August 14, 2022

Daily Club Golf 19 February 2021

Sussex Inlet Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney Friday, 19 February 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: S Saha (14) 39.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: B Dougan (43) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Ju (26) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: E Ciciriello (19) 41 C Schiliro (17) 40 J Hudson (20) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: C Saras (10) 37. B: B Payne (14) 33. C: A Logan (22) 32. A Scr: S Loreggia 31. Veteran: A: C Saras (10) 37. B: A Logan (22) 32. C: D Candy (25) 25 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: M Evans (0) 36 cb. G Lawson (5) 41. Women: Stableford: L Baldwin (21) 36.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: A Southon (14) 20.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Yoon (17) 42 J Banovich (8) 40.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Stone (24) 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: Z Kadir (5) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Rivers (29) G Williams (26) 74 cb. 2B Scr: G Murdocca D Rossi 65. Men: S Rivers (29) 38 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: M Gallagher (24) 40. 2B Agg: H Selinger (21) M Naylor (29) 70.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: L Johnstone (18) 37. B: M Convoy (22) 41. C: J Sattar (29) 39. D: C Schwarzer (44) 37. A Scr: S Howard 22. Mxd: C London (11) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: J Ross (1) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: C Williams (22) 37 cb. 2B: L Hinton (31) J Robertson (2) 44.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Mcaleer (13) 43.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: M Murden (38) 39 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: S Kilby (11) 38. B: T Sidirourgos (15) 38 cb. C: D Waterhouse (24) 39. D: B Sinclair (29) 36. 2B: D Waterhouse (24) B Purcell (14) 47.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: O Sayehben (17) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Twible (19) 39 M Cheetham (13) 38 cb G Binns (-1) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Garaty (9) 35. Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Rolfe (18) 32.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: S Park (17) J Richardson (15) C Mansfield (24) E Meek (32) 87.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford A: B Warby (1) 38. B: A Wetton (10) 39. C: B Bautista (18) 41. Medley 2BBB: Multi J Vance (21). M McDonald (10) 73. Medley 2BBB Scr: P Thomson (3). P Dawson (4) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: White: A Scr: G Newbery (5) 29. A: S Jones (6) 39. B: Y Yap (23) 36. 4B: S Jones (6) A Lewis (22) 48.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: P Suanders (22) 44. Women: Stableford: C Gillis (32) 39 cb. Stableford Yellow: O Alagich (45) 25. Stableford: 9-hole: L Pryor (38) 20.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: T Loewensohn (31) 38. Women: J Kim (19) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J McCann (16) 35.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Andrews (35) 38. A: H Mason (15) 37. B: J Harvey (21) 36 cb E Blow (21) 36. C: J Hourigan (21) 36 P Dee (31) 35.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: J Chang (9) 39 cb. Women: Yellow: P Sasse (41) 39.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Mcdonald (21) 44 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: S Crosbie (13) 41. B: J Lopez (28) 40. 2B: S Crosbie (13) . M Coles (9) 46.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Hasemer (26) 39. Div 2: S Guiney (28) 33. Div 3: J Grant (34) 36. 9-hole: L McConnell (36) 20. Stableford Green: P Tickell (40) 16.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Kim (25) W Ryan (14) 42. Div 1: M Bragg (4) 39. Div 2: R Ross (16) 32.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: B Rosen (23) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: PM: T Engel (13) 39. Men: M Rogers (13) 42. A Scr: P Montague 29. Medley: 9-hole: I Fitzgerald (21) 22. Women: M Gyeong kwon (19) 36. 2B Agg: M Kim (14) C Han (8) 71. Medley: Div 1: J Li (11) W Lin (13) 73. Div 2: J Warwick (11) K Gittoes (19) 68. 

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: W Bell (Camden) (6) 37. Women: C Garner (25) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lee (17) Y Kim (28) 48. Men: K Lee (17) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: H Gerathy (22) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Dargren (9) 39 cb. B: B Dominish (17) 44. C: T Ringland (25) 42. 2B Agg: R Carbonaro (19) P Stout (19) 78. Scr: N Turner 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Wall (Links Shell Cove 38) 38. B: D Quartey (9) 43. C: G Kanellos (29) 40.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Googh (11) 37. Div 2: E Matheson (29) 36. Div 3: J Jackson (34) 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: R Davis (36) 37 cb.