September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf 24 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 24 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Wednesday, 24 February 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Buddo (22) P Lorimer (-3) 46. Div 2: N Rodrigo (21) I Robertson (28) 50. 2B Scr: D Morgan (3) T Felton (-2) 40. 4B Agg: R Johnson (9) L Malcom (1) D Knudsen (20) M Pestell (6) 140. A: C Locker (12) 40. B: L Gnanasekaram (18) 39. C: N Rodrigo (21) 44. D: I Robertson (28) 37.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: W Sinnott (35) 36.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: R Humphreys (6) 36. B: M Hade (14) 43. C: P Wall (23) 37 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Cavanaugh D Quayle 45. A: A Mole (5) 39. B: C Mullins (13) 39. C: J Cavanaugh (20) 44.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Mathews (15) G Mills (21) 74. A: G Bouman (12) 39. B: S Mathews (15) 43. C: C Pardey (24) 38. Scr: B Higgins 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: P Barnes (18) 41 cb. A: C Shah (7) 37 cb. B: G Constantine (18) 41. C: T Stantzos (23) 34 cb. Scr: K Rae 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Brotherton (35) K Baker (16) 69. 2B Agg Scr: J Martyn D Street 55. A: T Churchill (10) 35 cb. B: G Barron (15) 35 cb. C: A Tancevski (21) 31 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Thomas (1) B Ranse (7) 46. B Ranse (7) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB 2BBB Winners: P Owen (+1), S McCarthy (14) 48 – $35 Voucher Individual: A Shepherd (13) 38 – $35 Voucher 2nd: K Edmonds (23) 37 c/b – $25 Voucher 3rd: R Haines (14) 37 c/b – $15 Voucher Ball rundown to 34.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: D Thurstans (30) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: N Sloss (44) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Larkey (11) M Greksa (4) 47. Div 2: R Mararaj (18) V Fasavlu (13) 48. Scr: M Dowd V Milinkovic 39. A: P Larkey (11) 40. B: V Fasavlu (13) 43. C: G Wilding (19) 39.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Maxwell (17) J Wright (16) 46. J Maxwell (17) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wheatley (19) D Terrey (20) 48. 2B Scr: I Barry A Stott 34. Men: A: S Vaughan (7) 41. B: R Wheatley (19) 44. C: P Jones (20) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: O Choi (25) G Kim (35) 48. Div 1: A You (12) 40. Div 2: O Choi (25) 39. Div 3: K Song (28) 35 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: L James (26) N Hammond (8) 86. A: G Heads (11) 42. B: R Hayes (19) 39. C: L James (26) 42. PM 2B Multi: D Brown (12) C Wright (12) 78. 2B Scr: K Meurant T Corby 51. A: T Amery (6) 39 cb. B: P Maginn (18) 37. C: P Duncan (23) 41.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Wheelahan (24) J Manevski (9) 47. A: T Savage (9) 37. B: R Keogh (17) 39. C: M Wheelahan (24) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: L Fox (27) 34 cb. B: H Hall (41) 36.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Ballesty (20) A Hyland (9) 48 cb. 2B Scr: G Dunn J Maresca 39 cb. A Hyland (9) 42. G Cochrane (15) 40. R Schlederer (25) 39.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: J Mills (16) 36. B: S Van Haren (31) 37.

CROMER: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Antcliff (23) P Diggins (10) 49. A: P Ward (15) 41. B: L Antcliff (23) 40 cb. Scr: S Floyd 34.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Richardson (17) 37. B: C Axford (23) 37 cb. C: C Murphie (29) 38. D: D Grant (36) 37. Scr: S Wiggins (5) 29.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Chan (26) N Willson (28) 48. Div 1: A Ripoll (14) 40. Div 2: S Nam (19) 39. Div 3: J Moulang (31) 42. Scr: S Matthew (6).

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Joice (4) 39. B: D Connolly (18) 43. C: W Jamieson (26) 38.

DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Shackleton (22) L Riley (36) 50. Medley: A Bannerman (16) 40 cb. Women: J Watson (9) 38. Veteran: J Shackleton (22) 47.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Dowding (45) J Smith (45) 45.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Egan (6) 38.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Piggin (15) 40. Div 2: M Cruickshank (23) 37.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: A Reidy (35) 35.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: G Rix (16) S Saunders (15) 72. Div 1: S Saunders (15) 40. Div 2: T Elley (21) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Matterson (5) 39. B: R Twible (18) 36 cb. C: S Tobin (20) 40.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: G Prigg (32) 37 cb. A: J Dooley (15) 37. B: J Christoff (23) 37. C: H Hayhoe (34) 32.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hart (20) M Talty (29) 49. Men: A: S Parker (17) 41. B: F Sparksman (19) 40. Women: M Dickson (9) 35 cb.

HORIZONS: Men: Par: G Ramsey (4) 4 up cb. Women: L Ramsey (13) 2 up.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Chilby (13) P Hahn (21) 47. W Perry (25) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Brooke I Elton 44. 2B Scr: J Gibson P Galvin 34. A: J Devlin (14) 37 cb. B: I Colley (21) 38. C: B Hemmett (29) 36.

KIAMA: Men’s Stableford : A: P Robinson (17) 41. B: N Dell (23) 41. Women: Stableford: Div 1: N O’Donnell (14) 38. Div 2: K Savage (26) 38. Div 3: S Girdler (34) 39. Junior Vet: S Girdler (34) 39. Senior Vet: R Dorney (34) 37. Super Vet: A Worth (18) 32. Legend Vet: D Schreiber (38) 28.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Sussman (22) N Brooke (26) 45 cb. 2B Scr: M Finfer G Wrate 35. A: J Black (13) 38. B: A Sengupta (18) 38 cb. C: P Sheh (22) 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Folcarelli (13) M Hung (12) 44. A: M Rodwell (11) 39 cb. Scr: A Honeysett 35. B: G Parsons (18) 39 cb. C: G Levy (19) 39. Veteran: M Rodwell (11) 39 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: A Khanphet (30) 38.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Wilson (17) I Hayes (20) 68. J Wilson (17) 38.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: A: M Haworth (15) 35. B: P Manning (33) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: 3B Agg: H Choi (12) K Song (20) S Kim (12) 94.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M O’connell (11) 42. B: B Chapman (18) 40. C: P Werner (30) 42. Scr: A Cooper 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: D Burton (24) S Carre (13) 50. D Burton (24) 42.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Morrow (14) S Reed (16) 69. S Reed (16) 38 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Roberts (19) J Hudson (24) 47. A: B Phillips (10) 43. B: D Sisson (15) 38. C: N Shepard (20) 39. Scr: C Connolly cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Hegarty (17) 35.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: I Lovett (19) L Winnacott (20) 47. P Hamer (22) 33 cb. Stroke A: M Lee (12) 68. B: B Patterson (15) 71 cb. C: G Limbourne (33) 71 cb. Scr: B Gross 71. 36-hole: A: A Hugill 147. B: A Rounds 175. C: G Bithell 186.

MONASH: Stroke: 2B Agg: Div 1: H Furness (17) H Knapp (11) 141. Div 2: W Lightfoot (25) J Kabalan (17) 143. A: S Morgan (9) 68 cb. B: H Furness (17) 67 cb. C: H Hou (23) 70 cb. Stableford: M Cotie (11) 33. 2B Scr: C Abbott P Waddell 37.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: J Mould (12) S Atkins (9) 44. Men: C Smedley (11) 40.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Leaper (5) 39 cb. B: D Hoare (19) 37 cb. C: S Fitzpatrick (25) 39. D: W Gregg (45) 31.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Byrne-Quinn (22) H Konsti (12) 74. A: B Stewart (8) 42. B: S Knight (17) 40. C: W Eaddie (28) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Par: A: N Lembcke (12) 3 up. J Clark (10) 2 up cb. B: D Joseph (22) 5 up. J Davidson (16) 4 up. C: C Stone (26) 4 up. R Baunach (27) 3 up. A: C Gilbert (12) 1 up cb. M Baker (15) 1 up. B: M Trigas (21) 3 up. M Hoare (18) 1 up cb. C: N George (29) 2 up. B Woodhouse (28) 1 up cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Team: B Hastings (17) K Chang (17) T Kim (21) D Kim (15) 85. A: B Bury (1) 37. B: P Lavender (18) 39 cb. C: A McIntosh (22) 39. D: P Cross (30) 37 cb.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kable (16) I Hart (24) 46. I Hart (24) 39.

NSW: Men: Stableford: S Pierce (13) 39 cb. Scr: R Payne 29 cb. Stableford White: R Moss (25) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Nice (33) R Bowyer (9) 47 cb. A: P Hunt (12) 43. B: C Skelton (13) 39. C: R Nice (33) 39. Scr: S Tarrant (-1) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Tregaskis (12) V De Carvalho (11) 80. A: A Tregaskis (12) 43. A Scr: M Gerdes 37. B: D Chudleigh (15) 40. C: P Miller (20) 38 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Cruickshank (23) E Whitley (15) 45 cb. 2B Scr: C Montgomery B Parsonage 40 cb. Men: A: P Morris (1) 40. B: L Mutumudalige (Fox Hills 13) 37. C: T Kleyn (25) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Finnegan (8) 45 cb. L Holder (23) 45 cb. A Scr: S Truskett 37. D Mcintosh 37. R Sauer (12) 38 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: H Bobbitt (33) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Carter (20) B Ward (1) 78. A: L Davies (12) 38 cb. B: K Powell (13) 39. C: C Carter (20) 36.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: C Fleming (13) 37. B: E Banko (24) 36 cb. S Gough (25) 36. C: D Phillips (32) 36.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: N Bradfield (11) 41. B: G Rush (14) 41. C: P Meagher (28) 38 cb. A Scr: N Bradfield (11) 30.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: T Newcombe (12) 67. A Scr: M Farr 78. B: P Stephenson (18) 67. B Scr: K Ko 82. C: R Gim (19) 68. C Scr: F Coulson 87. D: J Bae (25) 71. D Scr: E Tsang 100. Stableford: A Young (21) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Galton (14) T Howard (22) 48.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Purtill (22) H Parker (12) 51. 2B Scr: M Reeve J Magsakay 39. A: G Lee (6) 39 cb. B: M Purtill (22) 43. C: H Wu (28) 43.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: A Jodrell (10) 41. B: K Whitting (15) 41. C: G Clarke (26) 38 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Dind (15) W Reilly (22) 46. 4B Scr: D Gillard K Mason 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Emery (6) 35 cb. Div 2: Z Clark (20) 40. Scr: M Buckingham 30.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: C Joo-Lennox (11) 37. A Scr: A Pemberton 28. A: B Nair (13) 40. A Scr: B Reichman 27. 9-hole: T Gu (7) 17.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Grebenshikoff (9) 16 cb. B: K Wilson (18) 19. C: M Thompson (Russell Vale 26) 19 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke White: A: B Kerr (5) 69. B: S Crawford (15) 69. C: T Chappell (20) 65. D: L Jones (35) 67. Gold: G Sharp (24) 74.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: M Dean (8) C Savetta (25) C Quin (7) N O’Leary (16) 96. A: M Dean (8) 40. B: P Weekes (15) 39. C: H Wardle (22) 39. D: R McCauley (36) 47.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: G England (6) 38 cb. A Scr: G Thomas (+3) 33. B: T Green (14) 40. B Scr: L Gregory (18) 22. C: S Zhao (23) 39. C Scr: J Martlew (19) 16 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Blacklaw (27) R Little (14) 48. 2B Scr: D Hurley G Wood 35. A: J Martin (8) 39. A Scr: J Martin 31. B: M Kelly (15) 39. B Scr: M Kelly 24. C: G Blacklaw (27) 41. C Scr: G Blacklaw 18.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Cripps (15) D Cox (21) 45. A: J Toro (3) 38. B: G Campbell (16) 38 cb. C: S Tweedie (Wakehurst 22) 39. D: V Rulli (25) 39.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Dumusmog (16) M Goddard (9) 46. 2B Scr: D Farrugia C Nelson 38. J Nelson (18) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: S French (14) P Richardson (25) 47. A: S Sutton (9) 41. B: D Schultz (18) 38 cb. C: E Rodgers (23) 39. Scr: J Butt 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email