September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 2 March 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 2 March 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Tuesday, 2 March 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Par: Div 1: I Cheong (29) 1 up. Div 2: M Hong (38) 1 up.

AVALON: Men: Stroke: M Coates (16) 60.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: P Mazurek (31) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Mcintosh (27) 44.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Graf L Taylor 76. Men: Div 1: L Taylor (8) 39. Div 2: S Platt (33) 41. Women: Div 1: S Poate (18) 32. Div 2: A Giles (27) 31. Div 3: M Clout (32) 33.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: Chick o’ Walk: A Ng (25) S Song (18) 46.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: E Scott (38) 44.

BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Anderson (12) 60. P Hemingway (12) 60.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: T Messervy (20) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Bowen (24) 37.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Hong (17) D Kim (9) 73 cb. 2B Scr: M Callaby R Lee 58 cb. A: C Williams (12) 37 cb. B: U Oh (15) 40. C: J Heo (20) 37 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: L Humphrey (17) 41. Team: L Humphrey (17) C Woo (22) D Shanahan (21) K Wallis (7) 139.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M O’Donnell (23) 32 cb. Div 2: M Smith (32) 35. Div 3: P Oliver (36) 28.

CONCORD: Women: Par: A: A Ranucci (16) 1 up. B: J Mcrae (23) 3 up. C: D Blackadder (30) 1 up cb. 9-hole: P Fung (42) 1 down.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Gu (36) E Lee (26) 47. Div 1: G Kim (21) 40. Div 2: S Yeom (34) 38. Div 3: M Song (40) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: L Jessie (15) 37.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: A Radford (18) 35. Div 2: H Love (30) 37 cb. Div 3: M Kurita (34) 33 cb.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Dekker (19) 33. Div 2: K Hull (23) 33. Div 3: D Campbell (42) 28.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: P Sinclair (11) 36. A Scr: P Bradley 33. B: J Yedalian (17) 40. B Scr: J Johnstone 25. C: J Strada (23) 37. C Scr: M Genner 16 cb. Snr J Meers (19) 39.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: D Andrade (16) 38.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Kidd (27) 39. Div 2: D Dampney (32) 34.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Asken (13) 39. Div 2: A Collett (31) 42. Medley: White: B Nassis (8) 33.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Haran (17) 39. Div 2: P Bailey (21) 41. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (11) 35.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Walsh (27) 73. Div 2: M Cook (31) 74. Medal Mar: Div 1: L Bell (26) 73. Div 2: S Walsh (27) 73. Div 3: S Paul (40) 78. Stableford: L Beringer (28) 27.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: A Fraser (23) 36. B: D Bishop (31) 33 cb. C: M Hallowell (34) 37.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L McKay (17) 74. Div 2: F Taylor (26) 76. Div 3: P Stiles (28) 75. Div 4: J Hodgson (43) 70. Scr: J Crichton 83. Stableford Green: G Lindsay (23) 31 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Wotherspoon (0) 38. B: G Jarvis (18) 37. C: G Moran (28) 38. Women: C Prosser (38) 36.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Pitman (16) G Price (12) 87. Medley: A: P Lockyer (4) 40. B: G Agnew (10) 43. C: R Robertson (18) 40. Women: Div 1: L Hall (15) 35. Div 2: J Kay (33) 36. Rup -Coral Fehrenbach (33) 34.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: S Mcloughlin (14) 41. Div 1: S Smiles (23) 33. Div 2: J Hensman (35) 32.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: A: T Whyte (14) 7 up. Scr: D Abdo (1) 1 up. B: D Beitsch (29) 1 up.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Hutchinson (12) 71. Div 2: F Nix (26) 77 cb. Div 3: T Madden (33) 72. Div 1 Scr: A Mueller (7) 83. Div 2 Scr: J Munster (24) 102. Div 3 Scr: T Madden (33) 105. Stableford: 9-hole: D Luey (45) 16 cb. Stableford Gold: K Anderson (18) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Starr (19) J Starr (4) 70. 2B Scr: G Finley A Willding 35 cb. G Finley (4) 39. Scr: G Macpherson 30. Women: J Wallas (15) 39 cb. Veteran: M Coghlan (26) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Billingham (20) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Coulter (17) P Zarra (14) 67. K Murgatroyd (27) 38 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J MacDonald 34 cb. Div 2: S Owens 36. Div 3: G Winchester 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: T Perkins (31) M Irons (9) 65. Div 2: L Oldfield (27) L Mathieson (29) 68. Div 3: J Greene (31) K Cunningham (43) 72.5.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: J Liddell A Zecchinati 47 cb. W Margetts (12) 41.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: D Smith P Tucker K Andrews G Napper (13.38) 55.62. Mxd: R Hardy C Darley D Hewat A Newton (12.63) 55.37.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: J Laidlaw (34) 62. Div 1 Scr: B Pelling 95. Div 2: K Warren (37) 65. Div 2 Scr: P Nolan 101. Stableford: 9-hole: N Keating (43) 19.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: Cup: G Power 71 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Gibson (35) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Mcmahon (2) M Todd (1) 76. A: C Mcmahon (2) 40. B: C O’Neill (16) 35. C: R Stewart (20) 36. Scr: S Todd 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: S Trigwell (11) 40. B: S Allinson (17) 39 cb. C: J Holderhead (23) 38 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Hayden (25) 64. Div 2: M Koeninger (30) 65. Div 3: R Tighe (37) 67. Stableford: 9-hole: S Borean (41) 24. Green: D Reed (45) 15. 

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Centenary: Div 1: H Brockoff (26) 41. Div 2: J Day (34) 34 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Kim (15) 39. Div 2: C Seeto (29) 43. Div 3: J Furlong (30) 41. Div 4: J Bang (44) 48. President’s Trophy: C Seeto 70.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Dorn (15) M Garrett (9) 71. A: W Stafford (9) 37. B: M Cook (14) 39. C: G Knutson (20) 38. D: N Upcroft (25) 38.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Grace (23) G Greenfield (23) 44 cb. A: D Bowron (8) 36. B: S Kobryn (17) 36 cb. C: G Greenfield (23) 39. Scr: D Bowron 28.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: D Buckley (22) 34. Div 2: M Willard (35) 38. Men: A: N Solomon (10) 39. B: J Wright (18) 38. C: J Ashwell (25) 39.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: P Pitsawong (11) bt J McDade (19) 3-1. Stableford: Div 1: S Wright (20) 42. Div 2: C Cameron (25) 39. Div 3: J Valys (36) 36 cb. Snr White: J Walker (18) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Women: Stableford: A: A Korte (11) 38. B: R Clelland (23) 37. C: B McNarara (49) 35. Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: A: M Tey (3) 38. B: P Parker (16) 40. C: J Romeo (29) 41. P Calderara (13) C Abuta (5) 67.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: G Choi (14) 34. B: A Yoon (23) 35. C: J Pillinger (45) 33. Men: J Daaboul (19) 38. Women: 2B: H Jang (14) S Kim (41) bt H Park (21) J Chung (36) 7-6.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Team Agg: Green: S Ireland (18) D Horsell (23) 51. M Richards (16) L Prout (19) 48. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: J Bodycote (42) 17. K Bowditch (22) 15.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Lee (7) 34. B: W Tinyow (15) 38. C: M Powell (22) 33.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Lancaster (45) 21. Stroke: Div 1 Scr: T Davison (6) 74 cb. Div 2: N Finney (25) 74. Men: Stableford: B Doff (7) 36.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: N Bowles (11) 41. B: A Bex (16) 41. C: M Warner (36) 42 cb. Scr: M Sandilands 37. Women: A Allcock (15) 33.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: M McMahon (13) M McLeay (24) 67.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: Y Boardman (2) 78. Div 1: P Yates (18) 72. Div 2 Scr: C Henry (27) 102. Div 2: H Peters (35) 73. Div 3 Scr: P Sprowles (38) 119. Div 3: S McLean (42) 79.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: K Farrar (9) 39. A Scr: T Reed (4) 34. B: M Williams (14) 38. B Scr: P Ravell (13) 21 cb. C: R Davis (21) 38. C Scr: J Ravell (19) 19.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Lim (14) 36. B: F Kim (28) 39. C: G Pringle (33) 32. 2B: F Kim (28) S Hong (29) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Stoneham (7) S Hackett (12) 43. 2B Scr: S Coleman S Blundell 33.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: V Sinclair (25) 72. Div 2: P Sutton (29) 73 cb. Div 3: H Rodwell (38) 72. Stableford: M Moise (32) 33. 9-hole: C Kwanten (30) 20.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Kelley (18) 38. 2B Multi: J Kelley (18) S Giles (10) 73.

WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: A: C White (21) 36. L O’Brien (20) 35. B: M Reynolds (26) 35 cb. J Geeves (35) 35. C: J Paton (45) 35. J Terzo (38) 33. 9-hole: D Decent (28) 17. T Greig (36) 15. Stroke: Matchplay: M King M Khouri L Goodsir J Trefoni M Thorne S Bracey K Szwanenfeld B Riddle.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: D Taylor (22) 71. B: J Rousel (29) 72. Stableford: J Eardley (39) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Timmins D Rann 71.875. J Morris L Willis 72.625.. S Sutherland M Frazer 73.25.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: G Gourley (5) 67. B: B Bonwick (13) 69. C: T Duffield (25) 68. Murray: A: T Bryan (7) 68. B: S Maybury (13) 70. C: L Brazil (23) 70 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole Blue: T Hackett  (9) 29. Red: B Rapkins (9) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email