Daily Club Golf 23 February 2021

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Tuesday, 23 February 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kim (19) 37. Div 2: M Blakeley (33) 35.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 3B: K Young (12) R Mitchell (25) M Boon (33) 87.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: B Truong (9) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (28) 51.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Touw C Lee 75. Men: Div 1: B Sims (7) 39. Div 2: C Lee (19) 36. Women: Div 1: H Touw (3) 39. Div 2: L Knox (27) 38. Div 3: L McConachie (42) 38. Medley: 9-hole Stroke: H Touw (3) 36.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: S Song (19) 63 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Weller (18) 34. Div 2: M Blake (28) 37. Div 3: S Eskell (36) 31.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Cubbage (12) 31. B: J D’Amico (19) 35. C: A Martin (21) 34.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: T Lovric (12) 43.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: A Collis (35) 36. 9-hole: E Gair (45) 17.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Smith M Henry 66.25. M Scott J Gregory 71.5. J Wotton L Kelly 73.5.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Kang (21) S Hwang (21) 47. 2B Scr: A Maroun Y Park (Castle Hill) 42. A: M Hwang (11) 37. B: Y We (17) 38. C: D Kang (21) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Lambert (13) M Crook (15) 43. M Hill (25) 35.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Thorley (17) 36 cb. Div 2: K Robinson (26) 34. Div 3: D Duggan (40) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford 4B Agg: White: B Oldham (13) M Burton (23) 73.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: A: M Tierney (16) 72 cb. B: C Kotsakis (21) 69. C: H Barnes (30) 78. Stableford: 9-hole: J Kearns (37) 20.

CROMER: Stableford: D Lowry (45) 37.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Pearce (38) P Webster (18) 46 cb. D Cooper (10) 40. Scr: R Simpson 35.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Par: 2B: L Yoo R Oh 8 up cb. Div 1: J Joo (27) 2 up. Div 2: R Oh (25) 1 up cb.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: B Sheehan (20) 41.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Gray (14) 40 cb. Div 2: C Yu (27) 41. Div 3: H Love (31) 38. Div 4: J Fraser (40) 34.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Peachey (18) A Locke (22) 72. 2B Agg Scr: G Maguire P Sinclair 54. A: N Booth (9) 37. B: D Schell (18) 39. C: B Lanycia (22) 38 cb. Snr G Wright (17) 38 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: H Broadbent (26) 36 cb. B: D Flanagan (28) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Gibbons (13) 41. B: P Donovan (16) 36. C: S Ash (21) 38. Scr: J Uphill 32.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Rolfe (17) 45. Div 2: G Francis (23) 38. Women: Gold: S Rooney (30) 38.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: S Dempsey (24) 38. B: K Wagner (31) 35 cb. C: H Mulley (38) 29 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Boustred (15) 72 cb. Div 2: W Magill (27) 70. Div 3: P Stevens (28) 76 cb. Div 4: M Nesbitt (37) 70. Hole in one: L Wright.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley 2BBB: F Holovinsky (15). M Coves (19) 65. Medley 2BBB Scr: P Lockyer (4), M Shanahan (8) 36. Medley Stableford A: R Butchers (5) 38. B: C Gittoes (11) 37cb. C: M Coves (26) 41.Women’s 2BBB L.Hall (15), R.Mohammed (45) 44. Women’s Stableford Div1 :R Mayho (15) 33. Div2: M Gear (21) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: J Sherson (5) 33.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: N McDowell (21) 38. Div 1: Red: M O’Connell (27) 30. Div 2: T Martin (34) 31.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: A: R Ottley (11) 3 up. B: T Hasman (25) 3 up. Scr: K Emery (5) 4 down.

MANLY: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: S Brown (16) 39. B: K Harris (27) 40. C: J Wyeth (34) 39. Women: Gold: S Munro (45) 37. 9-hole: Yellow: K De Stigter (15) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Johnson (14) J Bayliss (15) 74. 2B Agg Scr: G Finley P Gay 54 cb. M Solomon (15) 41. Scr: M O’Neill 28 cb. Women: D Blake (27) 40. J Priem (18) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Fogarty (11) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Chung (33) N Hill (24) 49. L Grima (24) 43.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: H Atkins (23) 37. R Butler (19) 36. Div 2: E Flanagan (30) 35. J Frost (27) 35. Div 3: B Carver (39) 35. P Hawkins (32) 33.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Clark 37. Div 2: A Bryant 36. Div 3: K Edwards 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: R Ambrogio (5) E Yi (20) 45. R Ambrogio (5) 39.

NOWRA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Hunter (21) T Hunter (21) 46. Veteran: G Napper (21) D Smith (29) 44.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: L Hogan (41) 40. 9-hole: N Kadwell (26) 18.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: H Chen (17) 39. Div 2: S McCormack (25) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Campbell (23) G Lincoln (15) 46. A: I Russell (6) 39. B: P Stack (15) 37. C: T Campbell (23) 38. Scr: D Buhagiar 32.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: R North 77. L Thomas 77.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Par: Div 1: S Fortin (10) 4 up. Div 2: M Forrest (28) 2 up. Div 3: C Jordan (39) 4 up. Green: J Harrison (45) 1 down. Par: C Pinn (28) 2 up.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: Yellow: M Chin (15) P Sheen (22) 62.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: C Windeyer (21) 43. Div 2: J Clarke (33) 39 cb. Scr: C Windeyer 22. Centenary: Div 2: C Barr (25) 38. Div 3: H Byak (41) 45.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1 Scr: C Han 79. Div 1: E Lee (12) 70. Div 2 Scr: L Bortfield 102. Div 2: R Hassall (32) 72. Stableford: Div 3: M Parry (41) 40. Men: J Hazlewood (12) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Hole (22) S Eddy (15) 44. A: W Dickerson (10) 38. B: M Campbell (18) 40. C: T Hole (22) 38. D: P Jolly (32) 33.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Forster (8) R Forster (26) 46 cb. A: S Ballard (0) 39. B: J Anderson (15) 38. C: A McCracken (21) 38. Scr: S Ballard 39.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M King (9) 37. B: P White (16) 37. C: J Moore (27) 36. Women: Yellow: J Hartman (17) 35.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Jacobson (18) 44. Div 2: M Laffy (25) 35. Div 3: E Cottier (44) 40. Stroke: Matchplay: P Pitsawong (11) bt A MacDonald (24) 7-5. J McDade (19) bt L Pellew (19) 4-2. Snr Par White: F Manson (20) 6 up.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: M Tey (4) M Thompson (7) 74. Div 2: F Croyston (24) J Ubel (39) 72. 2B Scr: J Shin A Song 54. A: G Walker (8) 39. B: C Delaney (16) 39. C: J Kiely (22) 39. Women: Stableford: 4B: P Morgan (48) D Wishart (50) 45. A: V Dunn (19) 35. B: D Rush (28) 36. C: J McDonald (45) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: D Kim (12) 39. Women: Par: A: S Yoo (19) 2 up. B: G Kwak (25) 1 up.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Maric (2) 37. B: S Xia (13) 34. C: M Powell (22) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Hopkins (15) M Bonisch (23) 48. Div 1: S Green (13) 37 cb. Div 2: M Barrett (24) 41. Scr: S Haywood 29. Veteran: Stableford: R Russell (32) 41.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Clark (17) 36. Div 2: H Murden (43) 37 cb. Men: P McPherson (27) 37 cb. 9-hole: K Shanahan (45) 11 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Hilton (18) P McIlvenny (13) 77. Men: A: R Henderson (8) 42 cb. B: L Hilton (18) 41. C: P Clough (24) 40. Women: J Cheah (27) 36. Scr: S Gough 37.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: T Small M Paszkiewicz (19.2) 73.8.

TOUKLEY: Women: Par: Div 1: A Caswell (22) sq. Div 2: A Lumby (32) 6 up. Div 3: N Anderson (43) 1 up.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: 2B: L Mather (26) V Stoddart (29) 66.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Snell (14) P Williams (13) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Calrow S Musico 37. A: D Calrow (0) 37. B: P Cromer (13) 41. C: P Farrell (23) 34.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Myers (23) M Springall (34) C Spencer (26) W Richardson 61.5. Stableford: 9-hole: A McCorquodale (41) 19.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: S Williams (26) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: 2B Stroke: D Simpson (28) C Morson (35) 60.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: J Stebbings (22) 42. Women: S Richardson (41) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: G Austin (3) 38 cb. B: P Ryan (11) 39. C: T Crozier (15) 37. D: H Hansen (24) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: J Traunini (11) 22. B: P Latham (12) 21.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email