September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 5 March 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 5 March 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 5 March 2021.

WOMEN’S GRADE PENNANT

GRADE 2 at Elanora: The Australian 2-1/2 sq Oatlands 2-1/2, Carnarvon 3 bt Bayview 2, Avondale 3 bt The Lakes 2.

BRONZE at Randwick: Randwick 3-1/2 bt Eastlake 1-1/2, Bardwell Valley 3 bt Marrickville 2,  Woollahra 3-1/2 bt The Coast 1-1/2.

SOUTHERN DISTRICTS BRONZE 1:  Hurstville 3 bt Woolooware 2 , The Coast 4 bt Kogarah 1 , Beverley Park 3 bt Cronulla 2.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: J Rodriguez (16) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Hickson (39) 44 D Ross (8) 40 A Bonanno (12) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: C Saras (10) 38 cb. B: T Armour (15) 39. C: K Williams (27) 38. Veteran: A: T Armour (15) 39. B: J Roditis (18) 36. C: K Barker (25) 36.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: M.Morrall (16) 40, Runner up: B.Parker (1) 38 c/b.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: S Olding (23) 23.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Gray (12) 38. P Ryan (22) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Cullen (16) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Harris (37) B Collins (16) 73. 2B Agg Scr: M Carmichael G Davies 67. Men: P McLoughlin (19) 42 cb. Women: J Harris (37) 39. Men: Stableford Gold: P Stevens (36) 35.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Pattison (17) R Blake (17) 66. Men: G Pattison (17) 39.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Williamson (14) 38 A Hodgson (25) 39 A Lee (31) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: P Matthews (11) 17 J Macqueen (24) 42. Men: Split Six: J Macqueen (24) J Ponder (+2) 68.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Johnson (18) 35. B: T Heath (27) 33. C: B Cole (33) 37. D: A Furey (40) 34. A Scr: M Ticehurst (7) 22.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: L Clay (13) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Jones (11) 40. Div 2: C Dominici (33) 39. Div 1 Scr: J Miller 37 cb. 2B: G Freestone (21) . P Olzik (14) 46.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: M Kelly (6) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: A: W Bright (9) 3 up cb. B: C James (13) 3 up. C: M Payne (24) 5 up. D: W Harper (26) 2 up. 2B: N Moseley (16) M Payne (24) 10 up cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Manson (Leonay( (23) 44.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: H Sollazzo (21) 39. Men: White: Div 1: M Anderson (7) 35. Div 2: C Case (20) 40.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: J Slatyer (11) 37 cb. B: S Baron-Hay (24) 38. C: S Todman (25) 40. D: D Swinbourn (35) 36 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Urrutia (8) 38. B: J Petruzzelli (10) 41. C: G Garven (24) 38 cb. 2B Agg: F Dobozy (8) S Walda (4) 71. 2BBB Agg: F Dobozy (8) S Walda (4) 71. Rup B Wangsa (19) P Pukdeekul (15) 70. Scratch: B Milan (1) S Speller (2) Cabramata 63.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: H Choi (12) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Scr: S Jones 31. A: R Singh (12) 37. B: D Phelan (17) 37. 2B Agg: S Jones (5)  P Mahony (26) 71.

MANLY: Women: Stableford Yellow: O Alagich (45) 30. Stableford: C Mater (28) 39. 9-hole: B Tuckey (25) 19. Men: Stableford White: N Roberts (16) 41. Stableford: J Seymour (14) 45.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: S Kesby (8) 39. Women: T Tapper (41) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Yum (19) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: J Lambinon (19) 39. Women: Stableford: H Cole (25) 37 cb. Men: Hole in one: White: L Cole at 6th.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: R Sutherland (2) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: S Saha (32) 44.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: K Taylor F Wotherspoon J Duffy S Robertson 25. 4B: S Grob K Bragg W Cope L Irwin 53.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Clift (27) J Horsley (8) 42. A Scr: B Forbes D Ball 36. Div 1: R Beale (15) 34. Div 2: P Clift (27) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: D Tregoning (27) 36 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: M Stanley (27) 25. PM: R Dunkin (17) 40. Men: A Scr: K Lio 29. Hcp: F Mweyne (15) 40. Women: G Choi (18) 38. J Wall (1) J Kim (16) 44. Medley: Div 2: M Rogers (13) M Zhao (24) 49. Div 1: P Nightingale (15) S McCosker (15) 43.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: A Jeffrey (17) 41. Women: Stableford: L Donohoe (Muirfield) (48) 36 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: R Pearce (35) J Lenord (14) 51. A: J Delaney (0) 38. B: H Liu (16) 37. C: M Kim (22) 39. Veteran: R Pearce (35) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: G Peng (12) 37 cb. B: A Carrick (18) 41. C: A Li (20) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: L Hing (45) C Stanton (43) C Fryer (23) 52.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: B McKirdy (18) 38. Medley: 9-hole: J Gilles (13) 21. J Bodel (20) 40 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Opat (SGA GC) (12) 40. B: B Lloyd (19) 42. C: G Kanellos (27) 39. Hole in one: B Dincel at 8th.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Blanch (9) 39. Div 2: J Henley (24) 37. Div 3: L McLeod (34) 34.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: A Van Dyk (19) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email