September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 22 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 22 February 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Monday, 22 February 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Tindall (11) P Hanley (5) 73. 2B Agg Scr: B Willingham (2) P Bradley (6) 58. A: P Hanley (5) 37. B: S Krattli (17) 36. C: G Kennedy (25) 34 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Cronje (18) R Marrett (14) 45. White: Div 1: D Cronje (18) 38 cb. Div 2: B Talbot (23) 36. Div 3: B Mezgec (28) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: W Kim R Rendall 47 cb. B: D Crofts R Crofts 47. A: R Rendall (36) 42 cb. B: T Nash (21) 42. Scr: H Drewitt-Smith. Women: Stableford: A: C Wong (33) 37. B: J Grosbard (23) 36 cb. 12-hole: A: S Boot (30) 28 cb. B: C Clegg (36) 28.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: G Funnell D Cowell 44. A: A Spencer (10) 35. B: A O’Keefe (13) 38. C: P Lee (26) 37.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: M Hayes L Ponsford (12.5) 77.5.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford 2B: White: A: B Stitt (12) H Raju (20) 46. Div 1: R Arnold (13) 35. Div 2: G Whitby (21) 37. Div 3: C Tegg (25) 33.

BWVGA at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Edwards M Kenny 69. Div 1: D Boyd (11) 37. Div 2: T Shoveller (21) 36 cb. Div 3: N Audsley (22) 36. Div 4: M Collyer (28) 36. Trophy: TBA.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Owen (10) 39. J Cramp (27) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: B Fasher (9) 40. B: M Mana (14) 40 cb. C: M Collier (21) 43. Women: S Mulligan (25) 37.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Jackman B O’Hagan 44. A: A Harris (11) 34. B: W Bellamy (31) 35 cb. Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: T Fairweather R Wright J Hayes B Bucknell 46.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: T McLeod (20) V Wah (24) 85. S Butt (14) 41. Women: V Lee (9) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: G Cox (11) S Desmond (11) 79. Div 1: G Cox (11) 41. Div 2: M Stoecker (Cabramatta 25) 38. Scr: P Argyriou 31.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: Div 1: M Bacheler (8) 39. Div 2: W Piggins (14) 43.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Salver: K Bennett 77. Hcp: S Mitchell (18) 71.

HOWLONG: Mxd: Stroke: VW Scramble: M Barraclough P Groenewald N Chapman M Porter (8.38) 51.62.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Thomas (24) S Cromer (19) 45. 2B Scr: D Watson M Kobryn 34. A: D Watson (8) 37. B: J Harvey (22) 38. Women: J Sutcliffe (18) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Li (11) Y Kang (17) 46. 2B Scr: D Wright (4) S Reid (3) 36. A: A Li (11) 37 cb. B: T Nguyen (15) 39. C: G Ngothanh (20) 38 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Gray (10) 39.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: D Walker (43) 19 cb. Men: K White (8) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: H Biven (28) 42.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Raynor (25) 41. Div 1: M Gordon (33) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Pickworth (18) B Woolford (18) 46. G Murgatroyd (29) 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: C Killiby (15) R Ah Hee (36) 46. A: G Furzer (17) 39. B: M Ironfield (22) 40. C: T Kim (29) 37.

NSW: Women: Stableford: K Grzetic (22) 40. Medley: L Donald (36) 43.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: R Nakaad (2) 35 cb. Women: A: J Davey (22) 37. B: J Leeds-Roberts (32) 36. C: J O’Flaherty (37) 36 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: I Wilson (30) G Thomas (17) R Alexander (22) 80. G Fagg (28) 39. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: C Sprowles (32) L Hamer (35) 70.875.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: S Oakes (Dunheved 4) 40. Veteran Women: J Abbott (21) 34 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: S Macri (14) 44.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Kearns (17) J Lawrance (15) 73. Veteran Men: A: B Holland (15) 38 cb. B: K McKinlay (19) 40 cb. C: I Elliott (25) 35. Veteran Women: D Stuart (13) 37.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: B Thompson (17) J Marin (27) 60. D Williams (22) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Mazaraki M Dainton 48. A: B Barry (12) 38 cb. B: M Dainton (22) 43. Snr Green: M Carley (31) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: T Zeppieri (24) M Stanley (27) 48. Men: S Smith (14) 43. Women: M Kim (22) 30. Veteran: M Fitzgerald (26) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: J Mattson (34) 40. Women: Div 1: P Johnston (24) 39. Div 2: M Cole (38) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: 2B: R McDougall (17) B Adcock (20) 46. A: A Chai (6) 38. B: M Church (14) 42. C: S Crees (27) 39.

SVGA at Long Reef: Men: Stableford: A: J Maresca (Concord) 38. B: J Carter (Asquith) 39. C: I Hayes (Lane Cove) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Laidlaw (7) 37. B: Z Tare (14) 40. C: T Xu (24) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Pines (13) 74. Div 2: J Cottle (25) 77. Div 3: N Ainsworth (29) 76. Scr: N Pines 87. Cup: N Pines (13) 153. Trophy: N Ainsworth (29) 152.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Franklin (4) 40. B: P Wood (14) 41. C: R Deacon (32) 41 cb. Veteran: R Steege (27) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Wisniewski (18) 40. B: E Kerr (21) 38. C: D Caldwell (29) 36.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Durnan (12) G Eldershaw (15) 46 cb. Men: A: A Tomko (10) 37. B: G Eldershaw (15) 38 cb. C: Y Yoon (20) 41. Women: W Anderson (15) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: G Hilzinger (15) 40. B: Z Gavrilovich (23) 37. C: J Wall (30) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: H Archer (26) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email