September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 28 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 28 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Sunday, 28 February 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Wilson (23) I Gunesekere (6) 45 cb. Mxd: W Na (12) J Gallmann (18) 45 cb. Men: Div 1: M Ansems (9) 39 cb. Div 2: N McDonald (19) 39. Women: J Kim (18) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Yeoh Y Yeoh 46. Men: A: M Mitchell (11) 38. B: R Lake (13) 40. C: H Yeoh (23) 36. Women: C George (13) 33.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: K Bartels (12) 39.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gallagher (24) J Braithwaite (8) 47. Men: Div 1: G Vade (11) 39. Div 2: C Edwards (24) 41. Women: A Giles (27) 32. Medley: Scr: J Dawson (0) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Dore (21) L Ellery (16) 49. R Dore (21) 45. A: L Rowley (10) 37. B: L Wilson (15) 40. C: N Hagin (29) 39. Scr: A Sultana (11) 29. Mxd: 2B: P Wilson (14) K Wilson (16) 42 cb. J Doran (7) 38. G Barnett (26) 34 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Alderton (17) B Paterson (10) F Stellatos (22) G Robertson (11) 85. W Baker (41) 38. Scr: K Halloran 29 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D McNamara (3) G Evans (6) 49.75.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Smith (16) 37 cb. D Mason (23) 37. S Sherwin (10) 36. B Cunningham (18) 35 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: J Mawby (2) 41.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Farrell (23) C Cairncross (24) 78. J Treble (26) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: K Skourou (22) S Michael (22) 50. A: J Yi (12) 37. A Scr: G Giblett (3) 28. B: D Zac (13) 39. B Scr: T Prior (13) 23. C: S Michael (22) 39. C Scr: J Seo (21) 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: N Rix (23) 39 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Park (12) J Baik (22) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Stephens S Strazzeri 34. Mxd: 2B: J Lind (3) D Graham (34) 45 cb. Men: A: H Park (12) 40. B: S Strazzeri (13) 39. C: S Lee (23) 38. Women:  2B: E Kim (21) H Lee (9) 45. Div 1: A Cho (10) 36 cb. Div 2: E Kim (21) 34 cb. Div 3: H Min (35) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Zubrycki (19) A Mitchell (9) 75. Men: A: M Voger-Mason (11) 37. B: R Weber (15) 35. C: A Mitchell (21) 43. Women: J Harris (37) 34. Medley: PM 2B Agg: A Kim (13) M Kim (17) 74. Men: D Nati (8) 37. Women: M Kim (17) 40. 2B Agg Scr: S Conley J Mckenzie 55.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Barry G Pattison 42. H Hampson (23) 37.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Baxter (9) M Nesci (11) 45 cb. 2B Scr: P Ly A Khouri 34. A: M Baxter (9) 41. B: M Gent (20) 36. C: S Lim (38) 34. 

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Z Acrus K Wang. 4B: T Lyndon H Lyndon 48. C Ashe (23) 43 cb.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: I Perry (10) B Perry (19) 43. Men: T Heneghan (18) 40. Scr: B Simpson (1) 36. Women: C Murphie (29) 35. Scr: D Rann (10) 24.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Beazley (12) 40. Div 2: J Kermode (14) 41. Div 3: J Matthew (32) 41. Medley: 2B: J Matthew (32) S Rafton (22) 53. Women: E Lee (15) 40.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Amor (24) A Gigantone (36) 48. P Andary (23) 40 cb. Scr: P Argyriou 33. Mxd: 2B: S Hwang (13) G Kim (22) 46. Women: G Kim (22) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J Bodeker (+4) 39. B: R Coleman (12) 42. C: S Gates (24) 42. Scr: S Hastwell (+2) 39.

ELANORA: Medley: 4B: L Hattersley (37) J Duthie (24) 47. Women: L Hattersley (37) 36. Men: White: M Broadfoot (15) 42.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Yeend (16) G Crane (23) 79. A: B Simpson (11) 40. B: S Mckenzie (18) 41. C: G Crane (23) 39 cb. D: P Boland (27) 45. Div 1: T Melnik (18) 37 cb. Div 2: S Lomax (42) 35 cb.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Daniel (5) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Crittenden (2) 35 cb. B: G Barrett-Thompson (13) 36 cb. C: E Lonergan (North Turramurra 26) 37. Women: C Lee (20) 32.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: C So (16) 41.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Singleton (13) C Georgakis (24) J Qi (17) S Davies (18) 83. C O’Rorke (10) 37. Women: C Georgakis (24) 35.

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: L Prior (17) J Vilensky (16) 46. Men: W Park (13) 42. Women: D Bentlin (24) 38.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: 2B: J Rumble (21) S Ling (12) 46. Women: S Muna (32) 33. Men: S Ling (12) 39. 

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Porter H Maxwell 48. A: M Porter (7) 42. B: G Taylor (18) 41. C: M Seddon (29) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Hancock (23) 37.

JAMBEROO: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: K Crawford (50) R Crawford (11) 45.

KAREELA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: C Elton (7) R Elton (26) 56.75. Mxd: S Nicholls (39) T Nicholls (13) 58.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: V Hekimian (10) H Tweedy (16) 49. Mxd: R Sanderson (12) M Sanderson (10) 46. Men: A Bland (10) 42. Women: Green: J Crichton (2) 41. Medley: Hole in one: White: T Clifton.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Z Anglekoski (12) G Kidd (10) 45. Men: S Marsden (4) 41. Scr: P Cooper 37. Women: Stableford: A Donaghey (23) 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Wall (5) 40. B: D Conyers (15) 41. C: N Kelland (34) 38.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: R Glover (25) 76. Div 1 Scr: R Glover 101. Div 2/Medal: C Ko (38) 70. Div 2 Scr: C Ko 108.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Greig P Barwell 47. M Pook (5) 37. Red: M Denner (27) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Henness (11) 40. Scr: C St-Vincent (8) 40. B: A Gardiner (19) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: E Kusinierz (35) P Vanderpoel (36) 8 up. R Kemp (2) 5 up.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Garth (11) P Speer (6) 72. Men: White: A: F Grebenshikoff (12) 37. B: C Rudd (14) 34 cb. C: R Burgess (21) 35. Women: J Dearden (31) 39. Men: 9-hole: White: D Hall (10) 16. Women: Stableford: M Martin (15) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: S Sorg (18) 44 cb. Scr: D Fletcher 38. Women: K Loosley (15) 37. Veteran: J Morgan (24) 34.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Wood (5) U Wood (9) 74. Div 1: R Parker (15) 42. Div 2: A Dooley (20) 39. Scr: U Wood 31.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A Bombara (14) 42. Women: C Townsend (27) 39.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Moon (13) J Kcr (7) 46. 4B Scr: J O’Hare W McManus 32 cb. Men: White: S Moon (13) 41. Women: L Quilliam (2) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Uher (10) J Yoo (34) 50. Mxd: J Yoo (20) J Yoo (34) 48. Men: J Brennan (19) 41. Women: J Yoo (34) 45.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Shaw (8) 36 cb. V Massaioli (7) 36. B: G Cousins (20) 43. J McCaw (17) 37. C: B Clark (25) 36. J Maslen (28) 35. Women: Div 1: J Newsham (23) 37. R Shaw (14) 36. Div 2: M Cousins (25) 38. B Clark (26) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Psaltis (17) J Irons (20) 67.75. Men: Stableford: A: J Shin (11) 42. B: B Holden (18) 38. C: M Lee (21) 41. D: K Simmons (34) 35. Women: Div 1: H Lee (12) 35. Div 2: K Jun (23) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Leske (18) A Renehan (26) 78. J Major (25) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hatch (21) H Pagliaro (36) 52. H Pagliaro (36) 46. White: T Galea (24) 43. Stableford: A Gilsenan (13) 43. Scr: J Ong 31 cb. Women: Irish Team: D Adams S Evans L Garvan M Christou 97.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Hodgkins (31) A Collins (27) 50. Mxd: C Khanna (22) A Khanna (30) 43. Men: White: J Kim (27) 41 cb. Women: Yellow: A Khanna (30) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Wang (23) L Wu (35) 50. Men: B Wu (17) 43. Women: W Wang (23) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Bayliss (21) H Railz (20) 50. Men: G Hay (13) 41.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Drever (16) T Hamilton (19) 50. P Foxlee (10) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Par: 2B: M Todd (1) N Fagan (24) 10 up. N Fagan (24) 6 up. Scr: M Todd 3 down. Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Sakakibara (18) 36. Div 2: K Swingler (29) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Entwistle (22) N Mcconnell (22) 49. Women: Stableford: V Reckling (26) 38. Men: White: A: D Gardner (11) 40. B: N Mcconnell (22) 48. Green: R Lee (29) 36. 

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Sipari (10) 42. Div 2: J Roach (19) 36.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: C Griffin (16) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Hewitt (16) F Collins (17) 83 cb. Mxd: Y Sekine (29) B Sekine (39) 68. Men: L Scarano (24) 43. Women: A Patel (33) 38. Scr: R Allen 29.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Taylor (31) P McPhail (10) 83. A: J Ashton (9) 41. B: C Leigh (15) 45. C: D Little (29) 42.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Par: A: M Ryan (12) 4 up. B: W Thorson (13) 6 up. C: O Vaitinen (21) 4 up. Women: K Davis (26) 1 down.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Maunsell (39) P McCarville (25) 71. A: M Chesher (9) 35. B: S Mair (14) 37. C: P McCarville (25) 36. Red: B Maunsell (39) 35. Gold: R Petersen (26) 31.  Scr: G O’Hearn 28 cb. Women: Div 1: C Davies (12) 38. Div 2: M Laffy (22) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Chalcraft (28) D Warrent (22) 50. 2B Scr: G Kaba M Yates 38. A: C Holland (Kareela 11) 42.  B: A Seo (17) 42. C: C Chalcraft (28) 42. Women: J Loader (26) 34 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Brough (21) O Lee (20) 48. Men: G Callalo (19) 42. Women: H Brough (21) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Starc (6) 41. B: K Saikawa (13) 40. C: S Lim (21) 45.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Montgomery (28) C Stacey (38) 76. J Cistulli (26) 39. Scr: S Mahoney-Smith 25.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Kofod (4) N Kellaway (Bonnie Doon 13) 46. 4B Scr: J Pepper H Zieme 34. A: R Wang (11) 42. Scr: J Tomlinson 34. Women 4B: T Daly (12) D Cheung (33) 47.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Stenning (11) 20. B: M Scott (14) 18 cb. C: A Heath 23.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: G Brierly (10) 40. B: B Benbow (19) 36. C: J Irvine (22) 36. Gold: G Sharp (24) 32. Women: A: M Fergeus (22) 41. B: H Aston (28) 41.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Beverley (16) P Fitzgibbon (10) 46. Div 1: V Marinello (11) 39. Div 2: R Levins (24) 39. Mxd: 2B: S Chester (15) K Coventry (Gosford 26) 49. Women: L Wells (21) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kim (22) Y Kim (15) 44. Men: A: Y Kim (15) 40. B: N Thomas (31) 40. Women: A: J Reddrop (22) 38. B: E Ramsden (39) 34.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Mende (27) L O’Brien (18) 49. Div 1: W Micallef (8) 38. Div 2: G Traini (26) 38. Women: J Monaghan (26) 34 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Maisel (13) B Cass (16) 47. Div 1: P Maisel (13) 36 cb. Div 2: B Cass (16) 41. Div 3: H Marks (20) 36 cb. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: I Feder (29) 22. P Buki (45) 17. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Conrick (25) 69 cb. B: K Williams (40) 69.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Singles KO f: J Heap (29) 41. Women: D Flis (41) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Greig (7) M Ellison (2) 74. Mxd: L Fuller (34) K Hickson (52) 73. Men: Div 1: P Atkins (10) 42. Div 2: J Bristow (29) 40. Women: N Baldwin (28) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Lake: A: C Szefky (24) N Hawke (8) 44. B: V Greaney (40) R McCann (19) 48.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email