September 20, 2021

Daily Club Golf 25 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 25 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Thursday, 25 February 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Byrne (8) 41. B: B Sharp (17) 41. C: M Smith (29) 44. 2B: A Scr: B Willingham (2) P Bradley (6) 36 cb. H Sewalt (18) M Smith (29) 48.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Kim (27) G Lee (29) 44. A Shin (38) 38. 9-hole: J Cooper (35) 12.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: L Isherwood (37) 21.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: J Heys (26) 33. 2B: J Heys L Manning 39 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: L Ritchie (18) 70. Men: Stableford: 2B: G KATSOULIS (27) V TEKURA (14) 46. S WILSON (5) 37.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Lake (10) 40. Div 2: J Boak (15) 38. Div 3: R McCaig (19) 37.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Par: A: S Chalmers (13) 3 up. B: D Cashman (16) 3 up. C: J McIntock (27) 7 up. D: S Smith (35) 8 up.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: M Hayes L Ponsford 182. Men: Par White: A: P Batten (12) 8 up. B: G Cummins (19) 5 up. C: P Bradley (31) 4 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: M Tuite (3) 36. B: B Pisani (20) 36. C: K Maughan (27) 37. Women: D Hilton (35) 33. Medley: P Herrick (19) D Robinson (18) 45.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Chapman (19) 34. Div 2: J Taylor (28) 32. Div 3: L Ball (37) 33.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Luck (11) 45. B: G Rendell (9) 39. C: J Driver (25) 44. A Scr: K Stegbauer 39. B Scr: D Nieass 24. C Scr: R Wilson 21. M Demontfort (9) C Mccarthy 52.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Tilley (9) 38. D Stanton (17) 36. Veteran: A: H Dawson (20) 38. S Stillitano (15) 34. B: R Morrow (31) 36 cb. B Bissett (25) 36. Women: Stableford: A: G Chong (33) 32. T Shanahan (28) 31.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: L Pogson (10) 38. A Scr: R Bolton 31. B: S Doran (18) 38. B Scr: D Byrne 22. C: S Kumaran (23) 38. C Scr: P Tanner 15 cb. Split Six: G Eamens (16) L Pogson (10) 63.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Par: Veteran Women: Div 1: J Smith (22) sq. Div 2: J Wotton (34) 3 down. Men: Par Veteran Men: White: Div 1: V Do (19) 2 up. Div 2: C Dawson (16) 2 up.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Salkeld (9) M Kumar (21) 45 cb. Stableford White: Div 1: G Teagle (11) 39. Div 2: B Bartle (26) 39. Women: Stableford: C Tucker (21) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Split Six: K Romer (12) D Mann (19) 73. Div 1: J Lee (18) 39 cb. Div 2: D Newton (25) 38. Div 3: J Hoad (38) 47.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Furini (21) 33. Div 2: K Turnbull (25) 37. Div 3: A Gee (41) 33.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Green (24) 42.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Brimmer (15) 72. Div 2: D Jennens (21) 69. Div 3: P Crofts (38) 74. Men: Stableford: J De Rooy (3) 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: R Fisher (9) 5 up. B: G Degan (15) 4 up cb. C: G MacDonald (21) 5 up. A Scr: M Finnegan (2) sq cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: B Bravo (18) 41. 2B: E Munoz (20) B Bravo (18) 50.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: J Armytage (21) 38. B: K Campbell (36) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Foley (14) 41. Div 2: B Quinlan (24) 41. Div 3: E Lacey (34) 30.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: M Smith (19) 41.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Duffield (13) 37. Div 2: J Welsby (27) 35 cb. Div 3: M Hockley (31) 37. Div 4: J Fraser (40) 35. Medley: Stableford Yellow: M Moynihan (13) 39 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Paton (22) I McCrea (22) 62. A: B Gold (Penrith) (1) 37. J Johnstone (14) 40. C Goh (23) 36. Snr B Wakefield (17) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Par: 9-hole: R Te Amo sq. D McDonagh 1 down. F Chin 2 down cb. S Frost 2 down.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: L Matterson (25) 38. B: R Johnston (29) 37. Medley: G Bryant (28) 39.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford White: A: W Delaney (12) 37. B: M Tanirau (16) 39. C: A Hutchings (25) 40. Medley: Stableford: I Bumbers (14) 36 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Ross (14) 40. Div 2: J Smith (20) 39.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : J Ellison (24) 45 R Harivel (12) 42 L Trist (25) 41 cb R Muttdon (22) 41 cb J Zancolich (24) 41 Scr: J Marr (6) 34 cb. Hole in One: J Cooper 17th.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Kitley (10) S Curry (25) 47. A Scr: M Brennan D Crawford 36. A: M Brennan (11) 44. B: K Hayward (17) 37. C: R Olencewicz (23) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B Scr: White: R Allison (2) K Thessman (7) 40. 2B: D Wright (4) A Hamill (15) 47. A: D Michael (9) 42. B: A Hamill (15) 41. C: G Stride (22) 38 cb. Visitor: R Allison (2) 40 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: K Shanks (10) 25. Div 1: S Hay (16) 39. Div 2: S Phillips (33) 44. Div 3: S Hill (37) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: T Brodie (36) 37. Women: Stableford: G Green (35) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: N Broome (34) J McCarthy (17) 49. Veteran Men: Div 1: J Broun (19) 40. Div 2: D Smith (32) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: D Phillips (12) 42. B: S Bannatyne (15) 39 cb. C: K Connolly (21) 35. 2B Agg: K Hogg (14) D Phillips (12) 76. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 41.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Quinn (22) 37. B: B Boroughs (25) 39 cb. C: W Gilligan (32) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: B Morriss (5) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: K Dries (28) 43. Veteran: Stableford Gold: L Rapeport (25) 28.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Par: A Westwood (18) 2 up. Medley: Stableford: J Ross (23) 33.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R McGaw (29) 36. Div 2: V Smith (44) 35. Men: P Campbell (15) 33.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: J Lasserre (21) 45. A: G Lambert (8) 37. B: J Adamson (16) 42. C: V Lloyd (21) 40. 2B: J Lasserre (21) R Carveth (11) 49. Women: H Harlow 33.

NSW: Women: Stableford: A: G Dewhurst (17) 39. B: A Verlander (30) 35 cb. C: E Lester (34) 31. Stableford Gold: A Burns (41) 40. Medley: Stableford: R Lalani (Northern) (12) 38.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: N Anderson (15) 39 cb. B: J Rankin (29) 37. C: A Stanfield (36) 37. Men: Stableford White: D Zaouk (17) 35.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: N Kempson (20) 29. 9-hole: C Cannon (34) 19. Men: 2B Agg: T Paradine (19) W Fell 74. Indiv: W Fell (33) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A D’Orazio (36) 18. J Taylor (31) 39. Stroke: A: C Whitehouse (17) 70 cb. B: B Milroy (39) 70 cb. Stableford: Scr: A Eldridge 25.

PENRITH: Women: Par: P Hatch (27) 1 down.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Banducci (10) 0. Div 2: A Holmes A Court (22) 2. Div 3: A Studdert (45) 5.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Par: Div 1: D Gooch (9) 3 up. Div 2: J Butcher (18) 2 up.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Collier (27) M Mote (31) 46.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: A: G O’Sullivan (5) 68. B: D Powell (16) 66. C: G Birch (26) 68 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Stewart (7) 40. B: M Angus (15) 38. C: I Cairns (21) 40. Green: A Russell (23) 40. Stableford: 2B: J Todd (8) I Cairns (21) 48.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: M Moses (20) 43. Women: S Chung (37) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: H Lee (42) 21. Medley: R Campbell Gillard (13) M Moses (20) 47.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: MM: A Scr: K Jones (+4) 37. A: G Sullivan (12) 40. B: S Shephard (13) 41. C: G Irwin (22) 39. D: S Wilcockson (29) 42.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Hitchens (6) R Bradley (5) 70. A: R Bradley (5) 38. B: B Richards (15) 40. C: P Waugh (21) 40. A Scr: R Bradlley 33.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: B: M Hansen (13) 44. C: J Shein (23) 44. Scr: J Serhan 36. Gold: E Karp (22) 38. Women: Stableford: J McDade (19) 36. Men: Stableford 2B Scr: White: O Janschek J Serhan 42. 2B: Gold: J Davidson (24) T Brandtman (26) 45.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Larkins (7) W Gay (7) 43 cb. Div 2: J Rankmore (11) C Slaviero (14) 43 cb. A Scr: D Williams D Bollinger 40. A: J Rankmore (11) 38 cb. B: C Field (16) 39 cb. C: B Drury (21) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Phillips (10) 36. B: J Gojnich (14) 37. C: J Economides (34) 43.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford White: T Kurosawa (15) 42.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: S Parker (12) 39. B: R Gage (19) 43. C: D Stuart (28) 42. Women: S Schwarz (25) 43. Medley: 4B: R Gage (19) G Vickers (34) P Wren (31) P Muhlbock (33) 93. Scr: S Gough 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: H Fooji (22) 3 up. B: S Cameron (41) 2 down cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Calrow (0) G Joukador (22) 43 cb. 2B Scr: S Coleman P Borsato 36. A: M Sheen (11) 37. B: R Sinclair (16) 35. C: S Musico (24) 35. Veteran: G Joukador (22) 37. Super Veteran: G Vine (12) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: T Emerson (23) 44. Stableford 9-hole: White: W Pascoe (13) 22 cb.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Macdermid (13) R Bell (16) 43. Women: Y Mudiman (11) G Knox (18) 41. Mxd: J Fife (45) E Fife (31) 40. Men: D Fulham (18) 36. Women: K Szwanenfeld (31) 36.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: L McMasters (11) 37 cb. C Pender (10) 37. M Hewitt (14) 36 cb. Div 2: A Liebert (18) 37. S McCormac (18) 36. G Dwyer (19) 35. Div 3: S Shepherd (26) 36. P Gatt (31) 33. W Magill (28) 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: B Simpson (15) 45. Women: Par: Div 1: L Mullard (1) 1 down. Div 2: S Ainsley (25) 2 up. Div 3: J Brokke (44) 2 down.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Murray: A: G Fawcett (15) B Mahlstedt (11) 83. B: K Barry (15) K Allen (20) 70. Lake: I Littler (21) D Presley (30) 84.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Gonera (11) 24. B: J Groves (12) 21.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email