August 19, 2022

Daily Club Golf 23 February 2021

Walcha Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Tuesday, 23 February 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kim (19) 37. Div 2: M Blakeley (33) 35.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 3B: K Young (12) R Mitchell (25) M Boon (33) 87.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: B Truong (9) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (28) 51.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Touw C Lee 75. Men: Div 1: B Sims (7) 39. Div 2: C Lee (19) 36. Women: Div 1: H Touw (3) 39. Div 2: L Knox (27) 38. Div 3: L McConachie (42) 38. Medley: 9-hole Stroke: H Touw (3) 36.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: S Song (19) 63 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Weller (18) 34. Div 2: M Blake (28) 37. Div 3: S Eskell (36) 31.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Cubbage (12) 31. B: J D’Amico (19) 35. C: A Martin (21) 34.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: T Lovric (12) 43.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: A Collis (35) 36. 9-hole: E Gair (45) 17.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Smith M Henry 66.25. M Scott J Gregory 71.5. J Wotton L Kelly 73.5.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Kang (21) S Hwang (21) 47. 2B Scr: A Maroun Y Park (Castle Hill) 42. A: M Hwang (11) 37. B: Y We (17) 38. C: D Kang (21) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Lambert (13) M Crook (15) 43. M Hill (25) 35.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Thorley (17) 36 cb. Div 2: K Robinson (26) 34. Div 3: D Duggan (40) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford 4B Agg: White: B Oldham (13) M Burton (23) 73.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: A: M Tierney (16) 72 cb. B: C Kotsakis (21) 69. C: H Barnes (30) 78. Stableford: 9-hole: J Kearns (37) 20.

CROMER: Stableford: D Lowry (45) 37.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Pearce (38) P Webster (18) 46 cb. D Cooper (10) 40. Scr: R Simpson 35.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Par: 2B: L Yoo R Oh 8 up cb. Div 1: J Joo (27) 2 up. Div 2: R Oh (25) 1 up cb.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: B Sheehan (20) 41.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Gray (14) 40 cb. Div 2: C Yu (27) 41. Div 3: H Love (31) 38. Div 4: J Fraser (40) 34.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Peachey (18) A Locke (22) 72. 2B Agg Scr: G Maguire P Sinclair 54. A: N Booth (9) 37. B: D Schell (18) 39. C: B Lanycia (22) 38 cb. Snr G Wright (17) 38 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: H Broadbent (26) 36 cb. B: D Flanagan (28) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Gibbons (13) 41. B: P Donovan (16) 36. C: S Ash (21) 38. Scr: J Uphill 32.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Rolfe (17) 45. Div 2: G Francis (23) 38. Women: Gold: S Rooney (30) 38.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: S Dempsey (24) 38. B: K Wagner (31) 35 cb. C: H Mulley (38) 29 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Boustred (15) 72 cb. Div 2: W Magill (27) 70. Div 3: P Stevens (28) 76 cb. Div 4: M Nesbitt (37) 70. Hole in one: L Wright.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley 2BBB: F Holovinsky (15). M Coves (19) 65. Medley 2BBB Scr: P Lockyer (4), M Shanahan (8) 36. Medley Stableford A: R Butchers (5) 38. B: C Gittoes (11) 37cb. C: M Coves (26) 41.Women’s 2BBB L.Hall (15), R.Mohammed (45) 44. Women’s Stableford Div1 :R Mayho (15) 33. Div2: M Gear (21) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: J Sherson (5) 33.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: N McDowell (21) 38. Div 1: Red: M O’Connell (27) 30. Div 2: T Martin (34) 31.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: A: R Ottley (11) 3 up. B: T Hasman (25) 3 up. Scr: K Emery (5) 4 down.

MANLY: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: S Brown (16) 39. B: K Harris (27) 40. C: J Wyeth (34) 39. Women: Gold: S Munro (45) 37. 9-hole: Yellow: K De Stigter (15) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Johnson (14) J Bayliss (15) 74. 2B Agg Scr: G Finley P Gay 54 cb. M Solomon (15) 41. Scr: M O’Neill 28 cb. Women: D Blake (27) 40. J Priem (18) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Fogarty (11) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Chung (33) N Hill (24) 49. L Grima (24) 43.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: H Atkins (23) 37. R Butler (19) 36. Div 2: E Flanagan (30) 35. J Frost (27) 35. Div 3: B Carver (39) 35. P Hawkins (32) 33.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Clark 37. Div 2: A Bryant 36. Div 3: K Edwards 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: R Ambrogio (5) E Yi (20) 45. R Ambrogio (5) 39.

NOWRA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Hunter (21) T Hunter (21) 46. Veteran: G Napper (21) D Smith (29) 44.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: L Hogan (41) 40. 9-hole: N Kadwell (26) 18.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: H Chen (17) 39. Div 2: S McCormack (25) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Campbell (23) G Lincoln (15) 46. A: I Russell (6) 39. B: P Stack (15) 37. C: T Campbell (23) 38. Scr: D Buhagiar 32.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: R North 77. L Thomas 77.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Par: Div 1: S Fortin (10) 4 up. Div 2: M Forrest (28) 2 up. Div 3: C Jordan (39) 4 up. Green: J Harrison (45) 1 down. Par: C Pinn (28) 2 up.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: Yellow: M Chin (15) P Sheen (22) 62.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: C Windeyer (21) 43. Div 2: J Clarke (33) 39 cb. Scr: C Windeyer 22. Centenary: Div 2: C Barr (25) 38. Div 3: H Byak (41) 45.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1 Scr: C Han 79. Div 1: E Lee (12) 70. Div 2 Scr: L Bortfield 102. Div 2: R Hassall (32) 72. Stableford: Div 3: M Parry (41) 40. Men: J Hazlewood (12) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Hole (22) S Eddy (15) 44. A: W Dickerson (10) 38. B: M Campbell (18) 40. C: T Hole (22) 38. D: P Jolly (32) 33.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Forster (8) R Forster (26) 46 cb. A: S Ballard (0) 39. B: J Anderson (15) 38. C: A McCracken (21) 38. Scr: S Ballard 39.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M King (9) 37. B: P White (16) 37. C: J Moore (27) 36. Women: Yellow: J Hartman (17) 35.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Jacobson (18) 44. Div 2: M Laffy (25) 35. Div 3: E Cottier (44) 40. Stroke: Matchplay: P Pitsawong (11) bt A MacDonald (24) 7-5. J McDade (19) bt L Pellew (19) 4-2. Snr Par White: F Manson (20) 6 up.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: M Tey (4) M Thompson (7) 74. Div 2: F Croyston (24) J Ubel (39) 72. 2B Scr: J Shin A Song 54. A: G Walker (8) 39. B: C Delaney (16) 39. C: J Kiely (22) 39. Women: Stableford: 4B: P Morgan (48) D Wishart (50) 45. A: V Dunn (19) 35. B: D Rush (28) 36. C: J McDonald (45) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: D Kim (12) 39. Women: Par: A: S Yoo (19) 2 up. B: G Kwak (25) 1 up.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Maric (2) 37. B: S Xia (13) 34. C: M Powell (22) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Hopkins (15) M Bonisch (23) 48. Div 1: S Green (13) 37 cb. Div 2: M Barrett (24) 41. Scr: S Haywood 29. Veteran: Stableford: R Russell (32) 41.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Clark (17) 36. Div 2: H Murden (43) 37 cb. Men: P McPherson (27) 37 cb. 9-hole: K Shanahan (45) 11 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Hilton (18) P McIlvenny (13) 77. Men: A: R Henderson (8) 42 cb. B: L Hilton (18) 41. C: P Clough (24) 40. Women: J Cheah (27) 36. Scr: S Gough 37.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: T Small M Paszkiewicz (19.2) 73.8.

TOUKLEY: Women: Par: Div 1: A Caswell (22) sq. Div 2: A Lumby (32) 6 up. Div 3: N Anderson (43) 1 up.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: 2B: L Mather (26) V Stoddart (29) 66.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Snell (14) P Williams (13) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Calrow S Musico 37. A: D Calrow (0) 37. B: P Cromer (13) 41. C: P Farrell (23) 34.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Myers (23) M Springall (34) C Spencer (26) W Richardson 61.5. Stableford: 9-hole: A McCorquodale (41) 19.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: S Williams (26) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: 2B Stroke: D Simpson (28) C Morson (35) 60.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: J Stebbings (22) 42. Women: S Richardson (41) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: G Austin (3) 38 cb. B: P Ryan (11) 39. C: T Crozier (15) 37. D: H Hansen (24) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: J Traunini (11) 22. B: P Latham (12) 21.