September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf 26 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 26 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 26 February 2021.

WOMEN’S GRADE PENNANT: GRADE 2 at The Australian: Bayview 4 d Elanora 1, Oatlands 3 d Avondale 2, the Lakes 2-1/2 sq Carnarvon 2-1/2. 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: S Hill (14) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Ford (32) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: B Goldberg (30) 33. Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: A Yeung 37 B Wynn 40.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: S Olding (11) 23.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Da Silva (21) 32 cb.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Davis (30) 22.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Curran (6) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hoyle (9) J Russo (18) 44 cb. Men: A: J Ra (7) 38. B: B Ford (13) . C: J Kelly (23) 40. Medley: 2B Scr: M Thomson N Trimble 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ryan (19) J Derham (23) 44. Men: S Lisk (9) 38.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: K Bird (19) 34 C Hart (26) 41 L Trapnell (41) 46. 9-hole: R Drysdale (27) 20. Men: A Scarvelis (12) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: E Wilkie (11) 39. Split Six: H Ryden (19) R Wilson (28) 57. 9-hole: P Collins (17) 19 cb. Stroke: VW Scramble: T Felan G Clugston J Murphy N Nugent (6.5) 54.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Gaerlan (18) J Gaerlan (19) 89. Men: Div 1: J Gaerlan (18) 47. Div 1 Scr: C Partridge 34. Div 2: S Mckeon (25) 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: H Graham (26) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: B James (1) 34. A: M Egan (7) 39 cb. B: K Condren (17) 38 cb. C: G Linnert (21) 38. D: R Papps (28) 37 cb. 2B: M Lyttle (16) W Brooks (27) 49.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Grima (Wallacia) (0) 38 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Arthur (10) 39. B: H Ainsley (16) 38. C: B Lydement (5) 44.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Webster (10) 42. B: D Johnson (23) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: L Patterson (9) 40. Div 2: K York (24) 36.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : C McMillan (17) 38. Stableford: 9 Holes: M Emmett (12) 20.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: D Cooper (36) 14. B: A Vince (22) 36. C: J Wong (27) 34. D: K Elgie (30) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A Murgatroyd (4) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1 Scr: N Turner (-7) 39. Div 1: G Roughley (14) 40. Div 2: G Prudames (24) 41 N Morris (9) 88 G Roughley (14) 88.

MANLY: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: G Proud (34) 17 cb. S Froggatt (25) 34. Stableford: R Donnelly (17) 39. Men: Stableford White: M Hayman (23) 45.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: L Folb (27) 40. Women: E Loke (31) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G Pennicuik (18) 32.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: S Wilson (15) 35. Div 2: B Scott (23) 39 P Rogan (21) 38. Div 3: K Sanders (25) 37 B Lawson (24) 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: S Thomson (18) 43. A: I Wood (8) 37. B: P Lucas (54) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A McDonald (17) 41. Women: H McDonald (45) 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: R Cruickshank (23) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: L Collyer (24) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Deane (11) 38. B: B Taylor (17) 38. C: T Clark (36) 41. Scr: J Moss 36. 2B: R Dunn (24) P Airey (31) 45. 2B Scr: A Crumpton C Ellings 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Halstead (22) 25. Div 1: H Kelly (16) 36. Div 2: D Dawson (29) 35. Div 3: M Lewis (37) 35.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Corbett (25) J Horsley (9) 44. Div 1: J Wright (13) 38. Div 2: M Chin (17) 33.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: J Steinweg (27) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: K Lin (22) 40. A Scr: C Dickson 28. Women: A Lee (27) 37. Medley: 2B: Div 1: J Choi (6) S Smith (12) 45. Div 2: B Coles (21) T Mcdonald (27) 46. Women: C Fairclough (14) M Smith (38) 49. Medley: 9-hole: P Johnston (14) 20. PM: D Hourd (17) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Scott (21) 40. Men: A: A Stevenson (45) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: 2B: L Kim (51) B Ellis (14) 48. A: M Baveas (17) 41. B: A Borean (27) 36. C: D Kaye (35) 29.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: R Elliot (9) 40. B: M Kidd (15) 40. C: J Bennett (31) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: D Mulvenna (14) T Edwards (13) 77. A Scr: M Williams 38. A: P Hogg (6) 41. B: R O’Keefe (14) 40 cb. C: J Ellison (21) 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: O Picone (11) 18 cb. Women: Team Multi: K Lasky (11) J Wang (32) E Chan (30) J Davis (27) 100. Medley: J Hui (34) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Bailey (9) 40. B: M Harrison (14) 44. C: G Kanellos (28) 36.

TUNCURRY: Women: Par: Div 1: H Ellis (20) 3 up. Div 2: J Meyer (27) 2 down cb. Div 3: L McLeod (34) sq cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: L Tarasenko (12) 39. Women: D Soetens (16) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford Murray: White: S Ryan (6) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email