Daily Club Golf 1 March 2021

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Monday, 1 March 2021.

South Coast Open – Moruya: Final Scores:
134 – Rick Kulacz 68 66
136 – Daniel Gale 68 68
137 – Aaron Wilkin 70 67, Michael Wright 69 68, Deyen Lawson 68 69, Daniel Fox 67 70, Matthew Millar 67 70, Martin Dive 65 72
138 – Brett Rankin 71 67, James Conran 69 69, Jay Mackenzie 68 70, Neven Basic 68 70, Bradley Doherty 67 71
139 – Brendan Jones 73 66, Derek Ackerman 71 68, Matt Dowling 68 71, Josh Armstrong 67 72
140 – Matias Sanchez 70 70, Daniel Kolar 69 71, Charlie Dann 71 69, Mitchell Gannon 67 73, Anthony Choat 67 73
141 – Mitch Davis 71 70, Jordan Zunic 71 70, James Grierson 69 72, Dylan Perry 71 70, Dale S Williamson 68 73, Christopher Wood 72 69
142 – Doey Choi 75 67, Marcus Fraser 74 68, Steven Jeffress 73 69, Jordan Widdicombe 71 71, Nathan Barbieri 71 71, Brady Watt 71 71
143 – Kade McBride 76 67, Tom Power Horan 70 73, Tim Hart 70 73
144 – Kyle Underwood 76 68, Chris Campbell 75 69, Peter Martin 73 71, Lucas Higgins 73 71, Linus Yip 70 74, Christopher Akers 70 74, Bradley Kivimets 72 72, Jordan Mullaney 72 72, Andrew Evans 72 72
145 – Peter Lonard 77 68, Gavin Fitzgerald 75 70, Luke Humphries 71 74, Patrick Joseph 70 75, Alexander Simpson 71 74
146 – Jayden Cripps 76 70, Dominic Falk 74 72, Hayden Webb 74 72, Jack Walden 71 75, Kristopher Mueck 70 76, Damien Jordan 71 75
147 – Jordan Mackay 77 70, Dylan Thompson 76 71, Joshua Page 75 72, Robert Hogan 75 72, Jeffrey Pullen 73 74, Danny Nesbitt 71 76, Sebestian Seow 69 78
148 – David Bransdon 78 70
149 – Andrew Kelly 74 75, Jack Kessell 75 74, Peter Wilson 72 77, Stefan Tuionetoa 72 77, Harry Peterson 72 77
150 – James Gleeson 73 77, Joel Wheatley 72 78, Jason Perkin 72 78
151 – Larry Austin 74 77
152 – Aaron Walters 73 79
153 – Rohan Blizard 78 75, Alex Edge 74 79, Jackson Fearns 75 78, Zinyo Garcia 72 81, Harvey Remfrey 71 82
154 – James Edge 76 78, Samuel Price 74 80
155 – Brent Hull 74 81
156 – Matthew Howell 82 74, Zac Telfer 76 80, Andrew Booth 76 80, Darren Robel 75 81
157 – Paul Andrijczak 79 78
158 – Luke Porritt 78 80, Ricky Kato 75 83
159 – Coopar Nianios 81 78, Jamie Krzyszczak 79 80, Stuart Edwards 79 80, PJ Grant 77 82
160 – Kayne Carmichael 80 80, Bruce McLean 82 78
161 – Glen Haynes 76 85
164 – Rhett McIvor 82 82, Jason Cawthray 79 85
168 – Liyuan Chen 85 83
171 – Damian Goff 88 83
175 – Samuel Fung 86 89

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Hanley (4) P Nicoll (7) 58. P Bunga (15) P Hanley (4) 72. A: H Davies (9) 38. B: P Bunga (15) 36. C: M Diebold (24) 38.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Bolger (10) S Aung (17) 44 cb. Div 1: P Sekula (13) 40. Div 2: D Nair (26) 37. Div 3: M Winspear (24) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Wilson R Tilling 46. A: P Saroukos (4) 37. B: P Conacher (13) 37. C: M Kenneally (34) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Macaulay (12) 35.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: J Hennessy (17) 37. Women: P Wise (26) 32.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: T Smith (3) 40 – $45 Voucher 2nd: D Owens (16) 38 – $35 Voucher 3rd: D Dosen (+6) 36pts – $25 Voucher 4th: T Punnett (+1) – $15 Voucher Ball rundown to 31.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: E Jones (13) 20.

BWVGA at Kooindah Waters: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: G Wilkock J Wilcock 48 cb. Div 1: D Schultz (18) 42. Div 2: M Crehan (21) 33 cb. Div 3: B Dokter (40) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Greig (12) 37. B: R Wilks (23) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Lee (7) K Rah (6) 72. Men: A: K Rah (6) 37. B: M Mana (14) 36 cb. C: J Kelly (21) 35. Women: S Ryan (33) 40. Men: 2B Agg Scr: S Lee K Rah 59.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: V Younger (26) 39. B: J Bluett (32) 41. Scr: H Haynes 25. Veteran: T Lyndon 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Lee J Hwang 80. Div 1: R Selleck (18) 40. Div 2: J Hwang (32) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Goldthorpe (24) P Andary (15) 45. Div 1: W Beard (10) 36. Div 2: R Metcalfe (20) 36. Scr: P Argyriou (3) 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Ropper (15) 40. Div 2: B Bower (26) 39. D: B Xu (20) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: K Barnett (19) 41.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: T Tobin (17) 42. Women: Green: R Braude (30) 33.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Law (18) S Archer (14) 48. 2B Scr: K Gordon M Cain 39. A: J Kemble (15) 39. B: A Marlin (18) 38. C: K Bakon (29) 37. Women: M Mccormick (24) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Bockman (2) 43. B: R Davies (14) 37. C: T Buchan (25) 40. Scr: R Bockman 41. Women: T Heber (13) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: P Hayes-Williams (22) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: D Tennent (12) 37. Women: 9-hole: H McMurray (30) 20.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Agostino (32) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lynne (22) G Craven (25) 47 cb. M Blumire (25) 43.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: G Ishizaki (17) 38 cb. Women: A Doctor (44) 42 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Guthrie (13) 38. B: K Longworth (30) 39. C: C Tait (35) 37. Men: P Park (32) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: M Rowan (25) G Martin (33) G Lynch (10) 86. M Rowan (25) 38. Women: Div 1: M Suviste (25) 36. Div 2: J Cover (34) 38.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: P Lock (17) 39. Veteran Women: L Roberts (32) 40.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: P Goulbourn (12) 72 cb. A Scr: L Hunt 82. B: P Paoli (26) 66. B Scr: B Pearce 94.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: A Russell M Ryan M Tillbrook R Baker 130 cb. A: D McAleer (17) 42. B: N Metcalf (22) 40. Snr Green: A Russell (22) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Smith (12) P Tkachuk (18) 47. P Tkachuk (18) 36. Veteran: T Watson (35) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: P Proust (21) 38. Women: Div 1: J Scott (20) 42. Div 2: S Bendeich (35) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stroke: B North (19) 71.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: 2B: J Samarasignhe (34) J Ford (18) 49. A: J Kim (10) 38. B: M Dwyer (20) 42. C: J Samarasignhe (34) 46.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Anderson (7) 38. M Farrow (3) 36. B: G Ball (15) 36. B Munro (15) 35. C: B Livermore (20) 36. S Stephens (20) 35. Hole in one: B Livermore at 6th.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: F Mackenzie (8) 38. B: H Kim (14) 38. C: Y Booth (21) 32.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Smaller (18) 35. Div 2: C Kennedy (26) 38. Div 3: S Ellis (37) 34. Scr: E Kennedy 30.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford Gold: T Call (24) 37. Women: K McKinnon (7) 36.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Talbot (30) M McLean (27) 48. Men: A: P Byrne (9) 39. B: G Hatch (16) 38. C: A Talbot (30) 38. Women: F Wu (21) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Duguid (2) 39 cb. T Brady (16) 39. H Proctor (14) 38 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: T Eastburn (16) 40. B: P Corbett (25) 39. C: G West (32) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email