Daily Club Golf 6 March 2021

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Saturday, 6 March 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: T Niess (34) 72. Men: A: R Nattrass (11) 65 cb. B: T Broadhead (15) 66. C: D Hill (22) 62. A Scr: B Matthews (7) 69. B Scr: M DeFrancesco (14) 82. C Scr: K McLaren (22) 86. Jnr: H Davies (10) 70.

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: A Yang (8) 65. A Scr: J Crowther 63. B: K Rigby (13) 66. B Scr: K Lee 82. C: K Roscarel (19) 65. C Scr: B Geary 90. Jnr: A Malcolm (16) 79.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: A Nelson (10) 61. B: R Mcewen (14) 59. C: R Gagnon (22) 66. Scr: H Arain (4) 71.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: T Mcintyre (8) 65. B: L Foley (18) 65. C: G Maclean (24) 63. Stroke Medal of Medallists: Black: K Loveridge (25) 65.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stroke Black: A: A Buck (10) -1 cb. B: H Probert (13) -5. C: R Milne (28) -6.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: L Ritchie (18) 39. Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: P Caheny (10) 59. B: S Ralph (13) 60. D Cordina (22) 61. Medal: A Scr: E Aravanis 68. Medal Mar: B Scr: D Pillay 74. Mxd: Medal: C Scr: T Vandenburg 78.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: K Laughlin (26) 41. Men: Div 1: D McKnight (5) 36. Div 2: B De Bondt (17) 41. Div 3: D Klimeck (21) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: J Veiga (10) 58. B: B Kantor (15) 57. C: J O’Leary (28) 61 cb. A: J Veiga (10) 58. A Scr: J Hong (+1) 62. B: B Kantor (15) 57. B Scr: B Kantor (15) 72. C: J O’leary (28) 61 cb. C Scr: M Irwin (21) 82. Hole in one: J Garcia at 8th. R Viola at 8th.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: J Glasson (3) 66. B: T Watts (17) 70. J Fabro (14) 70 to playoff. C: A Halstead (20) 67. Scr: A Scr: G Whyte 75. B Scr: H Brown (Forster-Tuncurry) 84 cb. C Scr: A Halstead 87. Stableford: P Skene (26) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: W Harrington (6) 74. Div 2: T Gillett (22) 74. Stroke Gold: R Brown (33) 79.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Hcp: Div 1 Scr: D Flavell (24) 34. Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: W Burke (20) 68. A: S Hall (6) 74. B: R Stephens (18) 74 cb. C: M Dumburs (22) 74 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: L Carey (4) 41 cb. A: S Wright (11) 41. B: D Blackwell (20) 38 cb. C: M Narracott (20) 36 cb. A Scr: J Brown 36. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: C McDonald (21) 74.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: R Wilder (7) 60. B: J Bond (19) 62. C: J Abbott (25) L Beard (21) 63 to playoff. Scr: W Matthews 63. Medal Feb: A: S Dean (8) 66. B: R Murfitt (19) 66. Matchplay: S Andreacchio bt G Heffernan 4-3. M Shaddock bt D Sykes 3-2. J Atanasovski bt J Buhr 7-6. P Aroney bt S Terkalas 1up. Women: Hcp: S Hardey (Kareela 34) 59.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: C Donoso (10) 63. B: J Roberston (18) 61. C: B Tulloch (19) I Foulsham (20) 65 to playoff. Medley: Stableford: G McDonald (15) 41. Women: Stroke: L Stevenson (9) 65.

BONDI: Stroke: Medal: L Furlong (11) 55 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford 2BBB Winners: N Gallagher (7) & P Gallagher (1) 45 c/b, Individual Winner: G Squires (7) 41.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: S Harrison (24) 76 cb. Men: Medal Mar: A: D Hiser (11) 67. B: T Dunlop (22) 62. C: B Moore (31) 70. A Scr: J Pinkstone (5) 74.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke MM: Black: A: M De Montfort (11) 65. A Scr: P Edenborough (1) 72. B: G Nohokau (13) 66. B Scr: M Cook (14) 83. C: D Burton (21) 63. C Scr: W Parnell (20) 90.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: A Marsh (1) 68 cb. S Hilaney (8) 68. A Scr: R Buettner 72. B: A Lozusic (13) 67. R Kim (12) 70 cb. B Scr: S Nouanlasy 80. C: M Wilson (20) 66. P Martinuzzi (20) 70 cb. C Scr: M Bakshi 86. D: D Govender (26) 68 cb. G Porteiro (22) 68. D Scr: G Kennedy 94. Cock o’ Walk: M Bogovic J McFadzean bt A Baeza G Pomponio 1up.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: M Thorn (18) 73 cb. A Scr: S Chapman 87. B: P Gleeson (22) 71. B Scr: P Gleeson 93. C: M Brown (28) 71. C Scr: M Brown 99. Men: Stroke Black: A: R Minns (1) 66. A Scr: M Bell 69. B: M Woodland (18) 67 cb. B Scr: J Newcombe 81. C: P Meehan (20) 63. C Scr: R Cummins 92 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stroke Black: A: P Higgins (3) 67 cb. B: T Prior (13) 62. C: W Kelly (20) 64. A Scr: B Fairclough 72. B Scr: S Mitchell 82. C Scr: J Fretwell 88. Medal of Medallists: S Mitchell (17) 65.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: A: S Sahazad (6) 65. A Scr: J Kindred 75. B: J Kang (16) 68. B Scr: A Fortheringham 85. C: D Gardam (22) 66. C Scr: M Chaudhary 91.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Veteran Men: Black: A: T Corby (8) 69. A Scr: K Dignam (5) 77. B: D Griffiths (14) 69. B Scr: D Griffiths (14) 83. C: R Anderson (26) 72. C Scr: E Onnggo (20) 94. K Ogilvie (16) 71. A: B Wong (8) 69. A Scr: B Wong (8) 77. B: C Billyard (15) 71. B Scr: M Hawes (13) 85. C: D Scurr (26) 69. C Scr: P Mann (21) 90. Stableford: T Poole (25) 37. Stroke Veteran Men: D Solomons (17) 73.

CASTLECOVE: Stroke: Medal: A: J Goth (11) 63. A Scr: N Keen (4) 68. B: N Rock (17) 62. C: B Rogers (22) 66. Gold Medal: N Rock (17) 62. President’s Trophy: P Clark (8) 73. Women: Medal: A Smith (25) 70.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Mason (9) 40. B: M McKean (21) 40. C: G Kerr (27) 40. Women: Stableford: A: J Tom (18) 38. B: C Pettitt (29) 38.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stroke: A: J Edwards (12) 67. A Scr: M Thomas 72. B: T Condon (21) 66. B Scr: P Lewis 85. C: M Cummings (28) 62. C Scr: M Cummings 90.

COROWA: Stroke  A Scr: P Glidden (0) 73. A/Medal: M McLean (7) 68. B Scr: G Boyd (16) 86. B: G Boyd (16) 70. C Scr: A Wood (21) 93. C: A Wood (21) 72. Women: A Scr: B McLean (6) 79. A: B McLean (6) 73. B Scr: F Hudson (26) 96. B: F Hudson (26) 70.

CROMER: Stroke: A: G Sainty (13) -6. B: J Younger (16) -8. C: C Daly (26) -6. A Scr: P Brimmer 2. C’ship: J Thomas 9.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: G Rann (10) 65. B: K Scanes (20) 66. C: D Conley (21) 67. A Scr: J Cripps 70. B Scr: J Sanderson 84. C Scr: D Conley 88.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: N Khouri (11) 67. A Scr: D Barton 73. B: V Sudarsan (14) 66. B Scr: G Mcaulay 83. C: L Pitman (22) 67. C Scr: E Saab 89.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: C: T Helies (17) 79. C Scr: D Mingram 85. Medal Mar: A: S Croucher (9) 68. A Scr: C Fitzsimmons 73. B: B Van dongen (13) T Oneill (13) 70 to playoff. C: T Mccauley (18) 66. C Scr: S Beaton 86 cb. D: J Lee (26) 70. D Scr: A Wylie 97.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke Black: A: S Robertson (-8) 65. B: R Mcmahon (10) 76. C: E Marsden (17) 84. A Scr: D Crawford (-1) 41 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: R Morgan (10) 39. B: P Housden (21) 39. C: A Kongats (24) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A Scr: N Miller (+3) 63. B Scr: M Law (16) 76 cb. C Scr: B Smyth (20) 78. A: G McNamee (10) 63. B: M Law (16) 60. C: B Smyth (20) 58.

FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: W Judd (21) . K Sutton (17) 45.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: M Rajca (3) 65. A Scr: G Maguire 73. B: S Lojpur (16) 65. B Scr: T Gleeson 81. C: S Costello (22) 63. C Scr: J Gordon 86.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: B Rix (7) 65. A Scr: R Eriksson 77. B: S Roscarel (16) 67. B Scr: R Rix 85 cb. C: P Fellows (23) 66. C Scr: R Host 91. Women: Stroke: Div 1: V Hughes (19) 69. Div 1 Scr: G Joe 91.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Martin (6) 63. A Scr: D Chandler 76 cb. B: P Wilson (19) 67. B Scr: B Sinnott 84. C: A Bell (21) 65. C Scr: C Dunne 91.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: S Hunt (5) 69. B: W Husband (17) 71. C: M Margerison (21) 69.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Shine (12) 61. A Scr: R Whyte (2) 73 cb. B: J Jackson (13) 64. B Scr: J Jackson (13) 77. C: D Dyer (27) 67. C Scr: R Gardner (27) 78.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: MM: A: K Partridge (4) 70. B: G Moylan (23) 69. C: S Rowbotham (25) 72. (HWGC C Grade Medal – T Galante (33). Women: Stableford: D Pasfield (26) 37.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: J Rees (26) 70. B: H Wilton (31) 70. A: J Rees (26) 70. B: H Wilton (31) 70. Men: Medal: A: R Weightman (12) 70. B: W Telley (18) 66. C: D Emmerson (23) 69 cb. A Scr: J Rutter 80.

HIGHLANDS: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: F Thom (14) D Payne (4) 67. B: G Kell (20) 69. C: W McDonnell (24) J Haddow (25) 64. Gold Medal: J Haddow (25) 64. Women: Stroke: Cup: E Baker (35) 69.

HORIZONS: Men: Stroke: A: M Smith (14) 72 cb. B: D Jackson (18) 74 cb. C: K Hainzer (20) 71. D: J Jefferson (21) 72. Women: A: J Convoy (11) 76. B: A Feldmayer (25) 73. C: V Stevens (27) 75.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A Scr: A Krause (7) 75. A: A Krause (7) 68. B: D Phillips (19) 67. C: P Iffland (24) 68 cb. Women: Yellow: D Tyrell-Miller (16) 69.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: J Worthington (10) 63. A Scr: N Pantano (2) 70. B: G Dufty (17) 66 cb. B Scr: B Smithson (14) 81. C: T Morris (19) 65. C Scr: T Morris (19) 84. Women: Div 1: E Reihana (28) 71. Div 1 Scr: N Hellyer (11) 87.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford: M Farrant (20) 40. Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: T Young (12) 61. B: J Norris (21) 65. C: L Dare (25) 64.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: R Chapman (5) 63 cb. A Scr: G Stone (4) 70. B: P Dalley (16) 62. B Scr: B Davis (13) 76 cb. C: M Whitehouse (22) 64 cb. C Scr: A Alijagic (22) 86. Hole in one: R Chapman at 8th.

KIAMA: Men’s Monthly Medal : A: R Marmont (9) 65 cb Scr: C Kenning (3) 70. B: S Ashton (20) 63 Scr: R Cull (15) 81. C: S Bell (22) 57 Scr: M Swan (21) 87. Stableford: P Foy (25) 38..

KILLARA: Mxd: Stroke: C Tyson (13) 64. A: I Norton (2) 67. B: O Harvey (14) 71. C: D Irvine (21) 69 cb. A Scr: I Norton 69. Div 1: A Judd (18) 72.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: C Feltham (8) 62 cb. A Scr: B Hayden 64. B: D Didcott (18) 66. C: T Nyhan (35) 66.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Menzies (7) 66. B: G Ingram (17) 69. C: T Boyd (27) 61. Women: Stroke: J Bang (22) 76.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: A: C Thompson (8) 64. B: R Warby (10) 63. C: B Scheidler (21) 64. A Scr: M Albee (1) 68. B Scr: G Kerr (10) 75. C Scr: L Bono (14) 79. Gold Medal: M Shanahan (8) 65. D Kennedy (12) 68. P Coles (16) 65. Women’s Foursome Div 1: A Pitt K Wagg (19.5) 68.5 net Div 2: S McBlain G Roeder (26) 70 net.

LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: P Doherty (6) 62. B: B Staley (16) 60. C: B Hyde (22) 60. President’s Trophy: B Staley (16) 60.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: A: A Fowler (11) 62. B: P Michelsen (17) 67. C: P Strom (21) 65. D: R Smith (27) 63. A Scr: A Wright 66. B Scr: A Davis 82. C Scr: J Watt 86. D Scr: L Cook 89.

LEURA: Medley: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: H Swan (8) 63. B: L Sutton (18) 66. C: T Tunkunas (21) 69.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: A: A Naaman (-1) 74. B: A Picard (13) 82. C: K Sungyoung (20) 87. A: J Hoang (6) 69. B: A Picard (13) 69. C: G Thompson (23) 65. A Scr: A Naaman 75. B Scr: A Lee 83. C Scr: K Sungyoung 87.

LONG REEF: Men: Hole in one: Black: S Twigg at 13th. Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: C Wu 298. Div 2: J Carroll 319. Div 3: G Brown 338. Div 4: B Murray 366. Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: C Gillespie (3) 68. B: G Brown (13) 66. C: N Attanasio (23) 66. A Scr: C Gillespie 71. Women: Stroke: Medal: E Thurlow (10) 68.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: A Nelson (0) 65. A Scr: T Fortescue (-3) 65. B: M O’Loughlin (16) 68. B Scr: C Hattingh (12) 82. C: J Hay (27) 65. C Scr: M Perl (18) 89. Women: A: A Rider (24) 75. B: J Smith (36) 72.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stroke Black: A: T Liddell (11) 69. A Scr: C Son 75 cb. B: J Dass (14) 71. B Scr: G Hosking 87. C: A Cichonski (23) 68. C Scr: M Jacobson. Stroke: D: L Kremmer (8) 70. A Cummings 90.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: J Riley (6) 66. Div 2: J Taylor (24) 65. Scr: S Edwards (+1) 65.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: H Binsted (13) 62. B/Medal: E Groom (16) 69. C: J Laing (20) 70. Women: A Mueller (9) 73. Men: Stableford White: E Faulkner (26) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Starr (5) 70 cb. J Starr (19) 70 cb. 2B Agg Scr: D Huynh 53. I Mcgregor 53. Hcp: J Patane (14) 39 cb. Scr: S Mahe 31.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: S Page (13) 66 cb. A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 65. B: F Ragen (14) 63. B Scr: F Ragen 77. C: G Gelenter (22) 63 cb. C Scr: G Gelenter 85. Medal Mar: A: S Page H Watt to playoff. B: F Ragen. C: G Gelenter D Moss to playoff. Medal Feb: A: S Fitzpatrick bt G Bain. Women: Medal: Div 1: R Ch’ng (21) 66. Div 2: M Deb (29) 65. Div 1 Scr: D Connellan 82. Div 2 Scr: D McCarty 94.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke A: A Little (9) A Heinrichs (13) 67 to playoff. B/Medal: J Wong-See (17) 67. C: J Van De Meer (33) 69. Scr: S Albinski 72. Stableford: L Taylor (20) 37. 2B: J Polfanders (23) A Little (6) 50. Stroke Medal Dec: A/Medal: J Gilbert (5) 73. Medal Feb: Medal: K Grant (28) 75.

MONASH: Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: D Cullam (1) 74. Medal: A: R Johnston (12) 67. B: K Fletcher (15) 68. C: M Reiss (23) 71. Scr: S Bowgett 75 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: D Mulhall (2) 69 cb. A Scr: J Grant 74 cb. B: G Thattil (15) 66. B Scr: P Goddard 85 cb. Stroke White: C: B Curby (20) 66. C Scr: T Walsh 87. Women: Stroke: B: S Jang (23) 67. Scr: C Huynh 82.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: P Nelson (10) 69. A Scr: B Dodds 76. B: G Warner (17) 67. B Scr: G Stedman 83. C: T Irvine (30) M Eagles (27) 70 to playoff. C Scr: M Washbourne 92. Women: J 1sedale (Kangaroo Valley 40) 73 cb. Medal Mar: E Jeffery (19) 73 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: M Paton (9) 66. A Scr: D Hardman 73. B: T Jung (13) 67. B Scr: T Jung 80. C: R Spinger (24) 66 cb. C Scr: T Vesperman 88.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Moore (19) 40. Div 2: B Gardner (33) 43. Men: Div 1: B Lacey (12) 38. Div 2: T Gammon (17) 43. Div 3: G Wilkes (31) 40.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stroke: A: D Edmunds 67. A Scr: D Matthews 73. B: B McMahon 72 cb. C: T Garaty 67.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke Black: A: A Sghabe (2) 63. B: A Cross (16) 67. C: T Choi (22) 65. D: T Radovanic (31) 68. Scr: M Gordon (+1) 70. Stroke: 4B KO f: L Goddard (0) L Cincotta (14) 19.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stroke: C Gunn (22) 67. Men: D Dempsey (22) 66.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: B Benson (3) 55. B: H Brinckmann (17) 63. C: O Lester (33) 62. A Scr: B Benson 58. B Scr: J Thompson 78. C Scr: D Quartly 85. Medley: Stableford Black: T Twyman (27) 40. Women: Stroke: J Phillips (16) 60.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: M Carney (10) 66. A Scr: M Carney 76. B: C Darley (17) 65. B Scr: C Stubbs 82 cb. C: W Dunlop (22) 66. C Scr: W Dunlop 88.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: D Stoloff (7) P Withers (10) P McIntyre (8) 70 to playoff. B: M Birch (13) 69. Stroke White: C: T Sernack (20) 64. Stroke: Scr: Z Mullins 75. Stableford Gold: O Berman (21) 35. Women: Stroke: J Widarma (2) 80. Men: Medal Feb: A: A Grzetic (6) 74. B: N Chynoweth (17) 78.

OATLANDS: Men: Stroke: Trophy: T Jackson (9) 136. Medley: A: T Jackson (8) 68 cb. B: A Hayek (15) 66. C: L Nelson (22) 66. D: R Brown (28) 72.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: E Moore (34) 66. Div 1 Scr: K Cush 88. Men: Stroke Black: A: J Uption (3) 66 cb. B: L Rourke (13) 64. C: R Mielnik (21) 63. A Scr: M Upton (0) 66. B Scr: J Parker (19) 84. C Scr: W Dickerson (21) 85.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Sundquist (8) 40 cb. A Scr: A Stannard 35 cb. B: G Peterson (14) 42. C: M Gilbert (23) 42.

PYMBLE: Men: Par: Trophy: J Streichler (2) 8 up. A: P Dobbs (8) 5 up. B: G Baird (18) 4 up cb. C: K De jager (21) 5 up cb. Women: R Smith (12) 6 up cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Todd (1) 54. A Scr: S Todd 55. B: P Johnston (17) 56. B Scr: P Johnston 73. C: J Chatten (18) 57. C Scr: J Chatten 75. Medal of Medallists: J Purcell (25) 61. Medal Feb: A: S Levett (11) 67. C: R Turner (18) 72.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: L Bourne (13) D Bourne (16) J Woodworth (30) D Callaghan (6) 99.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: Cup: West: A: S Lyon (9) 44. B: B Suffolk (14) 41. C: M Ozdilek (19) 40 cb. A: S Phelan (43) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Frampton (13) 39. B: M Thomas (19) 37. C: J Hepner (21) 38. Women: Stableford: C Leveille (21) 38. Men: Stableford Green: P Moxham (35) 35. Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Lee (31) B Henry (10) 49.

ROSNAY: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Woohouse (5) 69. A Scr: I Hoy 75 cb. B: N Smith (13) 64. B Scr: J Wright 72. C: R Salvador (24) 67. C Scr: C Hughes 89. Women: M Field (26) 74.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Centenary: S Coghlan (24) 63 cb. Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: M Bird (7) 37 cb. B: M Tinkler (14) 40. A Scr: W Flitcroft 33. Stroke C: J Trowbridge (27) 68.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: J Paz (8) 65. B: F Deegan (19) 64.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: R Green (7) 68. A Scr: H Tae Kim 74. B: P Stephenson (18) 63. B Scr: F Yang 84. C: R Chuck (21) 64. C Scr: B Oh Bae 89. D: W Williamson (24) 66. D Scr: S Chow 95. Stableford: K Gittoes (20) 40.

SEFTON: Stroke: Medal: A: W Hampton (8) 52. B: G Kelleher (21) 56.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Morton (Camden 12) B Kemble (Camden 22) 50. A: M Crowe (11) 42. B: C Emde (16) 40 cb. C: B Kemble (Camden) (22) 41. Medley: 2B: C Garner (26) T Smith (8) 47. Women: Div 1: L Sliwinski (32) 37 cb.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: P Manning (10) 66. B: R Hancock (14) 68. C: G Montgomery (30) 71. A Scr: I Asbury (+1) 70.

SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: J Minney (5) 65. B: S Kobryn (18) 67. C: P Mason (25) 67. Women: S Ghata (35) 76.

STRATHFIELD: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: R Kim (5) 69. B: G Harris (11) 66. C: J Lenord (17) 65. D: P Vandyke (24) 65. Scr: Y Rajayogan (3) 74.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: B Shields (10) 69. B: B Babic (Hunter Valley 17) 72. R Anderson (Howlong 13) 73 cb. C: F Sharpe (22) 74. B Brookes (23) 75 cb. Women: K Edwards (8) 79. J Puxty (16) 81.

TERREY HILLS: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: P Davis (11) C Williams (9) 68 to playoff. B: I Chung (17) 69. C: R Frostick (22) 70. A Scr: S Langham 77.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: S Pike (21) 43. Stroke: J Williams (8) 74 to playoff. Stableford: A: D Conacher (10) 38. B: M Piper (19) 37. C: S Pike (21) 43. A Scr: B Weber 34.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: A: D McRae (11) 40. A Scr: M Berting 34. B: T Reynolds (16) 42. B Scr: D Mulvenna 28. C: G Langridge (19) 40. C Scr: G Langridge 21. Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Hall (22) 46. Div 2: S Pickering (37) 34.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: G Simon (8) 71. B: N Papi (12) 71. C: J Kavanagh (23) 71. Scr: G Spindler 76. M Fleming (13) 83 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: A Warren (36) 19. B Purse (6) 18.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: S Stansell (12) 64. B: D Marshall (20) 64 cb. C: A Pinn (25) 64 cb. Stableford: K Hicks (39) 48. Stroke: Gold Medal: E Bokan (17) 64.

TOCUMWAL: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome qlfrs: J Thompson O Thompson (18) 70.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P De Boer (9) 65. A Scr: P De Boer 74 cb. B: J Kimmorley (16) 62. B Scr: J Kimmorley 78. C: C Marsden (22) 69. C Scr: B Boesen 90. Women: Stableford: R Primmer (15) 33 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: L Arthur (1) 40. A Scr: A Dilshad (3) 73. B: R Tyson (13) 39. B Scr: M Chow (15) 86. C: A Stutchbury (22) 42. C Scr: S Shearer (23) 93. Women: Green: M Youm (17) 35 cb. L Kim (24) 35. C Burns (21) 35.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: M Roberts (7) 66. A Scr: M Roberts 73. B: J Jocumsen (18) 67. B Scr: B Chan 80. C: G Sutherland (32) 67. C Scr: A Turton 91. Women: D Sylvan (21) 70. Men: Stableford: J Zietsman (18) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: K Walker (7) 67. A Scr: T Bratusa 71. B: J Austin (18) 69. B Scr: B Bratusa 86. C: G Joukador (24) 67. C Scr: G Wade 86. Medal Feb: A: K Walker (7) 67 to playoff. A Scr: S Coleman 72. B: M Wetten (12) 74. B Scr: D Komerek 81.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: A Scr: D Richards (2) 73. A: S Batten (12) 71 cb. B: D Cripps (14) 66. C: M Alexander (18) 68. D: G Greedy (25) 67.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: S Whitehead (32) 43. S Djura (18) 40. S West (7) 39. Scr: L Redman (4) 73. 2B: N Hussain (37) A Fraser (37) 48.

WINDSOR: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: C Conway (13) 68. B: J Fyfe (18) D Slater (21) J Meere (15) 68 to playoff. C Scr: C Mullinger (23) 65. Hcp: A: C Conway (13) 68. A Scr: D Farrugia 76. B: J Fyfe (18) 68 cb. B Scr: J Meere 83. C: H Wick (23) 69 cb. C Scr: C Mullinger 88.

WINGHAM: Men’s Stroke Monthly Mug & B Medal Craig Harrison 81-13-68 A Grade Medal Simon Crowe 84-12-72 B Grade Nett Mone Vilayrack 89-18-71 C Grade Medal Ron Wilson 98-25-73.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: I MacDonald (5) 65 cb. B: P Menzies (17) 67 cb. C: R Davies (32) 64. Scr: M Williams 68.

WYONG: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: N Branz (9) 66. B: B Willott (18) 65. C: S Fisher (19) 67 cb. A Scr: C Wickham 72.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: G Durrant (18) 42. B: J Ryan (27) 38. C: R Davis (34) 36. Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: Murray: A/Medal: M Dwyer (13) 66. B: P Pearson (27) 68. Lake: A/Medal: N Leuea (14) 67. B: B Fielder (27) 69 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email