August 8, 2022

Daily Club Golf 24 February 2021

Wyong Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Wednesday, 24 February 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Buddo (22) P Lorimer (-3) 46. Div 2: N Rodrigo (21) I Robertson (28) 50. 2B Scr: D Morgan (3) T Felton (-2) 40. 4B Agg: R Johnson (9) L Malcom (1) D Knudsen (20) M Pestell (6) 140. A: C Locker (12) 40. B: L Gnanasekaram (18) 39. C: N Rodrigo (21) 44. D: I Robertson (28) 37.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: W Sinnott (35) 36.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: R Humphreys (6) 36. B: M Hade (14) 43. C: P Wall (23) 37 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Cavanaugh D Quayle 45. A: A Mole (5) 39. B: C Mullins (13) 39. C: J Cavanaugh (20) 44.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Mathews (15) G Mills (21) 74. A: G Bouman (12) 39. B: S Mathews (15) 43. C: C Pardey (24) 38. Scr: B Higgins 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: P Barnes (18) 41 cb. A: C Shah (7) 37 cb. B: G Constantine (18) 41. C: T Stantzos (23) 34 cb. Scr: K Rae 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Brotherton (35) K Baker (16) 69. 2B Agg Scr: J Martyn D Street 55. A: T Churchill (10) 35 cb. B: G Barron (15) 35 cb. C: A Tancevski (21) 31 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Thomas (1) B Ranse (7) 46. B Ranse (7) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB 2BBB Winners: P Owen (+1), S McCarthy (14) 48 – $35 Voucher Individual: A Shepherd (13) 38 – $35 Voucher 2nd: K Edmonds (23) 37 c/b – $25 Voucher 3rd: R Haines (14) 37 c/b – $15 Voucher Ball rundown to 34.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: D Thurstans (30) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: N Sloss (44) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Larkey (11) M Greksa (4) 47. Div 2: R Mararaj (18) V Fasavlu (13) 48. Scr: M Dowd V Milinkovic 39. A: P Larkey (11) 40. B: V Fasavlu (13) 43. C: G Wilding (19) 39.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Maxwell (17) J Wright (16) 46. J Maxwell (17) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wheatley (19) D Terrey (20) 48. 2B Scr: I Barry A Stott 34. Men: A: S Vaughan (7) 41. B: R Wheatley (19) 44. C: P Jones (20) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: O Choi (25) G Kim (35) 48. Div 1: A You (12) 40. Div 2: O Choi (25) 39. Div 3: K Song (28) 35 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: L James (26) N Hammond (8) 86. A: G Heads (11) 42. B: R Hayes (19) 39. C: L James (26) 42. PM 2B Multi: D Brown (12) C Wright (12) 78. 2B Scr: K Meurant T Corby 51. A: T Amery (6) 39 cb. B: P Maginn (18) 37. C: P Duncan (23) 41.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Wheelahan (24) J Manevski (9) 47. A: T Savage (9) 37. B: R Keogh (17) 39. C: M Wheelahan (24) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: L Fox (27) 34 cb. B: H Hall (41) 36.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Ballesty (20) A Hyland (9) 48 cb. 2B Scr: G Dunn J Maresca 39 cb. A Hyland (9) 42. G Cochrane (15) 40. R Schlederer (25) 39.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: J Mills (16) 36. B: S Van Haren (31) 37.

CROMER: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Antcliff (23) P Diggins (10) 49. A: P Ward (15) 41. B: L Antcliff (23) 40 cb. Scr: S Floyd 34.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Richardson (17) 37. B: C Axford (23) 37 cb. C: C Murphie (29) 38. D: D Grant (36) 37. Scr: S Wiggins (5) 29.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Chan (26) N Willson (28) 48. Div 1: A Ripoll (14) 40. Div 2: S Nam (19) 39. Div 3: J Moulang (31) 42. Scr: S Matthew (6).

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Joice (4) 39. B: D Connolly (18) 43. C: W Jamieson (26) 38.

DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Shackleton (22) L Riley (36) 50. Medley: A Bannerman (16) 40 cb. Women: J Watson (9) 38. Veteran: J Shackleton (22) 47.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Dowding (45) J Smith (45) 45.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Egan (6) 38.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Piggin (15) 40. Div 2: M Cruickshank (23) 37.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: A Reidy (35) 35.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: G Rix (16) S Saunders (15) 72. Div 1: S Saunders (15) 40. Div 2: T Elley (21) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Matterson (5) 39. B: R Twible (18) 36 cb. C: S Tobin (20) 40.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: G Prigg (32) 37 cb. A: J Dooley (15) 37. B: J Christoff (23) 37. C: H Hayhoe (34) 32.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hart (20) M Talty (29) 49. Men: A: S Parker (17) 41. B: F Sparksman (19) 40. Women: M Dickson (9) 35 cb.

HORIZONS: Men: Par: G Ramsey (4) 4 up cb. Women: L Ramsey (13) 2 up.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Chilby (13) P Hahn (21) 47. W Perry (25) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Brooke I Elton 44. 2B Scr: J Gibson P Galvin 34. A: J Devlin (14) 37 cb. B: I Colley (21) 38. C: B Hemmett (29) 36.

KIAMA: Men’s Stableford : A: P Robinson (17) 41. B: N Dell (23) 41. Women: Stableford: Div 1: N O’Donnell (14) 38. Div 2: K Savage (26) 38. Div 3: S Girdler (34) 39. Junior Vet: S Girdler (34) 39. Senior Vet: R Dorney (34) 37. Super Vet: A Worth (18) 32. Legend Vet: D Schreiber (38) 28.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Sussman (22) N Brooke (26) 45 cb. 2B Scr: M Finfer G Wrate 35. A: J Black (13) 38. B: A Sengupta (18) 38 cb. C: P Sheh (22) 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Folcarelli (13) M Hung (12) 44. A: M Rodwell (11) 39 cb. Scr: A Honeysett 35. B: G Parsons (18) 39 cb. C: G Levy (19) 39. Veteran: M Rodwell (11) 39 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: A Khanphet (30) 38.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Wilson (17) I Hayes (20) 68. J Wilson (17) 38.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: A: M Haworth (15) 35. B: P Manning (33) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: 3B Agg: H Choi (12) K Song (20) S Kim (12) 94.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M O’connell (11) 42. B: B Chapman (18) 40. C: P Werner (30) 42. Scr: A Cooper 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: D Burton (24) S Carre (13) 50. D Burton (24) 42.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Morrow (14) S Reed (16) 69. S Reed (16) 38 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Roberts (19) J Hudson (24) 47. A: B Phillips (10) 43. B: D Sisson (15) 38. C: N Shepard (20) 39. Scr: C Connolly cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Hegarty (17) 35.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: I Lovett (19) L Winnacott (20) 47. P Hamer (22) 33 cb. Stroke A: M Lee (12) 68. B: B Patterson (15) 71 cb. C: G Limbourne (33) 71 cb. Scr: B Gross 71. 36-hole: A: A Hugill 147. B: A Rounds 175. C: G Bithell 186.

MONASH: Stroke: 2B Agg: Div 1: H Furness (17) H Knapp (11) 141. Div 2: W Lightfoot (25) J Kabalan (17) 143. A: S Morgan (9) 68 cb. B: H Furness (17) 67 cb. C: H Hou (23) 70 cb. Stableford: M Cotie (11) 33. 2B Scr: C Abbott P Waddell 37.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: J Mould (12) S Atkins (9) 44. Men: C Smedley (11) 40.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Leaper (5) 39 cb. B: D Hoare (19) 37 cb. C: S Fitzpatrick (25) 39. D: W Gregg (45) 31.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Byrne-Quinn (22) H Konsti (12) 74. A: B Stewart (8) 42. B: S Knight (17) 40. C: W Eaddie (28) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Par: A: N Lembcke (12) 3 up. J Clark (10) 2 up cb. B: D Joseph (22) 5 up. J Davidson (16) 4 up. C: C Stone (26) 4 up. R Baunach (27) 3 up. A: C Gilbert (12) 1 up cb. M Baker (15) 1 up. B: M Trigas (21) 3 up. M Hoare (18) 1 up cb. C: N George (29) 2 up. B Woodhouse (28) 1 up cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Team: B Hastings (17) K Chang (17) T Kim (21) D Kim (15) 85. A: B Bury (1) 37. B: P Lavender (18) 39 cb. C: A McIntosh (22) 39. D: P Cross (30) 37 cb.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kable (16) I Hart (24) 46. I Hart (24) 39.

NSW: Men: Stableford: S Pierce (13) 39 cb. Scr: R Payne 29 cb. Stableford White: R Moss (25) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Nice (33) R Bowyer (9) 47 cb. A: P Hunt (12) 43. B: C Skelton (13) 39. C: R Nice (33) 39. Scr: S Tarrant (-1) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Tregaskis (12) V De Carvalho (11) 80. A: A Tregaskis (12) 43. A Scr: M Gerdes 37. B: D Chudleigh (15) 40. C: P Miller (20) 38 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Cruickshank (23) E Whitley (15) 45 cb. 2B Scr: C Montgomery B Parsonage 40 cb. Men: A: P Morris (1) 40. B: L Mutumudalige (Fox Hills 13) 37. C: T Kleyn (25) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Finnegan (8) 45 cb. L Holder (23) 45 cb. A Scr: S Truskett 37. D Mcintosh 37. R Sauer (12) 38 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: H Bobbitt (33) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Carter (20) B Ward (1) 78. A: L Davies (12) 38 cb. B: K Powell (13) 39. C: C Carter (20) 36.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: C Fleming (13) 37. B: E Banko (24) 36 cb. S Gough (25) 36. C: D Phillips (32) 36.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: N Bradfield (11) 41. B: G Rush (14) 41. C: P Meagher (28) 38 cb. A Scr: N Bradfield (11) 30.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: T Newcombe (12) 67. A Scr: M Farr 78. B: P Stephenson (18) 67. B Scr: K Ko 82. C: R Gim (19) 68. C Scr: F Coulson 87. D: J Bae (25) 71. D Scr: E Tsang 100. Stableford: A Young (21) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Galton (14) T Howard (22) 48.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Purtill (22) H Parker (12) 51. 2B Scr: M Reeve J Magsakay 39. A: G Lee (6) 39 cb. B: M Purtill (22) 43. C: H Wu (28) 43.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: A Jodrell (10) 41. B: K Whitting (15) 41. C: G Clarke (26) 38 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Dind (15) W Reilly (22) 46. 4B Scr: D Gillard K Mason 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Emery (6) 35 cb. Div 2: Z Clark (20) 40. Scr: M Buckingham 30.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: C Joo-Lennox (11) 37. A Scr: A Pemberton 28. A: B Nair (13) 40. A Scr: B Reichman 27. 9-hole: T Gu (7) 17.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Grebenshikoff (9) 16 cb. B: K Wilson (18) 19. C: M Thompson (Russell Vale 26) 19 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke White: A: B Kerr (5) 69. B: S Crawford (15) 69. C: T Chappell (20) 65. D: L Jones (35) 67. Gold: G Sharp (24) 74.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: M Dean (8) C Savetta (25) C Quin (7) N O’Leary (16) 96. A: M Dean (8) 40. B: P Weekes (15) 39. C: H Wardle (22) 39. D: R McCauley (36) 47.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: G England (6) 38 cb. A Scr: G Thomas (+3) 33. B: T Green (14) 40. B Scr: L Gregory (18) 22. C: S Zhao (23) 39. C Scr: J Martlew (19) 16 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Blacklaw (27) R Little (14) 48. 2B Scr: D Hurley G Wood 35. A: J Martin (8) 39. A Scr: J Martin 31. B: M Kelly (15) 39. B Scr: M Kelly 24. C: G Blacklaw (27) 41. C Scr: G Blacklaw 18.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Cripps (15) D Cox (21) 45. A: J Toro (3) 38. B: G Campbell (16) 38 cb. C: S Tweedie (Wakehurst 22) 39. D: V Rulli (25) 39.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Dumusmog (16) M Goddard (9) 46. 2B Scr: D Farrugia C Nelson 38. J Nelson (18) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: S French (14) P Richardson (25) 47. A: S Sutton (9) 41. B: D Schultz (18) 38 cb. C: E Rodgers (23) 39. Scr: J Butt 37.