August 8, 2022

Daily Club Golf 26 February 2021

Henty Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 26 February 2021.

WOMEN’S GRADE PENNANT: GRADE 2 at The Australian: Bayview 4 d Elanora 1, Oatlands 3 d Avondale 2, the Lakes 2-1/2 sq Carnarvon 2-1/2. 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: S Hill (14) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Ford (32) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: B Goldberg (30) 33. Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: A Yeung 37 B Wynn 40.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: S Olding (11) 23.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Da Silva (21) 32 cb.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Davis (30) 22.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Curran (6) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hoyle (9) J Russo (18) 44 cb. Men: A: J Ra (7) 38. B: B Ford (13) . C: J Kelly (23) 40. Medley: 2B Scr: M Thomson N Trimble 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ryan (19) J Derham (23) 44. Men: S Lisk (9) 38.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: K Bird (19) 34 C Hart (26) 41 L Trapnell (41) 46. 9-hole: R Drysdale (27) 20. Men: A Scarvelis (12) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: E Wilkie (11) 39. Split Six: H Ryden (19) R Wilson (28) 57. 9-hole: P Collins (17) 19 cb. Stroke: VW Scramble: T Felan G Clugston J Murphy N Nugent (6.5) 54.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Gaerlan (18) J Gaerlan (19) 89. Men: Div 1: J Gaerlan (18) 47. Div 1 Scr: C Partridge 34. Div 2: S Mckeon (25) 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: H Graham (26) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: B James (1) 34. A: M Egan (7) 39 cb. B: K Condren (17) 38 cb. C: G Linnert (21) 38. D: R Papps (28) 37 cb. 2B: M Lyttle (16) W Brooks (27) 49.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Grima (Wallacia) (0) 38 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Arthur (10) 39. B: H Ainsley (16) 38. C: B Lydement (5) 44.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Webster (10) 42. B: D Johnson (23) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: L Patterson (9) 40. Div 2: K York (24) 36.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : C McMillan (17) 38. Stableford: 9 Holes: M Emmett (12) 20.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: D Cooper (36) 14. B: A Vince (22) 36. C: J Wong (27) 34. D: K Elgie (30) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A Murgatroyd (4) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1 Scr: N Turner (-7) 39. Div 1: G Roughley (14) 40. Div 2: G Prudames (24) 41 N Morris (9) 88 G Roughley (14) 88.

MANLY: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: G Proud (34) 17 cb. S Froggatt (25) 34. Stableford: R Donnelly (17) 39. Men: Stableford White: M Hayman (23) 45.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: L Folb (27) 40. Women: E Loke (31) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G Pennicuik (18) 32.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: S Wilson (15) 35. Div 2: B Scott (23) 39 P Rogan (21) 38. Div 3: K Sanders (25) 37 B Lawson (24) 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: S Thomson (18) 43. A: I Wood (8) 37. B: P Lucas (54) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A McDonald (17) 41. Women: H McDonald (45) 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: R Cruickshank (23) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: L Collyer (24) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Deane (11) 38. B: B Taylor (17) 38. C: T Clark (36) 41. Scr: J Moss 36. 2B: R Dunn (24) P Airey (31) 45. 2B Scr: A Crumpton C Ellings 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Halstead (22) 25. Div 1: H Kelly (16) 36. Div 2: D Dawson (29) 35. Div 3: M Lewis (37) 35.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Corbett (25) J Horsley (9) 44. Div 1: J Wright (13) 38. Div 2: M Chin (17) 33.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: J Steinweg (27) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: K Lin (22) 40. A Scr: C Dickson 28. Women: A Lee (27) 37. Medley: 2B: Div 1: J Choi (6) S Smith (12) 45. Div 2: B Coles (21) T Mcdonald (27) 46. Women: C Fairclough (14) M Smith (38) 49. Medley: 9-hole: P Johnston (14) 20. PM: D Hourd (17) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Scott (21) 40. Men: A: A Stevenson (45) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: 2B: L Kim (51) B Ellis (14) 48. A: M Baveas (17) 41. B: A Borean (27) 36. C: D Kaye (35) 29.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: R Elliot (9) 40. B: M Kidd (15) 40. C: J Bennett (31) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: D Mulvenna (14) T Edwards (13) 77. A Scr: M Williams 38. A: P Hogg (6) 41. B: R O’Keefe (14) 40 cb. C: J Ellison (21) 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: O Picone (11) 18 cb. Women: Team Multi: K Lasky (11) J Wang (32) E Chan (30) J Davis (27) 100. Medley: J Hui (34) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Bailey (9) 40. B: M Harrison (14) 44. C: G Kanellos (28) 36.

TUNCURRY: Women: Par: Div 1: H Ellis (20) 3 up. Div 2: J Meyer (27) 2 down cb. Div 3: L McLeod (34) sq cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: L Tarasenko (12) 39. Women: D Soetens (16) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford Murray: White: S Ryan (6) 35.