. C: S Kim (30) 77. C Scr: S Kim 110.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: K Wyss (20) 41. Women: T Heber (12) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: C St Vincent (7) 41. B: V Scuglia (18) 39. Scr: A Zahra (2) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Hindmarch (30) G Hindmarch (23) 45. H Hindmarch (30) 37.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Dent (27) S Day (33) 48. Men: White: A: H Engele (11) 42. B: B Jones (16) 41. C: M Forrest (20) 40. Women: A Brewer (30) 40. Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: G Sutton (25) 17. Women: M Martin (39) 17.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: D Fletcher (1) 38. Scr: C Nikolaou 35. Women: Stroke: N Fairfax 77. J Priem (18) 62 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Porthouse (17) A Fleming (16) 49 cb. Div 1: K Han (13) 42. Div 2: M Bird (43) 40. Scr: C Hetherington 31.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: L Pickles (15) 38. Women: S Hamer (27) 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Scr: R McClelland (6) A Tse (6) 37. C Zinn (28) 45. Women: P Goldsmith (31) 42.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: K Pattenden (5) W Cary (29) 48. 4B Scr: S Sutontanyakorn B Zaeleng 33 cb. Men: White: J Cochrane (18) 39 cb. Women: C Casafus (13) 36 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Jeong (33) T Jeong (21) 46. Men: J Brennan (18) 41 cb. Women: S Jeong (33) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Mathieson (18) D Flanagan (23) 50. A: P Wallen (12) 40. B: E Yi (17) 41. C: M Ah Chow (21) 42. D: T Radovanic (31) 35. Mxd: 2B: J Kim (13) S Kim (43) 49. Women: L Taylor (20) T McManus (36) 48. Div 1: L Taylor (20) 41. Div 2: A Lee (27) 39. Jnr: B Johnsun (19) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Small (19) S Guest (14) 45. A Chew (18) 38.

OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: P Sasse C Mcnamara 46. Medley: S Ainsworth M Brown 48. Men: White: C Mcnamara (23) 40 cb. Women: Yellow: D Jepson (10) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Troost (21) A Troost (29) 79. Men: N Troost (21) 42. Women: F Richie (26) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Reason (11) T Reason (8) 46. Men: G Raynel (24) 39. Medley: Stableford: M Rassmussen (30) 37.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Mcmahon (20) C Mcmahon (17) 47. G Chou (20) 39.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Reid C Elliot A Davis D Moran (10.125) 44.375.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Duggan (23) C Reed (32) 51. Div 1: H Stever (17) 39. Div 2: P Burr (39) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Lawrence (27) R Patel (38) 46. Men: White: A: C Ridley (8) 38. B: D Hum (21) 33. Green: R Lee (26) 34. Women: M Beange (22) 40.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Woodhouse (5) 34. Div 2: J Martin (20) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: M Ward (5) 73. A: N Coombs (12) 67. B Scr: N Thomas (17) 82. B: N Thomas (17) 65 cb. C Scr: J Timmins (18) 89. C: M McGuire (24) 65. Women: Stableford: M Jenkins (Charlestown 5) 37.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: K Edwards (5) 66. B: M Nicolle (18) 68. L Edwards (21) 65. A Scr: M Salmon (2) 74. B Scr: D Mitchell (15) 87. C Scr: G Todd (20) 93.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Karet (10) C Fitzgerald (13) 82. A: G Foy (12) 41. B: C Fitzgerald (13) 44. C: G Kemp (33) 41. Gold: R Petersen (26) 36. Red: H Williams (19) 35. Scr: C Johnson 33 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: M Golding (17) 73. Div 1 Scr: M Golding 90. Div 2: R Underdown (32) 72. Div 2 Scr: A Tan 101 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: S Lloyd (15) A Roach (31) (Forster/Tuncurry) 12 up. 2B Scr: G Scott M Taylor 4 up. A: I O’Neill (3) 2 up cb. B: S Lloyd (Forster/Tuncurry 15) 4 up. C: V Duncan (45) 6 up.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Shi (37) R Zeng (28) 50. Men: S Yee (18) 39. Women: Y Kim (+1) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Lacey (11) 40. B: W Ma (18) 39. C: K Tan (27) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: K Penrose (30) 70.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: White: S Royds (23) M Goetz (9) 77. B: C Holman (18) 44. C: D Kosch (33) 41. Scr: P Hogg 32. J Skippen (41) 40. 

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Cregan (15) F Sarmiento (19) 47. 4B Scr: T Cramb R Anastas 34. M Faraday (15) 37. PM: A: O Heys (15) 44 cb. A Scr: B Xu 28. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: L Wei (13) 73. Div 1 Scr: T Davison 84. Div 2: E Chow (24) 79. Div 2 Scr: E Chow 103.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Best (12) 20. B: J Maunder (15) 23. C: D Wolfe (31) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: K Dunn (10) 67. B: K Waller (15) 70. C: W Porczak (21) 71. D: E Brown (25) 76. Women: N Stacey (21) 68.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Levins (24) W Wonigkeit (Magenta Shores 15) 51. Div 1: A Andrews (11) 37. Div 2: R Levins (24) 42. Mxd: 2B: M Lewin (9) K Reardon (21) 46. Women: J Denmeade (34) 37 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: T Chea (24) K Tham (26) 73. Men: A: D Porter (9) 38. A Scr: C Bonovas (3) 34. B: T Opie (15) 36 cb. B Scr: T Douwes (15) 22 cb. C: T Chea (24) 45. C Scr: L Lim (24) 17. Women: Green: K Kim (33) 37 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Smith (22) R Kempe (24) 47. Men: A: G Hickey (12) 37. B: A McCallum (15) 41. C: G Black (36) 39. Women: A: E Govan (24) 37. B: A Chung (38) 31.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par: V Sinclair (25) 3 up. Par 9-hole: White: D Meah (32) 4 up.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lee (27) P Rogl (22) 46. Div 1: D Levy (10) 37. Div 2: S Brown (20) 38. Women: M King (24) 36 cb.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: G Singh (13) 68. A Scr: S Ewart 78. B: P Sweeney (16) 73. B Scr: P Sweeney 89. C: D Nowak (23) 72. C Scr: D Novwak 95 cb. D: J Burley (30) 70. D Scr: G Walker 96.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Browne (3) D Brennan (18) 46. Div 1: A Cadet (9) 38. Div 2: A Duckmanton (12) 39. Div 3: J Nurmi (30) 35 cb. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Denenberg (31) 16. D Bayley (32) 17. Women: Par: P Blasina (44) 1 down.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: T Fleming (12) 39. Women: V Hewitt (28) 43. Jnr: L Gavin (12) 35. Hole in one: M Moffatt.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: C Page (0) 41. B: C Anderson (12) 37 cb. C: T O’Bryan (24) 42. Women: C McDonald (20) 40.

© Golf NSW | ALL RIGHTS RESERVED