September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 20 February 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 20 February 2021

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Handley (28) M Element (13) 47 cb. T Davis (2) K Shepherd (+2) 38 cb. Men: A: K Hopkins (9) 41. B: M Element (13) 39. C: P Ausburn (20) 40. Women: Stableford: S Kennedy (7) 38.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: P Swan (11) 41. B: A Malcolm (18) 43. C: N Gilbert (19) 41. A Scr: M Tozeland (3) 37. 3B Agg: Q Price (5) D Cronin (15) J Goddard (19) W Campbell (14) 116. Men: Hole in one: Q Price at 6th.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: L Zalitis (16) 35.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Knight (10) 40. B: B Dean (14) 38. C: M Lewin (28) 39. Scr: A Robson (+1) 36.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Falkland (10) 38. B: M Hade (15) 39. C: G Maclean (23) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: S Noble 42. B: A Pengue 44. C: C Burke 41. 4B: C Burke V D’Ortona 49 cb. 4B Scr: D Pepper A Seymour 43.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: N Brunt (35) 34. Men: Stroke: Div 1: I Bennett (11) 71. Div 2: R McKenzie (18) 71. Div 3: P Waller (22) 74.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: R Shah (23) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: K Wilton (11) 41 cb. B: M Ward (17) 45. C: A Chee (22) 40. Scr: A Scr: J Thomas 36 cb. Women: Stableford: Div 1: L White (15) 33 cb. Div 2: B Arnott (24) 37. Medley: 2B: M Ward (17) J Scott (21) 50.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Hcp: B Whiffen (24) 34. A Blacka (31) 33. Men: A: R Lagana (15) 40. B: G Cummins (21) 39. C: P Schmidt (25) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: P Higgins (7) 64. A: A Flood (8) 66. B: L Morris (20) 66. C: J O’Connor (34) 65. A Scr: S Palonis 70. Women: P Wilson (16) 73.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: S Andreacchio (4) 40 cb. A: P Aroney (8) 40. B: M Pham (13) 40. C: J Buhr (20) 38. Scr: J Dodds 35. Qlfrs: S Andreacchio P Aroney J Buhr D Sykes S Flood J Atanasovski S Terkalas G Heffernan S Loreggia D Sherry M O’Neill R Kelly C Lai P Kollar K Klem G Bombell. Women: D Patel (11) 31. Medley: Minor: A: S Terkalas (7) 15. B: D Watt (16) 15. C: D Cunneen (22) 14.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Fitzgerald (17) 38. Men: I Foulsham (23) 43 cb.

BONDI: Men: Par: T Badonski (9) 3 up. 2B: C Mckell (18) T Mccarville (8) 6 up.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: H Salmon (0) 38. A: J Robins (10) 40. B: A Evans (16) 43. C: P Prevedoros (19) 40. D: M Aspros (35) 31.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: V Schoeffel (8) 38 cb. R Williams (9) 38 cb. T Schoeffel (6) 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Par: E Neale (18) 2 down cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: M Hoogendyk (9) 43. A Scr: I Elliot 32. B: F Lowe (19) 41. B Scr: G Lawther 23. C: J Sanhueza (32) 39. C Scr: N Osborne 18.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Dexter (15) R Connell (8) 45. Div 2: L Zaurrini (21) C Ainley (25) 49. Div 1 Scr: G Glenday M Smith 38. A: N Rai (8) 39. B: V Pham (12) 41. C: S Stillitano (16) 42. D: S Hadzic (24) 39.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: J Newcombe (12) 40. A Scr: D Cummins 36. B: M Wright (15) 39. B Scr: R Thompson 22 cb. C: R Cummins (24) 45. C Scr: P Small 22. Split Six: C Rogers (34) K Bellman (11) 79. Women: A: K Hunt (6) 37. B: P Gleeson (23) 33. C: J Page (28) 32 cb. 2B: A Toto (39) J Page (28) 44 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: K Ellis (12) 39. B: P Aloisio (19) 39 cb. C: H Smith (29) 40. 2B Agg: E Abbott (14) C Beehag (21) 74. 2B Agg Scr: Z Kadir G Mitford 62.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: Foursome: G Morley (22.5) K Baker 69.5. Div 1 Scr: P Muscat S Bolger 75. Stableford: 2B: V Tandon (25 oatlands) J Shepherd (16) 48. 2B Scr: A Barakat Z Pavlovski 33. A: M Kim (12) 37. B: J Shepherd (16) 39. C: G Scarlett (20) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Walker (22) C Walker (27) 51. A: M Foley (5) 42. B: L Gratland (18) 37. C: W Smith (26) 42. 2B: J Power (21) P Mann (20) 50. A: T Smith (3) 42. B: G Heanes (17) 38. C: J Power (21) 44. 2B Scr: M Carmicheal (+6) D Odgers 42.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Hole in one: R Walker at 11th. Stroke: D Gee (12) 63. Stableford: M Smith (19) 35. Women: M Lulic (32) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Dacosta (9) D Kenny (8) 75 cb. A: D Kenny (8) 40. B: W Gay (17) 41. C: B Chapman (22) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: G Hunt (6) 69. B: J Wiseman (17) 71 cb. C: S Deller (27) 70. Women: A: R Jackson (23) 69.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: B McLean (9) 43. Men: A: C Scown (10) 41. B: D Hanley (19) 45. C: W Pegler (23) 40.

CROMER: Stableford: A: D Atkinson (8) 39. B: T Jarman (17) 39. C: J Murphy (21) 42. 2B: J Murphy M Parker 81.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: Team: G Haslem (15) A French (11) A Truby (10) D Ramsbottom (12) 121 cb. A Scr: S Winter (4) M Edwards (5) J Sargeant (3) G Dray (5) 100. A: D Addinall (5) 40. B: R Schwarzer (20) 40 cb. C: M Green (26) 37 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Shield: A: M Smith (9) 67. A Scr: M Andrew 74. B: D Bowen (14) 68. B Scr: A Karam 81. C: I Cameron (24) 66. C Scr: D Kim 90.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: G Shute (6) R Kellam (3) 78. Div 1 Scr: C Williams D Williams 64. Div 2: C Mcpherson (23) G Mcpherson (17) 79. Div 1: C Harwood (11) 43 cb. Div 2: K Thorley (22) 40 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J Wright (4) 43. B: P Vezos (14) 44. C: J Hantes (22) 41. A Scr: S Robertson (-7) 44. 2B Agg: J Wright (4) A Durkin (8) 78.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: R Crawford (10) 42 cb.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: J Wesson 33. A: R Taylor (8) 38. B: R Wales (18) 40. C: S Hampstead (19) 37. D: D Remy (27) 39. 2B: A Tomkins (12) R Fraser (21) 45.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: T Purtill (+1) 68 cb. Div 2: B Fahey (30) 76. Medal Feb: A Scr: I Swain 74. A: I Swain (6) 68. Women: H Wastle (15) 71. Medal: A Scr: H Wastle 86. A: H Wastle (15) 71.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: D Underwood (18) 35.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Nolan (7) 77 cb. S Hopkins (18) 77 cb. G Stephens 57. K Booth 57. D Kim (12) 39. S Hopkins (18) 42. C Crittenden (23) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Jackson (11) 46. G Rix (17) cb. A: J Fuentes (11) 38 cb. B: V Spears (18) 39. C: C Flick (26) 38.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: J Carey (10) S Martin (6) 66. Div 1: G Alcock (6) 35.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Hatcher (20) 41. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 35. 2B: T Borg (22) M Dominello (Riverside Oaks 24) 45 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A Scr: B Martin (5) 36. A: B Martin (5) 41. B: C MCclymont (17) 45. C: C Goy (32) 48. 2B: M Andrews (32) C Goy (32) 53.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Dickson (9) 35. Men: A: J Mitchell (9) 40. B: J Green (19) 37 cb. C: B Hart (39) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: J Lee (10) 40. B: P Clancy (15) 39. C: J Trenear (18) 41. Women: B Evans (16) 37.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: D Lambert (11) 37. J Heron (0) 33. M Dwyer (14) 36 cb. S Penny (15) 24. J Bradley (24) 36. G Etcell (21) 17.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : A: G Coghlan (13) 41 Scr: B Fraser (2) 36 cb. B: C McMillan (19) 43 Scr: D Hume (14) 24 cb. C: S Cupitt (Links Shell Cove 31) Scr: N Dell (23) 15 cb.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Moll (10) 39. B: M Wilson (15) 40. C: K Bowden (18) 40. K Bowden (18) 46. A Stringfellow (12) cb. A Scr: K Pike J Mare 41.

KOGARAH: Men: Par Trophy: White: P Murray (19) K Yato (10) 8 up. A Scr: S Musgrave G Harnwell 2 up.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Burland (11) 42. B: G Yee Joy (15) 42. C: D Cook (22) 47. Women: Stableford: C Riddle (15) 39.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Men’s Stableford A: B Leicester (8) 41. B: S Grogan (10) 37. C: H Theunissen (14) 42. Men’s 2BBB Scr: S Shanahan (5), D Hawkins (2) 66. Medley 2BBB Agg: S Breen (14), W Rickard (9) 76. Women’s Stableford: L Hall (16) 39. Women’s 2BBB Multi: K.Wagg (18), D Leicester (27) 75.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Barnes (23) W Heim (16) 65 cb. R Biggs (27) 35.

LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: S Girardi (13) 40 cb. B: N Adams (16) 40. C: J Saines (24) 38. Scratch: S Girardi (13) 27 gross, 2BBB: C Jennings (12) and L Sutton (16) 48.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: P Pham (12) 42. B: T Zaccagnini (19) 40 cb. C: M Arifaki (20) 41. 2B: S Park (32) K Sungyoung (17) 49. 2B Scr: E Smith M Cox 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Scr: C Wu (+2) 38. A: T Holley (3) 39. B: P Harrison (13) 39. C: J Warren (35) 38. Women: K Smith (16) 38. 4B: J Malin (22) 45. A Elliott (5) 45.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: R Fletcher (2) 42. A Scr: B Ellam (0) 38. B: W Trefoni (12) 39. C: B Bailey (25) 42. Div 1: D Northwood (18) 41. Div 2: M Egner (31) 30. M Kemp (27) 49. B Bailey (25) 49.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: Black: M Halpin (11) H Connor (17) 80. A: L Kahler (5) 42. B: S Kowe (15) 39. C: A Kremmer (20) 41. Stableford: D: M Hobson (21) 34.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Adlard (10) N Hamilton (7) 73. Indiv: P Butler (7) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: P Cutts (12) 41. B: A Regan (17) 40. C: E Faulkner (29) 34. Stableford White: T Collins (28) 23. Women: Stableford: C Forbes (24) 33.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: C Pye (18) 56. Medal: A: P Gay (8) 55. A Scr: D Fletcher 62. B: J Foster (14) 61. B Scr: J Bartlett 75. C: C Pye (18) 56. C Scr: J Mc Carthy 78.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Murphy (8) 39. B: M Bolton (14) 40. C: L Mcilveen (20) 37 cb. Scr: F Tierney 35. 2B: P Brown (22) C Benson (29) 44 cb. Women: Div 1: U Wood (10) 37. Div 2: R Woods (32) 38. 2B: U Wood (10) M Oman (13) 42 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Gross (2) 41. B: G Burke (15) 42. C: T Mchugh (34) 42. Scr: A Hugill 40. 2B: G Burke (15) J Pochroj (36) 49.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: D Greek (8) 39. B: G Atherton (15) 40. C: S Glover (35) 37. Stableford White: B Foster (26) 36.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Braid (11) 43. B: M Dries (15) 39 cb. C: N Gandha (21) 42. Scr: C Bowe 37. Women: A Hodge (12) 37 cb. Scr: G Dooley 32.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: F Murname (7) 38. B: A Fischbeck (17) 38. C: P Upton (27) 33. Women: S Shallis (18) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: B Stewart (10) 41. B: A Yoon (13) 41 cb. C Scr: C Ryan (29) 38 cb. 2B Multi: S Paris 88. L MacDonald 88.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: J Wade (12) 39. Div 2: P Buckley (19) 37. Div 3: P Sinclair (27) 37. Gymea Lily: Div 1: R Fitzgerald (6) 41. Div 2: M Pisani (17) 35. Div 3: M Burke (25) 33.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Janetzki 39. A Scr: C Janetzki 36. B: P Chand 40 cb. C: T Laycock 38. Women: Stableford: J Blenkey 31.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: L Davis (9) 41. B: M Henderson (15) 40. C: S Hedley (24) 38. D: R Aghajanian (29) 34. 2B: W Clark (10) T Treseder (16) 48.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: D Illingworth (7) 41. A Scr: D Lewis 37. B: S Guest (16) 42. C: T Coleman (20) 41. Women: S Bernasconi (15) 39. Medley: 2B: P Kozub (17) M Hall (23) 49. Men: Hole in one: M Butler at 17th.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Crouch (14) 38. B: J Hatchman (17) 38. C: K Dolman (Mona Vale) (27) 35 cb.

NSW: Men: Stableford: J Conway (14) 44. Scr: C Gordon 37. Stableford White: J Ellis (21) 34. Gold: E Ellis (20) 34. Women: Stableford: R Narayan (21) 36.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: Cup: T Ang (22) 43. A: S Perry (9) 39 cb. B: A Ko (17) 41 cb. C: T Ang (22) 43. D: G Henry (33) 37. A Scr: L Nosam 37.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: Trophy: T Parker (10) L Rourke (13) 82. 2B: W Krelle (18) A Yendle (22) 45.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: A McDonald (10) 40. A Scr: R Bush 38. B: M Wood (16) 42. C: T Brennan (29) 45. Hcp: S Kennedy (1.95) 67.05. 2B: T Brennan (29) H Gerdes (7) 47.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: B Breytenbach (6) 44. B: R Mccarthy (17) 42. C: A Slattery (24) 43. Mxd: 4B: B Murphy (26) 51. P Kennedy (14) 51. A Scr: M Breytenbach 44. B Breytenbach 44. Women: F Mcdermott (17) 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Ridgewell (8) M Pastor (25) 47. A: P Ridgewell (8) 43. B: V Duranti (16) 40. C: B Craze (20) 39. Scr: P Simon 31.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: C Carter (12) 44. B: H Peters (18) 43. C: R Vigar (22) 43. Scr: T Chambers (4) 37. 2B: Div 1: J Cruikshank (13) R Vigar (22) 49. Div 1 Scr: S Errey (6) W Errey (3) 39. Div 2: R Seale (30) H Peters (18) 51. Div 2 Scr: J Bloomfield (36) J Bloomfield (4) 30.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: Black: A: S Locke (11) 68. B: M Cain (18) 65 cb. C: P Kennedy (35) 62.

ROSEVILLE: Snr Par Green: M Poirrier (22) 3 up. Men: White: A: P Stewart (7) 3 up. B: J Walker (18) 3 up. C: J Croll (27) 3 up. Mxd: 2B: C Leveille R Gietz 12 up. Women: Par: C Leveille (20) 1 up.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Championship: C Crouch (24) 74. Stableford: Centenary: E O’Hare (35) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Helmich (12) 41. A Scr: J Kim 36. B: P Wines (14) 42. C: D Maurici (23) 42. D: R Grattan Smith (25) 39. 2B Agg: Div 1: B Story (11) T Newcombe (12) 77. Div 2: R Grattan Smith (25) J Bartlett (20) 78.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: M Khoury (6) 19th. W Hampton (8) 2-1. B Gilzean (8) 2-1. S Melham (8) 3-1. D Quain (5) 54 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Moore (20) J Arkins (7) 45 cb. Women: J Mackey (33) 40. Men: 2B: N Dunn (10) G Shackleton (33) 47. A: A Williams (7) 37. B: M East (13) 39. C: P Moore (20) 40.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Champion (7) 39. B: P Merchant (16) 42. C: R McKenzie (21) 41. A Scr: G Wells (1) 33.

SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: G Stanford (2) 40. B: D Davies (18) 36. C: D Beckett (20) 37. 2B: S Kitchener (19) 51. E Brown (8) 51.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hudson (9) 42. B: G Basford (14) 41. C: K Jurd (23) 39 cb. Gold: B O’Regan (21) 40. Women: Stableford: M Cerkesas (21) 33. Men: Stableford Scr: White: G Shneier 38. 2B: A Torrisi (26) C Jackson (12) 49. 2B Scr: H Wang G Anderson 42. 2B: Gold: M Deery (18) D Parr (27) 47.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: White: A: M Horvat (10) 39 cb. B: P Gounden (15) 41. C: B Ellis Jnr (25) 41. 4B: B Ellis Jnr (25) M Cruice (11) 48. A Scr: R Mccormack D Mirkovic 39 cb. Hole in one: P Kerrigan at 11th.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: 2B: J Min (17) 51. S Cheon (19) 51. 2B Scr: P Weaver (10) 38. S Wrigley (1) 38. A: S Wrigley (1) 38. B: S Cheon (19) 45. C: J Watt (41) 44. Scr: S Wrigley (1) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: K Cheung (12) 40. B: H Yoo (19) 42 cb. C: J Clegg (24) 38. A Scr: M Gibson 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: A: J Williams (8) 68. B: R Angus (18) 68. C: G Charny (21) 69. A Scr: J Ayoub 70.

THE COAST: Women: Hole in one: A White at 4th. Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: A McEntee (6) 44. A Scr: A McEntee 38. B: T Perks (15) 40. B Scr: R Batten 27. C: G Howard (23) 45. C Scr: W Holborow 25. Women: Stroke: Foursome: N Heinrich (11) C Fifield (17) 68.

THE LAKES: Stroke: J Parsons (21) 65. Scr: S Beck 73. Stableford: 9-hole: R Mitchell (42) 16.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Ratcliffe (3) 39 cb. B: M Dormer (17) 48. C: R Kimpton (28) 41. 2B Multi: R Kimpton (28) W Van Vuuren (19) 87 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford Gold: C Ramsay (26) 31. Men: Stableford: A: M O’Brien (10) 36. B: G Milligan (15) 45. C: J Gradie (22) 37. Women: A: L Marshall (16) 36. B: S Bull (25) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Mackaway (14) R Nield (10) 46. A: J Rennie (1) 42. B: B Smith (16) 42. C: W Horbacz (20) 36. Women: A Prince (45) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: B Rivett (8) R Rivett (18) 49. J White (1) W Cook (10) 41. Men: A: C Park (10) 40. A Scr: J White (1) 38. B: A Ebzery (18) 38 cb. B Scr: C Choi (14) 24. C: M Lyons (19) 37 cb. C Scr: G Warry (19) 21. Women: Green: J Kim (21) 39. S Han (8) 37. L Kim (24) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Par 2B: White: T Validakis (24) A Neville (10) 13 up. 2B Scr: R Lee C Holmes 4 up cb. A: S Francis (9) 2 up cb. B: B Hillhouse (15) 4 up. C: T Validakis (24) 9 up. Women: Stableford Yellow: Y Hong (17) 34.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: P Bass (12) 39. B: R Peard (14) 42. C: I Bentham (19) 39 cb. D: J Thompson (32) 39. Scr: S Springall (1) 37. 2B: R Rasmussen (17) D Macbride (27) 49.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Whitmore (11) C Johnston (14) 46. Hcp: A: M Braund (14) 40. B: J Fryer (20) 40. C: P Wakefield (23) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Zbrog (13) 42. Div 2: R Nahum (14) 42. Div 3: J Murray (23) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Wallace (21) D Grogan (7) 76. A: M Williams (7) 39. B: P Tant (15) 38 cb. C: R Macalpine (19) 39. A Scr: H Ireland 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: N Skehan (13) 44. B: D Bishop (25) 45. Lake: A: C McMinn (4) 41. B: E McKinnon (23) 38. Women: Stableford: A: J Cronk (18) 39. B: J Ryan (28) 38 cb. C: A Duncan (32) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email