Daily Club Golf 3 March 2021

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Wednesday, 3 March 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Stratton (17) B Petersen (-5) 48. Div 2: G Jones (31) D Hogan (25) 51. A Scr: B Stratton (17) B Petersen (-5) 40. 4B: A McKinlay (14) L Pollock (22) A Perring (18) B Silwal (7) 143. A: D Morgan (3) 37. B: B Stratton (17) 42. C: G Jones (31) 40.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: A Goff (36) 73. Scr: L Miller 103. Medal Mar: Div 1: M Whiteman (33) 81. Div 2: A Goff (36) 73.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Treasure R Payne (8) 58.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: 4B: G Wilkinson D Michael 47. A: A Mole (3) 41. B: M Denton (14) 39. C: T McIoughlin (21) 40. 

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: D Hanon (16) 55. Medal Mar: A: B Clucas (21) 60. B: M Foord (26) 63. C: N Leggatt (33) 71. Scr: N Armstrong (16) 78.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: B: D Flavell (24) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Hawkins (28) P Murrant (36) 45. P Bates (20) 41. A: J Mining (3) 37. B: P Booth (17) 37. C: N Hawkins (28) 38. Scr: B Turner 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Tancevski (20) S Terkalas (6) 44 cb. 2B Scr: B Russell M North 40 cb. A: J Martyn (4) 39. B: J Roditis (18) 37 cb. C: I Hutchinson (24) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Mahony (19) J Mahony (20) 50. P Mahony (19) 41 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Unicomb (23) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Agg Aggregate Winners: R Maude (21), S Moore (Toukley 26) 82 – $45 Voucher Individual: T Punnett (+1) 42 – $45 Voucher 2nd: S Kacsics (17) 39 c/b – $35 Voucher 3rd: A Williams (24) 38 c/b – $25 Voucher 4th: S Walsh (20) 37 c/b – $15 Voucher Ball rundown to 35.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: J Mulholland (8) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Bennett (12) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Smith (2) B Denson (16) 44. Div 2: S Van Vemde (11) J Tuovinen (30) 49. 2B Scr: J Graham M Nagy 38. A: G Cheetham (11) 41. B: G Farrar (14) 41. C: W Brooking (25) 38.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: M Thorn (19) 72. S Chapman 88. B: L Bond (26) 78. B Scr: L Bond 104 cb. C: M Wackett (36) 82. C Scr: G Wakeling 118 cb.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hankin (24) C Unwin (14) 67. J D Maguire (16) 37. Medley: Hole in one: J Mann at 12th.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Jones (20) G Price (16) 83. 2B Agg Scr: C Francis B Post 56. A: C Francis (9) 37. B: K Mathew (16) 44. C: P Jones (20) 40.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: J Kim (13) A You (11) 143. Div 1: J Kim (13) 70 cb. Div 1 Scr: N Yoe 82. Div 2: M Lee (25) 71. Div 2 Scr: P Lee 94 cb. Div 3: J Rickard (32) 72 cb. Div 3 Scr: A Kim 101 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: Split Six: L James (24) N Hammond (8) 81. A: P Crocker (10) 37. B: R Weber (16) 37. C: L James (24) 41. Scr: F Bardetta 28 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: R Hazeldine (29) 74.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Thomson (12) B Hogan (15) 91. A: T Savage (9) 39. B: B Hogan (15) 40. C: J Caruso (25) 39.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Pollitt (9) A Stansfield (9) 49 cb. 2B Scr: T Pollitt A Stansfield 40. A: D Trapnell (11) 40 cb. B: J Stewart (20) 40. C: J Crawford (25) 40 cb.

CROMER: Stableford: A: M Higgs (14) 40. B: C Berry (19) 42. C: A Denton (32) 40. A Scr: S Floyd 37. 4B: A Denton M Stephen M Armstrong R Mork 89.

CRONULLA: Women: Par: Div 1: V Powell (18) 3 up. Div 2: C Axford (23) 1 up cb. Div 3: R Ihnen (32) 4 up. Div 4: R Balderston (40) 2 up. Scr: N Haines (7) 3 down.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Takla (2) J Stein (14) 48. Div 1: J Stein (14) 40. Div 2: C Lee (17) 38. Div 3: K Beahan (24) 38.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: I Fuller (11) 36. B: J Begg (24) 41.

DUNHEVED: Women: Stroke: J Watson (8) 76. Veteran: A: P Portelli (17) 66. B: P Alexander (21) 67. C: T Nuij (17) 68. Medley: Stableford: P Andary (14) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: P Gough (20) P Lathouris (9) 47. A: M Hicks (-1) 36 cb. B: L Jones (10) 40. C: L Andreatta (16) 40. Scr: M Hicks (-1) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Biernat (27) P Hicken (11) 48. A: J Martin (11) 40. B: A Locke (18) 39. C: A Duncan (20) 40 cb. D: A Micallef (27) 39. Scr: D Beer (3) 33.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Healey (26) 36 cb. Women: Team Agg: K Sutton M Ayres 67.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: Div 1: S Rix (12) 68. Div 1 Scr: D Holland 74. Div 2: I Mc Nair (29) 72 cb. Div 2 Scr: R Host 93. Stableford: P Saunders (6) 36.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Van Der Kolk (1) 43. B: P Bellemore (16) 39 cb. C: S Reeve (23) 40.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: G Moroney (16) 72. B: D Kent (22) 71. C: V Spinks (31) 80.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: M Feltham (7) 38. B: P Douglas (19) 37. C: B Cullen (25) 42. Women: J McGhie (21) 37 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Baldwin (31) B Newton (24) 49. Men: A: P See (15) 40. B: G Baldwin (31) 40. Women: L Perkins (36) 36 cb.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: S Sillett (10) 41. Women: A McClintock (15) 39.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Medal Mar: Yellow: A: S Harris (20) 70. B: B Allison (30) 71. Stableford 9-hole: M Hudson (31) 17.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: P Lewis (19) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: G Townsend (8) 34. A Scr: G Emery (4) 28. B: R Peacock (19) 38. B Scr: C Meintjes (16) 22. C: B Hemmett (28) 33. C Scr: C Keed (23) 11 cb. Hole in one: R Gair at 9th.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Jackson (28) I Cairns (20) 49 cb. 2B Scr: T Daunt P Kerr 42. A: D Smith (11) 40 cb. B: A Boyce (18) 40 cb. C: N Brooke (22) 42.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Nikiforidis (4) T Meszaros (20) 83. A: J Nikiforidis (4) 40 cb. A Scr: J Heron 35. B: M Kift (14) 38 cb. C: C Horn (27) 38. Veteran: M Rachid (10) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Par: R Tester (34) 5 up.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Johnson (13) B Seaman (30) 48. B Seaman (30) 44.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stroke: A: E Ryu (11) 87. B: D Gwon (23) 99. C: J Kim (35) 95.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Snell S Irwin 48. A: M Snell (12) 37. B: M Smiles (15) 39. C: N Whittaker (28) 38. Scr: T Holley 34.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gibson (5) M Powell (10) 51. White: Scr: J Kermond 30. Div 1: D Gibson (5) 44. Div 2: M Perl (28) 42. Women: Stableford: I Carter (6) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Thurlow (31) H Wallace (32) 88. S Gaynor (17) 44.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Munt (17) K King (18) 42. R Munt (17) 35 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Haverfield (4) D Brown (4) cb. A: R Murrell (5) 38 cb. B: D Boyd (17) 40 cb. C: K Tuckey (21) 38. A Scr: C Connolly 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Soh (26) 38. Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Winning (17) 73. Div 2: A Perry (30) 73. Medal Mar: Div 1: L Camarda (21) K Connolly (23) to playoff. Div 2: W Blake (29).

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Brown (28) G Key (22) 49. A: M Robotham (6) 42. B: L Ware (17) 41. C: G Key (22) 41. Scr: G Nes 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: Div 1: J Harrison (4) N Warren (7) 75. Div 2: R Knight (17) C Knight (24) 65. 2B Scr: J Harrison N Warren 42. A: J Harrison (4) 43. B: A Harris (17) 40 cb. C: J Abrahamsen (33) 44. Stableford White: N Chosid (29) 34.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: A: T Eaton (6) 2 up. B: A De Sepibus (21) 4 up. C: N Grusd (24) 2 up cb. Veteran: W Brooker (23) 2 up.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Kozis (9) 42. B: J Taylor (15) 43. C: M Fenaughty (20) 39. D: J Dowling (40) 38. Hole in one: C Watson at 11th.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Medal Mar: A: R Cobley (10) 40. B: J Hong (18) 41 cb. C: B Russ (23) 39. Scr: A Bratz 34.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: I Warrington (15) 43. R Wright (11) 40. B: R Lord (16) 42. C Hernandez (23) 40. C: I Sandy (24) 41. C Kelly (31) 36. A: P Woodruff (13) 39. P Burgess (13) 37. B: D Hellmrich (18) 44. B Hammond (22) 42. C: G McCann (26) 38. P Walker (25) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: N Douglas (25) C Killiby (15) 51. 2B Scr: D Fazzolari (3) G Howe (5) 42. A: D Fazzolari (3) 40. B: P Lavender (17) 40. C: N Douglas (25) 45. D: R Ah Hee (36) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: G Jones (34) 38. Black: R Patel (33) 38.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: C Templeton (5) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Langley (17) R Bonner (22) 47. G Gering (6) 41. White: R Bonner (22) 39. Gold: O Berman (21) 34.  Red: L Buckley (11) 31. Scr: S Arnold 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Rafferty (35) A Saab (29) 51. A Scr: G Lomas (1) 36. A: C Robertson (11) 38 cb. B: D Hwang (18) 38 cb. C: A Saab (29) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Coulton (29) D Coulton (15) 48. A: M Thompson (8) 39. A Scr: W Joe 33. B: M Arthur (13) 39. C: P Schacht (21) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Daley (28) T Spain (9) 46. 2B Scr: C Stockley D Bishop 41. Men: A: J Burns (9) 42. B: D Stoakes (15) 38. C: T Kleyn (29) 37 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Mcnee (20) B Gibson (29) 48. 2B Scr: C Mcgill R Southwell 41. B Gibson (29) 43.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: I Kelson (17) 37. Div 2: M Pacitti (26) 34. Div 3: K Swingler (29) 39. Div 4: C Laing (43) 33.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Mcnamara (12) T Martin (21) 45. 2B Scr: N Suman (10) A Peters (12) 31. A: N Suman (10) 38. B: J Lawrance (14) 38. C: P Dawson (25) 38. Scr: W Palmer (3) 31.

RICH RIVER: Women: Par: East: A: B Smith (21) 4 up. B: A Nicholas-Martin (27) 1 up. C: S Phelan (44) 1 up.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: Championship: G Barr (15) J Boden (21) 48.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: R Gim (17) K Ko (12) 75. Div 2: P Zhang (15) C Chim (19) 77. A: R Napier (11) 43. B: P Zhang (15) 42. C: A Virzi (22) 41. D: H Herman (26) 41. Scr: N Govers 38.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Kitching (26) R Lundgren (15) 50. 2B Scr: M Kelman S Maiolo 39. A: L Liang (6) 40. B: P Barlow (24) 39. C: R Kitching (26) 48.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Fisher (11) 41 cb. N Patchett (17) 41. B: T Rees (Harrington 28) 35. C Beauchamp (25) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: C Lee (10) 41 cb. B: B Fitzgerald (18) 40 cb. C: K Chen (28) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: C Stammers (10) J Stammers (18) 67. 2B Scr: C Smith P Jones 49.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: D Moore (15) A Burgess (13) 48. A Scr: C Glenday H Glenday 40. A: C Karpin (15) G Michael (16) 46. A Scr: G Spindler J Randhawa 38. I Strachan (21) 40. 9-hole: A: O Zerbst (3) 17. B: G Wang (10) 19. Men: PM: C Comino (24) 39 cb.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Percey (11) 18 cb. B: A Georgiou (13) 21. C: C Whitfield (29) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: S Halloran (10) 3 up. B: G Brooks (14) 1 up. C: C Knight (23) 4 up. D: J Scandrett (35) 4 up. Par Gold: G Jones (31) 1 up.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Wooldridge (19) B Millican (20) 48. 4B Scr: C Tonelli J Denniss 42. A: A O’Toole (7) 40. B: S Collins (14) 39. C: B Farnworth (21) 43 cb. D: B McMenemy (25) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S O’Connor (7) P Calopedis (18) 75. 2B Scr: J Webb G Thomas 43. A: B Breckenridge (0) 40. A Scr: B Islaub 35. B: N Gatt (20) 43 cb. B Scr: P Kastelan 24 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: M Stanley (24) M Pogson 47. 2B Scr: J Martin V Jang 35. A: A Seeto (9) 39. A Scr: G Ye 35. B: D Bunting (15) 37. B Scr: D Krempels 24. C: J Riddett (24) 38. C Scr: B Smith 21.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: R Murdoch (33) 74.

WARRINGAH: Men: Par White: A: J Carr (13) 2 up. B: W Mcgurgan (16) 6 up. C: D Cox (21) 2 up. D: E Sands (28) 6 up.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: C Steain (16) D Milgate (20) 47. A: M Goddard (8) 39. B: R Kells (16) 38. C: B Chamberlain (25) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Gyler (5) D Leith (17) 101. A: T Roser (9) 42. B: D Leith (17) 43. C: J Dolton (22) 41. Scr: J Butt 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Medal: Lake: Div 1: A Quinn (20) 72. Div 2: K Kinlyside (27) 72. Murray: Div 1: M Rodda (28) 68. Div 2: S Symes (43) 64.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email